modernghana logo

FEATURED STORY Let’s Not Undermine Corruption Fight In Special Prosecutor’s Bill – Martin ...

body-container-line

Presidential Reporting

271 of 275 Constituencies counted

President: Per Constituencies

Parliamentary Reporting

247 of 275 Constituencies counted

Parliament: Per Constituencies

Ashanti Region

Constituency PARTY CANDIDATE Votes
Adansi Asokwa NPP Kobina Tahir Hammond 16,459
Afigya Kwabre North NPP Nana Marfo Amaniampong 17,629
Afigya Kwabre South NPP William Owuraku Aidoo 48,184
Afigya Sekyere East NPP Nkansah-Boadu Mavis 41,694
Ahafo Ano North NPP Sanid Adamu Suleman 18,895
Ahafo Ano South East NPP Francis Manu-Adabor 14,198
Ahafo Ano South West NPP Johnson Kwaku Adu 14,198
Akrofruom NPP Kwabena Appiah Pinkrah 9,693
Asante Akim Central NPP Kwame Anyimadu-Antwi 27,226
Asante Akim North NPP Andy Kwame Appiah-kubi 23,250
Asante Akim South NPP Kwaku Asante-Boateng 32,526
Asawase NDC Alhaji Mohammed Mubarak Muntaka 39,095
Asokwa NPP Patricia Appiagyei 55,564
Atwima Kwanwoma NPP Kojo Appiah - Kubi 42,264
Atwima Mponua NPP Isaac Kwame Asiamah 33,723
Atwima Nwabiagya North NPP Benito Owusu Bio 34,759
Atwima Nwabiagya South NPP Emmanuel Agyie Anhwere 48,264
Bantama NPP Daniel Okyem Aboagye 61,471
Bekwai NPP Joseph Osei - Owusu 49,894
Bosome Freho NPP Joyce Adwoa Akoh Dei 16,496
Bosomtwe NPP Yaw Osei Adutwum 46,238
Efiduase/ Asokore NPP Nana Ayew Afriye 26,574
Ejisu NPP Kwabena Owusu-Aduomi 64,508
Ejura Sekyedumase NDC Muhammad Bawah Braimah 23,277
Fomena NPP Andrew Amoako Asiamah 14,823
Juaben NPP Ama Pomaa Boateng 23,115
Kumawu NPP Philip Basoah 21,794
Kwabre East NPP Francisca Oteng Mensah 71,754
Kwadaso NPP Samiu Kwadwo Nuamah 61,393
Mampong NPP Kwaku Ampratwum Sarpong 36,506
Manhyia North NPP Collins Owusu Amankwah 0
Manhyia South NPP Matthew Opoku Premepeh 35,958
Manso Adubia NPP Yaw Frimpong Addo 0
Manso Nkwanta NPP Joseph Albert Quarm 32,140
New Edubease NPP George Oduro 18,477
Nhyiaeso NPP Kennedy Kwasi Kankam 47,743
Nsuta/ Kwamang/ Beposo NPP Kwame Asafu-Adjei 14,792
Obuasi East NPP Patrick Boakye-Yiadom 27,715
Obuasi West NPP Kwaku Agyeman Kwarteng 32,049
Odotobri NPP Emmanuel Akwasi Gyamfi 23,255
Offinso North NPP Ntim Augustine Collins 12,612
Offinso South NPP Ben Abdallah Banda 0
Oforikrom NPP Emmanuel Marfo 62,659
Old Tafo NPP Anthony Akoto Osei 0
Sekyere Afram Plains NPP Joseph Owusu 3,549
Suame NPP Osei Kyei-Mensah-Bonsu 65,260
Subin NPP Eugene Boakye Antwi 0
Total Constituencies 47

Brong Ahafo Region

Constituency PARTY CANDIDATE Votes
Asunafo North NPP Evans Opoku Bobie 81,681
Asunafo South NDC Eric Opoku 20,618
Asutifi North NPP Benhazin Joseph Dahah 15,955
Asutifi South NDC Alhaji Collins Dauda 15,855
Atebubu/ Amantin NPP Kofi Amoakohene 19,218
Banda NDC Ahmed Ibrahim 6,137
Berekum East 0
Berekum West NPP Kwaku Agyenim-boateng 10,289
Dormaa Central NPP Kwaku Agyeman-manu 22,277
Dormaa East NPP William Kwasi Sabi 14,137
Dormaa West NPP Ali Maiga Halidu 8,422
Jaman North NPP Siaka Stevens 14,715
Jaman South NPP Afful Yaw 24,616
Kintampo North NDC Kwasietu-Bonde 22,407
Kintampo South NPP Gyan Alexander 14,210
Kintampo South NDC Felicia Adjei 15,266
Nkoranza North NPP Derek Oduro 11,606
Nkoranza South NPP Konadu-yiadom Charles 22,300
Pru East NDC Kwabena Donkor 13,657
Pru West NDC Masawud Mohammed 10,740
Sene East NDC Dominic Napare 9,843
Sene West NDC Kwame Twumasi Ampofo 10,229
Sunyani East NPP Kwasi Ameyaw-cheremeh 38,009
Sunyani West NPP Ignatius Baffour Awuah 29,215
Tain NPP Gabriel Osei 14,569
Tano North NPP Freda Prempeh 19,815
Tano South NPP Benjamin Yeboah Sekyere 21,018
Techiman North NPP Martin Oti Gyarko 17,252
Techiman South 0
Wenchi NPP Prof George Gyan-baffour 21,127
Total Constituencies 30

Central Region

Constituency PARTY CANDIDATE Votes
Abura /Asebu/ Kwamankese 0
Agona East NDC Queenstar Pokuah Sawyerr 19,842
Agona West NPP Cynthia Mamle Morrison 43,100
Ajumako/ Enyan/ Esiam NDC Cassiel Ato Baah Forson 25,601
Asikuma/ Odoben/ Brakwa NPP Anthony Effah 23,760
Assin Central NPP Ken Ohene Agyapong 17,979
Assin North NPP Abena Durowaa Mensah 15,530
Assin South NPP John Ntim Fordjour 23,286
Awutu Senya East NPP Mavis Hawa Koomson 34,856
Awutu Senya West NPP Andah George Nenyi Kojo 28,867
Cape Coast North NPP Barbara Asher Ayisi 19,475
Cape Coast South NDC Ricketts Hagan Kweku 20,456
Effutu NPP Alexander Afenyo-markin 22,954
Ekumfi NPP Francis Kingsley Ato Codjoe 12,240
Gomoa Central NPP Naana Eyiah 14,178
Gomoa East NPP Kojo Asemanyi 17,654
Gomoa West NPP Alexander Kodwo Kom Abban 22,741
Hemang Lower Denkyira NPP Bright Wireko Brobby 15,043
Komenda/ Edina/ Eguafo/ Abrem(Keea) NDC Samue Atta Mills 21,957
Mfantseman NPP Ekow Hayford 26,747
Twifo Atti Morkwa NPP Abraham Dwuma Oddom 21,231
Upper Denkyira East 0
Upper Denkyira West NPP Samuel Nsowah-djan 16,881
Total Constituencies 23

Eastern Region

Constituency PARTY CANDIDATE Votes
Abetifi NPP Bryan Acheampong 23,432
Abirem NPP Osei Frimpong John 19,208
Abuakwa North NPP Gifty Twum-Ampofo 18,114
Abuakwa South NPP Samuel Atta Akyea 28,449
Achiase 0
Afram Plains North NDC Mensah Betty Nana Efua Krosby 18,006
Afram Plains South NDC Eric Osei Owusu 11,186
Akim Oda NPP Quaittoo William Agyapong 21,131
Akim Swedru NPP Kennedy Osei Nyarko 11,346
Akwapim North 0
Akwapim South NPP Osei Bonsu Amoah 14,049
Akwatia NPP Adu - Gyamfi Mercy 21,433
Asene/ Akroso/ Manso NPP George Kwame Aboagye 21,138
Asuogyaman NDC Thomas Ampem Nyarko 20,493
Atiwa East 0
Atiwa West NPP Kwasi Amoako Attah 16,980
Ayensuano NPP Ayeh-Paye Samuel 18,536
Fanteakwa North NPP Kwabena Amankwa Asiamah 11,380
Fanteakwa South NPP Kofi Okyere Agyekum 11,274
Kade NPP Kwabena Ohemeng Tinyase 33,442
Lower Manya Krobo NDC Ebenezer Okletey Tarlabi 19,710
Lower West Akim NPP Eyiah Kyei Baffour 27,056
Mpraeso NPP Seth Kwame Acheampong 21,491
New Juaben North NPP Kwasi Boateng Adjei 19,900
New Juaben South NPP Mark Assibey-Yeboah 40,446
Nkawkaw NPP Eric Kwakye Darfour 38,218
Nsawam/ Adoagyiri NPP Annor-dompreh Frank 27,185
Ofoase/ Ayiribi NPP Kojo Oppong-Nkrumah 17,797
Okere NPP Daniel Botwe 16,235
Suhum NPP Frederick Opare-Ansah 25,328
Upper Manya Krobo NPP Joseph Tetteh 13,920
Upper West Akim 0
Yilo Krobo 0
Total Constituencies 33

Greater Accra Region

Constituency PARTY CANDIDATE Votes
Ablekuma Central NPP Ebenezer Gilbert Nii Narh Nartey 46,884
Ablekuma North NPP Nana Akua Owusu Afriyieh 18,114
Ablekuma South NDC Vanderpuije Alfred Okoe 31,927
Ablekuma West NPP Ursula G. Owusu 32,964
Ada NDC Cudjoe Ghansah Comfort Doyoe 18,954
Adentan NPP Yaw Buaben Asamoa 33,627
Amasaman NDC Emmanuel Nii Okai Laryea 27,933
Anyaa Sowutuom NDC David Nii Abossey Braide 54,165
Ashaiman NDC Ernest Henry Norgbey 52,400
Ayawaso Central NPP Henry Quartey 33,726
Ayawaso East NDC Naser Mahama Toure 23,407
Ayawaso North 0
Ayawaso West Wuogon NPP Emmanuel Kyeremanteng Agyarko 32,591
Bortianor-Ngleshie Amanfro NPP Habiab Saad 25,718
Dadekotopon NPP Vincent Sowah Odotei 40,126
Domeabra/ Obom NDC Sophia Karen Ackuaku 14,301
Dome-Kwabenya NPP Sarah Adwoa Safo 63,488
Korley Klottey NDC Zenator Agyeman Rawlings 33,609
Kpone Katamanso NDC Joseph Nii Laryea Afotey Agbo 30,541
Krowor 0
Ledzokuku NPP Benard Okoe Boye 32,463
Madina NPP Abu-bakar Saddique Boniface 41,112
Ningo Prampram NDC Samuel Nartey George 23,860
Odododiodoo NDC Edwin Nii Lantey Vanderpuye 36,608
Okaikwei Central 0
Okaikwei North NPP Fuseini Issah 28,083
Okaikwei South NPP Ahmed Arthur 33,820
Sege NDC Otuteye Christian Corletey 13,269
Shai-osudoku NDC Linda Obenewaa Akweley Ocloo 15,830
Tema Central NPP Kofi Brako 28,334
Tema East NPP Daniel Nii Kwartey Titus-Glover 31,638
Tema West NPP Kingsley Carlos Ahenkorah 38,330
Trobu NPP Moses Anim 48,941
Weija-Gbawe NPP Tina Gifty Naa Ayeley Mensah 34,216
Total Constituencies 34

Northern Region

Constituency PARTY CANDIDATE Votes
Bimbilla NPP Nitiwul Bingab Aduna Dominic 29,827
Bole/ Bamboi NDC Yusif Sulemana 13,198
Bunkpurugu NPP Solomon Namlin Boar 14,590
Chereponi NDC Samuel Abdulai Jabanyite 13,211
Daboya/ Mankarigu 0
Damongo 0
Gushiegu NPP Ziblim Iddi 22,529
Karaga NDC Alhassan Sualihu Dandawa 15,480
Kpandai NPP Mathew Nyindam 19,037
Kumbungu NDC Ras Mubarak 16,098
Mion NDC Mohammed Abdul-Aziz 15,953
Nalerigu/ Gambaga NPP Alima Mahama 27,501
Nanton NPP Mohammed Hardi Tuferu 11,348
Saboba NPP Charles Binipon Bintin 14,345
Sagnarigu NDC A.b.a Fuseini 26,898
Salaga North NDC Alhassan Mumni 6,363
Salaga South NDC Abukari Ibrahim Dey 19,450
Savelugu 0
Sawla/ Tuna/ kalba 0
Tamale Central 0
Tamale North 0
Tamale South NDC Iddrisu Haruna 52,235
Tatale/ Sanguli NDC Tampi Acheampong Simon 9,371
Tolon NPP Wahab Suhiyini Wumbei 21,782
Walewale 0
Wulensi NPP Thomas Donkor Ogajah 14,950
Yagba/ Kubori 0
Yapei/ Kusawgu 0
Yendi NPP Mohammed Habib Tijani 27,158
Yunyoo 0
Zabzugu NDC Alhassahn Umar 13,591
Total Constituencies 31

Upper East Region

Constituency PARTY CANDIDATE Votes
Bawku Central NDC Mahama Ayariga 22,611
Binduri NDC Robert Baba Kuganab-lem 15,191
Bolgatanga Central NDC Isaac Adongo 25,042
Bolgatanga East NDC Dr. Dominic Akuritinga Ayine 10,492
Bongo NDC Edward Abambire Bawa 18,442
Builsa North NDC James Agalga 13,886
Builsa South NDC Dr. Apaak A. Clement 7,666
Chiana Paga NDC Rudolp Nsowine Amenga-Etego 15,847
Garu NDC Albert Akuka Alalzuuga 12,809
Nabdam NDC Dr. Mark Kurt Nawaane 9,373
Navrongo Central NPP Joseph Kofi Adda 20,667
Pusiga NDC Ayamba Laadi Ayii 12,737
Talensi NDC Benson Tongo Baba 12,874
Tempane NPP Joseph Dindiok Kpemka 13,363
Zebila NPP Frank Fuseini Adongo 22,361
Total Constituencies 15

Upper West Region

Constituency PARTY CANDIDATE Votes
Daffiama/ Bussie/ Issa NDC Sebastian Ngmenenso Sandaare 6,353
Jirapa NDC Francis Bawaana Dakura 15,390
Lambussie/ Karni 0
Lawra NPP Anthony N-Yoh Puowele Karbo 8,704
Nadowli/ Kaleo NDC Alban Sumana Kinsgford Bagbin 0
Nandom NPP Ambrose Dery 6,350
Sissala East NPP Abass Ridwan Dauda 8,811
Sissala West 0
Wa Central NDC Rashid Pelpuo 25,321
Wa East NPP Bayon Godfrey Tangu 12,723
Wa West NDC Joseph Yieleh Chireh 12,603
Total Constituencies 11

Volta Region

Constituency PARTY CANDIDATE Votes
Adaklu NDC Kwame Agbodza 0
Afadjato South NDC Angela Oforiwa Alorwu-Tay 19,486
Agotime Ziope NDC Charles Agbeve 11,614
Akan NDC Abdul Aziz Amuniru 13,941
Akatsi North NDC Hon. Peter Nortsu-Kotoe 0
Akatsi South NDC Bernard Ahiafor 16,916
Anlo NDC Clement Kofi Humado 22,216
Biakoye NDC Kwadwo Nyanpon Aboagye 0
Buem NDC Daniel Kwasi Ashiamah 0
Central Tongu NDC Hottordze Alexander R. 25,955
Ho Central NDC Benjamin Komla Kpodo 47,330
Ho West NDC Emmanuel Kwasi Bedzrah 27,204
Hohoe NDC Bernice Adiku Heloo 35,437
Keta NDC Richard Quashigah 28,143
Ketu North NDC Dr. James Klutse Avedzi 0
Ketu South NDC Kwetey Fifi Fiavi Franklin 48,723
Kpando NDC Della Sowah 17,318
Krachi East NPP Gyato Michael Yaw 14,639
Krachi Nchumuru NDC John Majisi 0
Krachi West NDC Helen Adjoa Ntoso 9,644
Nkwanta North NDC John Oti Kwamena Bless 0
Nkwanta South NDC Kini Geoffrey 21,691
North Dayi NDC Joycelyn Tetteh 0
North Tongu NDC Samuel Okudzeto Ablakwa 26,550
South Dayi NDC Rockson-nelson Este Kwami Dafeamekpor 0
South Tongu NDC Wisdom Kobena Mensah Woyome 31,978
Total Constituencies 26

Western Region

Constituency PARTY CANDIDATE Votes
Ahanta West 0
Amenfi Central NDC Peter Yaw Kwakye -ackah 17,861
Amenfi East 0
Amenfi West NDC Eric Afful 23,673
Aowin NDC Mathias Kwame Ntow 22,216
Bia East 0
Bia West 0
Bibiani/ Anwiaso/ Bekwai NPP Kingsley Aboagye-Gyedu 33,145
Bodi NDC Ahi Sampson 13,996
Effia NPP Joseph Cudjoe 20,315
Ellembele NDC Emmanuel Armah - Kofi Buah 23,425
Essikado-Ketan NPP Joe Ghartey 24,041
Evalue/ Ajomoro/ Gwira NPP Catherine Abelema Afeku 14,002
Jomoro NPP Paul Essien 18,694
Juaboso NDC Kwabena Mintah Akandoh 17,233
Kwesimintsim NPP Joseph Mensah 20,215
Mpohor NPP Alex Kofi Agyekum 8,332
Prestea/ Huni-Valley NPP Barbara Oteng-Gyasi 36,444
Sefwi Akontombra NPP Djornobuah Alex Tetteh 11,922
Sefwi Wiawso NPP Kwaku Afriyie 31,817
Sekondi NPP Andrew Kofi Egyapa Mercer 16,837
Shama NPP Ato Panford 20,165
Suaman 0
Takoradi NPP Kwabena Okyere Darko-mensah 27,169
Tarkwa-Nsuaem NPP George Mireku Duker 42,594
Wassa East NDC Isaac Adjei Mensah 17,920
Total Constituencies 26

Constituencies

body-container-line