modernghana logo

FEATURED: What A Reader In Ghana Wrote To Yours Truly: The Baptism Of Adam Revea...

body-container-line

Presidential Reporting

230 of 230 Constituencies counted

President: Per Constituencies

Parliamentary Reporting

229 of 230 Constituencies counted

Parliament: Per Constituencies

Parliamentary: Northern Region

Bimbilla

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Nitiwul Bingab Aduna Dominic NPP 27,195 61.79%
Mohammed Ibn Abass NDC 16,005 36.37%
Mohammed Ibn Illiasu DPP 391 0.89%
Wahab A. Mohammed PNC 295 0.67%
David Beso DFP 123 0.28%

Bole Bamboi

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Joseph Akati Saaka NDC 11,452 64.78%
Otiko Afisah Djaba NPP 5,784 32.72%
Adams Mumuni CPP 189 1.07%
Abdulai Ahmed Abudu PNC 160 0.91%
Abu Issahaku IND 94 0.53%

Bunkpurugu/ Yunyoo

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Duut Emmanuel Kwame NDC 9,205 28.70%
Dubik Mahama Yakubu NPP 6,800 21.20%
Joseph Labik Yaani IND 6,395 19.94%
Joseph Bipuba Naabu IND 5,875 18.31%
Dubik Abraham Saman PNC 2,425 7.56%
Jabon Thomas Lomnan IND 915 2.85%
John B. Bugri DFP 301 0.94%
Duut Martin Kombian CPP 162 0.51%

Chereponi

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Doris A. Seidu NPP 9,188 52.33%
Seidu Issah Abah NDC 7,648 43.56%
Michael Kwabena Yawkan CPP 437 2.49%
Jabali Namana PNC 286 1.63%

Damongo/ Daboya

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Sammy B. Wusah NDC 12,450 49.09%
Alhaji Mahama Asei Seini NPP 9,996 39.41%
Forgor Abubakari CPP 2,071 8.17%
Hawawu Dramani DFP 395 1.56%
Benedict Kpeno PNC 289 1.14%
Amidu Aramata DPP 163 0.64%

Gushiegu

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Kwesi Thomas Nassan NDC 14,732 50.32%
Rita Tani Iddi NPP 14,035 47.94%
Dang-Yi Vincent PNC 194 0.66%
Abukari Amadu DFP 135 0.46%
Abdulai Alhassan CPP 131 0.45%
Iddrisu A. Rashid DPP 51 0.17%

Karaga

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Iddrisu Dawuda NDC 13,361 56.15%
Baba Wahab NPP 9,783 41.11%
Mohammed Tong Doo PNC 301 1.26%
Haruna Abukari DFP 264 1.11%
Adam Abubakari Mohammed CPP 86 0.36%
Adam Yussifu DPP 0 0.00%

Kpandai

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Likpalimor Kwajo Tawia NDC 10,391 37.24%
Albert Kofi Bow NPP 9,839 35.26%
Timothy Barnabas Nakoja IND 2,922 10.47%
Daniel Nsala Wakpal IND 2,054 7.36%
Habib Issaka IND 1,685 6.04%
Nyimakan Alijah Mayor IND 752 2.69%
Mohammed Abubakari Gobar CPP 262 0.94%

Kumbungu

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Imoro Yakubu NDC 18,155 67.83%
Alidu Binda Talhat NPP 6,096 22.78%
Peter Ibrahim Neidow CPP 2,515 9.40%

Mion

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Dr. Alhasssan Ahmed Yakubu NDC 11,977 44.17%
Samuel Negin Kwasi Mahama NPP 11,892 43.85%
Iddisah Kojo Jacob DFP 2,586 9.54%
Yakubu Andani Iddrisu CPP 663 2.44%
Sulemana Abu IND 0 0.00%

Nalerigu/ Gambaga

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Dr. Tia. A. Sugri NDC 15,443 44.50%
Hajia Alima M NPP 11,437 32.96%
Banaba M. Alando PNC 7,227 20.83%
Alhassan Ziblim IND 406 1.17%
John Bibirim DFP 188 0.54%

Nanton

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Alhaji Abdul-Kareem NPP 6,868 46.12%
Alhaji Alhassan Yakubu NDC 6,177 41.48%
Iddi Alhassan Shitobu CPP 1,630 10.95%
Ibrahim Mansuru Cheno DFP 117 0.79%
Yakubu Abdulai PNC 100 0.67%

Saboba

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Bukari Nikpe Joseph NDC 10,331 49.58%
Charles Bintin Binipom NPP 8,944 42.92%
Penaji Bismarck Nyakal CPP 993 4.77%
Kenneth Wujangi DFP 571 2.74%

Salaga

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Ibrahim Bey Abubakari NDC 19,079 53.30%
Abu-Bakar Saddique Boniface NPP 16,033 44.79%
Fuseini Abubakari PNC 320 0.89%
Iddrisu Abu CPP 203 0.57%
Mahama John Shirazu DFP 124 0.35%
Saluhu Abubakari DPP 36 0.10%

Savelugu

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Hajia Mary Salifu Boforo NDC 17,506 59.29%
Abukari Alhassan Abdulai NPP 10,622 35.98%
Abdallah Abass IND 852 2.89%
Alhassan Mohammed Awal CPP 366 1.24%
Mahama Iddrisu PNC 180 0.61%
Abdul-Aziz Ziblim DFP 0 0.00%
Mohammed Yushawu NVP 0 0.00%
Abdulai Mashoud Gbambegu DPP 0 0.00%

Sawla/ Tuna/ Kalba

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Soditey Dari Donald NDC 12,290 58.38%
Joseph Nongiri Naah Vugu NPP 8,068 38.33%
Yaapuo Edward Kwabena PNC 313 1.49%
Abdulai A. Wahid CPP 237 1.13%
Gilbieri Jonathan Laamiitey DFP 142 0.67%

Tamale Central

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Inusah Abdulai Fuseini NDC 40,625 66.13%
Mohammed Amin Adam NPP 19,483 31.71%
Abu Ismail CPP 918 1.49%
Ibrahim K. Abdul-Rahaman DFP 408 0.66%
Baby Madi PNC 0 0.00%
Emmanuel Mensah RPD 0 0.00%
Ivy Amedior DPP 0 0.00%

Tamale North

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Hon. Alhaji Abukari Sumani NDC 31,127 56.73%
Alhassan Dahamani IND 11,254 20.51%
Abdel-Mejeed Haroun NPP 11,170 20.36%
Abu Alhassan Nyabto CPP 610 1.11%
Emelia Afua Awuni PNC 505 0.92%
Salifu Anass DFP 204 0.37%

Tamale South

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Iddrisu Haruna NDC 44,332 78.21%
Ibrahim Abdul-Kadiri NPP 11,354 20.03%
Alhaji Fuseini Ibn Alhassan CPP 784 1.38%
Ibrahim Mariam DPP 216 0.38%

Tolon

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Umar Abdul-Razak NDC 17,136 50.02%
Wahab Suhiyini Wumbei NPP 16,482 48.12%
Dokurugu A. Sulemana PNC 387 1.13%
Sule Zakaria (Appiah) DFP 250 0.73%

West Mamprusi (walewale East)

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Alidu Iddrisu Zakari NDC 13,839 40.57%
Nabila Sulemana NPP 12,828 37.60%
Abdallah Abubakari PNC 7,020 20.58%
Azaratu Iddirsu Sampa CPP 265 0.78%
Adam Mampaya Dadimsugru DFP 161 0.47%

Wulensi

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Alhaji Saani Iddi IND 10,171 37.11%
Thomas Donkor Ogajah NPP 8,538 31.15%
Laliri George Maban NDC 8,335 30.41%
Musah Ziblim Star Boy CPP 196 0.72%
Thomas Muyabi PNC 171 0.62%

Yagaba/ Kubori (walewale West)

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Ibrahim Abdul-Rauf Tanko NDC 6,460 53.48%
Dahamani Azundow NPP 5,130 42.47%
Damma Salifu DFP 288 2.38%
Sumani Haruna PNC 202 1.67%

Yapei/ Kusawgu

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Amadu Seidu NDC 12,517 48.68%
Yakubu Zakaria NPP 12,372 48.12%
Bauh George Inusah PNC 318 1.24%
Yayaha Seidu DFP 288 1.12%
Sappor Isaac Tettech CPP 164 0.64%
Issahaku Iddisah DPP 53 0.21%
Abubakari Abass Alhassan IND 0 0.00%

Yendi

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Sulemana Ibun Iddrisu (Baba) NDC 10,831 50.80%
Alhaji Malik Alhassan Yakubu NPP 10,214 47.91%
Alhassan Sulemana Danladi DFP 156 0.73%
Salifu Umar Wuninmi PNC 118 0.55%
Abukari M. Mahamud IND 0 0.00%
Sir Zuut Tutugri Mubarak Tutankhamun IND 0 0.00%

Zabzugu/ Tatale

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Jabaah John Bennam NPP 18,760 57.38%
Thomas Borepong Laten NDC 11,218 34.31%
Adam Azima CPP 2,374 7.26%
Ahmed Siddiq Abdulai PNC 258 0.79%
Ibrahim Mohammed Saani DFP 86 0.26%
Amadu Abukari CPP 0 0.00%

Constituencies

body-container-line