modernghana logo

FEATURED STORY Homosexuality: A Product Of Marriage To A Non-Virgin Spouse??...

body-container-line

Presidential Reporting

271 of 275 Constituencies counted

President: Per Constituencies

Parliamentary Reporting

247 of 275 Constituencies counted

Parliament: Per Constituencies

Parliamentary: Volta Region

Adaklu

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Samuel C. K. Buame NPP 0 0.00%
Kwame Agbodza NDC 0 0.00%
Hiagbe Edem Dzanku NDP 0 0.00%

Afadjato South

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Angela Oforiwa Alorwu-Tay NDC 19,486 83.69%
Seneadza Semanu Wisdom NPP 3,133 13.46%
Fia Kwesi Hanson PPP 612 2.63%
George Kofi Kotoku CPP 53 0.23%

Agotime Ziope

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Charles Agbeve NDC 11,614 75.65%
Amenya Wisdom Elvis Ativoe IND 3,229 21.03%
John Kwaku NPP 510 3.32%
David Yaoga Sunu UDSP 0 0.00%

Akan

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Abdul Aziz Amuniru NDC 13,941 51.05%
Kofi Adjei Ntim NPP 9,730 35.63%
Joseph Kwadwo Ofori IND 3,486 12.77%
Jonathan Tetteh APC 149 0.55%

Akatsi North

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Prince Sokode Amuzu NPP 0 0.00%
Hon. Peter Nortsu-Kotoe NDC 0 0.00%

Akatsi South

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Bernard Ahiafor NDC 16,916 56.33%
Evans Gadeto Djiikunu IND 11,976 39.88%
Leo Nelson Adzidogah NPP 850 2.83%
Ametame Japhet PPP 237 0.79%
Andreas Kwabla Avorgbedor CPP 50 0.17%

Anlo

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Clement Kofi Humado NDC 22,216 64.45%
Francis Tamakloe PPP 6,823 19.79%
Kumedzro Gayheart Sena IND 2,980 8.65%
Eddah Edward Kwadzo NPP 2,451 7.11%
Kuatsikor Sylvanus George CPP 0 0.00%

Biakoye

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Komla Onny NPP 0 0.00%
Kwadwo Nyanpon Aboagye NDC 0 0.00%
Fredrick Duncan Modzabi CPP 0 0.00%
Selorm Agbolosu PPP 0 0.00%
Appiah Evans NDP 0 0.00%

Buem

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Aziale Lawrence Kwami NPP 0 0.00%
Daniel Kwasi Ashiamah NDC 0 0.00%
Nelson Asafo CPP 0 0.00%
Aziakpa Francis Kofi PPP 0 0.00%
David Kofi Ahose IND 0 0.00%

Central Tongu

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Hottordze Alexander R. NDC 25,955 90.26%
Ebenezer Kwadzo Azumah NPP 2,423 8.43%
Hozame Geoffrey PPP 286 0.99%
Patrick Kwadwo Agboyibor CPP 93 0.32%

Ho Central

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Benjamin Komla Kpodo NDC 47,330 79.48%
Ernest Yao Gaewu NPP 6,031 10.13%
Edwin Tukpeyi IND 5,065 8.51%
Adediah Confidence Korbla PPP 673 1.13%
Tay Perry CPP 259 0.43%
Franklin Kordzo Amudzi PNC 189 0.32%

Ho West

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Emmanuel Kwasi Bedzrah NDC 27,204 87.50%
Isaac Kwame Adika NPP 3,385 10.89%
Johnson Melody Dedo NDP 332 1.07%
Tetteh Edwin Harry CPP 170 0.55%
Akutey Joshua Kumah PPP 0 0.00%

Hohoe

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Bernice Adiku Heloo NDC 35,437 82.93%
Marlon Praises Anipa NPP 6,462 15.12%
Justine Kumordzi NDP 383 0.90%
Ameckson Frank Sellasie PPP 269 0.63%
Wisdom Kweku Adetor CPP 179 0.42%

Keta

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Richard Quashigah NDC 28,143 91.01%
Anthony Anani Kojo Desewu NPP 1,655 5.35%
Mathias Kofi Adugu CPP 601 1.94%
Prosper Selassie Akpaganah PPP 295 0.95%
Edem Mensah NDP 230 0.74%

Ketu North

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Samuel Kofi Ahiave Dzamesi NPP 0 0.00%
Dr. James Klutse Avedzi NDC 0 0.00%
Gbedjeh Liberty Cynthia PPP 0 0.00%
Nyadey Dennis Sedinam APC 0 0.00%

Ketu South

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Kwetey Fifi Fiavi Franklin NDC 48,723 65.65%
Jim Yao Morti IND 18,643 25.12%
Maxwell Koffie Lugudor NPP 4,148 5.59%
Albert Kwasi Zigah IND 2,545 3.43%
Prince Eli Agbeli CPP 155 0.21%
Azumah Courage Kwame Mensah NDP 0 0.00%

Kpando

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Della Sowah NDC 17,318 82.38%
Djampoh Elvis Kweku NPP 3,058 14.55%
Daniel Karl NDP 359 1.71%
Isaac Adjanya CPP 286 1.36%

Krachi East

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Gyato Michael Yaw NPP 14,639 50.08%
Wisdom Gidisu NDC 14,396 49.25%
Henry Awatwe PPP 194 0.66%

Krachi Nchumuru

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Kakateche Innocent Tache NPP 0 0.00%
John Majisi NDC 0 0.00%
John Kwasi Ogyemekye CPP 0 0.00%
Mohammed Abdallah IND 0 0.00%

Krachi West

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Helen Adjoa Ntoso NDC 9,644 48.52%
Emmanuel Jalulah IND 5,163 25.98%
Osei-nti Douglas NPP 5,016 25.24%
Mpra George Cooper CPP 52 0.26%

Nkwanta North

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Tibrum David Makinye NPP 0 0.00%
John Oti Kwamena Bless NDC 0 0.00%
Nakpan Napor Vincent CPP 0 0.00%
Talla William PPP 0 0.00%
Emmanuel Kwadjo Gmanab IND 0 0.00%
Timothy Odijor IND 0 0.00%

Nkwanta South

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Kini Geoffrey NDC 21,691 59.33%
Edusei Cephas Kujo NPP 8,903 24.35%
Njonam Wisdom Wagya IND 5,670 15.51%
Nyame Maxwell CPP 297 0.81%

North Dayi

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Samuel Kwesi Anomah NPP 0 0.00%
Joycelyn Tetteh NDC 0 0.00%
Christopher Wise Siale CPP 0 0.00%
Wogbe Kpikpitse IND 0 0.00%
Christopher N. A. Dotse NDP 0 0.00%

North Tongu

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Samuel Okudzeto Ablakwa NDC 26,550 75.49%
Christopher Kofi Eleblu IND 7,378 20.98%
Arku Richard Collins NPP 1,086 3.09%
Kudjordzi A.k. Prosper PPP 58 0.16%
Morti -Dzivor Albert Mawuena CPP 52 0.15%
Gordon Bedzra-Gamey NDP 45 0.13%

South Dayi

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Lovely David Davis NPP 0 0.00%
Rockson-nelson Este Kwami Dafeamekpor NDC 0 0.00%
Lartey Felix PPP 0 0.00%
Kenneth Kwaku Bonsu IND 0 0.00%

South Tongu

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Wisdom Kobena Mensah Woyome NDC 31,978 87.09%
Seth Kwasi Agbi NPP 3,595 9.79%
Avuwoada Robert Mensah CPP 704 1.92%
Vorsah Wisdom Justice Kofi PPP 441 1.20%

Constituencies

body-container-line