modernghana logo

FEATURED: What A Reader In Ghana Wrote To Yours Truly: The Baptism Of Adam Revea...

body-container-line

Presidential Reporting

271 of 275 Constituencies counted

President: Per Constituencies

Parliamentary Reporting

247 of 275 Constituencies counted

Parliament: Per Constituencies

Parliamentary: Eastern Region

Abetifi

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Bryan Acheampong NPP 23,432 74.61%
Tabi Emmanuel NDC 7,975 25.39%

Abirem

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Osei Frimpong John NPP 19,208 61.02%
Mavis Ama Frimpong NDC 12,217 38.81%
Somuah Dankwah CPP 53 0.17%

Abuakwa North

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Gifty Twum-Ampofo NPP 18,114 59.61%
Victor Emmanuel Simith NDC 11,738 38.63%
Adjei Danquah Patrick IND 534 1.76%

Abuakwa South

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Samuel Atta Akyea NPP 28,449 78.71%
Owuraku Amofah NDC 7,694 21.29%

Achiase

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Robert Kwasi Amoah NPP 0 0.00%
Yaw Sam-korankye NDC 0 0.00%
Botwe Ernest CPP 0 0.00%

Afram Plains North

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Mensah Betty Nana Efua Krosby NDC 18,006 78.36%
Isaac Ofori-Koree NPP 4,791 20.85%
Cornelius Agbeko NDP 92 0.40%
Michel Ampontia CPP 90 0.39%

Afram Plains South

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Eric Osei Owusu NDC 11,186 54.67%
Hor William NPP 9,274 45.33%
Jordan Yumbow Michael CPP 0 0.00%

Akim Oda

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Quaittoo William Agyapong NPP 21,131 61.83%
Kwabena Nkansah Asare NDC 6,892 20.17%
Baa Abora PPP 5,991 17.53%
George Owusu Agyemang CPP 161 0.47%

Akim Swedru

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Kennedy Osei Nyarko NPP 11,346 70.73%
Robert Samuel Ansah NDC 4,103 25.58%
Anim Addo CPP 567 3.53%
Obiri Ernest Amo PPP 25 0.16%

Akwapim North

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Nana Dokua Asiamah Adjei NPP 0 0.00%
Yaw Appiah-kubi NDC 0 0.00%
Gifty Mercy Anakwa CPP 0 0.00%
Asiedu-ofei IND 0 0.00%

Akwapim South

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Osei Bonsu Amoah NPP 14,049 52.78%
Lawrencia Dziwornu NDC 8,417 31.62%
Isaac Opare - Addo CPP 4,153 15.60%

Akwatia

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Adu - Gyamfi Mercy NPP 21,433 57.21%
Baba Jamal Mohammed Ahmed NDC 15,905 42.45%
Joyce Sakyi CPP 127 0.34%

Asene/ Akroso/ Manso

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
George Kwame Aboagye NPP 21,138 68.44%
Richard Roland Acquaah NDC 9,746 31.56%

Asuogyaman

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Thomas Ampem Nyarko NDC 20,493 51.87%
Kwame Adu-Darkwa NPP 18,668 47.25%
Michael Nkansah Yaw PPP 257 0.65%
Eva Bernance Andorful CPP 91 0.23%

Atiwa East

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Abena Osei-Asare NPP 0 0.00%
Asante Foster NDC 0 0.00%

Atiwa West

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Kwasi Amoako Attah NPP 16,980 78.39%
Joseph Owusu Sarpong NDC 4,519 20.86%
Justice Yeboah CPP 162 0.75%

Ayensuano

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Ayeh-Paye Samuel NPP 18,536 54.38%
Teddy Addy NDC 14,820 43.48%
Kofi Agor IND 356 1.04%
Menyah T. K. Prince PPP 204 0.60%
Kingsley Wise Mensah CPP 167 0.49%

Fanteakwa North

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Kwabena Amankwa Asiamah NPP 11,380 53.04%
Abass Fuseini Sbaabe NDC 9,472 44.15%
Amos Nkansah PPP 483 2.25%
Ohene Nyarko Solomon CPP 121 0.56%

Fanteakwa South

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Kofi Okyere Agyekum NPP 11,274 60.98%
Abigail Elorm Akwambea Mensah NDC 5,726 30.97%
Godfred Mark Darkwa Nyarko PPP 1,265 6.84%
Danso Okra Daniel IND 223 1.21%
Kwablah Isaac Tettey CPP 0 0.00%

Kade

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Kwabena Ohemeng Tinyase NPP 33,442 69.92%
George Agyemang Duah NDC 14,088 29.46%
Frank Eshun CPP 296 0.62%

Lower Manya Krobo

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Ebenezer Okletey Tarlabi NDC 19,710 49.74%
Samuel Nuertey Ayertey NPP 19,383 48.91%
Foster Emmanuel Okley CPP 536 1.35%

Lower West Akim

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Eyiah Kyei Baffour NPP 27,056 59.87%
Naana Osei Ampem NDC 18,011 39.86%
Osman Mohammed CPP 124 0.27%

Mpraeso

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Seth Kwame Acheampong NPP 21,491 68.06%
Emmanuel Okoree Boakye NDC 8,508 26.95%
Frederick Frempong IND 1,388 4.40%
Nicholas Asiedu Boateng CPP 188 0.60%

New Juaben North

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Kwasi Boateng Adjei NPP 19,900 68.92%
Apaw Wiredu Haroun NDC 8,670 30.03%
Gabriel Tetteh Norgah PPP 302 1.05%

New Juaben South

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Mark Assibey-Yeboah NPP 40,446 66.26%
Ransford Owusu Boakye NDC 19,918 32.63%
Naomi Owusu Sekyere CPP 522 0.86%
Nana Oboadie Boateng Bonsu PNC 154 0.25%

Nkawkaw

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Eric Kwakye Darfour NPP 38,218 73.48%
Tamimu Halidu NDC 13,130 25.25%
Mark Osei Yeboah CPP 661 1.27%

Nsawam/ Adoagyiri

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Annor-dompreh Frank NPP 27,185 59.15%
Benedicta Oyo Quartey NDC 18,333 39.89%
Ali Ibn E. Chambas PPP 246 0.54%
Suleman Salifu Vondolie IND 101 0.22%
Essuman Nana Kofi Akom Collins CPP 92 0.20%

Ofoase/ Ayiribi

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Kojo Oppong-Nkrumah NPP 17,797 50.40%
John Obiri Yeboah PPP 9,316 26.38%
Tom Budu NDC 8,196 23.21%

Okere

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Daniel Botwe NPP 16,235 71.69%
Michael Ofori Offei NDC 6,410 28.31%
Samuel Quajo Adu Adjei CPP 0 0.00%

Suhum

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Frederick Opare-Ansah NPP 25,328 54.95%
Margaret Ansei NDC 20,762 45.05%

Upper Manya Krobo

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Joseph Tetteh NPP 13,920 56.34%
Jeff Tetteh Kavianu NDC 10,544 42.67%
Nicholas Tetteh NDP 142 0.57%
Angmor Samuel Amoatey CPP 102 0.41%

Upper West Akim

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Sackey Eugene NPP 0 0.00%
Derek Ohene Assifo Bekoe NDC 0 0.00%
Muntala Abubakar APC 0 0.00%

Yilo Krobo

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Francis Djetse Appertey NPP 0 0.00%
Magnus Kofi Amoatey NDC 0 0.00%
Kwadjo Samson CPP 0 0.00%

Constituencies

body-container-line