modernghana logo

FEATURED: What A Reader In Ghana Wrote To Yours Truly: The Baptism Of Adam Revea...

body-container-line

Presidential Reporting

275 of 275 Constituencies counted

President: Per Constituencies

Parliamentary Reporting

275 of 275 Constituencies counted

Parliament: Per Constituencies

Parliamentary: Northern Region

Bimbilla

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Nitiwill Bingab Aduna Dominic NPP 30,521 58.68%
Alhaji Alhaji Mohammed Ibn Abass NDC 17,034 32.75%
Iddisah Zaharatu PPP 2,136 4.11%
Mohammed Sadick IND 1,986 3.82%
Alhassan Somed Dasana CPP 186 0.36%
Abdul Hafiz Imoro NDP 96 0.18%
Rashid Abdul Rahman DPP 52 0.10%

Bole Bamboi

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Joseph Akati Saaka NDC 14,642 63.12%
Sulemana Adams Achanso NPP 8,292 35.74%
Jaja Emmanuel Dapaa PPP 138 0.59%
Ligbouli George Roy NDP 126 0.54%

Bunkpurugu

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Solomon Namliit Boar NPP 10,829 38.85%
Duut Bonchel Abdulai NDC 10,149 36.41%
Labik Joseph Yaani IND 6,645 23.84%
Duut Banam Tatuka IPP 251 0.90%

Chereponi

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Azumah Namoro Sanda NPP 11,680 51.49%
Samuel Abdulai Jabanyite NDC 10,565 46.58%
Rebecca Namana Jabari CPP 285 1.26%
Mohammed Hamza PPP 101 0.45%
Alhassan Aliwu NDP 52 0.23%

Daboya/Mankarigu

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Tika Samuel Yeyu NPP 8,275 96.59%
Alidu Mahama CPP 199 2.32%
Hamza A. Mugis PNC 64 0.75%
Alhassan Sammed Sualisu NDP 29 0.34%
Baani Abudu Nelson NDC 0 0.00%
Mohammed Sulemana PPP 0 0.00%

Damango

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Adam Mutawakilu NDC 9,518 56.79%
Albert Kassim Diwura NPP 7,041 42.01%
Abdul-aziz Shiraz NDP 80 0.48%
Limanne Seidu Ibrahim PNC 61 0.36%
Fogor Abubakari CPP 60 0.36%

Gushegu

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Thomas Kwesi Nasah NDC 18,776 49.94%
Rita Tani Iddi NPP 18,439 49.05%
Manyiman Iddrisu UFP 259 0.69%
Mahama Baba PPP 122 0.32%

Karaga

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Alhassan Sualihu Dandaawa NDC 15,648 52.63%
Baba Wahab NPP 13,107 44.09%
Abdulai Mahamadu Sandow IND 680 2.29%
Fuseini Ziblim Yakubu (agyekum) PPP 177 0.60%
Adam Yussif PNC 119 0.40%

Kpandai

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Matthew Nyindam NPP 16,371 53.58%
Likpalimor Kwajo Tawiah NDC 13,794 45.15%
Mboko Nkrajimamo Yaw PPP 164 0.54%
Bismarck Braimah Friko CPP 156 0.51%
Aniwaba Kwaku Bediako Jeremiah NDP 68 0.22%
Alfred Donkor Odzidzator IND 0 0.00%

Kumbungu

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Muhammad Mumuni NDC 18,285 56.57%
Abdulai Mohammed Saani NPP 8,523 26.37%
Amadu Moses Yahaya CPP 4,134 12.79%
Alhassan Abukari PPP 1,146 3.55%
Imoro Issahaku NDP 236 0.73%

Mion

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Alhassan Ahmed Yakubu NDC 9,931 40.51%
Shani Alhassan Shaibu NPP 9,380 38.27%
Alhaji Alabira Ibrahim PPP 4,064 16.58%
Makamba Daniel Tamanja CPP 913 3.72%
Jabab Daniel Ulenbi IND 112 0.46%
Iddrisu Rashad Kpabia NDP 112 0.46%

Nalerigu/Gamgaba

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Hon Dr Tia Sugri Alfred NDC 20,308 49.84%
Peter Wuni NPP 19,888 48.81%
Hamidu Napoleon Dawuni PPP 397 0.97%
Abdulai Issifu Joseph CPP 156 0.38%

Nanton

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Ibraham Muritala Muhammed NDC 10,369 52.66%
Alhaji Abdul-kareem Iddrisu NPP 8,667 44.02%
Iddi Alhassan Shitobu PPP 654 3.32%

Saboba

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Bukari Nikpe Joseph NDC 13,409 90.93%
Binipom Charles Bintin NPP 1,233 8.36%
Gabulja John Kinyorbaan PPP 105 0.71%

Sagnarigu

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Alhassan Bashir Fuseini NDC 29,508 78.79%
Yakubu Abdul-kareem NPP 6,935 18.52%
Alhassan A Suhuyini CPP 402 1.07%
Abdul Jamaldeen Ahmed PPP 371 0.99%
Abdul Kahar Adam NDP 235 0.63%

Salaga North

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Alhassan Mumuni NDC 6,772 62.39%
Adam Mohammed Kamarundeen NPP 3,462 31.89%
Abdul-fataw Abdul-wahab IND 621 5.72%

Salaga South

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Hon Alhaji Ibrahim Dey Abubakari NDC 17,393 53.23%
Abu-bakar Saddique Boniface NPP 15,138 46.33%
Laminu Zakari NDP 80 0.24%
Muntari Abdul Jalilu PNC 65 0.20%
Janda Yahuzu Mahama PPP 0 0.00%

Savelugu

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Mary Salifu Boforo NDC 18,946 86.20%
Muhammed Abdul-samed Gunu NPP 1,503 6.84%
Muniru Hardi PPP 1,235 5.62%
Musah Osman CPP 175 0.80%
Mahama Iddrisu PNC 121 0.55%

Sawla Tuna Kalba

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Donald Dari Soditey NDC 13,451 54.60%
Joseph Nongiri Naah Vugu NPP 9,853 39.99%
Joseph Trumah Bayel NDP 635 2.58%
Seidu Kipo Benjamin PPP 390 1.58%
Yaapuo Kwabena Edward PNC 308 1.25%

Tamale Central

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Inusah Fuseini NDC 39,545 61.21%
Iddrisu Musah NPP 23,761 36.78%
Adam Mariama PPP 630 0.98%
Haruna Hamza Kaasankomi CPP 349 0.54%
Salifu Iddrisu PNC 204 0.32%
Abdulai Rashas Mamduhu NDP 117 0.18%
Amidu Aramata DPP 0 0.00%
Abdul-aminu Ibrahim IND 0 0.00%
Mahama Seth Sayibu IND 0 0.00%

Tamale North

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Alhassan Dahamani IND 11,579 38.67%
Abukari Sumani NDC 10,885 36.35%
Akilu Sayibu NPP 5,577 18.63%
Adam Gamel Nasser IND 1,232 4.11%
Iddrisu Mashud PPP 345 1.15%
Faiz Aouni Moutrage CPP 137 0.46%
Seidu Abdulai Napodoo PNC 122 0.41%
Issah Ahmed IND 65 0.22%

Tamale South

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Iddrisu Haruna NDC 55,320 75.38%
Abdallah Pegu Shamsudeen NPP 16,395 22.34%
Mohammed Abdul-karim PPP 821 1.12%
Alidu Mohammed Nasir-deen PNC 364 0.50%
Abdul-rahman Abdul-jalil CPP 290 0.40%
Seidu Umar Farouk NDP 126 0.17%
Ibrahim Mariam DPP 72 0.10%

Tatale/Sanguli

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
James C Yanwube NPP 7,037 33.10%
Thomas Brepong Laten IND 7,001 32.93%
Jagri Mohammed NDC 6,826 32.11%
Tisere John CPP 396 1.86%

Tolon

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Wahab Suhiyini Wumbei NPP 18,113 48.89%
Abdul-razaq A. Umar NDC 15,699 42.37%
Kass Abdul-latif Tuahir IND 2,478 6.69%
Ziblila Baba Issfu PPP 398 1.07%
Alhassan Adam Damba CPP 361 0.97%
Mahamadu Ibrahim NDP 0 0.00%

Walewale

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Sagre Bambangi NPP 19,328 53.65%
Azortibah King James NDC 15,192 42.17%
Abdallahh Abubakari PNC 1,171 3.25%
Bagmarigu John Simon PPP 251 0.70%
Soalisu Shaibu NDP 86 0.24%

Wulensi

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Laliri George Maban NDC 12,551 41.20%
Thomas Donkor Ogajah NPP 11,524 37.83%
Issah Damba PPP 5,261 17.27%
Mohammed Adam NDP 886 2.91%
Haruna Musah CPP 176 0.58%
Abraham Njonaan Nlenkiba IND 62 0.20%

Yagaba/Kubori

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Ussif Mustapha NPP 8,123 53.10%
Ibrahim Abdul Rauf Tanko NDC 7,175 46.90%

Yapei Kusawgu

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Amadu Seidu NDC 17,038 47.38%
Zakariah Yakubu NPP 16,371 45.53%
Iddrisu Ibrahim NDP 2,286 6.36%
Abukari Adam Musah PPP 263 0.73%

Yendi

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Mohammed Habibu Tijani NPP 22,961 46.75%
Iddrisu Sulemana Ibun NDC 14,228 28.97%
Abdul_rahaman M. Mawong Gbande IND 5,950 12.11%
Abukari Mohammed Mahamoud IND 5,582 11.37%
Mohammed Alhassan Yussif Nambili PPP 286 0.58%
Shani Mohammed Kamil IND 106 0.22%

Yunyoo

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Naabu Joseph Bipoba NDC 9,591 65.32%
Alhassan John Kweku NPP 4,318 29.41%
Walibe Amos PPP 773 5.26%

Zabzugu

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Jabaah John Bennam NPP 13,300 51.42%
Alhassan Umar NDC 12,213 47.22%
Adam Azima PPP 300 1.16%
Abdulai Dramani IND 53 0.20%

Constituencies

body-container-line