body-container-line-1

NATIONS FC: WIN DRAW LOST

Round N° 1 20-09-2023 Dreams 1 : 0 Nations FC
Round N° 2 24-09-2023 Nations FC 2 : 0 Samartex
Round N° 3 25-10-2023 Medeama 1 : 0 Nations FC
Round N° 4 06-10-2023 Nations FC 1 : 1 Legon Cities
Round N° 5 15-10-2023 Berekum Chelsea 1 : 0 Nations FC
Round N° 6 22-10-2023 Nations FC 2 : 2 Asante Kotoko
Round N° 7 29-10-2023 Great Olympics 1 : 0 Nations FC
Round N° 8 01-11-2023 Nations FC 4 : 0 Tamale (RTU)
Round N° 9 05-11-2023 Bofoakwa Tano 1 : 0 Nations FC
Round N° 10 12-11-2023 Nations FC 1 : 0 Heart of Lions
Round N° 11 19-11-2023 Bibiani Goldstars 0 : 1 Nations FC
Round N° 12 26-11-2023 Nations FC 1 : 0 Karela United
Round N° 13 03-12-2023 Accra Lions 0 : 1 Nations FC
Round N° 14 10-12-2023 Nations FC 2 : 1 Aduana Stars
Round N° 15 17-12-2023 Nations FC 1 : 1 Hearts of Oak
Round N° 16 24-12-2023 Bechem United 3 : 0 Nations FC
Round N° 17 31-12-2023 Nations FC 4 : 1 Nsoatreman
Round N° 18 20-03-2024 Nations FC 1 : 0 Dreams
Round N° 19 03-03-2024 Samartex 0 : 1 Nations FC
Round N° 20 10-03-2024 Nations FC 1 : 1 Medeama
Round N° 21 14-03-2024 Legon Cities 1 : 0 Nations FC
Round N° 22 17-03-2024 Nations FC 3 : 0 Berekum Chelsea
Round N° 23 24-03-2024 Asante Kotoko 0 : 1 Nations FC
Round N° 24 07-04-2024 Nations FC 1 : 0 Great Olympics
Round N° 25 10-04-2024 Samartex : Nations FC
Pos. Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Nations FC 24 13 4 7 28 16 12 43
2 Samartex 23 13 3 7 31 17 14 42
3 Aduana Stars 23 12 0 11 33 26 7 36
4 Bechem United 23 9 7 7 26 18 8 34
5 Berekum Chelsea 23 10 4 9 19 24 -5 34
6 Asante Kotoko 24 9 6 9 22 20 2 33
7 Medeama 22 9 6 7 19 17 2 33
8 Nsoatreman 23 10 3 10 19 20 -1 33
9 Accra Lions 23 9 6 8 27 29 -2 33
10 Hearts of Oak 23 7 11 5 24 19 5 32
11 Great Olympics 24 8 7 9 17 19 -2 31
12 Legon Cities 23 9 4 10 19 25 -6 31
13 Bibiani Goldstars 23 7 8 8 30 28 2 29
14 Dreams 22 7 7 8 22 23 -1 28
15 Karela United 23 6 9 8 20 27 -7 27
16 Bofoakwa Tano 24 5 11 8 15 22 -7 26
17 Heart of Lions 23 4 10 9 18 23 -5 22
18 Tamale (RTU) 23 6 4 13 23 39 -16 22

Match Results

24 07-04-2024 Nations FC 1 : 0 Great Olympics
24 07-04-2024 Bechem United 0 : 0 Asante Kotoko
24 07-04-2024 Accra Lions 1 : 0 Bofoakwa Tano

Match Fixtures

18 23-02-2024 Accra Lions : Medeama
19 03-03-2024 Dreams : Bechem United
24 07-04-2024 Dreams : Legon Cities
24 07-04-2024 Karela United : Heart of Lions
24 07-04-2024 Hearts of Oak : Bibiani Goldstars
24 07-04-2024 Aduana Stars : Tamale (RTU)
24 07-04-2024 Nsoatreman : Berekum Chelsea
24 07-04-2024 Samartex : Medeama
25 10-04-2024 Great Olympics : Bechem United