modernghana logo

FEATURED STORY Church Services Are Simply Canaanite Entertainment!!...

body-container-line

Presidential Reporting

271 of 275 Constituencies counted

President: Per Constituencies

Parliamentary Reporting

247 of 275 Constituencies counted

Parliament: Per Constituencies

Parliamentary: Central Region

Abura /Asebu/ Kwamankese

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Elvis Morris Donkoh NPP 0 0.00%
Samuel K. Hayford NDC 0 0.00%
Kwame Edu Ofori PNC 0 0.00%
Clemwnt Abaidoo PPP 0 0.00%

Agona East

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Queenstar Pokuah Sawyerr NDC 19,842 51.32%
James Owusu Barnes NPP 18,513 47.88%
Appiah Kubi Sharfiu CPP 310 0.80%

Agona West

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Cynthia Mamle Morrison NPP 43,100 65.55%
Charles Obeng-inkoom NDC 22,367 34.02%
Evans Idan Coffie CPP 280 0.43%

Ajumako/ Enyan/ Esiam

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Cassiel Ato Baah Forson NDC 25,601 53.55%
Ransford Emmanuel Kwesi Nyarko NPP 21,903 45.81%
Jerry Henry Quansah PPP 194 0.41%
Sarah Mensah NDP 57 0.12%
Monica Daapong CPP 55 0.12%

Asikuma/ Odoben/ Brakwa

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Anthony Effah NPP 23,760 50.11%
Alhassan Kobina Ghansah NDC 23,330 49.20%
Richard Ato Quinoo PPP 234 0.49%
Hayford Amoakoh CPP 91 0.19%

Assin Central

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Ken Ohene Agyapong NPP 17,979 62.53%
Kofi Blankson NDC 10,618 36.93%
John Dacosta Botchey CPP 154 0.54%

Assin North

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Abena Durowaa Mensah NPP 15,530 56.97%
Samuel Ambre NDC 10,751 39.44%
Isaac Manu PPP 979 3.59%
Sanni Mahama CPP 0 0.00%

Assin South

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
John Ntim Fordjour NPP 23,286 58.94%
Sabina Appiah-kubi NDC 15,705 39.75%
Nana Nti Takra IND 378 0.96%
Sankofie Abbam Lartey CPP 142 0.36%

Awutu Senya East

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Mavis Hawa Koomson NPP 34,856 58.22%
Adams Nuhu NDC 24,373 40.71%
Nana Kweku Appia Kwarteng PPP 494 0.83%
Addy Ishmael CPP 143 0.24%

Awutu Senya West

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Andah George Nenyi Kojo NPP 28,867 52.72%
Hanna Serwaah Tetteh NDC 25,664 46.87%
Alan Barnes Yawson CPP 228 0.42%

Cape Coast North

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Barbara Asher Ayisi NPP 19,475 49.78%
Kwabena Owusu Akyeampong NDC 16,309 41.69%
Sarah Mary Bucknor PPP 3,251 8.31%
Peter Caesar Kwegyir Aggrey CPP 88 0.22%

Cape Coast South

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Ricketts Hagan Kweku NDC 20,456 49.82%
Michael Arthur Dadzie NPP 19,718 48.02%
Bright Edem Droefenu PPP 606 1.48%
Mr Albert Isaac Kofi Cobbinah IND 203 0.49%
Ato Aidoo-nyanyor CPP 78 0.19%

Effutu

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Alexander Afenyo-markin NPP 22,954 61.75%
Eric Don-arthur NDC 12,628 33.97%
Nana Ofori Owusu PPP 1,427 3.84%
Murtala Muhammed Umar PNC 82 0.22%
Ebenezer Rolance Akumbea-Sam CPP 80 0.22%

Ekumfi

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Francis Kingsley Ato Codjoe NPP 12,240 50.07%
Abeiku Crentsil NDC 11,632 47.58%
Kweku Essuoun CPP 505 2.07%
Stephen Quansah PPP 70 0.29%

Gomoa Central

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Naana Eyiah NPP 14,178 51.58%
Rachel Florence Appoh NDC 12,858 46.77%
Emmanuel Appoh Mensah CPP 280 1.02%
Grace Ignophia Appiah PPP 174 0.63%

Gomoa East

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Kojo Asemanyi NPP 17,654 50.02%
Paitoo De-graft Desmond NDC 15,010 42.53%
Marcus Yaw Danso IND 1,604 4.54%
Eunice Assuman PPP 920 2.61%
Godfred Kumedzro Cudjoe CPP 105 0.30%

Gomoa West

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Alexander Kodwo Kom Abban NPP 22,741 49.34%
Samuel Fletcher NDC 21,004 45.57%
Charles Yawson PPP 2,086 4.53%
Stephen Afriyie CPP 260 0.56%

Hemang Lower Denkyira

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Bright Wireko Brobby NPP 15,043 58.40%
Foster Joseph Andoh NDC 10,338 40.14%
Paul Kinsley Ambantem PPP 257 1.00%
Jonh Felix Krampah CPP 119 0.46%

Komenda/ Edina/ Eguafo/ Abrem(Keea)

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Samue Atta Mills NDC 21,957 38.40%
John Sterlin PPP 18,860 32.98%
Stephen Nana Ato Arthur NPP 15,960 27.91%
Rose Austin Tenadu CPP 410 0.72%

Mfantseman

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Ekow Hayford NPP 26,747 46.85%
James Essuon NDC 26,021 45.58%
Kwabena Amuquandoh Okyere PPP 4,003 7.01%
Pius Ebo Dughan CPP 318 0.56%

Twifo Atti Morkwa

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Abraham Dwuma Oddom NPP 21,231 58.16%
Samuel Ato Amoah NDC 14,887 40.78%
Abu Ayuba PPP 273 0.75%
Ebenezer Appiah CPP 115 0.32%

Upper Denkyira East

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Nana Amoako NPP 0 0.00%
Emelia Ankomah NDC 0 0.00%
Yaw Asamoah CPP 0 0.00%
Offin Amaniampong Kwabena PNC 0 0.00%
Fredrick Enchil PPP 0 0.00%
Patrick Adu IND 0 0.00%

Upper Denkyira West

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Samuel Nsowah-djan NPP 16,881 61.31%
Hon Ambrose Amoah-ashyiah NDC 10,655 38.69%

Constituencies

body-container-line