modernghana logo

FEATURED STORY A Holy Bloodline Or Ancestry: The Number One Prerequisite To Fellowshipping...

body-container-line

Presidential Reporting

275 of 275 Constituencies counted

President: Per Constituencies

Parliamentary Reporting

275 of 275 Constituencies counted

Parliament: Per Constituencies

Parliamentary: Greater Accra Region

Ablekuma Central

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Theophilus Tetteh Chaie NDC 46,666 49.51%
Ebenezer Gilbert Nii Narh NPP 45,265 48.03%
Ishmael Kabore Ahmed PPP 1,009 1.07%
Ahmed Rufai Abubakar PNC 698 0.74%
Josephine Ataa Oppong CPP 229 0.24%
Oumorou Sanda Mouhamed Bingle NDP 228 0.24%
Godlove Charles Kwatelai Quartey IND 110 0.12%
Ibrahim Awudu DPP 46 0.05%

Ablekuma North

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Justice Joe Appiah NPP 53,115 59.69%
Ras Mubarak NDC 34,534 38.81%
Ishmael Paakwesi Longdon PPP 728 0.82%
Odartey Mills CPP 298 0.33%
Ali Awudu PNC 132 0.15%
Nana Kwame Minimsaah IND 127 0.14%
Nana Antwi - Boasiako NDP 50 0.06%

Ablekuma South

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Frederic Fritz Baffour NDC 33,540 56.18%
Noel Joseph Narh NPP 23,506 39.37%
Dede Esi Amanor-wilks CPP 1,131 1.89%
Daniel Nii Amasah Kotey PPP 775 1.30%
Godfred A Kennedy PNC 546 0.91%
Sylvia Naa Akushia Codjoe NDP 158 0.26%
Goodman Baah DPP 47 0.08%

Ablekuma West

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Ursula Owusu NPP 36,975 58.22%
Victoria Hamah NDC 26,153 41.18%
Perry Senyo Ahiadzro PPP 291 0.46%
Daniel O Noye PNC 55 0.09%
Magnus Asiamah Bekoe NDP 40 0.06%

Ada

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Comfort Doyoe Cudjoe Ghansah NDC 19,749 72.92%
Emmanuel Tetteh Kabu IND 5,298 19.56%
Betty Atsupe Gorleku Quarshie NPP 1,824 6.73%
Leslie Tetteh Plahar CPP 136 0.50%
William Narh Sappor PPP 76 0.28%

Adenta

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Emmanuel Nii Ashie Moore NDC 35,139 52.60%
Asiam Awurabena Frances NPP 30,526 45.70%
Mohammed Nnabaale Iddrissu IND 463 0.69%
Dennis Owusu-appiah Ofosuapea PPP 392 0.59%
Mamshie Omar Bawa CPP 181 0.27%
Eastwood Richard Koranteng NDP 100 0.15%
Hummi Sinare PNC 0 0.00%

Amasaman

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Emmanuel Nii Okai Laryea NDC 29,724 54.06%
Clement Nii Lamptey Wilkinson NPP 21,761 39.58%
William Kwasi Ahamazie IND 2,684 4.88%
Lewis Kwame Sasu IND 482 0.88%
Thelma Lamptey PPP 206 0.37%
Akwasi Amoateng Asamoah NDP 57 0.10%
Amos Abutu Atindabire CPP 54 0.10%
Desmond Twumasi Ntow PNC 14 0.03%

Anyaa Sowutuom

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Shirley Ayorkor Botchwey NPP 51,196 63.41%
Sedina Christine Tamakloe Attionu NDC 29,536 36.59%
Ernest Appah Afram CPP 0 0.00%
Ruth Quaye PPP 0 0.00%
Emmanuel Ashalley NDP 0 0.00%

Ashaiman

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Alfred Kwame Agbesi NDC 47,154 49.89%
Seji Saji Amedonu NPP 32,650 34.55%
Afenyo Tony IND 13,864 14.67%
Clemence Ameevor PPP 402 0.43%
Hamida Bidolti Damba CPP 184 0.19%
Iddi Aminu PNC 171 0.18%
Mark Ayaaba Faisal URP 83 0.09%

Ayawaso Central

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Henry Quartey NPP 33,074 49.47%
William Affum Ani - Agyei NDC 32,439 48.52%
Rebecca Agbogah PPP 1,123 1.68%
Benjamin Bediako PNC 119 0.18%
Hildegard Ferguson-krakue CPP 104 0.16%

Ayawaso East

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Naser Mahama Toure NDC 26,647 65.44%
Alhaji Mohammed Baba NPP 13,887 34.10%
Adoley Addo CPP 47 0.12%
Alhassan Abubakar Zeba PNC 43 0.11%
Philip S Y Aheto IND 40 0.10%
Alhassan A Kamagtey PPP 34 0.08%
Mohammed Aminu L Dauda NDP 22 0.05%

Ayawaso North

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Mustapha Ahmed NDC 24,477 59.10%
Alhaji Yusif Ahmed NPP 16,281 39.31%
Mohammadu Abudulai - Jallo PNC 319 0.77%
Richard Hudson Kofi Ahamadzi CPP 172 0.42%
Abdul Razak Yahaya NDP 169 0.41%
Amin Larry DPP 0 0.00%

Ayawaso West Wuogon

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Emmanuel Kyeremateng Agyarko NPP 31,807 50.30%
Kwame Awuah-darko NDC 30,116 47.63%
William Dowokpor PPP 998 1.58%
Antisem Donkor CPP 169 0.27%
Foster Apetor NDP 74 0.12%
Henry Asante PNC 68 0.11%

Bortianor Ngleshie Amanfrom

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Bright Edward Kodzo Demordzi NDC 23,014 46.99%
Adjetey Larbie NPP 22,826 46.61%
Evans Nii Djabum Mensah DPP 1,959 4.00%
Frank Agyekum PPP 984 2.01%
Alihu Nunoo NDP 192 0.39%

Dade Kotopon

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Nii Amasah Namoale NDC 50,016 56.91%
Oscar Nii Odoi Glover NPP 34,533 39.29%
Simon Sowah PPP 1,868 2.13%
Torto Obodai Nabi Adjah CPP 1,339 1.52%
Eric Kodi IND 134 0.15%

Dome/Kwabenya

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Sarah Adwoa Safo NPP 63,373 63.75%
Sophia Karen Ackuaku NDC 35,366 35.58%
Ernest Kwesi Anyormisi PPP 312 0.31%
Abubakar Kwashie Gege Ebla PNC 188 0.19%
Franklin Frimpong-manso IND 107 0.11%
Sam Mireku NDP 56 0.06%

Domeabra/Obom

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Daoud Anum Yemoh NDC 10,404 49.57%
Isaac Awuku Yibor IND 5,875 27.99%
Sylvanus Tettey Martey NPP 2,666 12.70%
Paul Cofie IND 1,129 5.38%
Mushea Nii Akwanor NDP 763 3.64%
Kwasi Amoo PPP 151 0.72%

Klottey Korle

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Hon Nii Armah Ashietey NDC 36,122 48.55%
Nii Adjei Tawiah NPP 34,847 46.83%
Leeford Kpakpo Quarshie IND 1,354 1.82%
Chris Bonaparte PPP 1,151 1.55%
Kabu Okai-davies CPP 408 0.55%
Godwin Opare-addo IND 327 0.44%
Charles Nii Otu Okunor NDP 198 0.27%

Kpone Katamanso

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Hon Joseph Nii Laryea Afotey - Agbo NDC 33,598 57.25%
Solomon Tettey Appiah NPP 23,984 40.87%
Klem Kwesi Stanley PPP 1,107 1.89%

Krowor

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Nii Oakley Quaye-kumah NDC 32,520 49.48%
Joseph Ayikoi Otoo NPP 29,700 45.18%
Theophilus Boye Mensah IND 2,259 3.44%
Hugo Kofi Huppenbauer PPP 868 1.32%
Kate Quaye CPP 308 0.47%
Yaa Asomdwee Moen NDP 75 0.11%

Ledzokuku

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Benita Sena Okity-duah NDC 52,554 91.96%
Gladys Norley Ashitey NPP 4,238 7.42%
Robert Adjetey Sowah PPP 188 0.33%
Yakubu Faharudeen PNC 168 0.29%
Emmanuel Nii Ashia Anyankor CPP 0 0.00%
Michael Adjei NDP 0 0.00%

Madina

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Amadu Bukari Sorogho NDC 41,441 52.07%
James Amoah NPP 34,845 43.78%
Nasiba Taahiru Swallah IND 1,237 1.55%
Agyekum Michael PPP 1,136 1.43%
Anabila Evelyn Lamisi CPP 766 0.96%
Hatt Nureine Alhassan NDP 107 0.13%
Eric Tweneboah Kodua DPP 62 0.08%
John Okpoti Mensah IND 0 0.00%
Nii Mensah Okpoti Kodua IND 0 0.00%

Ningo Prampram

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Enoch Teye Mensah NDC 21,178 54.06%
Sylvester Tetteh NPP 17,122 43.71%
Casmire Nii Okine Mensh PPP 447 1.14%
Frederick Marmah Martey CPP 429 1.10%
Michael Kwetey Tetteh NDP 0 0.00%

Odododiodioo

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Edwin Nii Lantey Vanderpuye NDC 45,957 62.98%
Victor Nii Okaikoi NPP 26,269 36.00%
Emmanuel Nii Ako Oddoye PPP 745 1.02%

Okaikwei Central

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Patrick Yaw Boamah NPP 27,667 56.22%
John Kwesi Mensah NDC 20,403 41.46%
Mike Eghan Jnr PPP 914 1.86%
Abubakar Sadick Wiyor PNC 126 0.26%
Grace Adu Yeboah NDP 63 0.13%
Adu-sarkwa Samuel DPP 41 0.08%

Okaikwei North

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Elizabeth Kwatsoe Tawiah Sackey NPP 27,176 49.63%
Abdul Nasiru Abass NDC 25,255 46.12%
Nuhu Umar PPP 1,043 1.90%
Aisha Sulley Futa CPP 740 1.35%
Andrew Nii Okaikoi IND 231 0.42%
Richard Kwashie Kudjordjie NDP 176 0.32%
Ibrahaim Balu Karim PNC 84 0.15%
Kennedy Antwi IPP 53 0.10%

Okaikwei South

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Ahmed Arthur NPP 38,399 55.06%
Alexander Ackuaku NDC 28,568 40.96%
John A Kwateng PPP 1,005 1.44%
Vivian Ntriwaa Addae IND 881 1.26%
Harriet Anita Abaidoo CPP 765 1.10%
Samuel Ashiley NDP 90 0.13%
Jerry Owusu Appauh IPP 35 0.05%

Sege

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Otuteye Christian Corletey NDC 13,792 55.75%
Divine Otoo Agorhom NPP 10,673 43.15%
John Tetteh Kitcher PPP 179 0.72%
Johannes Nmonlotey Kirkfield CPP 59 0.24%
Tettey Frank Korblah NDP 34 0.14%

Shai Osudoku

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Hon David Tetteh Assumeng NDC 18,089 58.99%
Daniel Christian Dugan NPP 6,991 22.80%
Emmanuel Maatey Tetteh PPP 5,069 16.53%
Solomon Narh Dorh CPP 517 1.69%

Tema Central

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Kofi Brako NPP 26,948 76.96%
Lawyer James Enu NDC 4,366 12.47%
Kwabena Amuquandoh Okyere PPP 3,510 10.02%
Isaac Nuku Kofi Asempa CPP 193 0.55%

Tema East

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Daniel Titus-glover NPP 30,075 47.69%
Robert Kempes Ofosuware NDC 30,072 47.68%
Richster Nii Amarh Amarfio CPP 2,064 3.27%
Nicklan Bekoe-derby PPP 585 0.93%
Jemilatu Mamudu PNC 197 0.31%
Nathaniel Bukoye Kyeremeh NDP 72 0.11%

Tema West

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Hon Irene Naa Torshie Addo NPP 39,950 49.89%
Samuel Ofosu-ampofo NDC 39,005 48.71%
Susan Adu-amankwah CPP 1,022 1.28%
Awotwe Kweku NDP 59 0.07%
Robert Ekow Arko PPP 45 0.06%

Trobu

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Moses Anim NPP 46,446 59.02%
Issaka Amon Kotei NDC 27,886 35.43%
Kwaku Oteng Anane CPP 3,001 3.81%
Veronica Sappor PPP 663 0.84%
Attoh Samuel Nee - Aryeetey IND 508 0.65%
Osman Suleyman Zakaria Gonje PNC 197 0.25%
Clement Lawson NDP 0 0.00%

Weija/Gbawe

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Rosemund Comfort Abrah NPP 32,861 53.59%
Obuobia Darko - Opoku NDC 26,899 43.87%
Jessica Adwoa Manuel Simpson PPP 739 1.21%
Nkansah Boahene Daniel NVP 627 1.02%
Mohammed Frimpong NDP 124 0.20%
Saviour Gbedze PNC 72 0.12%

Constituencies

body-container-line