modernghana logo

FEATURED STORY A Holy Bloodline Or Ancestry: The Number One Prerequisite To Fellowshipping...

body-container-line

Presidential Reporting

230 of 230 Constituencies counted

President: Per Constituencies

Parliamentary Reporting

229 of 230 Constituencies counted

Parliament: Per Constituencies

Parliamentary: Greater Accra Region

Ablekuma Central

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Chaie Tettey Theophilus NDC 43,253 51.01%
Robert Sarbah NPP 39,179 46.21%
Saeed Abdallah Abdumumin PNC 1,213 1.43%
Winfred Anani Akpabey CPP 999 1.18%
Rebecca Ardey DPP 144 0.17%

Ablekuma North

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Justice Joe Appiah NPP 45,179 57.35%
Ashford Tawiah Smith NDC 30,150 38.27%
Ernest Kweku Ortsin CPP 1,512 1.92%
Doris Osei Frimpong IND 1,165 1.48%
Bala S. Maikankan PNC 772 0.98%

Ablekuma South

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Fritz Baffour NDC 56,162 51.28%
Francis Kojo Smith NPP 50,879 46.46%
Godfred Agyemang Kennedy PNC 915 0.84%
Apostle Veronica Quartey CPP 837 0.76%
Jonathan Nii Odotei Quarcoo DFP 315 0.29%
John Kabutey Tettegah IND 313 0.29%
Goodman Baah DPP 90 0.08%

Abokobi- Madina

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Alhaji Amadu Bukari Sorogho NDC 34,073 55.46%
Abdulai Baba Zakaria NPP 27,368 44.54%

Ada

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Alexander Narh NDC 16,538 79.55%
Kofi Plahar NPP 3,843 18.48%
Gordon Chiatey Amenya CPP 409 1.97%

Adenta

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Kojo Adu Asare NDC 20,230 54.29%
Kwadjo Opare Hammond NPP 16,646 44.67%
Mamshie Omar Bawa CPP 387 1.04%

Ashaiman

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Alfred Kwame Agbesi NDC 51,556 60.33%
Francis Bernard Anyinatoe NPP 32,613 38.16%
Samson Asaki Awingobit PNC 558 0.65%
Phoyon Isaac Bruce-Mensah CPP 534 0.62%
John Apedo DFP 198 0.23%

Ayawaso Central

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Sheikh Ibrahim Cudjoe Quaye NPP 30,915 49.09%
Kwasi Ofei Agyemang NDC 30,068 47.75%
Daniel Kofi Aidoo CPP 1,160 1.84%
Zalia Seidu PNC 622 0.99%
Benjaimin Bediako DFP 205 0.33%

Ayawaso East

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Mustapha Armed NDC 44,655 89.75%
Mohammed Salisu Baba NPP 2,602 5.23%
Amin Abdul Karim Larry CPP 1,754 3.53%
Alhaji Mohammed Muftao PNC 742 1.49%
Bernard Anvuur Billy DFP 0 0.00%
Samuel Kwesi Gyasi NVP 0 0.00%
Allhaji Haruna Bukari Dabre IND 0 0.00%
Daniel Danquah IND 0 0.00%
Mohammed Amin Lamptey IND 0 0.00%

Ayawaso West Wuogon

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Akosua Frema Osei-Opare NPP 24,603 43.16%
Albert Kwadwo Twum Boafo NDC 21,564 37.83%
William K. Dowokpor CPP 7,910 13.88%
Samuel Kobby Adiepena IND 2,547 4.47%
Henry Haruna Asante PNC 374 0.66%

Dade Kotopon

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Nii Amasah Namoale NDC 42,678 57.29%
Francis Nii Annan Sowah NPP 30,077 40.37%
Cynthia Akua Mensah CPP 1,744 2.34%

Dome Kwabenya

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Aaron Michael Oquaye NPP 35,321 57.62%
Sabah Zita Okaikoi NDC 24,163 39.42%
Emelia Osei CPP 1,249 2.04%
Abubakar Kwashie Gege Ebla PNC 431 0.70%
Christiana Affenyi DFP 81 0.13%
Mohammed Salisu Sulemana DPP 52 0.08%

Korle Klottey

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Nii Armah Ashietey NDC 30,633 50.60%
Samuel J. Adjei Tawiah NPP 28,011 46.27%
Monica Naa Ayao Quarcoopome CPP 1,900 3.14%

Kpone Katamanso

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Joseph Nii Laryea Afotey-Agbo NDC 20,709 62.96%
Samuel Okoe Amanquah NPP 10,680 32.47%
Daneil Teye Botchway CPP 1,504 4.57%

Krowor

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Nii Oakley Quaye NDC 27,339 54.67%
Joseph Ayikoi Otoo NPP 21,136 42.27%
Emmanuel Attuquaye Botchway CPP 1,530 3.06%

Ledzokuku

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Nii Nortey Duah NDC 42,087 56.61%
Gladys Norley Ashitey NPP 30,622 41.19%
Griffiths Agoe Sowah CPP 832 1.12%
Olan Adjetey IND 612 0.82%
Nathaniel Nii Okai Aryittey DFP 110 0.15%
Angela Adams NVP 86 0.12%

Ningo Prampram

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Enoch Teye Mensah NDC 18,339 71.47%
Abed Tawiah Okorno NPP 6,196 24.15%
Christian Chartey Zuttah IND 639 2.49%
Abdulai Nii Martey CPP 487 1.90%

Domeabra/ Obom

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Daoud Anum Yemo NDC 11,312 72.97%
Nii Akwei Addo NPP 3,346 21.58%
Joseph Nii Akwei Allotey DFP 544 3.51%
Ocloo Ebenezer Kwesi CPP 301 1.94%

Odododiodoo

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Jonathan Tackie Komme NDC 34,812 56.12%
Mohammed Adjei Sowah NPP 25,495 41.10%
Emmanuel Oddoye Jnr. CPP 703 1.13%
Isaac Adjevor PNC 595 0.96%
Edward Nii Darko Dodoo DFP 309 0.50%
Ali Umar Kuriba DPP 113 0.18%

Okaikwei North

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Elizabeth Kwatsoe Sackey NPP 44,174 50.83%
Augustus Ken Kweku Eshun NDC 41,342 47.57%
Victoria Kobbila PNC 895 1.03%
Mike Eghan Jnr. CPP 499 0.57%
Noel Jean Kwesi Brahini DFP 0 0.00%

Okaikwei South

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Nana Akomea NPP 35,819 54.86%
Isaac Mensah NDC 25,819 39.54%
Anthony Mensah CPP 3,428 5.25%
William Aryee DFP 231 0.35%

Sege

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Alfred Wallace G. Abayateye NDC 16,538 78.70%
Divine Otoo Agorhom NPP 3,843 18.29%
Victoria Korkor Kpodo CPP 409 1.95%
Joshua Puplampu Tetteh PNC 225 1.07%

Shai Osudoku

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
David Tetteh Assumeng NDC 14,725 66.43%
Daniel Christian Dugan NPP 5,565 25.11%
Emmanuel Martey Tetteh CPP 1,876 8.46%
Albert Nartey PNC 0 0.00%

Tema East

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Samuel Evans Ashong Narh NPP 40,444 49.43%
Robert Kenyes Ofosuware NDC 33,011 40.34%
Richster Nii Armah Armarfio CPP 7,852 9.60%
Nii Sai Annan IND 519 0.63%

Tema West

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Irene Naa Torshie Addo NPP 39,076 55.12%
George K. Medie NDC 30,434 42.93%
Isaac Kofi Asempa CPP 1,382 1.95%

Trobu/ Amasaman

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Ernest Attuquaye Armah NDC 34,797 48.95%
Moses Anim NPP 31,945 44.93%
Thelma Lamptey CPP 3,571 5.02%
Lord Owusu Dwemoh PNC 656 0.92%
Nickson Acquaye DFP 124 0.17%

Weija

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Shirley Ayorkor Botchway NPP 63,377 53.75%
Sheriff Nii Otto Dodoo NDC 51,961 44.07%
Osman Ahmed Okyere CPP 2,105 1.79%
Joshua Nee Sackey Oku DFP 358 0.30%
Isaac Nii Otoo Otoo DPP 113 0.10%

Constituencies

body-container-line