modernghana logo

FEATURED STORY A Holy Bloodline Or Ancestry: The Number One Prerequisite To Fellowshipping...

body-container-line

Presidential Reporting

275 of 275 Constituencies counted

President: Per Constituencies

Parliamentary Reporting

275 of 275 Constituencies counted

Parliament: Per Constituencies

Parliamentary: Brong Ahafo Region

Asunafo North

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Robert Sarfo Mensah NPP 28,404 49.77%
Mohammed Kwaku Doku NDC 26,820 46.99%
Betrice Gladys Boffa CPP 780 1.37%
Anna Yeboa IND 616 1.08%
Seth George Mensah PPP 250 0.44%
Samuel Owusu Bekoe UFP 201 0.35%

Asunafo South

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Eric Opoku NDC 21,770 53.04%
George Boakye NPP 18,995 46.28%
Mohammed Boakye-boadu PPP 214 0.52%
Acheampong K K Joseph NDP 64 0.16%
Anna Yeboah IND 0 0.00%

Asutifi North

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Benhazin Joseph Dahah NPP 15,112 51.41%
Eric Addae NDC 14,285 48.59%

Asutifi South

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Collins Dauda NDC 16,077 55.44%
Yiadom Boakye-boateng NPP 12,820 44.21%
Acheampong Osei Emmanuel NDP 100 0.34%

Atebubu/ Amantin

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Sanja Nanja NDC 16,964 49.30%
Cassius Osei-poku NPP 11,413 33.17%
Konadu James Afolabi IND 5,630 16.36%
Diba Samuel PPP 218 0.63%
Dan Abedu Amankwaah NDP 186 0.54%

Banda

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Ahmed Ibrahim NDC 5,645 52.76%
Joe Danquah NPP 4,950 46.27%
Frank Yeboah NDP 104 0.97%

Berekum East

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Dr Kwabena Twum-nuamah NPP 22,687 56.61%
George Atta-boateng NDC 16,517 41.22%
Salifu Ali Dayinday CPP 515 1.29%
Nana-kyere Philip Johnson PPP 253 0.63%
Simon Amoah NDP 102 0.25%

Berekum West

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Kwaku Agyenim-boateng NPP 10,406 57.19%
Lord Stephen Oppong NDC 7,280 40.01%
Justice Amankona Diawuo PPP 220 1.21%
Hinne Owusu Frank URP 140 0.77%
Kwasi Boafo NDP 106 0.58%
Ataboadey Cyril CPP 45 0.25%

Dormaa Central

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Kwaku Agyeman-manu NPP 22,631 49.37%
Prof. Kwame Agyenim-boateng NDC 22,631 49.37%
Amponsah Kumi PPP 276 0.60%
Yeboah Alexander CPP 239 0.52%
Appiah-adjei Boateng NDP 61 0.13%

Dormaa East

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
William Kwasi Sabi NPP 13,712 56.85%
Ali Adjei Ibrahim NDC 9,907 41.07%
Felix Kumi Kwaku IND 302 1.25%
Asante Oppong Alexander PPP 131 0.54%
Adoma Hayford CPP 68 0.28%

Dormaa West

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Vincent Oppong Asamoah NDC 8,685 55.64%
Ali Maiga Halidu NPP 6,792 43.51%
Gyabaah Anthony NDP 81 0.52%
Sarpong Isaac CPP 51 0.33%

Jaman North

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Siaka Stevens NPP 14,920 50.34%
Asum-ahensah Alex NDC 14,718 49.66%

Jaman South

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Yaw Afful NPP 22,835 57.81%
Kojo Boakye Djan NDC 16,123 40.82%
Kyere Diabour Amankona PPP 403 1.02%
Ofori Emmanuel Aikins PNC 82 0.21%
Agyenim Boateng John NDP 57 0.14%

Kintampo North

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Stephen Kunsu NDC 22,761 54.17%
Razak Awudulai NPP 17,504 41.66%
James Kwabena Bomfeh (jnr) CPP 1,324 3.15%
Jonas Osei Bonsu PPP 361 0.86%
Ayimadu Kwadwo Matthew NDP 69 0.16%

Kintampo South

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Yaw Effah-baafi NDC 15,552 55.48%
Yaw Adjei-duffour NPP 11,467 40.91%
Ankoma Sakyie Noble Seth PPP 941 3.36%
Atomeh Koranteng Joseph PNC 73 0.26%

Nkoranza North

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Derek Oduro NPP 10,254 50.00%
Kwadwo Agyei-dwomor NDC 9,534 46.49%
Esther Gertrude Worae NDP 253 1.23%
Kwaah Abdul Rahaman PPP 235 1.15%
Baffoe Daniel CPP 230 1.12%

Nkoranza South

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Emmanuel Kwadwo Agyekum NDC 24,536 55.42%
Twumasi Kwame Amporfo NPP 19,534 44.12%
Asirifi Kodom Isaac NDP 203 0.46%

Pru East

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Dr Kwabena Donkor NDC 15,906 61.50%
Dr King-david Kwao Amoah IND 6,130 23.70%
Abraham Nyidavu NPP 3,430 13.26%
Kingsley Abonkrah IND 148 0.57%
Nyafule Owusu Emmanuel PPP 125 0.48%
Adzormahe Agbenya Ebenezer CPP 124 0.48%

Pru West

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Alhaji Masawud Mohammed NDC 9,465 48.59%
Stephen Pambiin Jalulah NPP 8,278 42.50%
Abdullahi Yakubu IND 1,082 5.55%
Adu Sampson IND 653 3.35%

Sene East

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Dominic Napare NDC 10,343 66.93%
Abdulai Mohammed Belinyi NPP 4,937 31.95%
Ferka Yamba Richard PPP 173 1.12%

Sene West

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Kwame Twumasi Ampofo NDC 12,511 64.15%
Joseph Mackay Kumah NPP 6,721 34.46%
Mohammed Musah PNC 195 1.00%
Suhail Abdul Mumin NDP 77 0.39%

Sunyani East

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Kwasi Ameyaw Cheremeh NPP 42,478 59.06%
Philip Awuah NDC 25,141 34.96%
Mrs Vivian Tetteh PPP 3,682 5.12%
Michael Kwame Mensah Asare IND 291 0.40%
Alanyina Sampana Sampson PNC 228 0.32%
Anthony Nana Antwi Boasiako NDP 98 0.14%

Sunyani West

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Ignatius Baffour Awuah NPP 22,620 50.08%
Kwadwo Nyamekye-marfo NDC 22,153 49.05%
Akan Al-sadat PPP 298 0.66%
Charles Antwi-yeboah NDP 93 0.21%

Tain

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Kwasi Agyemang Gyan-tutu NDC 17,403 56.05%
Joseph Ofori Amanfo NPP 13,035 41.98%
Twum Kwame Eric PPP 429 1.38%
Sied Ishaq Hamza NDP 181 0.58%

Tano North

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Freda Prempeh NPP 18,529 53.90%
Apraku Lartey NDC 14,789 43.02%
Saddick Adam-baba PPP 727 2.11%
Albert Nda Biney-hayford IND 149 0.43%
Nana Amanfo Antwi NDP 100 0.29%
Kwame Opoku Boakye IND 83 0.24%

Tano South

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Dr Hanna Louisa Bisiw NDC 19,236 51.49%
Andrews Adjei Yeboah NPP 17,856 47.79%
Boateng Karim Ahmed PPP 154 0.41%
Acquah Enoch Appiah CPP 68 0.18%
Boateng Frederick PNC 48 0.13%

Techiman North

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Alex Kyeremeh NDC 16,537 53.56%
Professor Christopher Ameyaw Akumfi NPP 13,727 44.46%
Agartha Ampomaa CPP 337 1.09%
Kwakye Kofi PPP 155 0.50%
Agyemang Badu Opambour NDP 120 0.39%

Techiman South

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Adjei Mensah NDC 41,430 54.59%
Donyina Yaw Prince NPP 33,658 44.35%
Dubik Joseph PPP 480 0.63%
Bohyeba Okyeame Frempa Taatuo CPP 236 0.31%
Adjei Anthony NDP 86 0.11%

Wenchi

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Prof. George Yaw Gyan-baffour NPP 20,878 50.90%
Yaw Osei Agyei NDC 18,660 45.49%
Ebenezer Gyimah Koomson PPP 1,228 2.99%
Gyan Akasampah Kojo Steve Jacob NDP 251 0.61%

Constituencies

body-container-line