modernghana logo

FEATURED STORY Church Services Are Simply Canaanite Entertainment!!...

body-container-line

Presidential Reporting

230 of 230 Constituencies counted

President: Per Constituencies

Parliamentary Reporting

229 of 230 Constituencies counted

Parliament: Per Constituencies

Parliamentary: Upper East Region

Bawku Central

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Adamu Daramani NPP 20,157 53.44%
Mahama Ayariga NDC 17,385 46.09%
Alhaji Imoro Yaro-N-Kano DFP 71 0.19%
Amidu Alhaji Mamudu Sisala PNC 54 0.14%
Rodalin Imoru Ayarna CPP 52 0.14%

Binduri

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Stephen Yakubu NPP 9,103 50.77%
Mark Anthony Awini NDC 8,357 46.61%
Azure Cyrian Ayendago PNC 292 1.63%
Barichie T. Yakubu CPP 103 0.57%
Elias Ayeebo DFP 75 0.42%
Ndezure Peter DPP 0 0.00%

Bolgatanga Central

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Akolbire Emmanuel Opam-Brown NDC 28,656 57.66%
Mercy Alima Musah A. NPP 10,063 20.25%
David Apasera PNC 10,009 20.14%
Evelyn Lamisi Anabila CPP 640 1.29%
Anyema Robert Abiiro DFP 229 0.46%
Awuni Atiah Solomon DPP 97 0.20%

Bongo

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Albert Abongo NDC 17,073 57.78%
Asampana Akurigo Francis NPP 9,817 33.22%
Jacob Kofi Nsoh PNC 2,373 8.03%
Benedict Aduko CPP 286 0.97%

Builsa North

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Timothy Awotiirim Ataboadey NDC 8,259 43.09%
Agnes Asangalisa Chigabatia NPP 6,988 36.46%
Thomas Akum-Yong PNC 3,361 17.54%
Dominic Davinus Atibil CPP 557 2.91%

Builsa South

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Alhassan Azong PNC 4,047 36.49%
Abolimbisa Roger Akantagriwen NDC 3,988 35.95%
Akaachobli Kojo Daniel NPP 2,938 26.49%
Daniel Kwallinjam Kunde CPP 58 0.52%
Gifty Ajavuuk DFP 39 0.35%
Akaba Eric DPP 22 0.20%

Chiana/ Paga

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Alowe Leo Kabah NPP 8,323 29.90%
Pele Abuga NDC 7,380 26.51%
Ayirevire Desmong CPP 6,567 23.59%
Niagia Francis Santuah PNC 5,464 19.63%
Rudolf N. Amenga-Etego IND 105 0.38%

Garu Tempane

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Dominic Azimbe Azumah NDC 16,318 47.82%
Samari Alhassan NPP 15,650 45.86%
Dahamani Edward DFP 1,241 3.64%
Chris Anaba Allem CPP 471 1.38%
Tuyaab Haruna Mintar PNC 445 1.30%

Nabdam

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Asaga Moses NDC 5,369 47.81%
Boniface Gambila Adagbila NPP 5,097 45.39%
Dr. Somtim Tobiga PNC 715 6.37%
Tampugre Ayenyeta WIlliam CPP 49 0.44%

Navrongo- Central

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Joseph Kofi Adda NPP 14,354 45.23%
Mark Owen Woyongo NDC 13,224 41.67%
Gabriel Pwamang PNC 4,026 12.69%
Anuga Fortunate CPP 133 0.42%

Pusiga

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Atingban Simon NDC 8,803 52.76%
Mohammed Imoro Asoko NPP 6,021 36.09%
Abugbila Daniel CPP 1,469 8.80%
Azongo Peter Tasiri PNC 391 2.34%

Talensi

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Akology John Tia NDC 9,548 44.23%
Bisnab Sebastian Tibil NPP 7,496 34.73%
Michael Wombeogo PNC 4,394 20.36%
Grace Akua Yinmadug DFP 148 0.69%

Zebilla (bawku West)

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Cletus Apul Avoka NDC 13,074 40.58%
Appiah Moses Abaare NPP 10,470 32.50%
John Akparibo Ndebugeri IND 6,701 20.80%
Sulley Awanni Agholisi IND 1,461 4.54%
Azumah Yusif Ndago CPP 273 0.85%
Atiah Kudugu DPP 236 0.73%

Constituencies

body-container-line