modernghana logo

FEATURED: What A Reader In Ghana Wrote To Yours Truly: The Baptism Of Adam Revea...

body-container-line

Presidential Reporting

271 of 275 Constituencies counted

President: Per Constituencies

Parliamentary Reporting

247 of 275 Constituencies counted

Parliament: Per Constituencies

Parliamentary: Upper West Region

Daffiama/ Bussie/ Issa

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Sebastian Ngmenenso Sandaare NDC 6,353 60.20%
Lwanga Saanyeh Bagonluri NPP 4,154 39.36%
Dunee Lwanga APC 46 0.44%

Jirapa

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Francis Bawaana Dakura NDC 15,390 59.29%
Paul Deriguba IND 8,249 31.78%
Kpieta Jesse Sung NPP 2,071 7.98%
Bagbulo Joseph CPP 90 0.35%
Kaawaasan Peter GCPP 89 0.34%
Paalee Jacqueline APC 70 0.27%

Lambussie/ Karni

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Bakye Yelviel-Dong Baligi NPP 0 0.00%
Edward Kaale-ewola Dery NDC 0 0.00%
Mwinfor David Deribaa CPP 0 0.00%
Ernest Sanyare Beinpuo IND 0 0.00%
Tawiah Kaapeke APC 0 0.00%

Lawra

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Anthony N-Yoh Puowele Karbo NPP 8,704 39.64%
Bede Anwataazumo Ziedeng NDC 7,476 34.05%
Abu Samsom IND 5,651 25.74%
Sa-eed M. Hasiru CPP 124 0.56%

Nadowli/ Kaleo

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Elvis Banoemuleng Botah NPP 0 0.00%
Alban Sumana Kinsgford Bagbin NDC 0 0.00%
Emmanuel Nassal CPP 0 0.00%
Anbataayela Bernard Mornah PNC 0 0.00%

Nandom

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Ambrose Dery NPP 6,350 82.09%
Richard Kuuire NDC 1,385 17.91%
Kabriku Peter Claver PPP 0 0.00%

Sissala East

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Abass Ridwan Dauda NPP 8,811 35.34%
Kanton Kingsley Kasim PNC 8,015 32.14%
Alijata Sulemana Gbentie NDC 7,846 31.47%
Abiba Fidelia Mohammed CPP 95 0.38%
Namuru Tahiru UFP 93 0.37%
Abdul-barri Jaasu Zakaria GCPP 75 0.30%

Sissala West

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Patrict Alhassan Adama NPP 0 0.00%
Amin Amidu Sulemani NDC 0 0.00%
Nankpa Abu Murana CPP 0 0.00%
Bayiriga Amidu Haruna PNC 0 0.00%
Katuo Aasoglenang Henry NDP 0 0.00%

Wa Central

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Rashid Pelpuo NDC 25,321 45.22%
Tahiru Issahaku Moomin NPP 24,728 44.16%
Sohimwinye James K. PPP 5,855 10.46%
Kuuyine Edgard Yelyaga GCPP 96 0.17%
Issahaque Suleman CPP 0 0.00%
Abdulai Sherif Ghali PNC 0 0.00%
Seidu Sadiq Abubakari NDP 0 0.00%

Wa East

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Bayon Godfrey Tangu NPP 12,723 46.94%
Henry Seidu Dannah NDC 11,387 42.01%
Ban Saliah PPP 2,995 11.05%

Wa West

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Joseph Yieleh Chireh NDC 12,603 42.53%
Patrick Bandanaa IND 8,765 29.58%
Dari Daniel Kuusongno NPP 7,357 24.83%
Felix S. Pigru PPP 448 1.51%
Jargu Issahaku Sanda CPP 279 0.94%
Dare Waribata NDP 181 0.61%

Constituencies

body-container-line