Presidential Reporting Parliamentary Reporting
268 of 275 Constituencies counted for Presidential 238 of 275 Constituencies counted for Parliamentary
Ashanti Region
Constituency CANDIDATE VOTES PARTY
Adansi Asokwa  Kobina Tahir Hammond  16459 
NPP
Afigya Kwabre North  Nana Marfo Amaniampong  17629 
NPP
Afigya Kwabre South  William Owuraku Aidoo  48184 
NPP
Afigya Sekyere East  Nkansah-Boadu Mavis  41694 
NPP
Ahafo Ano North  Sanid Adamu Suleman  18895 
NPP
Ahafo Ano South East  Francis Manu-Adabor  14198 
NPP
Ahafo Ano South West  Johnson Kwaku Adu  14198 
NPP
Akrofruom  Kwabena Appiah Pinkrah  9693 
NPP
Asante Akim Central  Kwame Anyimadu-Antwi  27226 
NPP
Asante Akim North  Andy Kwame Appiah-kubi  23250 
NPP
Asante Akim South  Kwaku Asante-Boateng  32526 
NPP
Asawase  Alhaji Mohammed Mubarak Muntaka  39095 
NDC
Asokwa  Patricia Appiagyei  55564 
NPP
Atwima Kwanwoma  Kojo Appiah - Kubi  42264 
NPP
Atwima Mponua  Isaac Kwame Asiamah  33723 
NPP
Atwima Nwabiagya North  Benito Owusu Bio  34759 
NPP
Atwima Nwabiagya South  Emmanuel Agyie Anhwere  48264 
NPP
Bantama  Daniel Okyem Aboagye  61471 
NPP
Bekwai  Joseph Osei - Owusu  49894 
NPP
Bosome Freho  Joyce Adwoa Akoh Dei  16496 
NPP
Bosomtwe  Yaw Osei Adutwum  46238 
NPP
Efiduase/asokore  Nana Ayew Afriye  26574 
NPP
Ejisu  Kwabena Owusu-Aduomi  64508 
NPP
Ejura Sekyedumase  Muhammad Bawah Braimah  23277 
NDC
Fomena  Andrew Amoako Asiamah  14823 
NPP
Juaben  Ama Pomaa Boateng  23115 
NPP
Kumawu  Philip Basoah  21794 
NPP
Kwabre East  Francisca Oteng Mensah  71754 
NPP
Kwadaso  Samiu Kwadwo Nuamah  61393 
NPP
Mampong  Kwaku Ampratwum Sarpong  36506 
NPP
Manhyia North  Collins Owusu Amankwah 
NPP
Manhyia South  Matthew Opoku Premepeh  35958 
NPP
Manso Adubia  Yaw Frimpong Addo 
NPP
Manso Nkwanta  Joseph Albert Quarm  32140 
NPP
New Edubease  George Oduro  18477 
NPP
Nhyiaeso  Kennedy Kwasi Kankam  47743 
NPP
Nsuta/Kwamang/Beposo  Kwame Asafu-Adjei  14792 
NPP
Obuasi East  Patrick Boakye-Yiadom  27715 
NPP
Obuasi West  Kwaku Agyeman Kwarteng  32049 
NPP
Odotobri  Emmanuel Akwasi Gyamfi  23255 
NPP
Offinso North  Ntim Augustine Collins  12612 
NPP
Offinso South  Ben Abdallah Banda 
NPP
Oforikrom  Emmanuel Marfo  62659 
NPP
Old Tafo  Anthony Akoto Osei 
NPP
Sekyere Afram Plains  Joseph Owusu  3549 
NPP
Suame  Osei Kyei-Mensah-Bonsu  65260 
NPP
Subin  Eugene Boakye Antwi 
NPP
Total Constituencies 47

Brong Ahafo Region
Constituency CANDIDATE VOTES PARTY
Asunafo North  Evans Opoku Bobie  81681 
NPP
Asunafo South  Eric Opoku  20618 
NDC
Asutifi North  Benhazin Joseph Dahah  15955 
NPP
Asutifi South  Alhaji Collins Dauda  15855 
NDC
Atebubu/Amantin  Kofi Amoakohene  19218 
NPP
Banda  Ahmed Ibrahim  6137 
NDC
Berekum East   
Berekum West  Kwaku Agyenim-boateng  10289 
NPP
Dormaa Central  Kwaku Agyeman-manu  22277 
NPP
Dormaa East  William Kwasi Sabi  14137 
NPP
Dormaa West  Ali Maiga Halidu  8422 
NPP
Jaman North  Siaka Stevens  14715 
NPP
Jaman South  Afful Yaw  24616 
NPP
Kintampo North  Kwasietu-Bonde  22407 
NDC
Kintampo South  Gyan Alexander  14210 
NPP
Kintampo South  Felicia Adjei  15266 
NDC
Nkoranza North  Derek Oduro  11606 
NPP
Nkoranza South  Konadu-yiadom Charles  22300 
NPP
Pru East  Kwabena Donkor  13657 
NDC
Pru West  Masawud Mohammed  10740 
NDC
Sene East  Dominic Napare  9843 
NDC
Sene West  Kwame Twumasi Ampofo  10229 
NDC
Sunyani East  Kwasi Ameyaw-cheremeh  38009 
NPP
Sunyani West  Ignatius Baffour Awuah  29215 
NPP
Tain  Gabriel Osei  14569 
NPP
Tano North  Freda Prempeh  19815 
NPP
Tano South  Benjamin Yeboah Sekyere  21018 
NPP
Techiman North  Martin Oti Gyarko  17252 
NPP
Techiman South   
Wenchi  Prof George Gyan-baffour  21127 
NPP
Total Constituencies 30

Central Region
Constituency CANDIDATE VOTES PARTY
Abura /Asebu/ Kwamankese   
Agona East  Queenstar Pokuah Sawyerr  19842 
NDC
Agona West  Cynthia Mamle Morrison  43100 
NPP
Ajumako/ Enyan/ Esiam  Cassiel Ato Baah Forson  25601 
NDC
Asikuma/ Odoben/ Brakwa  Anthony Effah  23760 
NPP
Assin Central  Ken Ohene Agyapong  17979 
NPP
Assin North  Abena Durowaa Mensah  15530 
NPP
Assin South  John Ntim Fordjour  23286 
NPP
Awutu Senya East  Mavis Hawa Koomson  34856 
NPP
Awutu Senya West  Andah George Nenyi Kojo  28867 
NPP
Cape Coast North  Barbara Asher Ayisi  19475 
NPP
Cape Coast South  Ricketts Hagan Kweku  20456 
NDC
Effutu  Alexander Afenyo-markin  22954 
NPP
Ekumfi  Francis Kingsley Ato Codjoe  12240 
NPP
Gomoa Central  Naana Eyiah  14178 
NPP
Gomoa East  Kojo Asemanyi  17654 
NPP
Gomoa West  Alexander Kodwo Kom Abban  22741 
NPP
Hemang Lower Denkyira  Bright Wireko Brobby  15043 
NPP
Komenda/Edina/Eguafo/Abrem(Keea)  Samue Atta Mills  21957 
NDC
Mfantseman  Ekow Hayford  26747 
NPP
Twifo Atti Morkwa  Abraham Dwuma Oddom  21231 
NPP
Upper Denkyira East   
Upper Denkyira West  Samuel Nsowah-djan  16881 
NPP
Total Constituencies 23

Eastern Region
Constituency CANDIDATE VOTES PARTY
Abetifi  Bryan Acheampong  23432 
NPP
Abirem  Osei Frimpong John  19208 
NPP
Abuakwa North  Gifty Twum-Ampofo  18114 
NPP
Abuakwa South  Samuel Atta Akyea  28449 
NPP
Achiase   
Afram Plains North  Mensah Betty Nana Efua Krosby  18006 
NDC
Afram Plains South  Eric Osei Owusu  11186 
NDC
Akim Oda  Quaittoo William Agyapong  21131 
NPP
Akim Swedru  Kennedy Osei Nyarko  11346 
NPP
Akwapim North   
Akwapim South  Osei Bonsu Amoah  14049 
NPP
Akwatia  Adu - Gyamfi Mercy  21433 
NPP
Asene/ Akroso/ Manso  George Kwame Aboagye  21138 
NPP
Asuogyaman  Thomas Ampem Nyarko  20493 
NDC
Atiwa East   
Atiwa West  Kwasi Amoako Attah  16980 
NPP
Ayensuano  Ayeh-Paye Samuel  18536 
NPP
Fanteakwa North  Kwabena Amankwa Asiamah  11380 
NPP
Fanteakwa South  Kofi Okyere Agyekum  11274 
NPP
Kade  Kwabena Ohemeng Tinyase  33442 
NPP
Lower Manya Krobo  Ebenezer Okletey Tarlabi  19710 
NDC
Lower West Akim  Eyiah Kyei Baffour  27056 
NPP
Mpraeso  Seth Kwame Acheampong  21491 
NPP
New Juaben North  Kwasi Boateng Adjei  19900 
NPP
New Juaben South  Mark Assibey-Yeboah  40446 
NPP
Nkawkaw  Eric Kwakye Darfour  38218 
NPP
Nsawam/ Adoagyiri  Annor-dompreh Frank  27185 
NPP
Ofoase/ Ayiribi  Kojo Oppong-Nkrumah  17797 
NPP
Okere  Daniel Botwe  16235 
NPP
Suhum  Frederick Opare-Ansah  25328 
NPP
Upper Manya Krobo  Joseph Tetteh  13920 
NPP
Upper West Akim   
Yilo Krobo   
Total Constituencies 33

Greater Accra Region
Constituency CANDIDATE VOTES PARTY
Ablekuma Central  Ebenezer Gilbert Nii Narh Nartey  46884 
NPP
Ablekuma North  Nana Akua Owusu Afriyieh  18114 
NPP
Ablekuma South  Vanderpuije Alfred Okoe  31927 
NDC
Ablekuma West  Ursula G. Owusu  32964 
NPP
Ada  Cudjoe Ghansah Comfort Doyoe  18954 
NDC
Adentan  Yaw Buaben Asamoa  33627 
NPP
Amasaman  Emmanuel Nii Okai Laryea  27933 
NDC
Anyaa Sowutuom  David Nii Abossey Braide  54165 
NDC
Ashaiman  Ernest Henry Norgbey  52400 
NDC
Ayawaso Central  Henry Quartey  33726 
NPP
Ayawaso East  Naser Mahama Toure  23407 
NDC
Ayawaso North   
Ayawaso West Wuogon  Emmanuel Kyeremanteng Agyarko  32591 
NPP
Bortianor-Ngleshie Amanfro  Habiab Saad  25718 
NPP
Dadekotopon  Vincent Sowah Odotei  40126 
NPP
Domeabra/ Obom  Sophia Karen Ackuaku  14301 
NDC
Dome-Kwabenya  Sarah Adwoa Safo  63488 
NPP
Korley Klottey  Zenator Agyeman Rawlings  33609 
NDC
Kpone Katamanso  Joseph Nii Laryea Afotey Agbo  30541 
NDC
Krowor   
Ledzokuku  Benard Okoe Boye  32463 
NPP
Madina  Abu-bakar Saddique Boniface  41112 
NPP
Ningo Prampram  Samuel Nartey George  23860 
NDC
Odododiodoo  Edwin Nii Lantey Vanderpuye  36608 
NDC
Okaikwei Central   
Okaikwei North  Fuseini Issah  28083 
NPP
Okaikwei South  Ahmed Arthur  33820 
NPP
Sege  Otuteye Christian Corletey  13269 
NDC
Shai-osudoku  Linda Obenewaa Akweley Ocloo  15830 
NDC
Tema Central  Kofi Brako  28334 
NPP
Tema East  Daniel Nii Kwartey Titus-Glover  31638 
NPP
Tema West  Kingsley Carlos Ahenkorah  38330 
NPP
Trobu  Moses Anim  48941 
NPP
Weija-Gbawe  Tina Gifty Naa Ayeley Mensah  34216 
NPP
Total Constituencies 34

Northern Region
Constituency CANDIDATE VOTES PARTY
Bimbilla  Nitiwul Bingab Aduna Dominic  29827 
NPP
Bole/Bamboi  Yusif Sulemana  13198 
NDC
Bunkpurugu  Solomon Namlin Boar  14590 
NPP
Chereponi  Samuel Abdulai Jabanyite  13211 
NDC
Daboya/Mankarigu   
Damongo   
Gushiegu  Ziblim Iddi  22529 
NPP
Karaga  Alhassan Sualihu Dandawa  15480 
NDC
Kpandai  Mathew Nyindam  19037 
NPP
Kumbungu  Ras Mubarak  16098 
NDC
Mion  Mohammed Abdul-Aziz  15953 
NDC
Nalerigu/Gambaga  Alima Mahama  27501 
NPP
Nanton  Mohammed Hardi Tuferu  11348 
NPP
Saboba  Charles Binipon Bintin  14345 
NPP
Sagnarigu  A.b.a Fuseini  26898 
NDC
Salaga North  Alhassan Mumni  6363 
NDC
Salaga South  Abukari Ibrahim Dey  19450 
NDC
Savelugu   
Sawla/tuna/kalba   
Tamale Central   
Tamale North   
Tamale South  Iddrisu Haruna  52235 
NDC
Tatale/sanguli  Tampi Acheampong Simon  9371 
NDC
Tolon  Wahab Suhiyini Wumbei  21782 
NPP
Walewale   
Wulensi  Thomas Donkor Ogajah  14950 
NPP
Yagba/Kubori   
Yapei/Kusawgu   
Yendi  Mohammed Habib Tijani  27158 
NPP
Yunyoo   
Zabzugu  Alhassahn Umar  13591 
NDC
Total Constituencies 31

Upper East Region
Constituency CANDIDATE VOTES PARTY
Bawku Central  Mahama Ayariga  22611 
NDC
Binduri  Robert Baba Kuganab-lem  15191 
NDC
Bolgatanga Central  Isaac Adongo  25042 
NDC
Bolgatanga East  Dr. Dominic Akuritinga Ayine  10492 
NDC
Bongo  Edward Abambire Bawa  18442 
NDC
Builsa North  James Agalga  13886 
NDC
Builsa South  Dr. Apaak A. Clement  7666 
NDC
Chiana Paga  Rudolp Nsowine Amenga-Etego  15847 
NDC
Garu  Albert Akuka Alalzuuga  12809 
NDC
Nabdam  Dr. Mark Kurt Nawaane  9373 
NDC
Navrongo Central  Joseph Kofi Adda  20667 
NPP
Pusiga  Ayamba Laadi Ayii  12737 
NDC
Talensi  Benson Tongo Baba  12874 
NDC
Tempane  Joseph Dindiok Kpemka  13363 
NPP
Zebila  Frank Fuseini Adongo  22361 
NPP
Total Constituencies 15

Upper West Region
Constituency CANDIDATE VOTES PARTY
Daffiama/Bussie/Issa  Sebastian Ngmenenso Sandaare  6353 
NDC
Jirapa  Francis Bawaana Dakura  15390 
NDC
Lambussie/Karni   
Lawra  Anthony N-Yoh Puowele Karbo  8704 
NPP
Nadowli/Kaleo  Alban Sumana Kinsgford Bagbin 
NDC
Nandom  Ambrose Dery  6350 
NPP
Sissala East  Abass Ridwan Dauda  8811 
NPP
Sissala West   
Wa Central  Rashid Pelpuo  25321 
NDC
Wa East  Bayon Godfrey Tangu  12723 
NPP
Wa West  Joseph Yieleh Chireh  12603 
NDC
Total Constituencies 11

Volta Region
Constituency CANDIDATE VOTES PARTY
Adaklu   
Afadjato South  Angela Oforiwa Alorwu-Tay  19486 
NDC
Agotime Ziope  Charles Agbeve  11614 
NDC
Akan  Abdul Aziz Amuniru  13941 
NDC
Akatsi North   
Akatsi South  Bernard Ahiafor  16916 
NDC
Anlo  Clement Kofi Humado  22216 
NDC
Biakoye   
Buem   
Central Tongu  Hottordze Alexander R.  25955 
NDC
Ho Central  Benjamin Komla Kpodo  47330 
NDC
Ho West  Emmanuel Kwasi Bedzrah  27204 
NDC
Hohoe  Bernice Adiku Heloo  35437 
NDC
Keta  Richard Quashigah  28143 
NDC
Ketu North   
Ketu South  Kwetey Fifi Fiavi Franklin  48723 
NDC
Kpando  Della Sowah  17318 
NDC
Krachi East  Gyato Michael Yaw  14639 
NPP
Krachi Nchumuru   
Krachi West  Helen Adjoa Ntoso  9644 
NDC
Nkwanta North   
Nkwanta South  Kini Geoffrey  21691 
NDC
North Dayi   
North Tongu  Samuel Okudzeto Ablakwa  26550 
NDC
South Dayi   
South Tongu  Wisdom Kobena Mensah Woyome  31978 
NDC
Total Constituencies 26

Western Region
Constituency CANDIDATE VOTES PARTY
Ahanta West   
Amenfi Central  Peter Yaw Kwakye -ackah  17861 
NDC
Amenfi East   
Amenfi West  Eric Afful  23673 
NDC
Aowin  Mathias Kwame Ntow  22216 
NDC
Bia East   
Bia West   
Bibiani-Anwiaso-Bekwai  Kingsley Aboagye-Gyedu  33145 
NPP
Bodi  Ahi Sampson  13996 
NDC
Effia  Joseph Cudjoe  20315 
NPP
Ellembele  Emmanuel Armah - Kofi Buah  23425 
NDC
Essikado-Ketan  Joe Ghartey  24041 
NPP
Evalue-Ajomoro-Gwira  Catherine Abelema Afeku  14002 
NPP
Jomoro  Paul Essien  18694 
NPP
Juaboso  Kwabena Mintah Akandoh  17233 
NDC
Kwesimintsim  Joseph Mensah  20215 
NPP
Mpohor  Alex Kofi Agyekum  8332 
NPP
Prestea/ Huni-Valley  Barbara Oteng-Gyasi  36444 
NPP
Sefwi Akontombra  Djornobuah Alex Tetteh  11922 
NPP
Sefwi Wiawso  Kwaku Afriyie  31817 
NPP
Sekondi  Andrew Kofi Egyapa Mercer  16837 
NPP
Shama  Ato Panford  20165 
NPP
Suaman   
Takoradi  Kwabena Okyere Darko-mensah  27169 
NPP
Tarkwa-Nsuaem  George Mireku Duker  42594 
NPP
Wassa East  Isaac Adjei Mensah  17920 
NDC
Total Constituencies 26

Regions
Constituencies
Abetifi
Abirem
Ablekuma Central
Ablekuma North
Ablekuma South
Ablekuma West
Abuakwa North
Abuakwa South
Abura /Asebu/ Kwamankese
Achiase
Ada
Adaklu
Adansi Asokwa
Adentan
Afadjato South
Afigya Kwabre North
Afigya Kwabre South
Afigya Sekyere East
Afram Plains North
Afram Plains South
Agona East
Agona West
Agotime Ziope
Ahafo Ano North
Ahafo Ano South East
Ahafo Ano South West
Ahanta West
Ajumako/ Enyan/ Esiam
Akan
Akatsi North
Akatsi South
Akim Oda
Akim Swedru
Akrofruom
Akwapim North
Akwapim South
Akwatia
Amasaman
Amenfi Central
Amenfi East
Amenfi West
Anlo
Anyaa Sowutuom
Aowin
Asante Akim Central
Asante Akim North
Asante Akim South
Asawase
Asene/ Akroso/ Manso
Ashaiman
Asikuma/ Odoben/ Brakwa
Asokwa
Assin Central
Assin North
Assin South
Asunafo North
Asunafo South
Asuogyaman
Asutifi North
Asutifi South
Atebubu/Amantin
Atiwa East
Atiwa West
Atwima Kwanwoma
Atwima Mponua
Atwima Nwabiagya North
Atwima Nwabiagya South
Awutu Senya East
Awutu Senya West
Ayawaso Central
Ayawaso East
Ayawaso North
Ayawaso West Wuogon
Ayensuano
Banda
Bantama
Bawku Central
Bekwai
Berekum East
Berekum West
Bia East
Bia West
Biakoye
Bibiani-Anwiaso-Bekwai
Bimbilla
Binduri
Bodi
Bole/Bamboi
Bolgatanga Central
Bolgatanga East
Bongo
Bortianor-Ngleshie Amanfro
Bosome Freho
Bosomtwe
Buem
Builsa North
Builsa South
Bunkpurugu
Cape Coast North
Cape Coast South
Central Tongu
Chereponi
Chiana Paga
Daboya/Mankarigu
Dadekotopon
Daffiama/Bussie/Issa
Damongo
Domeabra/ Obom
Dome-Kwabenya
Dormaa Central
Dormaa East
Dormaa West
Effia
Effutu
Efiduase/asokore
Ejisu
Ejura Sekyedumase
Ekumfi
Ellembele
Essikado-Ketan
Evalue-Ajomoro-Gwira
Fanteakwa North
Fanteakwa South
Fomena
Garu
Gomoa Central
Gomoa East
Gomoa West
Gushiegu
Hemang Lower Denkyira
Ho Central
Ho West
Hohoe
Jaman North
Jaman South
Jirapa
Jomoro
Juaben
Juaboso
Kade
Karaga
Keta
Ketu North
Ketu South
Kintampo North
Kintampo South
Komenda/Edina/Eguafo/Abrem(Keea)
Korley Klottey
Kpandai
Kpando
Kpone Katamanso
Krachi East
Krachi Nchumuru
Krachi West
Krowor
Kumawu
Kumbungu
Kwabre East
Kwadaso
Kwesimintsim
Lambussie/Karni
Lawra
Ledzokuku
Lower Manya Krobo
Lower West Akim
Madina
Mampong
Manhyia North
Manhyia South
Manso Adubia
Manso Nkwanta
Mfantseman
Mion
Mpohor
Mpraeso
Nabdam
Nadowli/Kaleo
Nalerigu/Gambaga
Nandom
Nanton
Navrongo Central
New Edubease
New Juaben North
New Juaben South
Nhyiaeso
Ningo Prampram
Nkawkaw
Nkoranza North
Nkoranza South
Nkwanta North
Nkwanta South
North Dayi
North Tongu
Nsawam/ Adoagyiri
Nsuta/Kwamang/Beposo
Obuasi East
Obuasi West
Odododiodoo
Odotobri
Offinso North
Offinso South
Ofoase/ Ayiribi
Oforikrom
Okaikwei Central
Okaikwei North
Okaikwei South
Okere
Old Tafo
Prestea/ Huni-Valley
Pru East
Pru West
Pusiga
Saboba
Sagnarigu
Salaga North
Salaga South
Savelugu
Sawla/tuna/kalba
Sefwi Akontombra
Sefwi Wiawso
Sege
Sekondi
Sekyere Afram Plains
Sene East
Sene West
Shai-osudoku
Shama
Sissala East
Sissala West
South Dayi
South Tongu
Suaman
Suame
Subin
Suhum
Sunyani East
Sunyani West
Tain
Takoradi
Talensi
Tamale Central
Tamale North
Tamale South
Tano North
Tano South
Tarkwa-Nsuaem
Tatale/sanguli
Techiman North
Techiman South
Tema Central
Tema East
Tema West
Tempane
Tolon
Trobu
Twifo Atti Morkwa
Upper Denkyira East
Upper Denkyira West
Upper Manya Krobo
Upper West Akim
Wa Central
Wa East
Wa West
Walewale
Wassa East
Weija-Gbawe
Wenchi
Wulensi
Yagba/Kubori
Yapei/Kusawgu
Yendi
Yilo Krobo
Yunyoo
Zabzugu
Zebila