modernghana logo

FEATURED: What A Reader In Ghana Wrote To Yours Truly: The Baptism Of Adam Revea...

body-container-line

Presidential Reporting

275 of 275 Constituencies counted

President: Per Constituencies

Parliamentary Reporting

275 of 275 Constituencies counted

Parliament: Per Constituencies

Parliamentary: Volta Region

Adaklu

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Kwame Governs Agbodza NDC 11,825 87.97%
Justice Jowawa Aklamanu NPP 898 6.68%
Hiagbe Edem Dzanku NDP 719 5.35%

Afadjato South

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Joseph Zaphanat Amenowode NDC 22,029 84.33%
Emma Millicent Kartey Kofiedu NPP 3,784 14.49%
Constant Yao Kumah Gidi CPP 310 1.19%

Agotime Ziope

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Juliana Azumah-mensah NDC 14,485 78.80%
Dr David Yaoga Sunu NDP 1,935 10.53%
David Dickson Dzorkpe NPP 1,721 9.36%
Sakpa Yao Kuma Donkor CPP 241 1.31%

Akan

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Joseph Kwadwo Ofori IND 9,139 30.81%
John Kwadwo Gyapong NDC 8,396 28.31%
Harry Afrim-darko NPP 6,293 21.22%
Ahmed Muniru IND 3,122 10.53%
Emmanuel Kofi Edzeame IND 1,223 4.12%
Maxwell Gyambiby-asong PNC 1,127 3.80%
Rashid Alao CPP 207 0.70%
Solomon Okorie Kwadjo IND 155 0.52%

Akatsi North

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Peter Nortsu-kotoe NDC 10,879 82.99%
Prince Sodoke Amuzu NPP 1,971 15.04%
Vincent Kudzo Norgbedzi CPP 259 1.98%

Akatsi South

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Edward Korbly Doe Adjaho NDC 21,588 65.08%
Evans Gadeto Djikunu IND 9,945 29.98%
Leo-nelson Adzidogah NPP 1,388 4.18%
Ametame Japhet PPP 251 0.76%

Anlo

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Clement Kofi Humado NDC 32,654 81.99%
Makafui Kofi Woanya NPP 3,599 9.04%
Gabriel Adzika Tamakloe IND 1,940 4.87%
Francis Tamakloe PPP 1,543 3.87%
Etsey Crown Kwashie NDP 93 0.23%

Biakoye

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Bandua Emmanuel Kwasi NDC 19,714 93.86%
Daniel Korsinah NPP 992 4.72%
Dzato Moses CPP 297 1.41%

Buem

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Henry Ford Kofi Kamel NDC 19,031 73.77%
Asuka-boakye Francis NPP 5,404 20.95%
Nelson Asafo CPP 860 3.33%
Darko-boateng Adams PNC 502 1.95%

Central Tongu

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Joe Kwashie Gidisu NDC 26,127 85.08%
Thomas Moore Zonyrah NPP 3,769 12.27%
Evans Akpeke CPP 466 1.52%
Kabu Mensah John PPP 346 1.13%

Ho Central

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Benjamin Komla Kpodo NDC 60,129 88.51%
Archibald Yao Letsa NPP 6,758 9.95%
Beauty Kwampah CPP 452 0.67%
Hugh Adzomani PPP 312 0.46%
Godisgood Amegashie IND 280 0.41%

Ho West

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Emmanuel Kwasi Bedzrah NDC 32,623 89.10%
Ernest Yao Gaewu NPP 3,014 8.23%
Samuel Mawuli Apasu NDP 789 2.15%
Asigbey Eugene Herbert CPP 187 0.51%

Hohoe

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Mrs Bernice Adiku Heloo NDC 40,486 81.58%
Obro - Adibo Janet Emefa NPP 6,358 12.81%
Agbenorwosi Rich - Doh PPP 2,462 4.96%
Cecil - Rhodes Dogbe PNC 193 0.39%
Kutuadu Beauty CPP 129 0.26%

Keta

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Richard Quashigah NDC 33,570 92.43%
Vordzorgbe Alex Mawunyo Kwasi NPP 1,272 3.50%
Wisdom Kwame Adonu PPP 942 2.59%
Joseph Lugu NVP 368 1.01%
Edem Mensah NDP 166 0.46%

Ketu North

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
James Klutse Avedzi NDC 33,825 77.99%
Pius Enam Nadzide NPP 8,153 18.80%
Amenyo Joseph Kwashie CPP 1,040 2.40%
Stephen Koame Soglo NDP 211 0.49%
Nicholas Agbogli PNC 142 0.33%
Atitsogbui Gregory PPP 0 0.00%

Ketu South

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Kwetey Fifi Fiavi Franklin NDC 77,837 88.92%
Godwin Yayra Nkuawu NPP 4,122 4.71%
Edmund Delali Amegatse IND 3,956 4.52%
Albert Kwasi Zigah IND 660 0.75%
Azumah Courage Kwame Mensah YPP 373 0.43%
Mcmayee Davison PPP 299 0.34%
Avulekpor Samuel NDP 145 0.17%
Pascal Kumaza CPP 142 0.16%

Kpando

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Della Sowah NDC 19,243 79.11%
Richard Akplotsyi IND 2,474 10.17%
Theresa Akosua Sewa Tettey NPP 2,307 9.48%
Nelson Selorm Agbo NDP 190 0.78%
Emmanuel Mawusi Dzakpa CPP 110 0.45%

Krachi East

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Wisdom Gidisu NDC 13,493 52.91%
Patrick Charty Jilimah NPP 10,405 40.80%
Boateng Kofi Emmanuel PPP 795 3.12%
Yao Gago IND 579 2.27%
Emmanuel Kwasi Annor IND 156 0.61%
Lawson Apreko NDP 73 0.29%

Krachi Nchumuru

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
John Majisi NDC 14,049 60.85%
Kofi Tarkom Taylor NPP 8,769 37.98%
Ogyemekye John Kwasi CPP 168 0.73%
Adomako Quainoo Samuel NDP 101 0.44%

Krachi West

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Helen Adjoa Ntoso NDC 14,049 61.10%
Osei - Nti Douglas NPP 8,769 38.14%
James Adamu Mapram PPP 175 0.76%
Mprah George Cooper CPP 0 0.00%
Owusu Kwasi Micheal GFP 0 0.00%

Nkwanta North

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
John Oti Kwabena Bless NDC 33,570 93.81%
Nayan Kwaku Joseph NPP 1,272 3.55%
Stephen Nimo PPP 942 2.63%
Naja Ngbambe Raphael CPP 0 0.00%

Nkwanta South

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Gershon Kofi Bediako Gbediame NDC 13,870 56.81%
Edusei Cephas Kujo NPP 8,465 34.67%
Anebo Philip Kwaku CPP 1,481 6.07%
Issebudu Issah Ibrahim PPP 597 2.45%
Anwar Manuel Mamuni IND 0 0.00%
Njonam Wisdom Wagya IND 0 0.00%
Kwabena Opoku Asemsro NDP 0 0.00%

North Dayi

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
George Loh NDC 13,724 75.64%
Ken Anku NPP 2,991 16.48%
Lorenz Jemima Exornam CPP 1,430 7.88%

North Tongu

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Samuel Okudzeto Ablakwa NDC 33,422 90.45%
Nicholas Ahiadorme NPP 2,522 6.83%
David K Amansunu URP 350 0.95%
Gordon Bedzra-gamey NDP 276 0.75%
Agbodza Peter Nash PNC 245 0.66%
Medegli Emmanuel Tse CPP 134 0.36%

South Dayi

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Edem Asimah NDC 12,309 76.95%
Felix Lartey PPP 3,123 19.52%
Sabon-asare Kofi Clemence CPP 382 2.39%
Ameyibor Freeman NPP 182 1.14%

South Tongu

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Kobena Mensah Woyome NDC 32,785 83.03%
Klutse Kudomor IND 4,417 11.19%
Leonard Kwaku Baanjo - Klogo NPP 1,945 4.93%
Ahiabu Holy Kofi PPP 248 0.63%
Richard Kofi Bedzra CPP 69 0.17%
Prosper Senyo Glover NDP 22 0.06%

Constituencies

body-container-line