modernghana logo

FEATURED STORY Photo Story Of The Life Of Ebony Reigns...

body-container-line

Premier League

Premier League (2017-2018)

Round N° 1

Aduana Stars : Liberty Professionals 10-02-2018
AshantiGold : Wa All Stars 10-02-2018
Dreams FC : Elmina Sharks 10-02-2018
Ebusua Dwarfs : Berekum Chelsea 10-02-2018
Eleven Wonders : Hearts of Oak 10-02-2018
Inter Allies : Bechem United 10-02-2018
Medeama : Karela FC 10-02-2018
WAFA SC : Asante Kotoko 10-02-2018

Round N° 2

Hearts of Oak : AshantiGold 16-02-2018
Asante Kotoko : Inter Allies 16-02-2018
Bechem United : Medeama 16-02-2018
Berekum Chelsea : Dreams FC 16-02-2018
Elmina Sharks : Aduana Stars 16-02-2018
Karela FC : Eleven Wonders 16-02-2018
Liberty Professionals : WAFA SC 16-02-2018
Wa All Stars : Ebusua Dwarfs 16-02-2018

Round N° 3

AshantiGold : Karela FC 21-02-2018
Berekum Chelsea : Elmina Sharks 21-02-2018
Dreams FC : Wa All Stars 21-02-2018
Ebusua Dwarfs : Hearts of Oak 21-02-2018
Eleven Wonders : Bechem United 21-02-2018
Inter Allies : Liberty Professionals 21-02-2018
Medeama : Asante Kotoko 21-02-2018
WAFA SC : Aduana Stars 21-02-2018

Round N° 4

Hearts of Oak : Dreams FC 21-02-2018
Aduana Stars : Inter Allies 21-02-2018
Asante Kotoko : Eleven Wonders 21-02-2018
Bechem United : AshantiGold 21-02-2018
Elmina Sharks : WAFA SC 21-02-2018
Karela FC : Ebusua Dwarfs 21-02-2018
Liberty Professionals : Medeama 21-02-2018
Wa All Stars : Berekum Chelsea 21-02-2018

Round N° 5

AshantiGold : Asante Kotoko 02-03-2018
Berekum Chelsea : Hearts of Oak 02-03-2018
Dreams FC : Karela FC 02-03-2018
Ebusua Dwarfs : Bechem United 02-03-2018
Eleven Wonders : Liberty Professionals 02-03-2018
Inter Allies : WAFA SC 02-03-2018
Medeama : Aduana Stars 02-03-2018
Wa All Stars : Elmina Sharks 02-03-2018

Round N° 6

Hearts of Oak : Wa All Stars 10-03-2018
Aduana Stars : Eleven Wonders 10-03-2018
Asante Kotoko : Ebusua Dwarfs 10-03-2018
Bechem United : Dreams FC 10-03-2018
Elmina Sharks : Inter Allies 10-03-2018
Karela FC : Berekum Chelsea 10-03-2018
Liberty Professionals : AshantiGold 10-03-2018
WAFA SC : Medeama 10-03-2018

Round N° 7

Hearts of Oak : Elmina Sharks 14-03-2018
AshantiGold : Aduana Stars 14-03-2018
Berekum Chelsea : Bechem United 14-03-2018
Dreams FC : Asante Kotoko 14-03-2018
Ebusua Dwarfs : Liberty Professionals 14-03-2018
Eleven Wonders : WAFA SC 14-03-2018
Medeama : Inter Allies 14-03-2018
Wa All Stars : Karela FC 14-03-2018

Round N° 8

Aduana Stars : Ebusua Dwarfs 16-03-2018
Asante Kotoko : Berekum Chelsea 16-03-2018
Bechem United : Wa All Stars 16-03-2018
Elmina Sharks : Medeama 16-03-2018
Inter Allies : Eleven Wonders 16-03-2018
Karela FC : Hearts of Oak 16-03-2018
Liberty Professionals : Dreams FC 16-03-2018
WAFA SC : AshantiGold 16-03-2018

Round N° 9

Hearts of Oak : Bechem United 30-03-2018
AshantiGold : Inter Allies 30-03-2018
Berekum Chelsea : Liberty Professionals 30-03-2018
Dreams FC : Aduana Stars 30-03-2018
Ebusua Dwarfs : WAFA SC 30-03-2018
Eleven Wonders : Medeama 30-03-2018
Karela FC : Elmina Sharks 30-03-2018
Wa All Stars : Asante Kotoko 30-03-2018

Round N° 10

Aduana Stars : Berekum Chelsea 04-04-2018
Asante Kotoko : Hearts of Oak 04-04-2018
Bechem United : Karela FC 04-04-2018
Elmina Sharks : Eleven Wonders 04-04-2018
Inter Allies : Ebusua Dwarfs 04-04-2018
Liberty Professionals : Wa All Stars 04-04-2018
Medeama : AshantiGold 04-04-2018
WAFA SC : Dreams FC 04-04-2018

Round N° 11

Hearts of Oak : Liberty Professionals 11-04-2018
AshantiGold : Eleven Wonders 11-04-2018
Bechem United : Elmina Sharks 11-04-2018
Berekum Chelsea : WAFA SC 11-04-2018
Dreams FC : Inter Allies 11-04-2018
Ebusua Dwarfs : Medeama 11-04-2018
Karela FC : Asante Kotoko 11-04-2018
Wa All Stars : Aduana Stars 11-04-2018

Round N° 12

Aduana Stars : Hearts of Oak 20-04-2018
Asante Kotoko : Bechem United 20-04-2018
Eleven Wonders : Ebusua Dwarfs 20-04-2018
Elmina Sharks : AshantiGold 20-04-2018
Inter Allies : Berekum Chelsea 20-04-2018
Liberty Professionals : Karela FC 20-04-2018
Medeama : Dreams FC 20-04-2018
WAFA SC : Wa All Stars 20-04-2018

Round N° 13

Hearts of Oak : WAFA SC 25-04-2018
Asante Kotoko : Elmina Sharks 25-04-2018
Bechem United : Liberty Professionals 25-04-2018
Berekum Chelsea : Medeama 25-04-2018
Dreams FC : Eleven Wonders 25-04-2018
Ebusua Dwarfs : AshantiGold 25-04-2018
Karela FC : Aduana Stars 25-04-2018
Wa All Stars : Inter Allies 25-04-2018

Round N° 14

Aduana Stars : Bechem United 27-04-2018
AshantiGold : Dreams FC 27-04-2018
Eleven Wonders : Berekum Chelsea 27-04-2018
Elmina Sharks : Ebusua Dwarfs 27-04-2018
Inter Allies : Hearts of Oak 27-04-2018
Liberty Professionals : Asante Kotoko 27-04-2018
Medeama : Wa All Stars 27-04-2018
WAFA SC : Karela FC 27-04-2018

Round N° 15

Hearts of Oak : Medeama 04-05-2018
Asante Kotoko : Aduana Stars 04-05-2018
Bechem United : WAFA SC 04-05-2018
Berekum Chelsea : AshantiGold 04-05-2018
Dreams FC : Ebusua Dwarfs 04-05-2018
Elmina Sharks : Liberty Professionals 04-05-2018
Karela FC : Inter Allies 04-05-2018
Wa All Stars : Eleven Wonders 04-05-2018
body-container-line