modernghana logo

FEATURED STORY A Pastor Or A Parasite?...

body-container-line

Presidential Reporting

230 of 230 Constituencies counted

President: Per Constituencies

Parliamentary Reporting

229 of 230 Constituencies counted

Parliament: Per Constituencies

Parliamentary: Upper West Region

Jirapa

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Edward Kojo Salia NDC 12,700 64.55%
Justin Bayelah Dakorah NPP 6,484 32.95%
Abu Arthur PNC 292 1.48%
Muonaah Elizabeth CPP 102 0.52%
Angsiema Joycelyn DPP 98 0.50%

Lambussie

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
John Duoghr Baloroo NPP 6,513 55.41%
Alice Teni Boon NDC 4,716 40.12%
Amoah T.Basing PNC 261 2.22%
Bele-Irs Vitus CPP 141 1.20%
Baloroo Balisosie David DFP 124 1.05%

Lawra

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Ambrose P. Dery NPP 16,556 47.60%
Benjamine Kunbour NDC 15,016 43.17%
Bede Ziedeng DFP 1,492 4.29%
Ngmenkye C.Yelvele DPP 774 2.23%
Fatchu Henry PNC 636 1.83%
Dabuo Wilson CPP 310 0.89%

Nadowli West

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Alban Sumana Kinsford Bagbin NDC 12,902 61.93%
WG CDR Eric Kwesi Dakurah NPP 3,636 17.45%
Ishak Gaaba Dapilaa IND 2,898 13.91%
Joachim Kakra Bonseu DFP 841 4.04%
Clement K.Senchi PNC 468 2.25%
Emmanuel Kwesi Nasaal CPP 87 0.42%

Nadowli East

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Mathias Asoma Puozaa NDC 4,789 49.39%
Robert Ekor Dassh NPP 4,676 48.23%
Jonas Banoebara Tingani PNC 165 1.70%
George Tiesaah Azaadong CPP 66 0.68%

Sissala West

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Bayirga Haruna PNC 5,950 37.14%
Robert Bakah Wavei NDC 5,301 33.09%
George Hikah Benson NPP 4,517 28.19%
J.B. Adunah CPP 197 1.23%
Ibrahim Lious DFP 57 0.36%

Sissala East

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Alhassan Dubie Halutie NDC 7,060 36.91%
Moses Dani Baah PNC 6,843 35.77%
Issah Baworun Ahmed NPP 5,226 27.32%

Wa Central

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Hon.Abdul-Rashid Pelpuo NDC 25,428 57.80%
Hon Eledi Clement N.Lugri NPP 17,309 39.35%
Edward Amadu Mumuni PNC 806 1.83%
Issakaque Suleman CPP 391 0.89%
Sala Seidu DPP 58 0.13%
Ibrahim Yusif IND 0 0.00%

Wa East

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Bayon Godrey Tangu NPP 10,047 48.04%
Ameen Salifu NDC 9,037 43.21%
Adam Basuglo Surajdeen IND 1,319 6.31%
Ibrahim Hidaya Sungjun PNC 371 1.77%
Yakubu Sangu CPP 140 0.67%

Wa West

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Joseph Yiele Chireh NDC 10,468 49.97%
Edward B. Yirimanbo IND 5,541 26.45%
Dari Daniel Kuusongno NPP 4,455 21.27%
Iddrisu Ibrahim PNC 243 1.16%
Zoyaari John CPP 241 1.15%
Kanda Al-Hassan DPP 0 0.00%

Constituencies

body-container-line