modernghana logo

FEATURED: What A Reader In Ghana Wrote To Yours Truly: The Baptism Of Adam Revea...

body-container-line

Presidential Reporting

271 of 275 Constituencies counted

President: Per Constituencies

Parliamentary Reporting

247 of 275 Constituencies counted

Parliament: Per Constituencies

Parliamentary: Brong Ahafo Region

Asunafo North

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Evans Opoku Bobie NPP 81,681 77.01%
Mohammed Kwaku Doku NDC 24,000 22.63%
Seth Adomako PPP 275 0.26%
Stella Opoku Mensah CPP 110 0.10%

Asunafo South

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Eric Opoku NDC 20,618 52.97%
Boakye George NPP 18,091 46.48%
Bright Oppong CPP 126 0.32%
Musah Abdulai PPP 64 0.16%
Asamoah Agyemang PNC 24 0.06%

Asutifi North

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Benhazin Joseph Dahah NPP 15,955 54.98%
Eric Addae NDC 12,970 44.69%
Nana Appiah Gyekye CPP 97 0.33%

Asutifi South

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Alhaji Collins Dauda NDC 15,855 56.67%
Mrs. Cecilia Gyan Amoah NPP 12,026 42.99%
Adu Samuel Kent PNC 51 0.18%
Dankwah Kofi Richmond CPP 44 0.16%

Atebubu/ Amantin

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Kofi Amoakohene NPP 19,218 50.85%
Sanja Nanja NDC 18,151 48.02%
Hennaa Kwaku Abraham PPP 255 0.67%
Modemei Peter CPP 171 0.45%

Banda

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Ahmed Ibrahim NDC 6,137 52.18%
Jeo Danquah NPP 5,600 47.61%
Yeboah Abbrey NDP 25 0.21%
Obimpeh Kwame CPP 0 0.00%

Berekum East

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Kwabena Twum-Nuamah NPP 0 0.00%
Opoku Boakye-Yiadom NDC 0 0.00%
Salifu Ali Dayinday CPP 0 0.00%
Abigail Baifi PNC 0 0.00%
Eric Nana Amponsah PPP 0 0.00%

Berekum West

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Kwaku Agyenim-boateng NPP 10,289 56.33%
Dickson Kyere-Duah NDC 7,860 43.03%
Solomon Kwadwo Amponsah PPP 117 0.64%

Dormaa Central

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Kwaku Agyeman-manu NPP 22,277 53.08%
John Kwame Adu Jack NDC 19,372 46.16%
Samuel Kofi Okrah PPP 181 0.43%
Kumah Yeboah Asuamah CPP 87 0.21%
Oteng Adjei Kwame PNC 52 0.12%

Dormaa East

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
William Kwasi Sabi NPP 14,137 61.64%
Frank Kumi NDC 8,495 37.04%
Ameyaw Frank PPP 276 1.20%
Osei Bismark CPP 25 0.11%

Dormaa West

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Ali Maiga Halidu NPP 8,422 50.88%
Vincent Oppong Asamoah NDC 8,131 49.12%

Jaman North

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Siaka Stevens NPP 14,715 51.90%
Ahenkwah Yaw Frederick NDC 13,216 46.61%
Sammor-duah Emmanuel CPP 327 1.15%
Nsoah Joseph PPP 95 0.34%

Jaman South

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Afful Yaw NPP 24,616 64.87%
Kojo Boakye Djan NDC 12,777 33.67%
Joyce Asare Bediako NDP 197 0.52%
David Awupori Vuguseh PPP 189 0.50%
Osei Kyereme Emmanuel CPP 95 0.25%
Addai Daniel PNC 72 0.19%

Kintampo North

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Kwasietu-Bonde NDC 22,407 53.89%
Nkangmah Mateerl Charles NPP 17,610 42.36%
Busih Kwaku Richard IND 1,111 2.67%
George Mensah CPP 231 0.56%
Kwasi Sarpong NDP 217 0.52%

Kintampo South

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Felicia Adjei NDC 15,266 51.79%
Gyan Alexander NPP 14,210 48.21%

Nkoranza North

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Derek Oduro NPP 11,606 54.63%
Kwadwo Agye-dwomor NDC 9,353 44.03%
Opoku-twene Michael CPP 137 0.64%
Osei Kofi GCPP 94 0.44%
Baseni Joseph PNC 53 0.25%

Nkoranza South

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Konadu-yiadom Charles NPP 22,300 50.72%
Emmanuel Kwadwo Agyekum NDC 21,315 48.48%
Osei Antwi Emmanuel PPP 227 0.52%
Baah Mathuselah Justice CPP 100 0.23%
Ampour Florence PNC 25 0.06%

Pru East

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Kwabena Donkor NDC 13,657 56.19%
King-david Kwao Amoah NPP 8,520 35.05%
Danjumah Desmond PPP 1,982 8.15%
Zevor Matthew Tsiditsey NDP 128 0.53%
Noah Ken Boadai CPP 20 0.08%

Pru West

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Masawud Mohammed NDC 10,740 49.66%
Jalulah Stephen Pambiin NPP 10,698 49.47%
Asamoah Kwabena Eric PPP 145 0.67%
Akurugu Zakaria Atiah CPP 43 0.20%

Sene East

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Dominic Napare NDC 9,843 66.89%
Mbanyie Abraham Kwadwo NPP 4,687 31.85%
Kofi Faasemkye CPP 185 1.26%

Sene West

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Kwame Twumasi Ampofo NDC 10,229 51.86%
Joseph Mackay-kumah NPP 8,747 44.34%
Dramani Manu PPP 565 2.86%
Daniyawu Mohammed CPP 184 0.93%

Sunyani East

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Kwasi Ameyaw-cheremeh NPP 38,009 54.53%
George Kumi IND 15,911 22.83%
Kwasi Oppong Ababio NDC 14,549 20.87%
Vivian Kakie Tetteh PPP 910 1.31%
Alanyina Sampana Sampson PNC 221 0.32%
Titus Eshun CPP 104 0.15%
Barbies Ghandi Issah APC 0 0.00%

Sunyani West

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Ignatius Baffour Awuah NPP 29,215 61.91%
Justice Samuel Adjei NDC 17,589 37.27%
Baah Fred CPP 255 0.54%
Adongo Matilda PNC 129 0.27%

Tain

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Gabriel Osei NPP 14,569 45.66%
Kwasi Agyemang Gyan-Tutu NDC 14,528 45.54%
Jones Tannor NDP 2,477 7.76%
Bekoe Paul PPP 251 0.79%
Adjeiwaa Rita CPP 80 0.25%

Tano North

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Freda Prempeh NPP 19,815 58.11%
Apraku Lartey NDC 13,801 40.47%
Asante Mark PPP 339 0.99%
Eric Obeng-adjei CPP 146 0.43%

Tano South

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Benjamin Yeboah Sekyere NPP 21,018 54.62%
Hon. Dr. Hanna Louisa Bisiw NDC 17,215 44.73%
Timothy Anabila PPP 224 0.58%
Addai Munumkum CPP 26 0.07%

Techiman North

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Martin Oti Gyarko NPP 17,252 54.28%
Alex Kyeremeh NDC 14,312 45.03%
Ibrahim Kofi Marfo PPP 218 0.69%
Agartha Ampomaa CPP 0 0.00%
Ben Mubarik PNC 0 0.00%

Techiman South

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Henry Yeboah Yiadom-boachie NPP 0 0.00%
Adjei Mensah NDC 0 0.00%
Sumaila Ibrahim PPP 0 0.00%

Wenchi

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Prof George Gyan-baffour NPP 21,127 52.73%
Osei Hayford Kwadwo NDC 17,110 42.70%
Ibrahim Musah PPP 1,659 4.14%
Nurudeen Sufyan CPP 174 0.43%

Constituencies

body-container-line