modernghana logo

FEATURED: This Man Is Not A Genuine Servant Of Ya’oh, My Dear Paa Kow!!...

body-container-line

Presidential Reporting

275 of 275 Constituencies counted

President: Per Constituencies

Parliamentary Reporting

275 of 275 Constituencies counted

Parliament: Per Constituencies

Ashanti Region

Constituency PARTY CANDIDATE Votes
Adansi Akrofuom NPP Kwabena Appiah-pinkrah 10,249
Adansi Asokwa NPP Kobina Tahir Hammond 15,796
Afigya Kwabre North NPP Nana Marfo Amaniampong 17,597
Afigya Kwabre South NPP William Owuraku Aidoo 45,841
Afigya Sekyere East NPP David Hennric Yeboah 35,826
Ahafo Ano North NDC Adusei Kwasi 18,841
Ahafo Ano South East NPP Francis Manu-adabor 13,145
Ahafo Ano South West NPP Johnson Kwaku Adu 14,344
Asante Akim Central NPP Kwame Anyimadu - Antwi 24,421
Asante Akim North NPP Kwadwo Baah Agyemang 14,966
Asante Akim South NPP Kwaku Asante - Boateng 31,151
Asawase NDC Hon Alhaji Mohammed Muntaka Mubarak 43,917
Asokwa NPP Patricia Appiagyei 64,904
Atwima Kwanwoma NPP Kojo Appia - Kubi 48,995
Atwima Mponua NPP Isaac Kwame Asiamah 33,144
Atwima Nwabiagya North NPP Benito Owusu-bio 27,456
Atwima Nwabiagya South NPP Anthony Osei Boakye 41,459
Bantama NPP Henry Kwabena Kokofu 49,054
Bekwai NPP Joseph Osei-owusu 47,972
Bosome Freho NPP Kwadwo Kyei Frimpong 14,293
Bosomtwe NPP Hon. Simon Osei-mensah 34,790
Effiduase/Asokore NPP Frank Boakye Agyen 22,900
Ejisu NPP Owusu Aduomi Kwabena 51,976
Ejura Sekyedumase NPP Mohammed Salisu Bamba 21,461
Fomena NPP Atta Boafo Daniel Kingsley 13,812
Juaben NPP Ama Pomaa Andoh 22,323
Kumawu NPP Philip Basoah 18,858
Kwabre East NPP Kofi Frimpong 62,048
Kwadaso NPP Owusu Afriyie Akoto 56,233
Mampong NPP Francis Addai-nimoh 34,189
Manhyia North NPP Collins Owusu Amankwah 36,775
Manhyia South NPP Hon Dr Matthew Opoku Prempeh 35,152
Manso Adubia NPP Yaw Frimpong Addo 26,368
Manso Nkwanta NPP Grace Addo 29,500
New Edubiase NPP Charles Mends Cann 13,078
Nhyiaeso NPP Richard W Anane (dr) 45,389
Nsuta/Kwamang/Beposo NPP Kwame Asafu-adjei 19,270
Obuasi East NPP Edward Ennin 24,212
Obuasi West NPP Kwaku Agyeman Kwarteng 31,111
Odotobiri NPP Emmanuel Akwasi Gyamfi 27,526
Offinso North NPP Hon Ntim Augustine Collins 17,024
Offinso South NPP Ben Abdallah Banda 33,666
Oforikrom NPP Elizabeth Agyeman 68,812
Old Tafo NPP Dr.anthony Akoto Osei 43,561
Sekyere Afram Plains NDC Alex Adomako-mensah 5,701
Suame NPP Osei Kyei - Mensah - Bonsu 60,829
Subin NPP Isaac Osei 41,454
Total Constituencies 47

Brong Ahafo Region

Constituency PARTY CANDIDATE Votes
Asunafo North NPP Robert Sarfo Mensah 28,404
Asunafo South NDC Eric Opoku 21,770
Asutifi North NPP Benhazin Joseph Dahah 15,112
Asutifi South NDC Collins Dauda 16,077
Atebubu/ Amantin NDC Sanja Nanja 16,964
Banda NDC Ahmed Ibrahim 5,645
Berekum East NPP Dr Kwabena Twum-nuamah 22,687
Berekum West NPP Kwaku Agyenim-boateng 10,406
Dormaa Central NPP Kwaku Agyeman-manu 22,631
Dormaa East NPP William Kwasi Sabi 13,712
Dormaa West NDC Vincent Oppong Asamoah 8,685
Jaman North NPP Siaka Stevens 14,920
Jaman South NPP Yaw Afful 22,835
Kintampo North NDC Stephen Kunsu 22,761
Kintampo South NDC Yaw Effah-baafi 15,552
Nkoranza North NPP Derek Oduro 10,254
Nkoranza South NDC Emmanuel Kwadwo Agyekum 24,536
Pru East NDC Dr Kwabena Donkor 15,906
Pru West NDC Alhaji Masawud Mohammed 9,465
Sene East NDC Dominic Napare 10,343
Sene West NDC Kwame Twumasi Ampofo 12,511
Sunyani East NPP Kwasi Ameyaw Cheremeh 42,478
Sunyani West NPP Ignatius Baffour Awuah 22,620
Tain NDC Kwasi Agyemang Gyan-tutu 17,403
Tano North NPP Freda Prempeh 18,529
Tano South NDC Dr Hanna Louisa Bisiw 19,236
Techiman North NDC Alex Kyeremeh 16,537
Techiman South NDC Adjei Mensah 41,430
Wenchi NPP Prof. George Yaw Gyan-baffour 20,878
Total Constituencies 29

Central Region

Constituency PARTY CANDIDATE Votes
Abura/Asebu/Kwamankese NDC Anthony Christian Dadze 25,295
Agona East NDC Queenstar Pokua Sawyerr 22,654
Agona West NDC Charles Obeng-inkoom 30,166
Ajumako Enyan Esiam NDC Cassiel Ato Baah Forson 24,752
Asikuma/Odben/Brakwa NDC Georgina Nkrumah Aboah 24,752
Assin Central NPP Ken Ohene Agyapong 16,347
Assin North NDC Ambre Samuel 14,338
Assin South NPP Dominic Kwaku Fobih 19,834
Awutu Senya East NPP Mavis Hawa Koomson 31,054
Awutu Senya West NDC Hanna Serwaa Tetteh 23,032
Cape Coast North NDC Ebo Barton-odro 21,189
Cape Coast South NDC Rickets Hagan Kweku 22,150
Effutu NPP Alexander Afenyo-markin 19,334
Ekumfi NDC Abeiku Crentsil 16,615
Gomoa Central NDC Rachel Florence Appoh 15,719
Gomoa East NDC Ekow Panyin Okyere Eduamoah 18,538
Gomoa West NDC Francis Kojo Arthur 27,624
Hemang Lower Denkyira NDC Foster Joseph Andoh 13,178
Komenda/Edina/Eguafo/Abrem(Keea) NPP Dr Stephen Nana Ato Arthur 22,151
Mfantseman NDC Aquinas Tawia Quansah 31,837
Twifo Ati Morkwaa NDC Samuel Ato Amoah 19,410
Upper Denkyira East NPP Hon. Nana Amoako 21,020
Upper Denkyira West NPP Benjamin K0fi Ayeh 14,111
Total Constituencies 23

Eastern Region

Constituency PARTY CANDIDATE Votes
Abetifi NPP Peter Wiafe Pepera 20,766
Abirem NPP Esther Obeng Dapaah 17,347
Abuakwa North NPP Joseph Boakye Danquah Adu 19,168
Abuakwa South NPP Samuel Atta Akyea 29,330
Achiase NPP Robert Kwasi Amoah 14,395
Afram Plains North NDC Emmanuel Aboakye Didieye 18,956
Afram Plains South NDC Joseph Appiah Boateng 14,946
Akim Oda NPP William Agyapong Quaittoo 18,982
Akim Swedru NPP Kennedy Osei Nyarko 8,865
Akuapim South NPP Osei Bonsu Amoah 12,720
Akwapim North NPP William Ofori Boafo 26,828
Akwatia NDC Hon Baba Jamal Mohammed Ahmed 20,308
Asene/Akroso/Manso NPP Yaw Owusu-boateng 17,881
Asuogyaman NPP Kofi Osei-ameyaw 20,750
Atiwa East NPP Abena Osei Asare 16,409
Atiwa West NPP Kwasi Amoako-attah 17,176
Ayensuano NPP Ayeh - Paye Samuel 21,893
Fanteakwa North NPP Kwabena Amankwa Asiamah 11,798
Fanteakwa South NPP Kofi Okyere-agyekum 11,683
Kade NPP Hon Ofosu Asamoah 27,506
Lower Manya Krobo NDC Ebenezer Okletey Terlabi 24,367
Lower West Akim NPP Klenam Gifty 26,663
Mpraeso NPP Seth Kwame Acheampong 22,417
New Juaben North NPP Kwasi Boateng Adjei 19,970
New Juaben South NPP Dr. Mark Assibey-yeboah 38,030
Nkwakwa NPP Eric Kwakye Darfour 35,759
Nsawam/Adoagyiri NPP Frank Annoh Dompreh 24,074
Ofoase/Ayirebi NPP David Oppong Kusi 19,025
Okere NPP Daniel Botwe 15,165
Suhum NPP Frederick Opare-ansah 24,046
Upper Manya Krobo NDC Jeff Kavianu 15,924
Upper West Akim NDC Joseph Sam Amankwanor 18,736
Yilo Krobo NDC Magnus Kofi Amoatey 26,584
Total Constituencies 33

Greater Accra Region

Constituency PARTY CANDIDATE Votes
Ablekuma Central NDC Theophilus Tetteh Chaie 46,666
Ablekuma North NPP Justice Joe Appiah 53,115
Ablekuma South NDC Frederic Fritz Baffour 33,540
Ablekuma West NPP Ursula Owusu 36,975
Ada NDC Comfort Doyoe Cudjoe Ghansah 19,749
Adenta NDC Emmanuel Nii Ashie Moore 35,139
Amasaman NDC Emmanuel Nii Okai Laryea 29,724
Anyaa Sowutuom NPP Shirley Ayorkor Botchwey 51,196
Ashaiman NDC Alfred Kwame Agbesi 47,154
Ayawaso Central NPP Henry Quartey 33,074
Ayawaso East NDC Naser Mahama Toure 26,647
Ayawaso North NDC Mustapha Ahmed 24,477
Ayawaso West Wuogon NPP Emmanuel Kyeremateng Agyarko 31,807
Bortianor Ngleshie Amanfrom NDC Bright Edward Kodzo Demordzi 23,014
Dade Kotopon NDC Nii Amasah Namoale 50,016
Dome/Kwabenya NPP Sarah Adwoa Safo 63,373
Domeabra/Obom NDC Daoud Anum Yemoh 10,404
Klottey Korle NDC Hon Nii Armah Ashietey 36,122
Kpone Katamanso NDC Hon Joseph Nii Laryea Afotey - Agbo 33,598
Krowor NDC Nii Oakley Quaye-kumah 32,520
Ledzokuku NDC Benita Sena Okity-duah 52,554
Madina NDC Amadu Bukari Sorogho 41,441
Ningo Prampram NDC Enoch Teye Mensah 21,178
Odododiodioo NDC Edwin Nii Lantey Vanderpuye 45,957
Okaikwei Central NPP Patrick Yaw Boamah 27,667
Okaikwei North NPP Elizabeth Kwatsoe Tawiah Sackey 27,176
Okaikwei South NPP Ahmed Arthur 38,399
Sege NDC Otuteye Christian Corletey 13,792
Shai Osudoku NDC Hon David Tetteh Assumeng 18,089
Tema Central NPP Kofi Brako 26,948
Tema East NPP Daniel Titus-glover 30,075
Tema West NPP Hon Irene Naa Torshie Addo 39,950
Trobu NPP Moses Anim 46,446
Weija/Gbawe NPP Rosemund Comfort Abrah 32,861
Total Constituencies 34

Northern Region

Constituency PARTY CANDIDATE Votes
Bimbilla NPP Nitiwill Bingab Aduna Dominic 30,521
Bole Bamboi NDC Joseph Akati Saaka 14,642
Bunkpurugu NPP Solomon Namliit Boar 10,829
Chereponi NPP Azumah Namoro Sanda 11,680
Daboya/Mankarigu NPP Tika Samuel Yeyu 8,275
Damango NDC Adam Mutawakilu 9,518
Gushegu NDC Thomas Kwesi Nasah 18,776
Karaga NDC Alhassan Sualihu Dandaawa 15,648
Kpandai NPP Matthew Nyindam 16,371
Kumbungu NDC Muhammad Mumuni 18,285
Mion NDC Alhassan Ahmed Yakubu 9,931
Nalerigu/Gamgaba NDC Hon Dr Tia Sugri Alfred 20,308
Nanton NDC Ibraham Muritala Muhammed 10,369
Saboba NDC Bukari Nikpe Joseph 13,409
Sagnarigu NDC Alhassan Bashir Fuseini 29,508
Salaga North NDC Alhassan Mumuni 6,772
Salaga South NDC Hon Alhaji Ibrahim Dey Abubakari 17,393
Savelugu NDC Mary Salifu Boforo 18,946
Sawla Tuna Kalba NDC Donald Dari Soditey 13,451
Tamale Central NDC Inusah Fuseini 39,545
Tamale North IND Alhassan Dahamani 11,579
Tamale South NDC Iddrisu Haruna 55,320
Tatale/Sanguli NPP James C Yanwube 7,037
Tolon NPP Wahab Suhiyini Wumbei 18,113
Walewale NPP Sagre Bambangi 19,328
Wulensi NDC Laliri George Maban 12,551
Yagaba/Kubori NPP Ussif Mustapha 8,123
Yapei Kusawgu NDC Amadu Seidu 17,038
Yendi NPP Mohammed Habibu Tijani 22,961
Yunyoo NDC Naabu Joseph Bipoba 9,591
Zabzugu NPP Jabaah John Bennam 13,300
Total Constituencies 31

Upper East Region

Constituency PARTY CANDIDATE Votes
Bawku Cetral NDC Mahama Ayariga 24,071
Binduri NDC Noah Ben Azure 16,088
Bolgatanga Central NDC Hon Emmanuel Opam-brown Akolbire 28,144
Bolgatanga East NDC Dominic Ayine 8,841
Bongo NDC Abongo Albert 18,609
Builsa North NDC Jamaes Agalga 10,792
Builsa South PNC Alhassan Azong 6,048
Chiana/Paga NDC Abuga Pele 21,562
Garu NDC Dominic Azimbe Azumah 10,260
Nabdam NPP Boniface Gambila Adagbila 7,097
Navrongo Central NDC Mark Owen Woyongo 17,907
Pusiga NDC Laadi Ayii Ayamba 15,174
Talensi NPP Robert Nachinab Doameng 11,380
Tempane NDC David Adakudugu 13,918
Zebilla NDC Cletus Apul Avoka 21,900
Total Constituencies 15

Upper West Region

Constituency PARTY CANDIDATE Votes
Daffiama/Bussie/Issa NDC Puyaa Mathias Asuma 7,293
Jirapa IND Paul Derigubaa 12,902
Lambussie Karni NDC Dery K. Edward 8,444
Lawra NDC Samson Abu 12,735
Nadowli/Kaleo NDC Alban Sumana K Bagbin 16,063
Nandom NDC Dr Benjamin Kunbuor 13,172
Sissala East NDC Sulemana Alijata 8,987
Sissala West NDC Amin Amidu Sulemana 11,294
Wa Central NDC Rashid H Pelpuo 28,149
Wa East NDC Ameen Salifu 12,846
Wa West NDC Joseph Yieleh Chireh 16,368
Total Constituencies 11

Volta Region

Constituency PARTY CANDIDATE Votes
Adaklu NDC Kwame Governs Agbodza 11,825
Afadjato South NDC Joseph Zaphanat Amenowode 22,029
Agotime Ziope NDC Juliana Azumah-mensah 14,485
Akan IND Joseph Kwadwo Ofori 9,139
Akatsi North NDC Peter Nortsu-kotoe 10,879
Akatsi South NDC Edward Korbly Doe Adjaho 21,588
Anlo NDC Clement Kofi Humado 32,654
Biakoye NDC Bandua Emmanuel Kwasi 19,714
Buem NDC Henry Ford Kofi Kamel 19,031
Central Tongu NDC Joe Kwashie Gidisu 26,127
Ho Central NDC Benjamin Komla Kpodo 60,129
Ho West NDC Emmanuel Kwasi Bedzrah 32,623
Hohoe NDC Mrs Bernice Adiku Heloo 40,486
Keta NDC Richard Quashigah 33,570
Ketu North NDC James Klutse Avedzi 33,825
Ketu South NDC Kwetey Fifi Fiavi Franklin 77,837
Kpando NDC Della Sowah 19,243
Krachi East NDC Wisdom Gidisu 13,493
Krachi Nchumuru NDC John Majisi 14,049
Krachi West NDC Helen Adjoa Ntoso 14,049
Nkwanta North NDC John Oti Kwabena Bless 33,570
Nkwanta South NDC Gershon Kofi Bediako Gbediame 13,870
North Dayi NDC George Loh 13,724
North Tongu NDC Samuel Okudzeto Ablakwa 33,422
South Dayi NDC Edem Asimah 12,309
South Tongu NDC Kobena Mensah Woyome 32,785
Total Constituencies 26

Western Region

Constituency PARTY CANDIDATE Votes
Ahanta West NDC George Kwame Aboagye 21,143
Amenfi Central NDC George Kofi Arthur 21,149
Amenfi East NDC Akwasi Opong-fosu 31,990
Amenfi West NDC John Gyetuah 26,435
Aowin NDC Mathias Kwame Ntow 30,035
Bia East NDC Richard Acheampong 13,497
Bia West NDC Michael Coffie Boampong 30,632
Bibiani-Anhwiaso Bekwai NPP Kingsley Aboagye-gyedu 32,016
Bodi NDC Ahi Sampson 18,586
Effia NPP Joseph Cudjoe 19,863
Ellembele NDC Emmanuel Armah-kofi 26,344
Essikadu Ketan NPP Joe Ghartey 24,442
Evalue/Ajomoro/Gwira NDC Kweku Tanikyi Kessie 15,369
Jomoro NDC Francis Kabenlah Anaman 21,651
Juaboso NDC Kwabena Mintah Akandoh 19,432
Kwesimintsim NPP Joe Baidoe-ansah 15,179
Mpohor NPP Alex Kofi Agyekum 7,114
Prestea Huni Valley NDC Francis Adu-blay Koffie 39,808
Sefwi Akontombra NDC Herod Cobbina 18,926
Sefwi Wiawso NDC Evans Paul Aidoo 31,993
Sekondi NPP Papa Owusu Ankomah 14,735
Shama NDC Gabriel Kwadwo Essilfie 18,406
Suaman NDC Stephen Michael Essuah Kofi Ackah 9,588
Takoradi NPP Kwabena Okyere Darko-mensah 25,958
Tarkwa Nsuaem NPP Gifty Eugunia Kusi 37,816
Wassa East NDC Isaac Adjei Mensah 19,242
Total Constituencies 26

Constituencies

body-container-line