ModernGhanalogo

FEATURED: Live Updates: Ghanaians Go To The Polls...

body-container-line-1

Ashanti Region

Constituency PARTY CANDIDATE Votes
Adansi Asokwa NPP Kobina Tahir Hammond 18,355
Afigya Kwabre North NPP Collins Adomako-mensah 20,441
Afigya Kwabre South NPP William Owuraku Aidoo 64,363
Afigya Seyere East NPP Mavis Nkansah - Boadu 41,111
Ahafo Ano North NPP Suleman Adamu Sanid 21,581
Ahafo Ano South West NPP Adu Johnson Kwaku 15,761
Ahafo Ano South-East NPP Francis Manu-adabor 15,136
Akrofuom NPP Alex Blankson 11,992
Asante Akim Central NPP Kwame Anyimadu- Antwi 22,681
Asante Akim North NPP Appiah-kubi Andy Kwame 25,009
Asante Akim South NPP Kwaku Asante-boateng 33,223
Asawase NDC Mohammed Mubarak Muntaka 61,659
Asokwa NPP Patricia Appiagyei 45,726
Atwima Kwanwoma NPP Kofi Amankwa-manu 78,209
Atwima Mponua NPP Isaac Kwame Asiamah 32,504
Atwima Nwabiagya North NPP Benito Owusu-bio 29,932
Atwima Nwabiagya South NPP Emmanuel Agyei Anhwere 46,929
Bantama NPP Francis Asenso-boakye 58,972
Bekwai NPP Joseph Osei-owusu 40,963
Bosome Freho NPP Akwasi Darko Boateng 20,401
Bosomtwe NPP Yaw Osei Adutwum 57,939
Effiduase/Asokore NPP Dr.Nana Ayew Afriye 22,757
Ejisu NPP John Ampotuah Kumah 68,326
Ejura Sekyedumase NDC Muhammed Bawah Braimah 30,056
Fomena IND Andrew Asiamah Amoako 12,805
Juaben NPP Ama Pomaa Boateng 24,287
Kumawu NPP Philip Basoah 14,960
Kwabre East NPP Francisca Oteng Mensah 77,635
Kwadaso Municipal NPP Kingsley Nyarko 61,772
Mampong NPP Kwaku Ampratwum- Sarpong 36,159
Manhyia North NPP Akwasi Konadu 39,562
Manhyia South NPP Matthew Opoku Prempeh 27,985
Manso Adubia NPP Hon.Addo Yaw Frimpong 17,652
Manso Nkwanta NPP George Kwabena Obeng Takyi 34,408
New Edubiase NDC Abdul-salam Adams 19,961
Nhyiaeso NPP Stephen Amoah 51,531
Nsuta/Kwamang/Beposo NPP Adelaide Ntim 23,622
Obuasi East NPP Patrick Boakye-yiadom 27,583
Obuasi West NPP Kwaku Agyeman Kwarteng 33,393
Odotobri NPP Emmanuel Akwasi Gyamfi 28,021
Offinso North NPP Ntim Augustine Collins 18,614
Offinso South NPP Isaac Yaw Opoku 39,971
Oforikrom NPP Emmanuel Marfo 60,156
Old Tafo NPP Vincent Ekow Assafuah 42,616
Sekyere Afram Plains NDC Alex Adomako-mensah 8,079
Suame NPP Osei Kyei-mensah-bonsu 67,095
Subin NPP Eugene Boakye Antwi 41,238
Total Constituencies 47

Bono Region

Constituency PARTY CANDIDATE Votes
Banda NDC Ahmed Ibrahim 8,277
Berekum East NPP Nelson Kyeremeh 27,731
Berekum West NPP Kwaku Agyenim-boateng 11,245
Dormaa Central NPP Kwaku Agyeman-manu 28,540
Dormaa East NPP Paul Apreku Twum Barimah 16,679
Dormaa West NDC Vincent Oppong Asamoah 11,480
Jaman North NDC Ahenkwah Freederick Yaw 22,375
Jaman South NDC Okofo-dateh Williams 24,422
Sunyani East NPP Kwasi Ameyaw-cheremeh 49,005
Sunyani West NPP Ignatius Baffour Awuah 26,907
Tain NDC Sulemana Adama 20,206
Wenchi NDC Seidu Haruna 26,068
Total Constituencies 12

Bono East Region

Constituency PARTY CANDIDATE Votes
Atebubu/Amantin NDC Nanja Sanja 32,109
Kintampo North NDC Joseph Kwame Kumah 33,460
Kintampo South NPP Alexander Gyan 18,545
Nkoranza North NDC Joseph Kwasi Mensah 15,124
Nkoranza South NDC Emmanuel Kwadwo Agyekum 29,408
Pru East NDC Kwabena Donkor 21,153
Pru West NPP Stephen Jalulah 16,606
Sene East NDC Napare Dominic 13,401
Sene West NDC Kwame Ampofo Twumasi 13,116
Techiman North NDC Elizabeth Ofosu-adjare 23,252
Techiman South NPP Martin Kwaku Adjei-mensah Korsah 49,682
Total Constituencies 11

Ahafo Region

Constituency PARTY CANDIDATE Votes
Asunafo North NPP Opoku Bobie Evans 34,684
Asunafo South NDC Eric Opoku 22,322
Asutifi North NPP Patrick Banor 18,628
Asutifi South NDC Collins Dauda 20,616
Tano North NPP Freda Prempeh 22,592
Tano South NPP Sekyere Benjamin Yeboah 22,034
Total Constituencies 6

Central Region

Constituency PARTY CANDIDATE Votes
Abura Asebu Kwamankese NPP Elvis Morris Donkoh 25,048
Agona East NDC Queenstar Maame Pokua Sawyerr 23,247
Agona West NPP Cynthia Mamle Morrison 30,513
Ajumako Enyan Esiam NDC Cassiel Ato Baah Forson 39,229
Asikuma/Odoben/Brakwa NDC Alhassan Kobina Ghansah 28,175
Assin Central NPP Ken Ohene Agyapong 19,754
Assin North NDC James Gyakye Quayson 17,493
Assin South NPP John Ntim Fordjour 17,121
Awutu Senya East NPP Mavis Hawa Koomson 57,114
Awutu Senya West NDC Gizella Tetteh-agbotui 32,708
Cape Coast North NDC Kwamena Minta Nyarku 22,972
Cape Coast South NDC George Kweku Ricketts-hagan 21,118
Effutu NPP Alexander Afenyo-markin 33,545
Ekumfi NDC Abeiku Crentsil 16,037
Gomoa Central NPP Hon.Naana Eyiah 20,527
Gomoa East NDC Desmond De-graft Paitoo 36,637
Gomoa West NDC Richard Gyan Mensah 29,822
Hemang Lower Denkyira NPP Bright Wireko-brobby 14,791
Komenda Edina Eguafo Abrem NDC Samuel Atta Mills 26,886
Mfantseman NPP Ophelia Mensah 36,021
Twifo Atti Morkwa NDC Vondee T.D David 21,416
Upper Denkyira East NPP Dr.Festus Awuah Kwofie 26,771
Upper Denkyira West NDC Daniel Ohene Darko 18,446
Total Constituencies 23

Eastern Region

Constituency PARTY CANDIDATE Votes
Abetifi NPP Bryan Acheampong 25,035
Abirem NPP Osei John Frimpong 19,151
Abuakwa North NPP Gifty Twum-ampofo 17,653
Abuakwa South NPP Samuel Atta Akyea 29,897
Achiase NPP Kofi Ahenkorah Marfo 14,796
Afram Plains North NDC Mensah Betty Nana Efua Krosbi 18,543
Afram Plains South NDC Joseph Appiah Boateng 18,246
Akim Oda NPP Alexander Akwasi Acquah 25,380
Akim Swedru NPP Osei Kennedy Nyarko 11,180
Akropong NPP Oheneba Dokua Asiamah-Adjei (hon) 26,646
Akwapim South NPP Osei Bonsu Amoah 21,247
Akwatia NDC Henry Yiadom Boakye 19,899
Asene/Manso/Akroso NPP George Kwame Aboagye 19,175
Asuogyaman NDC Thomas Ampem Nyarko 24,439
Atiwa East NPP Abena Osei-asare 21,175
Atiwa West NPP Kwasi Amoako-attah 19,036
Ayensuano NDC Addi Safori Teedy 19,211
Fanteakwa North NPP Kwabena Amankwa Asiamah 11,375
Fanteakwa South NPP Okyere Agyekum Kofi 10,587
Kade NPP Agyare Alexander 32,550
Lower Manya Krobo NDC Ebenezer Okletey Terlabi 26,991
Lower West Akim NPP Charles Acheampong 27,527
Mpraeso NPP Davis Ansah Opoku 25,064
New Juaben North NPP Adjei Kwasi Boateng 21,151
New Juaben South NPP Michael Okyere Baafi 47,862
Nkawkaw NPP Frempong Joseph 44,067
Nsawam/Adoagyiri NPP Annoh-dompreh Frank 34,428
Ofoase/Ayirebi NPP Kojo Oppong Nkrumah 22,551
Okere NPP Daniel Botwe 17,217
Suhum NPP Kwadjo Asante 34,049
Upper Manya Krobo NDC Bismark Tetteh Nyarko 14,967
Upper West Akim NPP Frederick Obeng Adom 21,863
Yilo Krobo NDC Albert Tetteh Nyakotey 26,165
Total Constituencies 33

Greater Accra

Constituency PARTY CANDIDATE Votes
Ablekuma Central NDC Abdul-Latif Dan 47,040
Ablekuma North NPP Sheila Bartels 54,544
Ablekuma South NDC Alfred Okoe Vanderpuije 36,896
Ablekuma West NPP Ursula Gifty Owusu-Ekuful 37,363
Ada NDC Cudjoe Comfort Doyoe 27,519
Adentan NDC Mohammed Adamu Ramadan 63,436
Amasaman NPP Akwasi Owusu Afrifa-Mensah 57,638
Anyaa/Sowutuom NPP Dickson Adomako Kissi 64,301
Ashaiman NDC Norgbey Ernest Henry 73,316
Ayawaso Central NPP Henry Quartey 33,003
Ayawaso East NDC Naser Toure Mahama 23,583
Ayawaso North NDC Yussif I. Jajah 28,207
Ayawaso West Wuogon NPP Lydia Seyram Alhassan 39,851
Bortianor-Ngleshie Amanfro NPP Sylvester Tetteh 42,806
DadeKotopon NDC Rita Naa Odoley Sowah 47,606
Dome/Kwabenya NPP Sarah Adwoa Safo 75,041
Domeabra-Obom NDC Sophia Karen Edem Ackuaku 22,083
Korle Klottey NDC Zanetor Agyeman-Rawlings 39,343
Kpone-Katamanso NDC Joseph Akuerteh 51,755
Krowor NDC Lartey Agnes Naa Momo 41,850
Ledzokuku NDC Benjamin Ayiku Narteh 55,938
Madina NDC Francis Xavier Kojo Sosu 62,127
Ningo Prampram NDC Samuel Nartey George 48,661
Odododiodioo NDC Edwin Nii Lante Vanderpuye 41,446
Okaikwei Central NPP Patrick Yaw Boamah 27,935
Okaikwei North NDC Theresa Lardi Awuni 29,281
Okaikwei South NPP Dakoa Newman 40,393
Sege NDC Otuteye Christian Corletey 17,256
Shai-Osudoku NDC Linda Obenewaa Akweley Ocloo 32,516
Tema Central NPP Yves Hanson-Nortey 31,121
Tema East NDC Isaac Ashai Odamtten 41,663
Tema West NPP Carlos Kingsley Ahenkorah 46,707
Trobu NPP Moses Anim 63,580
Weija-Gbawe NPP Tina Gifty Naa Ayeley Mensah 46,875
Total Constituencies 34

Northern Region

Constituency PARTY CANDIDATE Votes
Bimbilla NPP Nitiwul Bingab Aduna Dominic 40,023
Gushegu NPP Alhassan Tampuli Sulemana 30,041
Karaga NPP Dr. Mohammed Amin Adam 28,335
Kpandai NDC Daniel Nsala Wakpal 25,941
Kumbungu NDC Hamza Adam 22,961
Mion NPP Musah Abdul-aziz Ayaba 21,552
Nanton NPP Mohammmed Hardi Tufeiru 16,000
Saboba NDC Bukari Nikpe Joseph 17,058
Sagnarigu NDC Alhassan Bashiru Alhassan Fuseini 34,989
Savelugu NDC Abdulai Jacob Iddriss 19,577
Tamale Central NDC Ibrahim Murtala Muhammed 41,196
Tamale North NDC Alhassan Sayibu Suhuyini 26,518
Tamale South NDC Iddrisu Haruna 59,257
Tatale/Sanguli NPP Mbomba Thomas 15,654
Tolon NPP Habib Iddrisu 31,429
Wulensi NDC Dawuni Abukari 20,148
Yendi NPP Umar Farouk Aliu Mahama 40,624
Zabzugu NPP Jabaah John Bennam 17,580
Total Constituencies 18

Savannah Region

Constituency PARTY CANDIDATE Votes
Bole-Bamboi NDC Sulemana Yusif 26,350
Daboya / Mankarigu NPP Mahama Asei Seini 14,391
Damongo NPP Samuel Abdulai Jinapor 15,671
Salaga North NPP Alhassan Abdallah Iddi 9,120
Salaga South NDC Hajia Zuwera Mohammed Ibrahimah 20,525
Sawla-Tuna-Kalba NDC Chiwitey Andrew Dari 21,382
Yapei/Kusawgu NDC John Abdulai Jinapor 28,254
Total Constituencies 7

North East Region

Constituency PARTY CANDIDATE Votes
Bunkpurugu NDC Bandim Abed-nego Azumah 18,023
Chereponi NPP Tahidu Abdul-Razak 19,800
Nalerigu/ Gambaga NDC Issifu Seidu (Alhaji Baba) 34,045
Walewale NPP Lariba Zuweira Abudu 32,294
Yagaba/ Kubori NPP Mustapha Ussif 18,153
Yunyoo NPP Liwaal Oscar 12,103
Total Constituencies 6

Upper East Region

Constituency PARTY CANDIDATE Votes
Bawku Central NDC Ayariga Mahama 25,490
Binduri NPP Abanga Abdulai 15,016
Bolgatanga Central NDC Adongo Isaac 34,157
Bolgatanga East NDC Dr. Dominic Akuritinga Ayine 12,394
Bongo NDC Bawa Edward Abambire 26,268
Builsa North NDC James Agalga 13,826
Builsa South NDC Clement Abas Apaak 7,451
Chiana-Paga NDC Thomas Addah Dalu 21,954
Garu NDC Alalzuuga Albert Akuka 12,407
Nabdam NDC Mark Kurt Nawaane 10,842
Navrongo Central NDC Sampson Tangombu Chiragia 26,947
Pusiga NDC Laadi Ayii Ayamba 14,929
Talensi NDC Benson Tongo Baba 16,651
Tempane NDC Akanvariba Lydia Lamisi 20,939
Zebilla NDC Avoka Cletus Apul 33,616
Total Constituencies 15

Upper West Region

Constituency PARTY CANDIDATE Votes
Daffiama/Bussie/Issa NDC Dr.Sebastian Sandaare N 10,543
Jirapa NDC Cletus Seidu Dapilaah 25,175
Lambussie NPP Bakye Yelviel Baligi 9,189
Lawra NDC Bede A.Zeideng 14,126
Nadowli/Kaleo NDC Sumah Anthony Mwinikaara 23,951
Nandom NPP Ambrosse Dery 15,237
Sissala East NPP Issahaku Amidu Chinnia 12,932
Sissala West NDC Mohammed Adams Sukparu 17,731
Wa Central NDC Abdul Rashid Hassan Pelpuo 39,542
Wa East NDC Dr.Godfred Seidu Jasaw 21,428
Wa West NDC Peter Lanchene Toobu 27,550
Total Constituencies 11

Volta Region

Constituency PARTY CANDIDATE Votes
Adaklu NDC Agbodza Kwame Governs 13,117
Afadjato South NDC Alorwu-tay Oforiwa Angela 19,577
Agotime Ziope NDC Agbeve Charles Akwasi 19,143
Akatsi North NDC Nortsu-kotoe Peter Kwasi 9,770
Akatsi South NDC Ahiafor Bernard 31,624
Anlo NDC Richard Kwame Sefe 38,722
Central Tongu NDC Hottordze Alexander Roosevelt 29,420
Ho Central NDC Benjamin Komla Kpodo 67,180
Ho West NDC Emmanuel Kwasi Bedzrah 28,538
Hohoe NPP John-Peter Amewu 26,952
Keta NDC Gakpey Kwame Dzudzorli 31,470
Ketu North NDC James Klutse Avedzi 28,041
Ketu South NDC Gomashie Abla Dzifa 84,664
Kpando NDC Sowah Adjoa Della 13,582
North Dayi NDC Joycelyn Tetteh 14,424
North Tongu NDC Samuel Okudzeto Ablakwa 42,011
South Dayi NDC Rockson Nelson Etse Dafeamekpor 16,294
South Tongu NDC Woyome Kobena Mensah 48,795
Total Constituencies 18

Oti Region

Constituency PARTY CANDIDATE Votes
Akan NDC Engr.Yao Gomado 19,317
Biakoye NDC Ing.Kwadwo Nyanpon Aboagye 19,095
Buem NDC Adams Iddie Kofi 18,528
Krachi Nchumuru NDC Solomon Kuyon 13,488
Krachi East NDC Gidisu Wisdom 20,364
Krachi West NDC Helen Adjoa Ntoso 12,068
Nkwanta North NDC Oti John Kwabena Bless 24,470
Nkwanta South NDC Hon.Geoffery Kini 29,189
Total Constituencies 8

Western Region

Constituency PARTY CANDIDATE Votes
Ahanta West NPP Ebenezer Kojo Kum 27,946
Amenfi Central NDC Kwakye Ackah Peter Yaw 26,100
Amenfi East NDC Amankwah Nicholas 36,215
Amenfi West NDC Afful Eric 30,748
Effia NPP Joseph Cudjoe 19,476
Ellembele NDC Emmanuel Armah-kofi Buah 32,053
Essikado-Ketan NPP Joe Gartey 26,701
Evalue Ajomoro Gwira NDC Kofi Arko Nokoe 19,830
Jomoro NDC Dorcas Toffey 24,356
Kwesimintsim NPP Dr. Prince Hamidu Armah 24,759
Mpohor NPP John Kobina Abbam Aboah Sanie 11,896
Prestea Huni-Valley NDC Robert Wisdom Cudjoe 56,464
Sekondi NPP Andrew Kofi Egyapa Mercer 17,259
Shama NPP Samuel Erickson Abakah 22,774
Takoradi NPP Kwabena Okyere Darko-mensa 25,968
Tarkwa Nsuaem NPP George Mireku Duker 31,946
Wassa East NDC Isaac Adjei Mensah 21,714
Total Constituencies 17

Western North

Constituency PARTY CANDIDATE Votes
Aowin NDC Oscar Ofori Larbi 28,294
Bia East NDC Richard Acheampong 12,922
Bia West NDC Augustine Tawiah 27,231
Bibiani-Anhwiaso-Bekwai NPP Alfred Obeng Boateng 45,590
Bodi NDC Ahi Sampson 13,621
Juaboso NDC Kwabena Mintah Akandoh 22,304
Sefwi Akontombra NPP Alex Tetteh Djornobuah 17,976
Sefwi Wiawso NPP Kwaku Afriyie (dr) 29,019
Suaman NDC Joseph Betino 8,900
Total Constituencies 9

Constituencies

body-container-line