body-container-line-1

TAMALE (RTU): WIN DRAW LOST

Round N° 1 15-09-2023 Tamale (RTU) 1 : 0 Hearts of Oak
Round N° 2 22-09-2023 Bofoakwa Tano 2 : 1 Tamale (RTU)
Round N° 3 01-10-2023 Tamale (RTU) 2 : 2 Heart of Lions
Round N° 4 06-10-2023 Bibiani Goldstars 3 : 0 Tamale (RTU)
Round N° 5 15-10-2023 Tamale (RTU) 3 : 2 Karela United
Round N° 6 22-10-2023 Accra Lions 1 : 3 Tamale (RTU)
Round N° 7 29-10-2023 Tamale (RTU) 1 : 3 Aduana Stars
Round N° 8 01-11-2023 Nations FC 4 : 0 Tamale (RTU)
Round N° 9 05-11-2023 Tamale (RTU) 0 : 0 Bechem United
Round N° 10 12-11-2023 Nsoatreman 2 : 0 Tamale (RTU)
Round N° 11 19-11-2023 Tamale (RTU) 3 : 1 Dreams
Round N° 12 26-11-2023 Samartex 2 : 1 Tamale (RTU)
Round N° 13 03-01-2024 Tamale (RTU) 1 : 0 Medeama
Round N° 14 10-12-2023 Legon Cities 3 : 1 Tamale (RTU)
Round N° 15 17-12-2023 Tamale (RTU) 0 : 1 Berekum Chelsea
Round N° 16 24-12-2023 Asante Kotoko 1 : 0 Tamale (RTU)
Round N° 17 31-12-2023 Tamale (RTU) 0 : 1 Great Olympics
Round N° 18 23-02-2024 Hearts of Oak 3 : 0 Tamale (RTU)
Round N° 19 03-03-2024 Tamale (RTU) 1 : 1 Bofoakwa Tano
Round N° 20 10-03-2024 Heart of Lions 2 : 0 Tamale (RTU)
Round N° 21 14-03-2024 Tamale (RTU) 2 : 2 Bibiani Goldstars
Round N° 22 17-03-2024 Karela United 3 : 2 Tamale (RTU)
Round N° 23 24-03-2024 Tamale (RTU) 1 : 0 Accra Lions
Round N° 24 07-04-2024 Aduana Stars 3 : 1 Tamale (RTU)
Round N° 25 10-04-2024 Tamale (RTU) 1 : 0 Nations FC
Round N° 26 14-04-2024 Bechem United 3 : 2 Tamale (RTU)
Round N° 27 21-04-2024 Tamale (RTU) : Nsoatreman
Round N° 28 26-04-2024 Dreams : Tamale (RTU)
Pos. Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Samartex 26 15 4 7 36 20 16 49
2 Nations FC 26 13 5 8 30 19 11 44
3 Aduana Stars 26 14 0 12 37 28 9 42
4 Medeama 26 11 6 9 22 19 3 39
5 Accra Lions 26 11 6 9 30 31 -1 39
6 Bechem United 25 10 8 7 30 21 9 38
7 Nsoatreman 26 11 5 10 22 22 0 38
8 Berekum Chelsea 26 11 5 10 24 29 -5 38
9 Hearts of Oak 26 8 11 7 27 23 4 35
10 Bibiani Goldstars 26 9 8 9 34 32 2 35
11 Asante Kotoko 26 9 6 11 23 24 -1 33
12 Great Olympics 26 8 9 9 19 21 -2 33
13 Legon Cities 25 9 5 11 20 27 -7 32
14 Dreams 24 8 7 9 26 26 0 31
15 Bofoakwa Tano 26 6 12 8 18 24 -6 30
16 Karela United 26 7 9 10 24 33 -9 30
17 Heart of Lions 26 5 10 11 20 25 -5 25
18 Tamale (RTU) 26 7 4 15 27 45 -18 25

Match Results

26 14-04-2024 Hearts of Oak 3 : 1 Karela United
26 14-04-2024 Samartex 3 : 2 Berekum Chelsea
26 14-04-2024 Medeama 1 : 0 Legon Cities
26 14-04-2024 Bechem United 3 : 2 Tamale (RTU)
26 14-04-2024 Aduana Stars 1 : 0 Heart of Lions
26 14-04-2024 Nations FC 2 : 2 Bofoakwa Tano
26 14-04-2024 Nsoatreman 1 : 1 Great Olympics
26 14-04-2024 Dreams 2 : 0 Asante Kotoko
26 14-04-2024 Accra Lions 2 : 0 Bibiani Goldstars

Match Fixtures

19 03-03-2024 Dreams : Bechem United
24 07-04-2024 Dreams : Legon Cities
27 21-04-2024 Great Olympics : Dreams
27 21-04-2024 Legon Cities : Hearts of Oak
27 21-04-2024 Karela United : Accra Lions
27 21-04-2024 Heart of Lions : Nations FC
27 21-04-2024 Tamale (RTU) : Nsoatreman
27 21-04-2024 Asante Kotoko : Samartex
27 21-04-2024 Bofoakwa Tano : Bechem United