modernghana logo

FEATURED STORY Church Services Are Simply Canaanite Entertainment!!...

body-container-line

Presidential Reporting

271 of 275 Constituencies counted

President: Per Constituencies

Parliamentary Reporting

247 of 275 Constituencies counted

Parliament: Per Constituencies

Parliamentary: Ashanti Region

Adansi Asokwa

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Kobina Tahir Hammond NPP 16,459 54.50%
Amankwah Evans NDC 12,389 41.02%
Oduro Richard Anokye IND 1,351 4.47%
Alexander Odoi Larbi PNC 0 0.00%

Afigya Kwabre North

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Nana Marfo Amaniampong NPP 17,629 71.12%
Kwaku Agyekum Asare NDC 6,689 26.99%
Frank Opoku CPP 204 0.82%
Francis Boadu PPP 197 0.79%
Joyce Oduro PNC 68 0.27%

Afigya Kwabre South

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
William Owuraku Aidoo NPP 48,184 81.71%
Oppong Kyekyeku Kaakyire NDC 8,217 13.93%
Millicent Elizabeth Boateng IND 2,018 3.42%
Brobbey Isaac PPP 283 0.48%
Robert Dambo PNC 266 0.45%

Afigya Sekyere East

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Nkansah-Boadu Mavis NPP 41,694 80.44%
Awudu Salim NDC 10,141 19.56%

Ahafo Ano North

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Sanid Adamu Suleman NPP 18,895 84.00%
Bright Oppong IND 2,618 11.64%
Kyei Daniel PPP 878 3.90%
Abeku Yawson CPP 102 0.45%
Adusei Kwasi NDC 0 0.00%

Ahafo Ano South East

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Francis Manu-Adabor NPP 14,198 54.84%
Chris Boadi-Mensah NDC 11,640 44.96%
Awini Zechariah CPP 54 0.21%

Ahafo Ano South West

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Johnson Kwaku Adu NPP 14,198 54.84%
Joseph Donkor NDC 11,640 44.96%
Sarfo Adam CPP 54 0.21%
Paul Agyeman - Bioh PPP 0 0.00%
Philemon Oppong UFP 0 0.00%

Akrofruom

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Kwabena Appiah Pinkrah NPP 9,693 56.49%
Samuel Oppong NDC 7,155 41.70%
Prosper M. M. Zuma NDP 310 1.81%

Asante Akim Central

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Kwame Anyimadu-Antwi NPP 27,226 75.94%
Nana Asante Yamoah Afrifa NDC 7,970 22.23%
Denteh Godwin Yaw PPP 446 1.24%
Ofosu Patrick CPP 208 0.58%

Asante Akim North

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Andy Kwame Appiah-kubi NPP 23,250 64.25%
Mary Awusi NDC 10,661 29.46%
Samuel Anyang-Kusi IND 1,651 4.56%
Ernest Kofi Owusu-Bempah NDP 548 1.51%
Emmanuel Iddrisu Adama CPP 74 0.20%

Asante Akim South

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Kwaku Asante-Boateng NPP 32,526 65.93%
De-graft Forkuo NDC 16,133 32.70%
Inusah Issah APC 324 0.66%
Acheampong Stephen PPP 249 0.50%
Kwasi Agyemang O. CPP 100 0.20%

Asawase

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Alhaji Mohammed Mubarak Muntaka NDC 39,095 53.57%
Alhaji Alidu Seidu NPP 33,490 45.89%
Issah Baba Kompo PPP 278 0.38%
Elias Mohammed CPP 111 0.15%

Asokwa

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Patricia Appiagyei NPP 55,564 83.16%
Dorcas Dufie Osei-Boadu NDC 9,812 14.69%
Sarah Amponsah-forjour PPP 1,071 1.60%
Pious Owusu-ansah CPP 369 0.55%

Atwima Kwanwoma

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Kojo Appiah - Kubi NPP 42,264 67.27%
Ernest Opoku IND 13,659 21.74%
Kwabena Nkruma NDC 5,692 9.06%
Davis Abraham Kofi Asuman PPP 858 1.37%
James Sarfo CPP 283 0.45%
Obiba James Annan PNC 75 0.12%

Atwima Mponua

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Isaac Kwame Asiamah NPP 33,723 59.14%
Stephen Yeboah NDC 22,450 39.37%
Eric Nnison Arthur PPP 708 1.24%
Bright Asiamah NDP 142 0.25%

Atwima Nwabiagya North

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Benito Owusu Bio NPP 34,759 72.39%
Daniel Kwaku Owusu NDC 7,790 16.22%
Esther Donkor IND 5,467 11.39%

Atwima Nwabiagya South

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Emmanuel Agyie Anhwere NPP 48,264 83.25%
Nana Asare Bediako NDC 9,708 16.75%

Bantama

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Daniel Okyem Aboagye NPP 61,471 90.04%
Samuel Yaw Adusei NDC 6,486 9.50%
Yamoah Kyei Baffour Michael CPP 173 0.25%
Cyril Spio Quansah PNC 139 0.20%

Bekwai

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Joseph Osei - Owusu NPP 49,894 86.06%
Juantuah Mary NDC 7,703 13.29%
Eric Karikari CPP 212 0.37%
Boateng Erasmus APC 169 0.29%

Bosome Freho

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Joyce Adwoa Akoh Dei NPP 16,496 63.63%
Nana Yaw Ofori-kuragu IND 4,655 17.96%
Kwame Adarkwah NDC 4,550 17.55%
Bright Baffour Asare PPP 123 0.47%
Yeboah Samuel CPP 100 0.39%

Bosomtwe

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Yaw Osei Adutwum NPP 46,238 85.82%
Veronica Antwi-Adjei NDC 7,212 13.39%
Eric Osei Boateng CPP 235 0.44%
Suleiman Mohammed PNC 190 0.35%

Efiduase/ Asokore

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Nana Ayew Afriye NPP 26,574 83.04%
Kwasi Owusu Prempeh NDC 4,973 15.54%
Millicent Osei CPP 219 0.68%
Kofi Lee GCPP 172 0.54%
Lovia Berko PNC 63 0.20%

Ejisu

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Kwabena Owusu-Aduomi NPP 64,508 85.95%
Gloria Korshor Huze NDC 9,485 12.64%
Isaac Prah PPP 859 1.14%
Alex Appiah Koree CPP 200 0.27%

Ejura Sekyedumase

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Muhammad Bawah Braimah NDC 23,277 51.40%
Mohammed Salifu Bamba NPP 21,795 48.13%
Abdallai Mahaman Sani CPP 132 0.29%
Laari Samuel PNC 83 0.18%

Fomena

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Andrew Amoako Asiamah NPP 14,823 72.70%
William Adjei-Mensah NDC 4,180 20.50%
Dawud Suleiman PPP 1,093 5.36%
Kwadwo Osei CPP 293 1.44%

Juaben

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Ama Pomaa Boateng NPP 23,115 79.17%
Nana Prempeh Amankwaah NDC 5,530 18.94%
Gallo Stephen Ayitey CPP 553 1.89%

Kumawu

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Philip Basoah NPP 21,794 78.17%
Emmanuel William Amoako NDC 5,899 21.16%
Opoku Kyei Clifford CPP 188 0.67%

Kwabre East

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Francisca Oteng Mensah NPP 71,754 83.08%
Adams Iddisah NDC 13,673 15.83%
Grace Affram PPP 407 0.47%
Jahdilhaq Mohammed Mustapha PNC 364 0.42%
Osei Boadu Emmanuel CPP 174 0.20%

Kwadaso

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Samiu Kwadwo Nuamah NPP 61,393 90.03%
Monica Bawuah NDC 6,220 9.12%
Adongo Akwasi David PNC 372 0.55%
Kwame Boateng Antwi CPP 207 0.30%

Mampong

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Kwaku Ampratwum Sarpong NPP 36,506 76.43%
Mohammed Kojo Aboasu NDC 10,068 21.08%
Rebecca Otum PPP 384 0.80%
Osei Kofi Edward Adepa UFP 270 0.57%
Akuoko Richmond GCPP 246 0.52%
Ahmed Ibrahim Saleh PNC 174 0.36%
Christopher Adansi Bona CPP 118 0.25%

Manhyia North

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Collins Owusu Amankwah NPP 0 0.00%
Yahuza Abdul Rahman NDC 0 0.00%
Sheihu Mangah PNC 0 0.00%
Bertrin Amponsah Biritwum PPP 0 0.00%
Alhassan Mohammed Jaguri GCPP 0 0.00%

Manhyia South

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Matthew Opoku Premepeh NPP 35,958 86.17%
Sylvester Lewis Kofie NDC 5,043 12.09%
Boadu Richard PPP 519 1.24%
Asante Eugene CPP 209 0.50%

Manso Adubia

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Yaw Frimpong Addo NPP 0 0.00%
Marfo Benjamin NDC 0 0.00%
Adom Selina PNC 0 0.00%
Isaac Bronya PPP 0 0.00%

Manso Nkwanta

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Joseph Albert Quarm NPP 32,140 83.71%
Alex Kwame Bonsu NDC 5,503 14.33%
Afranie Micheal IND 560 1.46%
Osei Coffee Isaac PPP 123 0.32%
Nyarko Veronica PNC 68 0.18%
Osei Micheal UFP 0 0.00%
Fosuaah Rita GCPP 0 0.00%

New Edubease

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
George Oduro NPP 18,477 56.47%
Ernest Kofi Yakah NDC 14,050 42.94%
Solomon Boadu CPP 191 0.58%

Nhyiaeso

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Kennedy Kwasi Kankam NPP 47,743 82.19%
Samuel Sarpong NDC 9,606 16.54%
Kofi Debra Afrifa PPP 611 1.05%
Sam-osei David IND 132 0.23%

Nsuta/ Kwamang/ Beposo

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Kwame Asafu-Adjei NPP 14,792 51.22%
Ebenezer Akuoko Frimpong NDC 8,382 29.02%
Yaw Adu Gyimah IND 5,504 19.06%
Okyere Nti Samuel CPP 137 0.47%
Kwabena Sarpong-Kumankamah PNC 66 0.23%

Obuasi East

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Patrick Boakye-Yiadom NPP 27,715 69.63%
Richard Ofori-Agyeman Boadi NDC 10,604 26.64%
Patrick Aboagye Danyansah PPP 1,315 3.30%
Emmanuel Oduro Fosu CPP 106 0.27%
Shaibu Fuseini PNC 66 0.17%

Obuasi West

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Kwaku Agyeman Kwarteng NPP 32,049 68.46%
John Alexander Ackon NDC 11,587 24.75%
Afua Ansaa Asiedu PPP 2,905 6.21%
Bandoh Dabie Kwame CPP 147 0.31%
Mohammed Issifu PNC 78 0.17%
Addae Clement GCPP 50 0.11%

Odotobri

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Emmanuel Akwasi Gyamfi NPP 23,255 53.87%
Anthony Danso-appiah IND 12,098 28.03%
Dede Appiah Emmanuel NDC 4,005 9.28%
Abraham Anokye IND 3,133 7.26%
Owusu Francis PPP 451 1.04%
Minkah Prince CPP 223 0.52%

Offinso North

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Ntim Augustine Collins NPP 12,612 99.18%
Boateng James Kwaku CPP 80 0.63%
Abdul Nasir Dini PNC 24 0.19%
Samuel Kojo Appiah-Kubi NDC 0 0.00%

Offinso South

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Ben Abdallah Banda NPP 0 0.00%
Julia Anohene NDC 0 0.00%
Grace Donyere CPP 0 0.00%
Kwadwo Amoateng PPP 0 0.00%
John Akwasi Amponsah IND 0 0.00%

Oforikrom

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Emmanuel Marfo NPP 62,659 73.83%
Jonny Osei Kofi NDC 21,611 25.46%
Salifu Zakari CPP 390 0.46%
Muniru Seidu Mohammed PNC 215 0.25%

Old Tafo

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Anthony Akoto Osei NPP 0 0.00%
Memuna Kabore Abubakar Saddique NDC 0 0.00%
Issah Abdul Salam CPP 0 0.00%
Oppong Kwaku Michael GCPP 0 0.00%

Sekyere Afram Plains

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Joseph Owusu NPP 3,549 67.28%
Alex Adomako-mensah NDC 1,644 31.17%
Peter Marfo GCPP 82 1.55%

Suame

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Osei Kyei-Mensah-Bonsu NPP 65,260 84.74%
Yaw Brogya Genfi NDC 10,811 14.04%
Suleman Mohammed CPP 413 0.54%
Saeed Osman GCPP 211 0.27%
Adam Mohammed PNC 203 0.26%
Muniratu Amadu Gariba APC 112 0.15%

Subin

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Eugene Boakye Antwi NPP 0 0.00%
Owusu Ababio NDC 0 0.00%
Leonard Kenneth Erzuah CPP 0 0.00%
Sulemana Seidu PNC 0 0.00%
Teiko Daniel PPP 0 0.00%
Kwabena Owusu IND 0 0.00%

Constituencies

body-container-line