ModernGhanalogo

FEATURED: Two Manhyia Palace Royals And Their Impact On Jurisprudence In Ghana...

body-container-line-1
31.12.2019 League Report

2019/20 GPL: GFA Announce Matchday Two Officials

By Samuel Ekow Amoasi Appiah
2019/20 GPL: GFA Announce Matchday Two Officials
Listen to article

The Ghana Football Association have announced the match officials for the matchday two of the 2019/20 Ghana Premier League season.

Day Two of the 2019-2020 Ghana Premier League season will be played this weekend across the country.

Legon Cities FC will host Asante Kotoko at the Baba Yara Sports Stadium on Friday evening.

Inter Allies will also welcome Bechem United on Saturday.

The rest of the fixtures has been scheduled to kick off on Sunday at the various stadia.

Below are the Match officials for Match-day Two (2):

Match: LEGON CITIES FC VS ASANTE KOTOKO (Fri)
Venue: Accra Sports Stadium
Referee: Clement K. Nkuah
Asst 1: Papala Patrick
Asst 2: Alex Osam
4th Official: Abdulai Ibrahim
Match Commissioner: Felix Adjetey

Match: INTER ALLIES VS BECHEM UNITED (Sat)
Venue: Accra Sports Stadium
Referee: Jones Akubiem
Asst 1: Kofi Kyei Andoh
Asst 2: Frederick Danful
4th Ref: Bismark Appiah
Match Commissioner: Samuel Acheampong

Match: MEDEAMA VS HEARTS OF OAK (Sun)
Venue: Tarkwa Akoon Park
Referee: Adaari A. Latif
Asst 1: Tijani Mohammed
Asst 2: Augustine S. Dakwa
4th Official: Abdul Hamid Sesey
Match Commissioner: Charles Darkwa

Match: KING FAISAL VS ASHANTIGOLD (Sun)
Venue: Kumasi
Referee: Maxwell Hanson
Asst 1: Ngmindieye Thomas
Asst 2: Bawa Haruna
4th Ref: Bashiru Dauda
Match Commissioner: Kwasi Asante Boateng

Match: BEREKUM CHELSEA VS LIBERTY PROF. (Sun)
Venue: Berekum
Referee: Desmond Abbey
Asst 1: Richard Appiah
Asst 2: Isaac O. Antwi
4th Ref: Tampuni Emmanuel
Match Commissioner: Issifu Mohammed Salisu

Match: ELEVEN WONDERS VS DREAMS (Sun)
Venue: Techiman
Referee: Mohammed Misbau
Asst 1: Mustapha Abdulai
Asst 2: Isaac Asante
4th Ref: Maxwell Owusu
Match Commissioner: Andrew Tamakloe

Match: ELMINA SHARKS VS KARELA (Sun)
Venue: Elmina
Referee: Daniel Laryea
Asst 1: Kwesi Brobbey
Asst 2: Paul Atimaka
4th Ref: Eso Doh Morrison
Match Commissioner: Michael Ayeh

Match: GREAT OLYMPICS VS ADUANA STARS (Sun)
Venue: Accra Sports Stadium
Referee: Eric Owusu Prempeh
Asst 1: Isaac Odoom
Asst 2: Francis B. Arthur
4th Ref: Patrick Okyere
Match Commissioner: Frank Denakpor

Match: WAFA VS EBUSUA DWARFS (Sun)
Venue: Sogakope
Referee: Samadji Joshua
Asst 1: Emmanuel Dolagbam
Asst 2: John Nyavor
4th Ref: Wiseman Ghansah
Match Commissioner: Annan Lomotey

Twitter: @amoasi_ekow
Facebook: Samuel Ekow Amoasi Appiah

body-container-line