modernghana logo

FEATURED STORY Church Services Are Simply Canaanite Entertainment!!...

body-container-line

Presidential Reporting

230 of 230 Constituencies counted

President: Per Constituencies

Parliamentary Reporting

229 of 230 Constituencies counted

Parliament: Per Constituencies

Parliamentary: Volta Region

Ketu North

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
James Klutse Avedzi NDC 24,124 68.08%
KOFI DZAMESI A.S NPP 10,894 30.74%
AGBOGLI NICHOLAS PNC 316 0.89%
ABLORH DANIEL DPP 101 0.29%
YIBOR BENEDICTA CPP 0 0.00%

Akan

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Joseph Kwadwo Ofori NDC 13,730 61.85%
Kofi Adjei Ntim NPP 7,989 35.99%
Maxwell Gyambiby-Asong PNC 263 1.18%
Rashid Alao CPP 121 0.55%
Justice Nkani DFP 97 0.44%
Ahmed Miniru IND 0 0.00%
George Harrison Kankam Tweneboah IND 0 0.00%
Solomon Okoree IND 0 0.00%

Anlo

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Clement Kofi Homado NDC 29,185 91.87%
Edward kofi Ahiabor NPP 1,361 4.28%
Amelor Godwin CPP 813 2.56%
Charles Mawuena Tay PNC 263 0.83%
Seth Raphael Adzokpa DFP 147 0.46%

Avenor- Ave

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Edward Korbla Doe Adjaho NDC 23,419 68.10%
Seth Dominic Aglago IND 6,552 19.05%
Abledu Anthony Kofi NPP 1,955 5.68%
Klutse D. Tony DFP 1,776 5.16%
Vincent Norgbedzi Kudzo CPP 619 1.80%
Agbovi Wisdom DPP 70 0.20%

Biakoye

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Bandua Emmanuel Kwasi NDC 16,083 66.44%
Kwasi Owusu-Yeboa NPP 7,126 29.44%
Kpentey Philip CPP 666 2.75%
Atsu Nuworkporm DFP 275 1.14%
Richard Amoako DPP 57 0.24%

Buem

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Henry Ford Kamel NDC 12,766 65.83%
Bob-Charles Agbentor NPP 5,340 27.54%
Obeng Akyea Richard Asafoatse IND 755 3.89%
Patience Ama Yirenkyi DFP 353 1.82%
Kwabena Ahenkora Osei Boahene CPP 179 0.92%

Ho Central

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Capt (Rtd) George Kofi Nfojoh NDC 47,036 87.04%
Dr. Archibald Yao Letsa NPP 6,228 11.53%
Diana Kafui Nana PNC 404 0.75%
Osei Moses Ernest Kwasi CPP 371 0.69%
Manfred Nuku-Dei DFP 0 0.00%

Ho West

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Emmanuel Kwasi Bedzra NDC 24,677 87.46%
Mawutor Goh NPP 3,226 11.43%
Foster Segbe CPP 313 1.11%
Deletsu Alfred DFP 0 0.00%

Hohoe North

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Prince Jacob Hayibor NDC 28,169 73.52%
John-Peteramewu NPP 8,224 21.46%
Mordzinu Benedictus Kwaku DFP 1,242 3.24%
Paul Robert Addo CPP 366 0.96%
Victor Nyaxo PNC 314 0.82%

Hohoe South

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Hon. Joseph Z. Amenowode NDC 18,340 92.03%
Hayford Kugblenu NPP 1,489 7.47%
Keteku Prosper Mawuko Korsi DPP 99 0.50%
Forster Kpordzih DFP 0 0.00%

Keta

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Richard Lasseey Agbenyefia NDC 27,104 90.18%
Kudjoe Fianu NPP 1,432 4.76%
Emmanuel Dzidzeme Aidam CPP 1,088 3.62%
Ferdinand Fiawo Piccolo PNC 433 1.44%

Ketu South

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Albert Kwasi Zigah NDC 54,720 89.69%
Kodjo Peterson Miida Dje NPP 3,446 5.65%
Pascal Kwabla Kumaza CPP 1,287 2.11%
Emmanuel Freeman Azinogo PNC 1,142 1.87%
Godwin Tay DFP 416 0.68%
Ablorh Daniel DPP 0 0.00%

Krachi West

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Francis Yaw Osei-Sarfo NDC 14,229 42.01%
Osei-Nti Douglas NPP 10,437 30.82%
Kofi Tarkum Tarlor IND 7,953 23.48%
Mapram James Adamu CPP 648 1.91%
Alhassan Ibraham Salim DPP 602 1.78%

Krachi East

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Wisdom Gidisu NDC 12,340 56.88%
Patrick Charty Jilimah NPP 8,263 38.09%
Boateng Kofi Emmanuel CPP 947 4.36%
Joseph Kwaku Asiedu DFP 146 0.67%

Nkwanta North

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Joseph Kwaku Nayan NPP 9,426 43.53%
Dr. Joseph Kwabena Manboah-Rckson NDC 8,680 40.09%
Solomon Kwame Bachabori IND 3,241 14.97%
Emmanuel Kwadjo Gmanab PNC 306 1.41%

Nkwanta South

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Gersjpm Kofi Bediako Gbediame NDC 18,171 58.17%
Joseph Booker Yaw Denteh NPP 12,271 39.28%
David Boamah Asomani IND 440 1.41%
Okogye A. K. Joseph IND 358 1.15%
Oliver Ayivi IND 0 0.00%

North Dayi

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Hon Akua Sena Dansua NDC 26,734 76.66%
Ken Stephen Anku NPP 6,237 17.88%
Briku Nelson Yesutor CPP 1,766 5.06%
Raphael Yao Menu DFP 138 0.40%

North Tongu

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Charles Sename Hodugbey NDC 22,876 78.57%
Moses Mensah Assem NPP 4,065 13.96%
Emmanuel Yaovi Bobobee CPP 2,042 7.01%
Eunice Mordey DFP 133 0.46%

South Dayi

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Simon Edem Asimah NDC 13,664 87.51%
Bernard Douse NPP 1,381 8.84%
Charles Opei-Boafo DFP 570 3.65%

South Tongu

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Woyome Kobla Mensah NDC 28,083 72.43%
Mensah Dawukpor IND 7,701 19.86%
Aglah Cate Aku NPP 2,659 6.86%
Samuel Kofi Apedo DFP 169 0.44%
Dr. Prosper Kofi Ashilevi CPP 162 0.42%

Tongu Central

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Joe Kwashie Gidisu NDC 16,598 72.60%
Thomas Moore Zonyirah NPP 4,110 17.98%
Mrs Victoria Norgbey Amaglo CPP 1,998 8.74%
Emmanuel Kumah Atsem DFP 155 0.68%

Ho East

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Name Unknown NDC 13,118 92.17%
Name Unknown NPP 736 5.17%
Name Unknown CPP 241 1.69%
Name Unknown PNC 137 0.96%

Constituencies

body-container-line