modernghana logo

FEATURED: What A Reader In Ghana Wrote To Yours Truly: The Baptism Of Adam Revea...

body-container-line

Presidential Reporting

275 of 275 Constituencies counted

President: Per Constituencies

Parliamentary Reporting

275 of 275 Constituencies counted

Parliament: Per Constituencies

Parliamentary: Upper West Region

Daffiama/Bussie/Issa

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Puyaa Mathias Asuma NDC 7,293 55.41%
Roberto Ekor Dassah NPP 4,931 37.47%
Imoru Charles Domatiereh PPP 690 5.24%
Braimah Mathew PNC 146 1.11%
Tubo Vitalis Tiribonta NDP 101 0.77%

Jirapa

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Paul Derigubaa IND 12,902 48.39%
Francis Bawaana Dakura NDC 11,172 41.90%
Edward Abu-baka Dombo NPP 2,165 8.12%
Fati A. Sadu PNC 139 0.52%
Angsiema Joycelyn DPP 104 0.39%
Callistus Doodaa Tang NDP 92 0.35%
Muonaa Elizabeth CPP 87 0.33%

Lambussie Karni

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Dery K. Edward NDC 8,444 52.69%
Issakah Sagito IND 4,164 25.98%
John Doughr Baloroo NPP 2,569 16.03%
Beinpuo Ernest Sanyare PPP 423 2.64%
Alhassan Zakaria PNC 194 1.21%
David Mwinfor Deribaa CPP 180 1.12%
Amoah Basing NDP 51 0.32%

Lawra

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Samson Abu NDC 12,735 63.99%
Anthony N Yoh P Karbo NPP 6,588 33.10%
Joseph K. B. Dabuo PPP 408 2.05%
Dominic Kambozie CPP 111 0.56%
Mark Wononuo NDP 61 0.31%
Paschal Baylon Dere IND 0 0.00%

Nadowli/Kaleo

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Alban Sumana K Bagbin NDC 16,063 56.07%
Dr Robinson Dakubu Boye Bandie NPP 12,073 42.14%
Naa Anganngmini Bafar PPP 253 0.88%
Kpan Jude Thaddeus PNC 169 0.59%
Adama Amora Nuhu NDP 90 0.31%

Nandom

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Dr Benjamin Kunbuor NDC 13,172 63.82%
Ambrose Dery NPP 7,333 35.53%
Elvis Taabavi NDP 134 0.65%

Sissala East

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Sulemana Alijata NDC 8,987 40.15%
Issahaku Amidu Chinnia NPP 6,603 29.50%
Moses Dani Baah PNC 6,450 28.82%
Abdulai Amoro Baluri URP 193 0.86%
Dawu Quendar Issaka NDP 149 0.67%
Luriwie Fuseini Kanton PPP 0 0.00%
Musah Issah IND 0 0.00%

Sissala West

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Amin Amidu Sulemana NDC 11,294 50.29%
Patrick Al-hassan Adamah NPP 8,144 36.26%
Bayirga Haruna PNC 2,943 13.10%
Abu Fatawu NDP 77 0.34%

Wa Central

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Rashid H Pelpuo NDC 28,149 49.31%
Tahiru Issahaku Moomin NPP 22,304 39.07%
Bernard A Mornah PNC 6,202 10.86%
Issahaque Suleman CPP 310 0.54%
Issahaque Alhassan NDP 120 0.21%
James K Sohimwinye PPP 0 0.00%

Wa East

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Ameen Salifu NDC 12,846 49.59%
Bayon Godfrey Tangu NPP 12,505 48.27%
Bakuli Mariama PPP 262 1.01%
Amadu Baba PNC 187 0.72%
Yahaya Abdul-hanif NDP 105 0.41%

Wa West

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Joseph Yieleh Chireh NDC 16,368 57.71%
Adams Nuhu Timbile NPP 9,918 34.97%
Felix S Pigru PPP 1,744 6.15%
Dare Waribata NDP 333 1.17%

Constituencies

body-container-line