modernghana logo

FEATURED: This Man Is Not A Genuine Servant Of Ya’oh, My Dear Paa Kow!!...

body-container-line

Presidential Reporting

271 of 275 Constituencies counted

President: Per Constituencies

Parliamentary Reporting

247 of 275 Constituencies counted

Parliament: Per Constituencies

Parliamentary: Greater Accra Region

Ablekuma Central

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Ebenezer Gilbert Nii Narh Nartey NPP 46,884 52.92%
Halidu Haruna NDC 40,686 45.93%
Alfred Nartey Agbo PPP 763 0.86%
Josephine Ataa Oppong CPP 170 0.19%
Christabel Kye NDP 84 0.09%

Ablekuma North

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Nana Akua Owusu Afriyieh NPP 18,114 59.61%
Sally Amaki Darko Attopee NDC 11,738 38.63%
Akwasi Asiamah Adade CPP 534 1.76%

Ablekuma South

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Vanderpuije Alfred Okoe NDC 31,927 54.36%
Jerry Ahmed Shaib NPP 26,495 45.11%
Ishmael Paa Kwesi Longdon PPP 194 0.33%
Abdulai Obodai Squire IND 82 0.14%
Goodman Baah NDP 31 0.05%

Ablekuma West

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Ursula G. Owusu NPP 32,964 56.82%
Diana Obenewaa Twum NDC 20,240 34.89%
Theophilus Nii Ayerkwei Tettey IND 4,327 7.46%
Charlotte Kumea Korang PPP 443 0.76%
Daniel O. Noye PNC 45 0.08%

Ada

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Cudjoe Ghansah Comfort Doyoe NDC 18,954 80.38%
Kanor Sanakey NPP 3,172 13.45%
Asupah Manasseh NDP 1,019 4.32%
Daniel Katey Ossah CPP 435 1.84%

Adentan

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Yaw Buaben Asamoa NPP 33,627 50.62%
Mohammed Adamu Ramadan NDC 32,307 48.63%
Alhaji Mohammed Muftao PPP 239 0.36%
Alhaji Razak Alhassan CPP 162 0.24%
Hummi Sinare PNC 96 0.14%

Amasaman

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Emmanuel Nii Okai Laryea NDC 27,933 49.83%
Clement Nii Lamptey Wilkinson NPP 27,665 49.36%
Frank Obeng CPP 454 0.81%

Anyaa Sowutuom

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
David Nii Abossey Braide NDC 54,165 69.06%
Shirley Ayorkor Botchwey NPP 23,304 29.71%
Yussif Abdul-rahman PPP 723 0.92%
David Kabutey CPP 243 0.31%

Ashaiman

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Ernest Henry Norgbey NDC 52,400 59.17%
Labaran Yakubu Barry NPP 35,697 40.31%
Yakubu Musah APC 240 0.27%
Hamida Bidolti Damba CPP 109 0.12%
Kojo Atta Ayetey PPP 109 0.12%

Ayawaso Central

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Henry Quartey NPP 33,726 54.98%
Ani-agyei William Afful NDC 27,180 44.31%
Daniel Kofi Aidoo PPP 265 0.43%
Awua-peasah Quarshie Gyenyame CPP 123 0.20%
Benjamin Bediako PNC 50 0.08%

Ayawaso East

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Naser Mahama Toure NDC 23,407 62.10%
Peter Mireku Kwame Antwi NPP 13,599 36.08%
Mohammed Ibrahim Bilal PPP 438 1.16%
Abdul Ganiyu Shaibu CPP 174 0.46%
Alhassan Abubakari PNC 72 0.19%

Ayawaso North

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Aminu Mohammed Zakari NPP 0 0.00%
Yussif I. Jajah NDC 0 0.00%
Richard Hudson Kofi Ahamazie CPP 0 0.00%

Ayawaso West Wuogon

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Emmanuel Kyeremanteng Agyarko NPP 32,591 57.82%
Delali Kwasi Brempong NDC 22,534 39.98%
William Kofi Dowokpor PPP 1,099 1.95%
Kweku Quansah CPP 139 0.25%

Bortianor-Ngleshie Amanfro

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Habiab Saad NPP 25,718 56.76%
Bright Edward Kordzo Demordzi NDC 18,386 40.58%
Evans Nii Djabum Mensah DPP 857 1.89%
Adjetey Larbie PPP 248 0.55%
Peter Adzido CPP 100 0.22%

Dadekotopon

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Vincent Sowah Odotei NPP 40,126 50.58%
Nii Amasah Namoale NDC 38,504 48.54%
Cynthia Mensah CPP 697 0.88%

Domeabra/ Obom

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Sophia Karen Ackuaku NDC 14,301 60.35%
Darison Baba Mohammed NPP 3,710 15.66%
Gideon Duodu PPP 3,017 12.73%
Pius Kwame Fiakuna IND 2,576 10.87%
Ekow Jones-mensah Sr CPP 93 0.39%

Dome-Kwabenya

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Sarah Adwoa Safo NPP 63,488 67.99%
Nurudeen Mohammed NDC 29,392 31.48%
Martha Akpah Yeboah CPP 336 0.36%
Abdul Kadri PNC 157 0.17%

Korley Klottey

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Zenator Agyeman Rawlings NDC 33,609 50.29%
Addison Philip Kojo Addo NPP 29,122 43.57%
Valentino Nii Noi Nortey IND 3,911 5.85%
Godwin Opare Addo CPP 194 0.29%
Rockson Joshua Kofi Brient GCPP 0 0.00%

Kpone Katamanso

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Joseph Nii Laryea Afotey Agbo NDC 30,541 51.37%
Solomon Tettey Appiah NPP 27,001 45.42%
Pearl Akua Agyemang IND 1,321 2.22%
Stanley Kwesi Klem PPP 588 0.99%

Krowor

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Elizabeth Afoley Quaye NPP 0 0.00%
Agnes Naa Momo Lartey NDC 0 0.00%
Amartey Fanny CPP 0 0.00%
Huppenbauer Hubert Hugo PPP 0 0.00%

Ledzokuku

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Benard Okoe Boye NPP 32,463 50.83%
Benita Sena Okity-Duah NDC 30,357 47.53%
Yakubu Faharudeen PNC 626 0.98%
Stephen Stanley Queye IND 310 0.49%
Emmanuel Nii Ashia Anyankor CPP 109 0.17%

Madina

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Abu-bakar Saddique Boniface NPP 41,112 55.23%
Amadu Bukari Sorogho NDC 32,182 43.23%
Joshua Kwao Nartey CPP 639 0.86%
Nii Mensah Okpoti Kodia IND 503 0.68%
James Reynolds Boafo-Baafi PPP 0 0.00%

Ningo Prampram

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Samuel Nartey George NDC 23,860 63.17%
Sylvester Tetteh NPP 13,588 35.98%
Casmire Nii Okine Mensah PPP 212 0.56%
Frederick Marmah Martey CPP 110 0.29%
Richard A. Nartey APC 0 0.00%

Odododiodoo

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Edwin Nii Lantey Vanderpuye NDC 36,608 57.04%
Edward Patrick Nii Lante Bannerman NPP 26,671 41.56%
Sampson Issaka CPP 422 0.66%
William Larbi PPP 411 0.64%
Jonathan Mitchel Heward-mills APC 69 0.11%

Okaikwei Central

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Patrick Yaw Boamah NPP 0 0.00%
Abdul Rashid Issah NDC 0 0.00%
Sophia T. Annan CPP 0 0.00%
Michael Mireku Sasu PPP 0 0.00%

Okaikwei North

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Fuseini Issah NPP 28,083 54.09%
Abdul Razak Issah NDC 23,617 45.49%
Matthew Kwasi Obeng Boadu CPP 156 0.30%
Joseph Akoto Lamptey APC 66 0.13%

Okaikwei South

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Ahmed Arthur NPP 33,820 58.82%
Alexander Ackuaku NDC 21,924 38.13%
Harriet Anita Abaidoo PPP 1,470 2.56%
Afua Asante CPP 279 0.49%

Sege

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Otuteye Christian Corletey NDC 13,269 53.91%
Agorhom Divine Otoo NPP 11,342 46.09%
Mortey Inusah Doe PPP 0 0.00%

Shai-osudoku

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Linda Obenewaa Akweley Ocloo NDC 15,830 74.13%
Stephen Nene Oyortey NPP 5,305 24.84%
Solomon Narh Dorh CPP 127 0.59%
Emmanuel Maatey Tetteh PPP 91 0.43%

Tema Central

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Kofi Brako NPP 28,334 68.31%
Ebi Bright NDC 12,937 31.19%
Nenyi-pobee Sam CPP 209 0.50%

Tema East

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Daniel Nii Kwartey Titus-Glover NPP 31,638 53.47%
Robert Kempes Papa Nii Ofosuware NDC 27,532 46.53%
Richmond Lawer Mensah CPP 0 0.00%
Theophilus Nii Ankamah Densu-tetteh IND 0 0.00%

Tema West

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Kingsley Carlos Ahenkorah NPP 38,330 50.13%
James Enu NDC 38,137 49.87%
Peterkin Kwame Kin-adano CPP 0 0.00%
Marshall Dogbatsey PPP 0 0.00%
Kweku Awotwe NDP 0 0.00%

Trobu

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Moses Anim NPP 48,941 64.28%
Maame Efua Sekyi-aidoo NDC 26,409 34.68%
Diamond Nannah Appiah UFP 433 0.57%
Kugblenu Noah PPP 256 0.34%
Twum Barima Emmanuel CPP 104 0.14%

Weija-Gbawe

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Tina Gifty Naa Ayeley Mensah NPP 34,216 57.29%
Obuobia Darko-opoku NDC 25,087 42.00%
Jessica Manuel PPP 426 0.71%

Constituencies

body-container-line