modernghana logo

FEATURED: What A Reader In Ghana Wrote To Yours Truly: The Baptism Of Adam Revea...

body-container-line

Presidential Reporting

275 of 275 Constituencies counted

President: Per Constituencies

Parliamentary Reporting

275 of 275 Constituencies counted

Parliament: Per Constituencies

Parliamentary: Central Region

Abura/Asebu/Kwamankese

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Anthony Christian Dadze NDC 25,295 55.78%
Job Acquah Markin NPP 17,045 37.59%
Samuel Victor Odoom CPP 2,687 5.93%
Francis Eduakoh PPP 208 0.46%
Kwame Edu Ofori PNC 110 0.24%

Agona East

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Queenstar Pokua Sawyerr NDC 22,654 55.29%
John Agyabeng NPP 18,002 43.94%
Esther Aboagye PPP 232 0.57%
Musah Bashiru IND 42 0.10%
Magnus Idan NDP 42 0.10%

Agona West

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Charles Obeng-inkoom NDC 30,166 53.29%
Samuel Kweku Obodai NPP 25,397 44.86%
Stephen Ato Wilson PPP 704 1.24%
George Ampiah-biney CPP 342 0.60%
Alfred Kwame Amponsah NDP 0 0.00%

Ajumako Enyan Esiam

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Cassiel Ato Baah Forson NDC 24,752 52.67%
Festus Beedu - Turkson NPP 21,462 45.67%
Jerry Henry Quansah PPP 446 0.95%
Samuel Aggrey Forson IND 174 0.37%
Leonard Yakubu Essel - Dadzie CPP 163 0.35%

Asikuma/Odben/Brakwa

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Georgina Nkrumah Aboah NDC 24,752 52.67%
Anthony Effah NPP 21,462 45.67%
Comfort Wilson Aggrey PPP 446 0.95%
Bannasco Francis Ampong-ansah IND 174 0.37%
James Kyei-baah NDP 163 0.35%

Assin Central

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Ken Ohene Agyapong NPP 16,347 54.82%
Alex Dewise Antwi - Boasiako NDC 13,202 44.27%
Rosina Akourkor Teye PPP 272 0.91%
Patrick Adu Gyapong NDP 0 0.00%

Assin North

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Ambre Samuel NDC 14,338 51.64%
Ebenezer Appiah-kubi NPP 12,281 44.24%
Akakpo John Gameley PPP 884 3.18%
Sanni Mahama CPP 131 0.47%
Daniel Gibson Gyetuan NDP 129 0.46%

Assin South

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Dominic Kwaku Fobih NPP 19,834 51.55%
Sabina Appiah-kubi NDC 17,903 46.53%
Stephen Kofi Baidoo Jnr PPP 521 1.35%
Kofi Afran Adjei NDP 109 0.28%
Abbam Lartey Sankofie CPP 64 0.17%
Arhin Paul Essumang PNC 44 0.11%

Awutu Senya East

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Mavis Hawa Koomson NPP 31,054 52.50%
Adams Nuhu NDC 26,884 45.45%
Rasheed Adu-gyamfi PPP 1,024 1.73%
Mumuni Iddisah PNC 124 0.21%
Edward Kwasi Antwi NDP 64 0.11%

Awutu Senya West

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Hanna Serwaa Tetteh NDC 23,032 55.47%
Oppey Abbey NPP 18,487 44.53%
Emmanuel Nenyi Abbiw Mensah CPP 0 0.00%
Moses Arhinful Acquah PPP 0 0.00%
Emmanuel Okantah Ankrah URP 0 0.00%

Cape Coast North

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Ebo Barton-odro NDC 21,189 51.53%
Dr Mrs Henrietta Abane NPP 19,558 47.56%
Sarah Mary Bucknor Mrs PPP 376 0.91%

Cape Coast South

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Rickets Hagan Kweku NDC 22,150 52.57%
Alfred George Thompson NPP 19,206 45.58%
Bright Edem Droefenu PPP 782 1.86%
Ato Aidoo - Nyanor CPP 0 0.00%

Effutu

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Alexander Afenyo-markin NPP 19,334 53.68%
Mike Allen Hammah NDC 15,977 44.36%
Nana Ofori Owusu PPP 621 1.72%
Abdulrahim Mohammed Sanni PNC 43 0.12%
Kofi Bondzie Baidoo CPP 39 0.11%
Kojo Bassan NDP 0 0.00%

Ekumfi

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Abeiku Crentsil NDC 16,615 62.74%
Francis Kingsley Ato Codjoe NPP 9,395 35.48%
Francis Paine Atta PPP 353 1.33%
Ahmad Kaleem Anderson NDP 120 0.45%

Gomoa Central

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Rachel Florence Appoh NDC 15,719 57.11%
Dr Edward Nana Ketu Cudjoe NPP 11,385 41.36%
Grace Ignophia Appiah PPP 314 1.14%
Isaac Turkson NDP 108 0.39%

Gomoa East

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Ekow Panyin Okyere Eduamoah NDC 18,538 51.99%
Richmond Sam Quarm NPP 15,419 43.25%
Mohammed Issaka PPP 635 1.78%
John Amoasi NDP 557 1.56%
Godfred Kumedzro Cudjo CPP 505 1.42%

Gomoa West

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Francis Kojo Arthur NDC 27,624 56.67%
Edwin Abakah Williams NPP 19,310 39.62%
Lean Addison Simpson PPP 1,808 3.71%

Hemang Lower Denkyira

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Foster Joseph Andoh NDC 13,178 50.06%
Lawrence Agyinsam NPP 13,147 49.94%

Komenda/Edina/Eguafo/Abrem(Keea)

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Dr Stephen Nana Ato Arthur NPP 22,151 38.17%
Dr Ato Quarshie IPC 15,551 26.80%
Dr Joseph Samuel Annan NDC 13,952 24.04%
Doreen Thomas Manieson PPP 6,233 10.74%
Okatakyi Nana Kweku Ackon DPP 142 0.24%

Mfantseman

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Aquinas Tawia Quansah NDC 31,837 50.95%
Stephen Asamoah - Boateng NPP 29,476 47.18%
Ernest Kwaminaabaka Baiden PPP 846 1.35%
Bonaventure William Appiah CPP 150 0.24%
Eugene Akoto Amanfu UFP 103 0.16%
Veronica Esi Adu-boateng NDP 69 0.11%

Twifo Ati Morkwaa

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Samuel Ato Amoah NDC 19,410 56.16%
Francis Owusu-mensah NPP 15,150 43.84%
Ringo Gottah IND 0 0.00%
Seth Kwame Ofori NDP 0 0.00%

Upper Denkyira East

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Hon. Nana Amoako NPP 21,020 53.98%
Dr. Mark Kurt Nawaane NDC 17,319 44.47%
Alex Nkansah PPP 484 1.24%
Offin Amaniampong Owusu PNC 88 0.23%
Peter Oliver Seim NDP 31 0.08%

Upper Denkyira West

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Benjamin K0fi Ayeh NPP 14,111 52.66%
Ackah Mansfield Yankey NDC 10,192 38.04%
Daniel Ohene Darko IND 2,069 7.72%
Asomah Bernard PPP 422 1.57%

Constituencies

body-container-line