ModernGhanalogo

FEATURED: Tithe Collection Is To Be Declared As Illegal...

body-container-line-1
21.06.2020 Elections

NPP MPs Who Lost their seats

NPP MPs Who Lost their seats
Listen to article

1.Frederick Opare Ansah – Suhum Constituency (4th Term)

2.Nana Amoako – Upper Denkyira East (4th Term)

3.Seth Kwame Acheampong – Mpraeso constituency (3rd Term)

4.Godfred Bayong Tangu-Wa East (3rd Term)

5.Kwabena Owusu Aduomi – Ejisu Constituency(3rd Term)

6. Ben Abdallah Banda – Offinso South(3rd Term)

7.Joseph Kofi Adda – Navrongo Central Constituency (3rd Term)+ by election)

8. Kojo Appiah-Kubi- Atwima Kwanwoma- (3rd Term)

9. Ahmed Arthur – Okaikwei South(2nd Term)

10. Kofi Brako -Tema Central (2nd Term)

11. Collins Owusu Amankwah – Manhyia North(2nd Term)

12. Kwame Asafu-Adjei –

Nsuta/Kwamang/Beposo (2nd Term)

13.Alex Agyekum -Mpohor (2nd Term)

14. Patrick Adama-Sissala West (2nd Term)

15. Dr Mark Assibey-Yeboah – New Juaben

South Constituency (2nd Term)

16.William Agyapong Quaitoo – Akim Oda Constituency (2nd Term)

17.Robert Kwasi Amoah – Achiase Constituency (2nd Term )

18.Alhaji Wahab Wumbei – Tolon Constituency(2nd Term )

19.Charles Bintim – Saboba Constituency(2nd Term )

20. Dr. Kwabena Twum Nuamah – Berekum East Constituency (2nd Term)

21.Kwasi Sabi – Dormaa East Constituency (2nd Term )

22. Dr. Sagre Bambangi – Walewale Constituency (2nd Term )

23. Eric Kwakye Darfour- Nkawkaw (2nd Term )

24. Kingsley Aboagye Gyedu -Bibiani-Anwiaso-Bekwai (2nd Term)

25.Joseph Daha- Asutifi North (2nd Term)

26.Kwabena Ohemeng- Tinyase - Kade Constituency (1st Term)

27.Nana Akua Owusu Afriyieh – Ablekuma North (1st Term)

28. Vincent Sowah Odotei – La Dadekotopon (1st Term )

29.Mercy Adu Gyamfi (Ama Sey) - Akwatia Constituency (1st Term)

30.Alhaji Habib Saad – Bortianor Ngleshie Amanfrom (1st Term)

31.Anthony Effah – Asikuma-Odoben-Brakwa (1st Term)

32.Abraham Odoom – Twifo Atti Morkwa (1st Term)

33.Joe Mensah – Kwesimintsim (1st Term)

34. Ato Panford-Shama (1st Term)

35.Daniel Okyem Aboagye – Bantama(1st Term)

36.Ridwan Abass-Sissala East (1st Term)

37.Kennedy Kankam – Nhyiaeso ( 1st Term)

38.Patrick Bogyako Kwame Saime- Amenfi East Constituency (1st Term)

39.Joseph Albert Quarm- Manso Nkwanta(1st Term)

40.Joyce A.A Dei- Bosome-Freho- (1st Term)

Out of the 40;

15 were first-timers

17 were '2nd term' MPs

6 were '3rd term' MPs

2 are fourth term MPs.

body-container-line