modernghana logo

FEATURED STORY A Holy Bloodline Or Ancestry: The Number One Prerequisite To Fellowshipping...

body-container-line

Presidential Reporting

271 of 275 Constituencies counted

President: Per Constituencies

Parliamentary Reporting

247 of 275 Constituencies counted

Parliament: Per Constituencies

Parliamentary: Upper East Region

Bawku Central

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Mahama Ayariga NDC 22,611 51.10%
Agbanwa Gab-Iana Abugre NPP 21,104 47.69%
Awini Paul Mbilla PPP 233 0.53%
Ayuuba Seidu IND 196 0.44%
Ibrahim Zaliya CPP 106 0.24%

Binduri

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Robert Baba Kuganab-lem NDC 15,191 60.27%
Abanga Abdulai NPP 9,577 38.00%
Issaka Joseph Hamidu PPP 280 1.11%
Azure Issifu Salifu APC 97 0.38%
Osman Sulemana CPP 58 0.23%

Bolgatanga Central

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Isaac Adongo NDC 25,042 51.41%
Asanga Rex Simeon Atareyella NPP 15,610 32.04%
Thomas Akurugu PNC 7,431 15.25%
Sampson Ayindongo Akolgo PPP 288 0.59%
Abdul-rahman Latifa CPP 174 0.36%
Ayamga Richard APC 169 0.35%

Bolgatanga East

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Dr. Dominic Akuritinga Ayine NDC 10,492 70.63%
Emmanuel Abugre Abole NPP 4,224 28.44%
Starling Ayinenongma Baba PPP 138 0.93%

Bongo

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Edward Abambire Bawa NDC 18,442 47.94%
Afari George A-engbinge PPP 12,932 33.62%
Gabriel Nsoh Ade Agana NPP 6,800 17.68%
Awillum Ebenezer Awine CPP 295 0.77%

Builsa North

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
James Agalga NDC 13,886 61.19%
Alonsi Thomas Kofi NPP 8,662 38.17%
Ayaaji William Abaayiak CPP 147 0.65%

Builsa South

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Dr. Apaak A. Clement NDC 7,666 51.31%
Azong Alhassan PNC 4,462 29.86%
Gariba Daniel Kwame NPP 2,814 18.83%

Chiana Paga

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Rudolp Nsowine Amenga-Etego NDC 15,847 46.78%
Clement Dandori Pwaworke NPP 11,939 35.24%
Abugah Naomi PPP 5,843 17.25%
Akumyire Elvis Abagumbire CPP 130 0.38%
Ayamga Bobongawono Edward PNC 120 0.35%

Garu

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Albert Akuka Alalzuuga NDC 12,809 53.69%
Samari Alhassan NPP 10,856 45.50%
Alhassan A. Rahman NDP 93 0.39%
Yakubu Pandam Peter IND 52 0.22%
Ussif Shaka Nambe CPP 48 0.20%
Samari Saeed Baba APC 0 0.00%

Nabdam

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Dr. Mark Kurt Nawaane NDC 9,373 59.70%
Boniface.a. Gambilla NPP 6,328 40.30%

Navrongo Central

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Joseph Kofi Adda NPP 20,667 52.72%
Mark Owen Woyongo NDC 17,203 43.89%
Kubirizigah Susana Agoriba PPP 1,084 2.77%
Pwoawuvi Joseph Weguri PNC 246 0.63%

Pusiga

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Ayamba Laadi Ayii NDC 12,737 44.93%
Osmani Aludiba Ayuba NPP 8,405 29.65%
Simon Akunye Atingban IND 7,209 25.43%

Talensi

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Benson Tongo Baba NDC 12,874 41.68%
Dr. Michael Wombeogo PNC 9,200 29.78%
Mr.wuni Thomas Pearson Duanab NPP 8,382 27.13%
Ayam John Bosco PPP 248 0.80%
Clinton Nambuligyin Bukari CPP 187 0.61%

Tempane

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Joseph Dindiok Kpemka NPP 13,363 45.11%
David Adakudugu NDC 10,697 36.11%
Francis Adam Asaanah IND 3,125 10.55%
Laar Samson Kangben PPP 2,306 7.78%
Ayaaba Samson Asaman CPP 132 0.45%

Zebila

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Frank Fuseini Adongo NPP 22,361 49.29%
Cletus Apul Avoka NDC 22,121 48.77%
Anafo Benjamin CPP 388 0.86%
Apambilla Joel Kasim PPP 298 0.66%
Elijah Anaa- Zut -Zagisi NDP 194 0.43%

Constituencies

body-container-line