modernghana logo

FEATURED STORY Church Services Are Simply Canaanite Entertainment!!...

body-container-line

Presidential Reporting

271 of 275 Constituencies counted

President: Per Constituencies

Parliamentary Reporting

247 of 275 Constituencies counted

Parliament: Per Constituencies

Parliamentary: Northern Region

Bimbilla

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Nitiwul Bingab Aduna Dominic NPP 29,827 57.73%
Joseph Kwabena Manboah-rockson NDC 17,918 34.68%
Iddisah Zaharatu PPP 2,905 5.62%
Alhassan Somed Dasana CPP 1,013 1.96%

Bole/ Bamboi

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Yusif Sulemana NDC 13,198 74.46%
Alele Ueronica Heming NPP 4,199 23.69%
Akwesi Osman Daniel PPP 216 1.22%
Issahaku Siibu CPP 111 0.63%

Bunkpurugu

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Solomon Namlin Boar NPP 14,590 49.07%
Anthony B. Gingong NDC 14,306 48.12%
Numburr Berrick IND 656 2.21%
Nawang David Monipaak CPP 180 0.61%

Chereponi

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Samuel Abdulai Jabanyite NDC 13,211 52.62%
Azuma Namoro Sanda NPP 11,681 46.53%
Daniel Musah Nanyame PPP 131 0.52%
Eugene Tamado Koffi Kan Bashiru PNC 83 0.33%

Daboya/ Mankarigu

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Tika Samuel Yeyu NPP 0 0.00%
Shaibu Mahama NDC 0 0.00%
Alidu Mahama CPP 0 0.00%

Damongo

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Albert Kassim Diwura NPP 0 0.00%
Adam Mutawakilu NDC 0 0.00%
Sulemana Hamdal CPP 0 0.00%
Abdul- Rashid Lawal PPP 0 0.00%

Gushiegu

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Ziblim Iddi NPP 22,529 54.22%
Thomas Kwesi Nasah NDC 18,479 44.47%
Alhassan Abass PPP 316 0.76%
Issah Baba CPP 228 0.55%

Karaga

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Alhassan Sualihu Dandawa NDC 15,480 48.85%
Sulemana Ibn Sa-eed NPP 10,630 33.54%
Mohammed Alhassan Somuah PPP 5,304 16.74%
Osman Adam Iddrisu CPP 159 0.50%
Alhassan Abdul-ganiyu PNC 118 0.37%

Kpandai

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Mathew Nyindam NPP 19,037 50.17%
Likpallimor Kwajo Tawiah NDC 18,271 48.15%
Muniru Salifu Ali Nnan PPP 464 1.22%
Inusah Rashid CPP 90 0.24%
Donkor Eric Nipani APC 84 0.22%

Kumbungu

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Ras Mubarak NDC 16,098 54.97%
Amadu Moses Yahaya CPP 7,031 24.01%
Iddrisu Mutaru NPP 4,796 16.38%
Abukari Abdul Fatawu PPP 1,250 4.27%
Mohammed Mutaru Sulemana APC 112 0.38%

Mion

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Mohammed Abdul-Aziz NDC 15,953 58.45%
Mohammed Hashim Abdallah NPP 10,127 37.10%
Mbayun Philemon N-Naye CPP 1,135 4.16%
Sayibu Abdul-rauf PNC 80 0.29%

Nalerigu/ Gambaga

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Alima Mahama NPP 27,501 53.78%
Issifu Seidu NDC 23,150 45.27%
Ali Fusheini PPP 351 0.69%
Alhassan Ziblim CPP 130 0.25%

Nanton

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Mohammed Hardi Tuferu NPP 11,348 51.84%
Ibrahim Mutala Muhammed NDC 10,451 47.75%
Alhassan Mohammed Awal CPP 90 0.41%

Saboba

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Charles Binipon Bintin NPP 14,345 50.04%
Bukari Nikpe Joseph NDC 9,738 33.97%
Joseph Amuzu Ngmangnag IND 4,482 15.64%
Abdul-aziz Issah CPP 101 0.35%

Sagnarigu

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
A.b.a Fuseini NDC 26,898 70.68%
Habib Iddrisu NPP 7,888 20.73%
Zalia Issah CPP 2,820 7.41%
Abdul-jamaldeen Ahmed PPP 449 1.18%

Salaga North

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Alhassan Mumni NDC 6,363 52.22%
Lucas Alhassan Abilla NPP 3,037 24.92%
Abdul-fatawu Abdul-Wahab PPP 2,733 22.43%
Adam Issahaku CPP 52 0.43%

Salaga South

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Abukari Ibrahim Dey NDC 19,450 64.37%
Salifu Adam Braimah NPP 10,450 34.58%
Habib Mohammed Saani CPP 206 0.68%
Muntari Abdul-Jalilu PNC 111 0.37%
Bagyim Mbido Abraham IND 0 0.00%
Janda Adam Mahama IND 0 0.00%

Savelugu

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Mohammed Abdul-Samed Gunu NPP 0 0.00%
Alhassan Abdulai Red NDC 0 0.00%
Ibrahim Moahammed Awal CPP 0 0.00%
Sahadu Yussif Dasana PNC 0 0.00%
Muniru Hardi PPP 0 0.00%
Alhassan Iddrisu IND 0 0.00%

Sawla/ Tuna/ kalba

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
James Kipo Suuyehzi NPP 0 0.00%
Andrew Dari Chiwitey NDC 0 0.00%
Albert Iddisah CPP 0 0.00%
Ibrahim Yakubu PPP 0 0.00%

Tamale Central

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Ibrahim Anyars Imoro NPP 0 0.00%
Inusah Abdulai Bistav Fuseini NDC 0 0.00%
Abubakari Abdulai Madugu CPP 0 0.00%
Salifu Iddrisu PNC 0 0.00%
Baba Alhassan PPP 0 0.00%

Tamale North

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Kulsumi Mohammed NPP 0 0.00%
Suhuyini Alhassan Sayibu NDC 0 0.00%
Abdalla Muazu CPP 0 0.00%
Abdulai David PNC 0 0.00%
Alhassan Dahamani IND 0 0.00%
Seidu Abdulai Napodoo APC 0 0.00%

Tamale South

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Iddrisu Haruna NDC 52,235 72.56%
Yakubu Yussif NPP 18,932 26.30%
Abdallah Alhassan Goudi PNC 625 0.87%
Abdul-jalilu Kassim CPP 193 0.27%

Tatale/ Sanguli

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Tampi Acheampong Simon NDC 9,371 38.81%
Thomas Mbomba NPP 7,027 29.10%
James Cecil Yanwube IND 6,477 26.82%
Wumborapak Nkpebe Peter PPP 791 3.28%
Serchen Komba CPP 482 2.00%

Tolon

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Wahab Suhiyini Wumbei NPP 21,782 50.58%
Abdul-razaq Alidu Umar NDC 20,725 48.12%
Zibilla Baba Issifu Abukari PPP 304 0.71%
Salifu Samson Husseini CPP 254 0.59%

Walewale

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Sagre Bambangi NPP 0 0.00%
Abdallah Abukari NDC 0 0.00%
Sabratu Mahama CPP 0 0.00%
Abudu Kwabena Yussif PNC 0 0.00%

Wulensi

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Thomas Donkor Ogajah NPP 14,950 48.84%
Laliri George Maban NDC 11,061 36.14%
Yakubu Limpu PPP 4,214 13.77%
Habib Tahid Damba IND 233 0.76%
Mamani Wumbei Abdulai CPP 150 0.49%

Yagba/ Kubori

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Ussif Mustapha NPP 0 0.00%
Abdul-rauf Tanko Ibrahim NDC 0 0.00%
Salifu Samsudeen CPP 0 0.00%

Yapei/ Kusawgu

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Yakubu Zakaria NPP 0 0.00%
John Abdulai Jinapor NDC 0 0.00%

Yendi

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Mohammed Habib Tijani NPP 27,158 52.18%
Yahaya Hamza Alikali NDC 23,964 46.04%
Wumbei Ugan PPP 737 1.42%
Andani Abdul-latif PNC 186 0.36%

Yunyoo

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Liwaal Oscar NPP 0 0.00%
Joseph Bipoba Naabu NDC 0 0.00%
Dawuda Nafisa CPP 0 0.00%
Laar Namisub Elijah PPP 0 0.00%
Elizabeth Pijit Poyari IND 0 0.00%

Zabzugu

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Alhassahn Umar NDC 13,591 50.29%
Jabaah John Bennam NPP 13,434 49.71%

Constituencies

body-container-line