modernghana logo

FEATURED: What A Reader In Ghana Wrote To Yours Truly: The Baptism Of Adam Revea...

body-container-line

Presidential Reporting

271 of 275 Constituencies counted

President: Per Constituencies

Parliamentary Reporting

247 of 275 Constituencies counted

Parliament: Per Constituencies

Parliamentary: Western Region

Ahanta West

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Ebenezer Kojo Kum NPP 0 0.00%
George Kwame Aboagye NDC 0 0.00%
Isaac Kweku Annan CPP 0 0.00%

Amenfi Central

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Peter Yaw Kwakye -ackah NDC 17,861 50.18%
Patrick Hockson Ampongteng NPP 17,526 49.24%
Abrokwah Isaac CPP 207 0.58%

Amenfi East

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Patrick Bogyako - Saim NPP 0 0.00%
Akwasi Opong - Fosu NDC 0 0.00%
Ofosuhene Vivian CPP 0 0.00%
Simon Peter Adabor PPP 0 0.00%

Amenfi West

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Eric Afful NDC 23,673 56.87%
Paul Dekyi NPP 17,336 41.65%
Philip Toku CPP 471 1.13%
Abraham Kojo Buadee PPP 143 0.34%

Aowin

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Mathias Kwame Ntow NDC 22,216 70.03%
Solomon Asamoah CPP 6,823 21.51%
Samuel Adu-Gyamfi NPP 2,451 7.73%
Isaac Wilson Kwaw PPP 235 0.74%

Bia East

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Boamah Nimoh Anthony NPP 0 0.00%
Richard Acheampong NDC 0 0.00%
Francis Appiah CPP 0 0.00%

Bia West

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
John Koah NPP 0 0.00%
Augustine Tawiah NDC 0 0.00%
Konadu Mark CPP 0 0.00%
Armah Daniel PPP 0 0.00%

Bibiani/ Anwiaso/ Bekwai

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Kingsley Aboagye-Gyedu NPP 33,145 51.80%
Moses Kofi Armah NDC 29,901 46.73%
Benedicta Boamah PPP 513 0.80%
Kwame Asamoah IND 228 0.36%
Benison Boison NDP 204 0.32%

Bodi

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Ahi Sampson NDC 13,996 57.75%
Ignatius Akwasi Amankwa NPP 9,992 41.23%
Armah Isaac CPP 176 0.73%
Frimpong - Mansoh Stephen GCPP 71 0.29%

Effia

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Joseph Cudjoe NPP 20,315 62.28%
Michael Otoo NDC 11,995 36.77%
Isaac Baidoo CPP 308 0.94%

Ellembele

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Emmanuel Armah - Kofi Buah NDC 23,425 52.16%
Kwasi Bonzoh NPP 20,875 46.49%
Kenneth Attobra PPP 523 1.16%
Joseph Justice Kwaw NDP 60 0.13%
Ebenezer Someah-Addae CPP 23 0.05%
Mathias Bonzo- Ewereko Boateng IND 0 0.00%

Essikado-Ketan

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Joe Ghartey NPP 24,041 59.31%
Joseph Kofi Mensah NDC 14,412 35.56%
Kwaku Pianim IND 1,702 4.20%
Charles Eisah Arhizi CPP 271 0.67%
Frank Sagoe APC 108 0.27%

Evalue/ Ajomoro/ Gwira

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Catherine Abelema Afeku NPP 14,002 52.26%
Kweku Tanikyi Kessie NDC 12,416 46.34%
Prince Fokuoh Agyei PPP 316 1.18%
John Kofi Cobbinah UFP 58 0.22%

Jomoro

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Paul Essien NPP 18,694 39.49%
Thomas Elleamo Yankey NDC 14,241 30.08%
Samia Yaba Christina Nkrumah CPP 9,714 20.52%
Mathieu Kwao Bentho PPP 2,613 5.52%
Leo Kofi Armah Amenlemah IND 1,645 3.47%
Jemaima Soboe PNC 334 0.71%
Stephen Awuah UFP 101 0.21%

Juaboso

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Kwabena Mintah Akandoh NDC 17,233 52.07%
Martha Kwayie Manu NPP 15,604 47.14%
Stephen Mintah Cletron NDP 164 0.50%
Abdul - Karim Braimah Ibrahim PNC 87 0.26%
Oppong Ernestina CPP 11 0.03%

Kwesimintsim

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Joseph Mensah NPP 20,215 64.25%
Augustine Arthur NDC 8,275 26.30%
Nana Abakah CPP 1,644 5.23%
Samuel Kwabena Antwi PPP 996 3.17%
Richard Kwame Amissah IND 334 1.06%

Mpohor

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Alex Kofi Agyekum NPP 8,332 48.61%
Eric Kweku Kyeremah NDC 6,695 39.06%
Joseph Benedict Aubyn PPP 2,112 12.32%

Prestea/ Huni-Valley

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Barbara Oteng-Gyasi NPP 36,444 51.86%
Robert Wisdom Cudjoe NDC 32,073 45.64%
Duku Edmund PPP 848 1.21%
Theophilus Badu Samora Baraimah IND 755 1.07%
Francis Owusu Eduku CPP 152 0.22%

Sefwi Akontombra

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Djornobuah Alex Tetteh NPP 11,922 42.98%
Kenneth Yeboah NDC 11,627 41.92%
Herod Cobbina IND 4,108 14.81%
Awini Salifu CPP 81 0.29%

Sefwi Wiawso

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Kwaku Afriyie NPP 31,817 54.75%
Evans Paul Aidoo NDC 26,105 44.92%
Sebastian Webster Kwasi Andoh PPP 109 0.19%
Baafi Kwame Fairfax CPP 46 0.08%
Prince Akomeah Stephen GCPP 38 0.07%

Sekondi

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Andrew Kofi Egyapa Mercer NPP 16,837 59.47%
Emmanuel Assafuah NDC 11,075 39.11%
Daniel Essuman PPP 305 1.08%
Peter Arthur CPP 97 0.34%

Shama

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Ato Panford NPP 20,165 55.13%
Gabriel Kodwo Essilfie NDC 15,190 41.53%
Joseph Essuman PPP 1,103 3.02%
Samuel Diaw Manful CPP 116 0.32%

Suaman

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Christian Baah NPP 0 0.00%
Stephen Michael Essuah Kofi Ackah NDC 0 0.00%
Kingsford Quaicoe CPP 0 0.00%
Andrews Boafo PPP 0 0.00%

Takoradi

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Kwabena Okyere Darko-mensah NPP 27,169 69.42%
Alfred Ekow Gyan NDC 11,223 28.67%
Isaac Collins Mensah PPP 747 1.91%

Tarkwa-Nsuaem

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
George Mireku Duker NPP 42,594 62.03%
Seth Kwame Dzokoto NDC 24,044 35.01%
Eric Seedof Asiedu Simpey PPP 1,824 2.66%
Kwakye John Justice CPP 206 0.30%

Wassa East

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Isaac Adjei Mensah NDC 17,920 52.28%
Wilson Arthur NPP 15,906 46.40%
Samuel Kmagt Gidi PPP 452 1.32%

Constituencies

body-container-line