modernghana logo

FEATURED STORY Church Services Are Simply Canaanite Entertainment!!...

body-container-line

Presidential Reporting

275 of 275 Constituencies counted

President: Per Constituencies

Parliamentary Reporting

275 of 275 Constituencies counted

Parliament: Per Constituencies

Parliamentary: Eastern Region

Abetifi

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Peter Wiafe Pepera NPP 20,766 63.84%
Samuel Asamoah NDC 11,764 36.16%

Abirem

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Esther Obeng Dapaah NPP 17,347 54.06%
Mavis Ama Frimpong NDC 14,515 45.23%
Agyemang E Prempeh PPP 229 0.71%

Abuakwa North

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Joseph Boakye Danquah Adu NPP 19,168 61.99%
Victor Emmanuel Smith NDC 11,754 38.01%

Abuakwa South

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Samuel Atta Akyea NPP 29,330 79.44%
Sanusi Mohammed NDC 6,909 18.71%
Nana Addo Aikins IND 684 1.85%

Achiase

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Robert Kwasi Amoah NPP 14,395 62.67%
Dr. Kwasi Akyem Apea-kubi NDC 8,503 37.02%
Charles Kwabena Kurankye NDP 73 0.32%

Afram Plains North

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Emmanuel Aboakye Didieye NDC 18,956 71.61%
Jeffrey Konadu Addo NPP 6,762 25.54%
Kwao Lawer Abraham PPP 755 2.85%

Afram Plains South

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Joseph Appiah Boateng NDC 14,946 61.46%
Adongo Anthony NPP 7,348 30.22%
Ahaligah Raphael Kofi IND 1,814 7.46%
Darfour Janet CPP 209 0.86%

Akim Oda

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
William Agyapong Quaittoo NPP 18,982 62.74%
Kwabena Nkansah Asare NDC 6,315 20.87%
Augustus Ennin Attafuah IND 1,993 6.59%
Baa Abora IND 1,626 5.37%
Kofi Asamoah - Siaw PPP 782 2.58%
Kofi Asare Brako IND 278 0.92%
Aninakwah Joshua Kwabena NDP 278 0.92%

Akim Swedru

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Kennedy Osei Nyarko NPP 8,865 55.78%
Robert Samuel Ansah NDC 3,533 22.23%
Joseph Ampomah Bosompem IND 3,217 20.24%
Akwasi Amankwah Marfo PPP 231 1.45%
Godwin Boadi NDP 48 0.30%

Akuapim South

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Osei Bonsu Amoah NPP 12,720 49.73%
William Ntow Boahene NDC 8,694 33.99%
Isaac Opare Addo CPP 3,713 14.52%
Micheal Asante PPP 450 1.76%

Akwapim North

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
William Ofori Boafo NPP 26,828 61.15%
Mrs Margaret Ansah NDC 15,588 35.53%
Kwaku Fredua-agyeman PPP 689 1.57%
Edward Yehonu Akakpo IND 523 1.19%
Joseph Arkor Kwasi Sakyimante CPP 84 0.19%
Alhaji Mohammed Muftao Seidu NDP 81 0.18%
Beatrice Addo PNC 80 0.18%

Akwatia

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Hon Baba Jamal Mohammed Ahmed NDC 20,308 50.71%
Hon Dr Kofi Asare NPP 19,737 49.29%
Felix Seth Larbi PPP 0 0.00%

Asene/Akroso/Manso

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Yaw Owusu-boateng NPP 17,881 57.57%
Richard Roland Acquaah NDC 11,765 37.88%
Nyarko Ofori Daniel PPP 1,152 3.71%
Sintim Kwadwo Tanoh NDP 264 0.85%

Asuogyaman

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Kofi Osei-ameyaw NPP 20,750 51.79%
Asare-akoto Joses NDC 18,650 46.55%
Mensah Albert Corbla CPP 624 1.56%
Slanzy Atsu Wornah PNC 39 0.10%
Rev. Solomon Adu Obuobi PPP 0 0.00%
Dwamena Bekoe NDP 0 0.00%

Atiwa East

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Abena Osei Asare NPP 16,409 70.45%
Asante Foster NDC 6,480 27.82%
George Padmore Apraku NVP 207 0.89%
Boateng Okyere PPP 195 0.84%

Atiwa West

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Kwasi Amoako-attah NPP 17,176 74.16%
Emmanuel Atta Twum NDC 5,984 25.84%

Ayensuano

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Ayeh - Paye Samuel NPP 21,893 55.99%
Michael S D Kodua NDC 16,878 43.17%
Prince T K Menyeh PPP 329 0.84%

Fanteakwa North

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Kwabena Amankwa Asiamah NPP 11,798 50.28%
Abass Fuseini Sbaabe NDC 10,825 46.13%
Nkansah Amos PPP 611 2.60%
Odame Kwame Darkwa NDP 230 0.98%

Fanteakwa South

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Kofi Okyere-agyekum NPP 11,683 57.93%
Dr. Kofi Agyarko-danquah NDC 6,560 32.53%
Godfred Mark Dankwah Nyarko PPP 1,907 9.46%
Cham Gabriel NDP 18 0.09%

Kade

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Hon Ofosu Asamoah NPP 27,506 54.44%
George Agyemang Duah NDC 17,168 33.98%
Eric Ntiri Mensah IND 5,552 10.99%
Turkson Ebenezer PPP 296 0.59%

Lower Manya Krobo

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Ebenezer Okletey Terlabi NDC 24,367 53.02%
Difie Dedo Agyarko Kusi NPP 16,181 35.21%
Michael Teye Nyaunu IND 3,658 7.96%
Joshua Tetteh Narh PPP 1,488 3.24%
Atter Joseph Korley GCPP 131 0.29%
Foster Emmanuel Okley CPP 92 0.20%
Peter Teye Batsa PNC 40 0.09%

Lower West Akim

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Klenam Gifty NPP 26,663 57.80%
Martin Bruce Opare NDC 18,225 39.51%
Andrews Ofori Darko PPP 758 1.64%
Mohammed Osman CPP 271 0.59%
Abdul Karim Yahuza Mohammed Awal PNC 117 0.25%
Nyedua Kofi Evans DPP 98 0.21%

Mpraeso

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Seth Kwame Acheampong NPP 22,417 68.47%
Joseph Omari NDC 8,792 26.85%
Boateng Kenneth Ampadu PPP 699 2.13%
Semefah Mawutor CPP 667 2.04%
Kwaku Asante PNC 166 0.51%
Albert Bamfo NDP 0 0.00%

New Juaben North

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Kwasi Boateng Adjei NPP 19,970 66.90%
Isaac Livingstone Asamoah NDC 8,911 29.85%
Adutwum-addo Augustine Sextus IND 517 1.73%
Gabriel Norgah IND 177 0.59%
Amakye Kwame Elvis PPP 150 0.50%
Frank Oduro CPP 103 0.35%
Isaac Otchere Ampofo NDP 23 0.08%

New Juaben South

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Dr. Mark Assibey-yeboah NPP 38,030 51.03%
Dr. Kwaku Owusu-acheampong NDC 34,925 46.86%
Dr. Enock Ansah PPP 1,347 1.81%
Collins Agyei Oteng CPP 118 0.16%
Nana Oboadie Boateng Bonsu PNC 106 0.14%
Hefasoulnia Akyea Mensah Brown IPP 0 0.00%

Nkwakwa

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Eric Kwakye Darfour NPP 35,759 67.62%
Alex Somuah Obeng NDC 16,503 31.21%
Addo Olivia PPP 622 1.18%

Nsawam/Adoagyiri

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Frank Annoh Dompreh NPP 24,074 50.52%
Ben Ohene-ayeh NDC 21,663 45.46%
Nick Emmanuel Afari-arthur PPP 1,632 3.43%
Barhama Imurana Ahmed PNC 173 0.36%
Essuman Nana Akom Kofi Collins CPP 107 0.22%

Ofoase/Ayirebi

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
David Oppong Kusi NPP 19,025 53.95%
Tom Kenneth Budu NDC 13,659 38.74%
Appiah Jerry Asiedu IND 1,421 4.03%
Dennis Terchi-duku PPP 868 2.46%
Raynolds Y Amoako CPP 289 0.82%

Okere

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Daniel Botwe NPP 15,165 60.16%
George Opare Addo NDC 9,680 38.40%
Asante Solomon Roger PPP 219 0.87%
Kwabena Owusu-darko CPP 133 0.53%
Vitaarshie Yaw Isaac IND 11 0.04%
Bernice Amoah Odoi NDP 0 0.00%

Suhum

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Frederick Opare-ansah NPP 24,046 49.28%
Julius Debrah NDC 23,658 48.49%
Matilda Doccuvi IND 793 1.63%
Dale Nettey-marbell NDP 176 0.36%
Jacob Kwaku Arkoh PNC 118 0.24%

Upper Manya Krobo

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Jeff Kavianu NDC 15,924 60.19%
Moses Tetteh Berimah NPP 8,904 33.65%
Djembi John Lawer IND 1,297 4.90%
Fred Teye Tetteh PPP 166 0.63%
Rudolf Narh Yohuno CPP 105 0.40%
Ayer Theophilus GFP 37 0.14%
Nicholas Tetteh NDP 25 0.09%
Gideon Kpabitey Teye PNC 0 0.00%

Upper West Akim

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Joseph Sam Amankwanor NDC 18,736 54.32%
Eugene Sackey NPP 14,973 43.41%
Jacob Laryea PPP 729 2.11%
Agnes Akweley Adorshie PNC 56 0.16%

Yilo Krobo

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Magnus Kofi Amoatey NDC 26,584 61.49%
Christian Kofi Tettey NPP 14,510 33.56%
Adamtey Ebenezer Jones Dendenden NDP 981 2.27%
Nenebi Daniel Gerald Tettey - Akomey IND 539 1.25%
Patrick Addo Newman PPP 444 1.03%
Aseni Ebenezer Tetteh CPP 176 0.41%

Constituencies

body-container-line