modernghana logo

FEATURED: What A Reader In Ghana Wrote To Yours Truly: The Baptism Of Adam Revea...

body-container-line

Presidential Reporting

275 of 275 Constituencies counted

President: Per Constituencies

Parliamentary Reporting

275 of 275 Constituencies counted

Parliament: Per Constituencies

Parliamentary: Upper East Region

Bawku Cetral

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Mahama Ayariga NDC 24,071 54.86%
Alhassan Haruna NPP 19,082 43.49%
Awini Aguuda Joseph PNC 303 0.69%
Ibrahim Zaliya CPP 269 0.61%
Iddrisu Mubarak PPP 151 0.34%

Binduri

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Noah Ben Azure NDC 16,088 66.32%
Stephen M D Yakubu NPP 7,543 31.09%
William Abanga Ayinga PPP 478 1.97%
Azure Cyprian Ayendago PNC 149 0.61%

Bolgatanga Central

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Hon Emmanuel Opam-brown Akolbire NDC 28,144 62.06%
Gheysika A Agambila NPP 13,464 29.69%
Robert Anamolga PPP 3,523 7.77%
Saeed Jafar Mohammed NDP 216 0.48%
Rockson Akugre PNC 0 0.00%

Bolgatanga East

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Dominic Ayine NDC 8,841 61.43%
Rockson Ayine Bukari NPP 3,523 24.48%
David Apasera PNC 1,873 13.01%
Baba Starling Ayinenongma PPP 156 1.08%

Bongo

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Abongo Albert NDC 18,609 53.57%
Diana Aburiya Asuure NPP 11,118 32.01%
Jacob Kofi Nsoh PNC 4,588 13.21%
Ayorigo Clement IND 211 0.61%
Ayamga Akugre CPP 210 0.60%

Builsa North

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Jamaes Agalga NDC 10,792 50.41%
Agnes Chigabatia Asangansah NPP 5,690 26.58%
Agilinko Francis PNC 4,925 23.01%

Builsa South

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Alhassan Azong PNC 6,048 46.96%
Abolimbisa Roger Akantagriwen NDC 4,660 36.19%
Paulina Atiik Morton - Bruce NPP 2,114 16.42%
Kunde K Daniel CPP 56 0.43%

Chiana/Paga

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Abuga Pele NDC 21,562 63.50%
Alowe Leo Kabah NPP 7,246 21.34%
Francis Niagia Santuah PNC 4,705 13.86%
Aloan Adoa Muniru PPP 323 0.95%
Ayireuire Desmond CPP 121 0.36%

Garu

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Dominic Azimbe Azumah NDC 10,260 50.67%
Samari Alhassan NPP 9,703 47.92%
Domonic Ligadya Dinko CPP 154 0.76%
Seidu James Achel NDP 131 0.65%

Nabdam

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Boniface Gambila Adagbila NPP 7,097 50.67%
Moses Asaga NDC 6,545 46.73%
Ditamina G Emmanuel PPP 175 1.25%
Kurug David PNC 98 0.70%
William Tapugre CPP 92 0.66%

Navrongo Central

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Mark Owen Woyongo NDC 17,907 53.16%
Joseph Kofi Adda NPP 15,443 45.84%
Avanakwa Awupuri Crispin PPP 336 1.00%

Pusiga

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Laadi Ayii Ayamba NDC 15,174 63.68%
Imoro Sarko NPP 7,749 32.52%
William Abako Abosa PPP 905 3.80%

Talensi

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Robert Nachinab Doameng NPP 11,380 41.46%
Akologu John Tia NDC 9,119 33.22%
Michael Wombeogo PNC 6,420 23.39%
Mogre Dominic PPP 278 1.01%
Ramson Yinbil Dabitzaaya CPP 253 0.92%

Tempane

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
David Adakudugu NDC 13,918 52.25%
Joseph Akudibillah NPP 9,737 36.55%
Akugri Laadi PNC 2,858 10.73%
Laar Samson Kangben PPP 124 0.47%

Zebilla

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Cletus Apul Avoka NDC 21,900 53.28%
Frank Fuseini Adongo NPP 17,082 41.56%
Mallam Ali Yusuf Isa IND 1,739 4.23%
Atangnaba Abraham NDP 385 0.94%

Constituencies

body-container-line