Presidential Reporting Parliamentary Reporting
268 of 275 Constituencies counted for Presidential 238 of 275 Constituencies counted for Parliamentary
Ashanti Region
Constituency CANDIDATE VOTES PARTY
Adansi Asokwa  Nana Akufo Addo  18043 
NPP
Afigya Kwabre North  Nana Akufo Addo  18658 
NPP
Afigya Kwabre South  Nana Akufo Addo  50740 
NPP
Afigya Sekyere East  Nana Akufo Addo  41214 
NPP
Ahafo Ano North  Nana Akufo Addo  20380 
NPP
Ahafo Ano South East  Nana Akufo Addo  14538 
NPP
Ahafo Ano South West  Nana Akufo Addo  16044 
NPP
Akrofruom  Nana Akufo Addo  11177 
NPP
Asante Akim Central  Nana Akufo Addo  28801 
NPP
Asante Akim North  Nana Akufo Addo  25876 
NPP
Asante Akim South  Nana Akufo Addo  33657 
NPP
Asawase  John Dramani Mahama  39363 
NDC
Asokwa  Nana Akufo Addo  56243 
NPP
Atwima Kwanwoma  Nana Akufo Addo  54252 
NPP
Atwima Mponua  Nana Akufo Addo  35817 
NPP
Atwima Nwabiagya North  Nana Akufo Addo  38604 
NPP
Atwima Nwabiagya South  Nana Akufo Addo  48172 
NPP
Bantama  Nana Akufo Addo  51696 
NPP
Bekwai  Nana Akufo Addo  51353 
NPP
Bosome Freho  Nana Akufo Addo  19593 
NPP
Bosomtwe  Nana Akufo Addo  45856 
NPP
Efiduase/ Asokore  Nana Akufo Addo  26258 
NPP
Ejisu  Nana Akufo Addo  65312 
NPP
Ejura Sekyedumase  John Dramani Mahama  24266 
NDC
Fomena  Nana Akufo Addo  16098 
NPP
Juaben  Nana Akufo Addo  23340 
NPP
Kumawu  Nana Akufo Addo  22831 
NPP
Kwabre East  Nana Akufo Addo  70962 
NPP
Kwadaso  Nana Akufo Addo  61034 
NPP
Mampong  Nana Akufo Addo  37378 
NPP
Manhyia North  Nana Akufo Addo  38334 
NPP
Manhyia South  Nana Akufo Addo  33617 
NPP
Manso Adubia  Nana Akufo Addo  27672 
NPP
Manso Nkwanta  Nana Akufo Addo  32863 
NPP
New Edubease  Nana Akufo Addo  14822 
NPP
Nhyiaeso  Nana Akufo Addo  48538 
NPP
Nsuta/ Kwamang/ Beposo  Nana Akufo Addo  20113 
NPP
Obuasi East  Nana Akufo Addo  27952 
NPP
Obuasi West  Nana Akufo Addo  34660 
NPP
Odotobri  Nana Akufo Addo  30433 
NPP
Offinso North  Nana Akufo Addo  18161 
NPP
Offinso South  Nana Akufo Addo  13305 
NPP
Oforikrom  Nana Akufo Addo  61191 
NPP
Old Tafo  Nana Akufo Addo  43198 
NPP
Sekyere Afram Plains  John Dramani Mahama  5839 
NDC
Suame  Nana Akufo Addo  67589 
NPP
Subin  Nana Akufo Addo  48660 
NPP
Total Constituencies 47

Brong Ahafo Region
Constituency CANDIDATE VOTES PARTY
Asunafo North  Nana Akufo Addo  31616 
NPP
Asunafo South  Nana Akufo Addo  19328 
NPP
Asutifi North  Nana Akufo Addo  16139 
NPP
Asutifi South  John Dramani Mahama  14549 
NDC
Atebubu/ Amantin  John Dramani Mahama  20161 
NDC
Banda  John Dramani Mahama  5901 
NDC
Berekum East  Nana Akufo Addo  26274 
NPP
Berekum West  Nana Akufo Addo  11713 
NPP
Dormaa Central  Nana Akufo Addo  23754 
NPP
Dormaa East  Nana Akufo Addo  15034 
NPP
Dormaa West  John Dramani Mahama  8481 
NDC
Jaman North  Nana Akufo Addo  14098 
NPP
Jaman South  Nana Akufo Addo  25071 
NPP
Kintampo North  John Dramani Mahama  24092 
NDC
Kintampo South  John Dramani Mahama  14857 
NDC
Nkoranza North  Nana Akufo Addo  11817 
NPP
Nkoranza South  Nana Akufo Addo  22576 
NPP
Pru East  John Dramani Mahama  15528 
NDC
Pru West  John Dramani Mahama  11561 
NDC
Sene East  John Dramani Mahama  10377 
NDC
Sene West  John Dramani Mahama  12013 
NDC
Sunyani East  Nana Akufo Addo  46687 
NPP
Sunyani West  Nana Akufo Addo  30164 
NPP
Tain  Nana Akufo Addo  15859 
NPP
Tano North  Nana Akufo Addo  20876 
NPP
Tano South  Nana Akufo Addo  21787 
NPP
Techiman North  Nana Akufo Addo  17199 
NPP
Techiman South  Nana Akufo Addo  17190 
NPP
Wenchi  Nana Akufo Addo  21789 
NPP
Total Constituencies 29

Central Region
Constituency CANDIDATE VOTES PARTY
Abura /Asebu/ Kwamankese  John Dramani Mahama  21456 
NDC
Agona East  Nana Akufo Addo  19911 
NPP
Agona West  Nana Akufo Addo  32142 
NPP
Ajumako/ Enyan/ Esiam  Nana Akufo Addo  23865 
NPP
Asikuma/ Odoben/ Brakwa  Nana Akufo Addo  25798 
NPP
Assin Central  Nana Akufo Addo  18368 
NPP
Assin North  Nana Akufo Addo  14143 
NPP
Assin South  Nana Akufo Addo  24517 
NPP
Awutu Senya East  Nana Akufo Addo  33823 
NPP
Awutu Senya West  Nana Akufo Addo  28874 
NPP
Cape Coast North  Nana Akufo Addo  20360 
NPP
Cape Coast South  Nana Akufo Addo  20977 
NPP
Effutu  Nana Akufo Addo  22146 
NPP
Ekumfi  John Dramani Mahama  13244 
NDC
Gomoa Central  Nana Akufo Addo  14091 
NPP
Gomoa East  Nana Akufo Addo  18508 
NPP
Gomoa West  Nana Akufo Addo  23196 
NPP
Hemang Lower Denkyira  John Dramani Mahama  14919 
NDC
Komenda/ Edina/ Eguafo/ Abrem(Keea)  John Dramani Mahama  24087 
NDC
Mfantseman  Nana Akufo Addo  28267 
NPP
Twifo Atti Morkwa  Nana Akufo Addo  19024 
NPP
Upper Denkyira East  Nana Akufo Addo  25192 
NPP
Upper Denkyira West  Nana Akufo Addo  17068 
NPP
Total Constituencies 23

Eastern Region
Constituency CANDIDATE VOTES PARTY
Abetifi  Nana Akufo Addo  22296 
NPP
Abirem  Nana Akufo Addo  20859 
NPP
Abuakwa North  Nana Akufo Addo  19593 
NPP
Abuakwa South  Nana Akufo Addo  29194 
NPP
Achiase  Nana Akufo Addo  15393 
NPP
Afram Plains North  John Dramani Mahama  17874 
NDC
Afram Plains South  John Dramani Mahama  13550 
NDC
Akim Oda  Nana Akufo Addo  21836 
NPP
Akim Swedru  Nana Akufo Addo  11981 
NPP
Akwapim North  Nana Akufo Addo  17531 
NPP
Akwapim South  Nana Akufo Addo  17531 
NPP
Akwatia  Nana Akufo Addo  21436 
NPP
Asene/ Akroso/ Manso  Nana Akufo Addo  21125 
NPP
Asuogyaman  John Dramani Mahama  19925 
NDC
Atiwa East  Nana Akufo Addo  16726 
NPP
Atiwa West  Nana Akufo Addo  17416 
NPP
Ayensuano  Nana Akufo Addo  19844 
NPP
Fanteakwa North  Nana Akufo Addo  11906 
NPP
Fanteakwa South  Nana Akufo Addo  12897 
NPP
Kade  Nana Akufo Addo  33814 
NPP
Lower Manya Krobo  John Dramani Mahama  22335 
NDC
Lower West Akim  Nana Akufo Addo  28148 
NPP
Mpraeso  Nana Akufo Addo  23024 
NPP
New Juaben North  Nana Akufo Addo  20954 
NPP
New Juaben South  Nana Akufo Addo  40758 
NPP
Nkawkaw  Nana Akufo Addo  39600 
NPP
Nsawam/ Adoagyiri  Nana Akufo Addo  26683 
NPP
Ofoase/ Ayiribi  Nana Akufo Addo  22936 
NPP
Okere  Nana Akufo Addo  15515 
NPP
Suhum  Nana Akufo Addo  27745 
NPP
Upper Manya Krobo  John Dramani Mahama  13180 
NDC
Upper West Akim   
Yilo Krobo   
Total Constituencies 33

Greater Accra Region
Constituency CANDIDATE VOTES PARTY
Ablekuma Central  Nana Akufo Addo  46369 
NPP
Ablekuma North  Nana Akufo Addo  33270 
NPP
Ablekuma South  John Dramani Mahama  31761 
NDC
Ablekuma West  Nana Akufo Addo  37346 
NPP
Ada  John Dramani Mahama  18406 
NDC
Adentan  Nana Akufo Addo  34213 
NPP
Amasaman  John Dramani Mahama  17693 
NDC
Anyaa Sowutuom  Nana Akufo Addo  54411 
NPP
Ashaiman  John Dramani Mahama  61756 
NDC
Ayawaso Central  Nana Akufo Addo  33699 
NPP
Ayawaso East  John Dramani Mahama  22699 
NDC
Ayawaso North  John Dramani Mahama  22174 
NDC
Ayawaso West Wuogon  Nana Akufo Addo  32493 
NPP
Bortianor-Ngleshie Amanfro  Nana Akufo Addo  25155 
NPP
Dadekotopon  John Dramani Mahama  42025 
NDC
Domeabra/ Obom  John Dramani Mahama  16507 
NDC
Dome-Kwabenya  Nana Akufo Addo  52793 
NPP
Korley Klottey  Nana Akufo Addo  34145 
NPP
Kpone Katamanso  John Dramani Mahama  32043 
NDC
Krowor  John Dramani Mahama  29414 
NDC
Ledzokuku  Nana Akufo Addo  32916 
NPP
Madina  Nana Akufo Addo  47608 
NPP
Ningo Prampram  John Dramani Mahama  26116 
NDC
Odododiodoo  John Dramani Mahama  37217 
NDC
Okaikwei Central  Nana Akufo Addo  26603 
NPP
Okaikwei North  Nana Akufo Addo  28639 
NPP
Okaikwei South  Nana Akufo Addo  39965 
NPP
Sege  John Dramani Mahama  16426 
NDC
Shai-osudoku  John Dramani Mahama  20724 
NDC
Tema Central  Nana Akufo Addo  28391 
NPP
Tema East  Nana Akufo Addo  32864 
NPP
Tema West  Nana Akufo Addo  43248 
NPP
Trobu  Nana Akufo Addo  50920 
NPP
Weija-Gbawe  Nana Akufo Addo  36803 
NPP
Total Constituencies 34

Northern Region
Constituency CANDIDATE VOTES PARTY
Bimbilla  Nana Akufo Addo  29886 
NPP
Bole/ Bamboi  John Dramani Mahama  14039 
NDC
Bunkpurugu  John Dramani Mahama  15302 
NDC
Chereponi  John Dramani Mahama  12903 
NDC
Daboya/ Mankarigu  John Dramani Mahama  5006 
NDC
Damongo  John Dramani Mahama  11357 
NDC
Gushiegu  Nana Akufo Addo  21048 
NPP
Karaga  John Dramani Mahama  16271 
NDC
Kpandai  John Dramani Mahama  20760 
NDC
Kumbungu  John Dramani Mahama  21193 
NDC
Mion  John Dramani Mahama  15982 
NDC
Nalerigu/ Gambaga  Nana Akufo Addo  26285 
NPP
Nanton  Nana Akufo Addo  10020 
NPP
Saboba  Nana Akufo Addo  15607 
NPP
Sagnarigu  John Dramani Mahama  28604 
NDC
Salaga North  John Dramani Mahama  7139 
NDC
Salaga South  John Dramani Mahama  18331 
NDC
Savelugu  John Dramani Mahama  21433 
NDC
Sawla/ Tuna/ kalba   
Tamale Central   
Tamale North  John Dramani Mahama  22392 
NDC
Tamale South  John Dramani Mahama  51839 
NDC
Tatale/ Sanguli  John Dramani Mahama  12105 
NDC
Tolon  Nana Akufo Addo  21401 
NPP
Walewale  Nana Akufo Addo  27731 
NPP
Wulensi  Nana Akufo Addo  15476 
NPP
Yagba/ Kubori  John Dramani Mahama  10636 
NDC
Yapei/ Kusawgu  John Dramani Mahama  23832 
NDC
Yendi  Nana Akufo Addo  28831 
NPP
Yunyoo  John Dramani Mahama  15302 
NDC
Zabzugu  Nana Akufo Addo  13190 
NPP
Total Constituencies 31

Upper East Region
Constituency CANDIDATE VOTES PARTY
Bawku Central  John Dramani Mahama  23953 
NDC
Binduri  John Dramani Mahama  16187 
NDC
Bolgatanga Central  John Dramani Mahama  32242 
NDC
Bolgatanga East  John Dramani Mahama  10293 
NDC
Bongo  John Dramani Mahama  24631 
NDC
Builsa North  John Dramani Mahama  16944 
NDC
Builsa South  John Dramani Mahama  9802 
NDC
Chiana Paga  John Dramani Mahama  21197 
NDC
Garu  John Dramani Mahama  14484 
NDC
Nabdam  John Dramani Mahama  9250 
NDC
Navrongo Central  John Dramani Mahama  18810 
NDC
Pusiga  John Dramani Mahama  16761 
NDC
Talensi  John Dramani Mahama  18798 
NDC
Tempane  John Dramani Mahama  14901 
NDC
Zebila  John Dramani Mahama  24940 
NDC
Total Constituencies 15

Upper West Region
Constituency CANDIDATE VOTES PARTY
Daffiama/ Bussie/ Issa  John Dramani Mahama  8991 
NDC
Jirapa  John Dramani Mahama  19404 
NDC
Lambussie/ Karni  John Dramani Mahama  10507 
NDC
Lawra  John Dramani Mahama  11871 
NDC
Nadowli/ Kaleo  John Dramani Mahama  17998 
NDC
Nandom  John Dramani Mahama  9317 
NDC
Sissala East  Nana Akufo Addo  11559 
NPP
Sissala West  John Dramani Mahama  11393 
NDC
Wa Central  John Dramani Mahama  32305 
NDC
Wa East  Nana Akufo Addo  12581 
NPP
Wa West  John Dramani Mahama  18527 
NDC
Total Constituencies 11

Volta Region
Constituency CANDIDATE VOTES PARTY
Adaklu  John Dramani Mahama  10465 
NDC
Afadjato South  John Dramani Mahama  20384 
NDC
Agotime Ziope  John Dramani Mahama  14974 
NDC
Akan  John Dramani Mahama  17978 
NDC
Akatsi North  John Dramani Mahama  11448 
NDC
Akatsi South  John Dramani Mahama  25596 
NDC
Anlo  John Dramani Mahama  31574 
NDC
Biakoye  John Dramani Mahama  31574 
NDC
Buem  John Dramani Mahama  16033 
NDC
Central Tongu  John Dramani Mahama  25375 
NDC
Ho Central  John Dramani Mahama  53117 
NDC
Ho West  John Dramani Mahama  28016 
NDC
Hohoe  John Dramani Mahama  35117 
NDC
Keta  John Dramani Mahama  28956 
NDC
Ketu North  John Dramani Mahama  30723 
NDC
Ketu South  John Dramani Mahama  65279 
NDC
Kpando  John Dramani Mahama  18004 
NDC
Krachi East  John Dramani Mahama  16566 
NDC
Krachi Nchumuru   
Krachi West  John Dramani Mahama  10516 
NDC
Nkwanta North   
Nkwanta South  John Dramani Mahama  22345 
NDC
North Dayi  John Dramani Mahama  14816 
NDC
North Tongu   
South Dayi  John Dramani Mahama  14887 
NDC
South Tongu  John Dramani Mahama  33140 
NDC
Total Constituencies 26

Western Region
Constituency CANDIDATE VOTES PARTY
Ahanta West  Nana Akufo Addo  30262 
NPP
Amenfi Central  John Dramani Mahama  18933 
NDC
Amenfi East  Nana Akufo Addo  26963 
NPP
Amenfi West  John Dramani Mahama  23407 
NDC
Aowin  John Dramani Mahama  23394 
NDC
Bia East  John Dramani Mahama  10899 
NDC
Bia West  John Dramani Mahama  10899 
NDC
Bibiani/ Anwiaso/ Bekwai  Nana Akufo Addo  36404 
NPP
Bodi  John Dramani Mahama  14867 
NDC
Effia  Nana Akufo Addo  21213 
NPP
Ellembele  John Dramani Mahama  22716 
NDC
Essikado-Ketan  Nana Akufo Addo  27162 
NPP
Evalue/ Ajomoro/ Gwira  John Dramani Mahama  13173 
NDC
Jomoro  Nana Akufo Addo  22423 
NPP
Juaboso  John Dramani Mahama  18644 
NDC
Kwesimintsim  Nana Akufo Addo  22032 
NPP
Mpohor  Nana Akufo Addo  9474 
NPP
Prestea/ Huni-Valley  John Dramani Mahama  34876 
NDC
Sefwi Akontombra  John Dramani Mahama  18748 
NDC
Sefwi Wiawso  John Dramani Mahama  28933 
NDC
Sekondi  Nana Akufo Addo  18039 
NPP
Shama  Nana Akufo Addo  20268 
NPP
Suaman  John Dramani Mahama  7651 
NDC
Takoradi  Nana Akufo Addo  27350 
NPP
Tarkwa-Nsuaem  Nana Akufo Addo  42850 
NPP
Wassa East  John Dramani Mahama  17774 
NDC
Total Constituencies 26

Regions
Constituencies
Abetifi
Abirem
Ablekuma Central
Ablekuma North
Ablekuma South
Ablekuma West
Abuakwa North
Abuakwa South
Abura /Asebu/ Kwamankese
Achiase
Ada
Adaklu
Adansi Asokwa
Adentan
Afadjato South
Afigya Kwabre North
Afigya Kwabre South
Afigya Sekyere East
Afram Plains North
Afram Plains South
Agona East
Agona West
Agotime Ziope
Ahafo Ano North
Ahafo Ano South East
Ahafo Ano South West
Ahanta West
Ajumako/ Enyan/ Esiam
Akan
Akatsi North
Akatsi South
Akim Oda
Akim Swedru
Akrofruom
Akwapim North
Akwapim South
Akwatia
Amasaman
Amenfi Central
Amenfi East
Amenfi West
Anlo
Anyaa Sowutuom
Aowin
Asante Akim Central
Asante Akim North
Asante Akim South
Asawase
Asene/ Akroso/ Manso
Ashaiman
Asikuma/ Odoben/ Brakwa
Asokwa
Assin Central
Assin North
Assin South
Asunafo North
Asunafo South
Asuogyaman
Asutifi North
Asutifi South
Atebubu/ Amantin
Atiwa East
Atiwa West
Atwima Kwanwoma
Atwima Mponua
Atwima Nwabiagya North
Atwima Nwabiagya South
Awutu Senya East
Awutu Senya West
Ayawaso Central
Ayawaso East
Ayawaso North
Ayawaso West Wuogon
Ayensuano
Banda
Bantama
Bawku Central
Bekwai
Berekum East
Berekum West
Bia East
Bia West
Biakoye
Bibiani/ Anwiaso/ Bekwai
Bimbilla
Binduri
Bodi
Bole/ Bamboi
Bolgatanga Central
Bolgatanga East
Bongo
Bortianor-Ngleshie Amanfro
Bosome Freho
Bosomtwe
Buem
Builsa North
Builsa South
Bunkpurugu
Cape Coast North
Cape Coast South
Central Tongu
Chereponi
Chiana Paga
Daboya/ Mankarigu
Dadekotopon
Daffiama/ Bussie/ Issa
Damongo
Domeabra/ Obom
Dome-Kwabenya
Dormaa Central
Dormaa East
Dormaa West
Effia
Effutu
Efiduase/ Asokore
Ejisu
Ejura Sekyedumase
Ekumfi
Ellembele
Essikado-Ketan
Evalue/ Ajomoro/ Gwira
Fanteakwa North
Fanteakwa South
Fomena
Garu
Gomoa Central
Gomoa East
Gomoa West
Gushiegu
Hemang Lower Denkyira
Ho Central
Ho West
Hohoe
Jaman North
Jaman South
Jirapa
Jomoro
Juaben
Juaboso
Kade
Karaga
Keta
Ketu North
Ketu South
Kintampo North
Kintampo South
Komenda/ Edina/ Eguafo/ Abrem(Keea)
Korley Klottey
Kpandai
Kpando
Kpone Katamanso
Krachi East
Krachi Nchumuru
Krachi West
Krowor
Kumawu
Kumbungu
Kwabre East
Kwadaso
Kwesimintsim
Lambussie/ Karni
Lawra
Ledzokuku
Lower Manya Krobo
Lower West Akim
Madina
Mampong
Manhyia North
Manhyia South
Manso Adubia
Manso Nkwanta
Mfantseman
Mion
Mpohor
Mpraeso
Nabdam
Nadowli/ Kaleo
Nalerigu/ Gambaga
Nandom
Nanton
Navrongo Central
New Edubease
New Juaben North
New Juaben South
Nhyiaeso
Ningo Prampram
Nkawkaw
Nkoranza North
Nkoranza South
Nkwanta North
Nkwanta South
North Dayi
North Tongu
Nsawam/ Adoagyiri
Nsuta/ Kwamang/ Beposo
Obuasi East
Obuasi West
Odododiodoo
Odotobri
Offinso North
Offinso South
Ofoase/ Ayiribi
Oforikrom
Okaikwei Central
Okaikwei North
Okaikwei South
Okere
Old Tafo
Prestea/ Huni-Valley
Pru East
Pru West
Pusiga
Saboba
Sagnarigu
Salaga North
Salaga South
Savelugu
Sawla/ Tuna/ kalba
Sefwi Akontombra
Sefwi Wiawso
Sege
Sekondi
Sekyere Afram Plains
Sene East
Sene West
Shai-osudoku
Shama
Sissala East
Sissala West
South Dayi
South Tongu
Suaman
Suame
Subin
Suhum
Sunyani East
Sunyani West
Tain
Takoradi
Talensi
Tamale Central
Tamale North
Tamale South
Tano North
Tano South
Tarkwa-Nsuaem
Tatale/ Sanguli
Techiman North
Techiman South
Tema Central
Tema East
Tema West
Tempane
Tolon
Trobu
Twifo Atti Morkwa
Upper Denkyira East
Upper Denkyira West
Upper Manya Krobo
Upper West Akim
Wa Central
Wa East
Wa West
Walewale
Wassa East
Weija-Gbawe
Wenchi
Wulensi
Yagba/ Kubori
Yapei/ Kusawgu
Yendi
Yilo Krobo
Yunyoo
Zabzugu
Zebila