ModernGhanalogo

FEATURED: Live Updates: Ghanaians Go To The Polls...

body-container-line-1

Presidentials: Savannah Region

Bole-Bamboi

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
John Dramani Mahama NDC 30,443 79.30%
Nana Akufo Addo NPP 7,129 18.57%
Christian Kwabena Andrews GUM 315 0.82%
Ivor Kobina Greenstreet CPP 111 0.29%
Hassan Ayariga APC 88 0.23%
Alfred Kwame Asiedu Walker IND 71 0.18%
David Asibi Ayindenaba Apasera PNC 63 0.16%
Percival Kofi Akpaloo LPG 52 0.14%
Henry Herbert Lartey GCPP 39 0.10%
Nana Konadu Agyeman Rawlings NDP 33 0.09%
Akua Donkor GFP 28 0.07%
Bridget Dzogbenuku PPP 20 0.05%

Daboya / Mankarigu

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Nana Akufo Addo NPP 12,772 53.62%
John Dramani Mahama NDC 10,791 45.30%
Christian Kwabena Andrews GUM 76 0.32%
Alfred Kwame Asiedu Walker IND 45 0.19%
Ivor Kobina Greenstreet CPP 34 0.14%
Percival Kofi Akpaloo LPG 29 0.12%
David Asibi Ayindenaba Apasera PNC 20 0.08%
Akua Donkor GFP 15 0.06%
Hassan Ayariga APC 14 0.06%
Henry Herbert Lartey GCPP 10 0.04%
Nana Konadu Agyeman Rawlings NDP 10 0.04%
Bridget Dzogbenuku PPP 3 0.01%

Damongo

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
John Dramani Mahama NDC 16,231 55.90%
Nana Akufo Addo NPP 12,624 43.48%
Christian Kwabena Andrews GUM 62 0.21%
Ivor Kobina Greenstreet CPP 27 0.09%
Hassan Ayariga APC 24 0.08%
David Asibi Ayindenaba Apasera PNC 20 0.07%
Percival Kofi Akpaloo LPG 15 0.05%
Alfred Kwame Asiedu Walker IND 11 0.04%
Henry Herbert Lartey GCPP 7 0.02%
Bridget Dzogbenuku PPP 7 0.02%
Nana Konadu Agyeman Rawlings NDP 4 0.01%
Akua Donkor GFP 3 0.01%

Salaga North

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
John Dramani Mahama NDC 8,755 51.58%
Nana Akufo Addo NPP 8,050 47.43%
Christian Kwabena Andrews GUM 51 0.30%
Percival Kofi Akpaloo LPG 20 0.12%
Hassan Ayariga APC 19 0.11%
Ivor Kobina Greenstreet CPP 16 0.09%
Alfred Kwame Asiedu Walker IND 14 0.08%
Bridget Dzogbenuku PPP 13 0.08%
Akua Donkor GFP 12 0.07%
Henry Herbert Lartey GCPP 11 0.06%
David Asibi Ayindenaba Apasera PNC 7 0.04%
Nana Konadu Agyeman Rawlings NDP 4 0.02%

Salaga South

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Nana Akufo Addo NPP 23,127 56.62%
John Dramani Mahama NDC 16,923 41.43%
Christian Kwabena Andrews GUM 246 0.60%
Nana Konadu Agyeman Rawlings NDP 143 0.35%
Alfred Kwame Asiedu Walker IND 113 0.28%
Akua Donkor GFP 68 0.17%
Bridget Dzogbenuku PPP 59 0.14%
David Asibi Ayindenaba Apasera PNC 54 0.13%
Ivor Kobina Greenstreet CPP 41 0.10%
Hassan Ayariga APC 30 0.07%
Percival Kofi Akpaloo LPG 27 0.07%
Henry Herbert Lartey GCPP 13 0.03%

Sawla-Tuna-Kalba

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
John Dramani Mahama NDC 23,608 74.20%
Nana Akufo Addo NPP 7,131 22.41%
Christian Kwabena Andrews GUM 399 1.25%
Ivor Kobina Greenstreet CPP 128 0.40%
Alfred Kwame Asiedu Walker IND 105 0.33%
Hassan Ayariga APC 92 0.29%
David Asibi Ayindenaba Apasera PNC 92 0.29%
Percival Kofi Akpaloo LPG 76 0.24%
Nana Konadu Agyeman Rawlings NDP 53 0.17%
Henry Herbert Lartey GCPP 50 0.16%
Akua Donkor GFP 49 0.15%
Bridget Dzogbenuku PPP 35 0.11%

Yapei/Kusawgu

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
John Dramani Mahama NDC 31,250 65.17%
Nana Akufo Addo NPP 15,779 32.90%
Christian Kwabena Andrews GUM 258 0.54%
Ivor Kobina Greenstreet CPP 142 0.30%
Hassan Ayariga APC 119 0.25%
Percival Kofi Akpaloo LPG 105 0.22%
David Asibi Ayindenaba Apasera PNC 87 0.18%
Alfred Kwame Asiedu Walker IND 69 0.14%
Henry Herbert Lartey GCPP 54 0.11%
Akua Donkor GFP 38 0.08%
Nana Konadu Agyeman Rawlings NDP 31 0.06%
Bridget Dzogbenuku PPP 23 0.05%

Constituencies

body-container-line