ModernGhanalogo

FEATURED: Why Are Black People Obsessed With The Bible That Was Used To Enslave ...

body-container-line-1

[List] NDC UK & Ireland Chapter Sub-Committees

By News Desk
[List] NDC UK & Ireland Chapter Sub-Committees

RESEARCH AND POLICY FORMULATION

  1. Mr Kudjoe Fiadzawu (Togbi Adza I)
  2. Mr Sylvanus Wormanor
  3. Mr Issaka Sannie
  4. Mr Evans Kwasi Gyasi
  5. Dr Joe Owusu-Agyemang
  6. Mr Awudu Sannie
  7. Mr Musah Adamu
  8. Dr Simon Duphey
  9. Mr Jarvis Tchorly
  10. Alhaji Alhassan Mbalba
  11. Mr Benjamin Kuntu-Blankson
  12. Mr Jonathan Omane
  13. Mr J.K. Laari
  14. Mr David Klutse
  15. Mr Courage Abodakpi
  16. Herbert Keh

DISCIPLINARY

  1. Dr Lawrence Akwetey
  2. Mrs Judith Kotia-Amusan
  3. Mr David Klutse

REPRESENTATION OF THE PEOPLE AMENDMENT ACT (ROPAA)

  1. Ms Hannah Owusu-Banahene
  2. Mr Francis Torto
  3. Mr Yacubu Ibrahim
  4. Mr Mike D. Kudiabor
  5. Mr Alfred Kotorgbor
  6. Mr Awudu Sannie
  7. Mr Musah Adamu
  8. Rev Gilbert Amartey
  9. Ms Beatrice Asante
  10. Alhaji Alhassan Mbalba
  11. Mr Kofi Ampomah
  12. Mr Jarvis Tchorly

WELFARE

  1. Nana Hemaa Debrah
  2. Dr Raphael Aidoo
  3. Ms Rebecca Annon
  4. Dr Joe Agyemang
  5. Ms Janet Atiah
  6. Mr Alex Wilson
  7. Ms Mary Gardiner
  8. Mr Freddy Kotorgbor
  9. Mr Yaw-Ntem Afriyie
  10. Mr Richard Kudiabor
  11. Mr Gideon Okai

DEMARCATION OF LONDON BRANCHES

  1. Cllr Dominic Mbang
  2. Ms Janet Atiah
  3. Mr Adamu Musah
  4. Mr Awudu Sannie
  5. Mr David Kwao
  6. Mr Alex Mensah

FINANCE

  1. Mr Roger Appiah(Chair) – Chapter Treasurer
  2. Mr Alex Mensah – Deputy Chapter Treasurer
  3. Mr John Fiadjoe – London South Branch Treasurer
  4. Mr Sadiq Tindiey – North London Branch Treasurer
  5. Mr Francis Twumasi-Odum – Milton-Keynes Branch Treasurer
  6. Mr Gordon Kafui Yabani – Birmingham Branch Treasurer
  7. Mr Jacob Mahama – Sheffield Branch Treasurer
  8. Mr Emmanuel Armah – Hull Branch Treasurer

LEGAL

  1. Mr Thomas Beyebenwo
  2. Rev Gilbert Amartey
  3. Mr Mike D. Kudiabor
  4. Alhaji Alhassan Mbalba
  5. Mr Gideon Okai

FUNDRAISING

  1. Ms Janet Atiah(Chair)
  2. Nana Hemaa Debrah
  3. Mr Caesar Nurokina
  4. Mr Francis Torto
  5. Mr David Kwao
  6. Mr Francis Acquah
  7. Ms Mary Gardiner
  8. Mr Issakar Sannie
  9. Mr Edwin Essel
  10. Pog Naaba Helen Adonkolgo

COMMUNICATION

  1. Mr Simon Aworigo (Chairman)
  2. Mr Kwame Owusu-Akyiaw
  3. Alhaji Alhassan Mbalba
  4. Mr Francis Acquah
  5. Mr Bobie Ansah
  6. Ms Mary Gardiner
  7. Dr Joe Agyeman
  8. Mr Malik Dramani Mahama
  9. Mr Awudu Sannie
  10. Mr Alexander Bediako
  11. Mr Mike Kudiabor
  12. Mr Divine Agbeti
  13. Mr Yaw Ntem Afriyie
  14. Mr Gideon Okai

PROTOCOL AND EVENT PLANNING

  1. Mr Malik Dramani Mahama
  2. Ms Janet Atiah
  3. Ms Beatrice Asante
  4. Mr Musah Adamu
  5. Mr Mike Dzidula Kudiabor
  6. Mr Alex Wilson
  7. Ms Mary Gardiner
  8. Mr Courage Abodakpi


Organisational Sub-Committee

  1. Chapter Organiser (Chairman)
  2. Deputy Chapter Organiser
  3. Chapter Women’s Organiser
  4. Deputy Chapter Women’s Organiser
  5. Chapter Youth Organiser
  6. Deputy Chapter Youth Organiser
  7. All Branch Organisers
  8. All Branch Women’s Organisers
  9. All Branch Youth Organisers
  10. Zongo Caucus Coordinator

Signed :
Mike D. Kudiabor
Chapter Secretary
Cc...
Alhaji Alhassan Mbalba
Chapter Chairman

body-container-line