modernghana logo

FEATURED STORY A Holy Bloodline Or Ancestry: The Number One Prerequisite To Fellowshipping...

body-container-line

Presidential Reporting

230 of 230 Constituencies counted

President: Per Constituencies

Parliamentary Reporting

229 of 230 Constituencies counted

Parliament: Per Constituencies

Parliamentary: Eastern Region

Abetifi

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Peter Wiafe Pepra NPP 16,491 68.88%
Samuel Asamoah NDC 6,767 28.27%
Addo Olivia CPP 436 1.82%
Danaiel Amankwa Bodom PNC 246 1.03%

Abirem

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Esther Obeng Dappah NPP 13,319 60.65%
Napoleon Amoako Asiamah NDC 7,430 33.83%
Ishmeal Kwadjo Asante CPP 1,213 5.52%

Akim Abuakwa North

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Samuel Kwadwo Amoako NPP 14,760 59.10%
Simon Peter Asirifi NDC 9,714 38.90%
Eric Asamoadu Dwapanyin CPP 257 1.03%
Hagan Asiedu Isaac PNC 242 0.97%

Akim Abuakwa South

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Samuel Atta Akyea NPP 14,760 60.31%
Osei Sammy NDC 9,714 39.69%
Nana Addo Aikins IND 0 0.00%

Aburi Nsawam

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Osei Bonsu Amoah NPP 32,491 58.32%
Nana Arku Akrah NDC 20,194 36.25%
Thomas Kissiedu Okae IND 2,545 4.57%
Isaac Opare Addo CPP 481 0.86%
Lawrencia Bram Larbi DPP 0 0.00%

Afram Plains North

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Emmanuel Aboagye Didieye NDC 14,722 74.77%
Samuel Kwaku Brempong NPP 4,589 23.31%
Albert Quarcoo-Zah CPP 209 1.06%
Emmanuel Augustine Siaw DFP 169 0.86%

Afram Plains South

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Raphael Kofi Ahaligah NDC 12,132 63.74%
Solomon Yaw Fordjour NPP 6,679 35.09%
Emmanuel Kwame Duko CPP 223 1.17%

Akropong

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
William Ofori Boafo NPP 20,245 58.94%
Anthony Gyampo NDC 10,524 30.64%
Augustus Osae-Akonnor CPP 2,320 6.75%
Samuel A. Apenteng IND 968 2.82%
Hawa Isaka PNC 293 0.85%

Akwatia

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Kofi Asare NPP 0 0.00%
Baba Jamal Mohammed Ahmed NDC 0 0.00%
Samuel Agyei CPP 0 0.00%
Abrokwa Samuel IND 0 0.00%
Basil Ahiable IND 0 0.00%

Akim Oda

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Yaw Owusu-Boateng NPP 30,438 62.41%
Kojo Attah-Kran NDC 17,593 36.07%
Isaac Osafo-Kantanka CPP 293 0.60%
Sulemana Abubakar PNC 192 0.39%
Nana Yaw Amoabeng DFP 176 0.36%
Nuako Agyemang DPP 81 0.17%

Akim Swedru

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Joseph Ampomah Bosompem NPP 19,314 63.56%
Apea Kubi Kwasi Akyem(Dr.) NDC 10,845 35.69%
Francis Williams Yaw Adu CPP 230 0.76%

Asuogyaman

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Joses Asare-Akoto NDC 16,608 51.30%
Kofi Osei-Ameyaw NPP 15,473 47.80%
Agnes Debrah Ayensu CPP 185 0.57%
Slanzy Atsu Wornah PNC 106 0.33%

Atiwa

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Kwasi Annch NPP 26,423 76.43%
Emmanuel Atta Twum NDC 7,851 22.71%
Kasum Abdul-Karim PNC 296 0.86%

Ayensuano

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Ayeh-Paye Samuel NPP 16,464 55.92%
Charles Christian Lokko NDC 12,572 42.70%
Mike Ofori Darko CPP 406 1.38%

Fanteakwa

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Kwabena Amankwah Asiamah NPP 19,935 57.03%
Samuel Ofosu Ampofo NDC 14,689 42.02%
Asante Kenneth CPP 181 0.52%
Enock Kofi Afoakwah DFP 150 0.43%

Kade

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Ofosu Asamoah NPP 22,081 58.18%
Emmanuel Reginald Aboagye Osae NDC 10,229 26.95%
Ofori Ampofo GNP 3,013 7.94%
Nana Kwasi Ringold CPP 2,287 6.03%
Nuhu Issah PNC 342 0.90%

Lower Manya

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Michael Teye Nyaunu NDC 19,497 55.92%
Emmanuel Kwabena K. Agyarko NPP 14,800 42.45%
Foster Emmanuel Okley CPP 283 0.81%
Peter Teye Batsa PNC 229 0.66%
Abraham Teye Larkotey DFP 58 0.17%

Lower West Akim

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Gifty Klenam NPP 21,912 60.30%
Seth Otchere NDC 12,882 35.45%
Patrick Keabena Agyei CPP 812 2.23%
Yahuza Mohammed Awale PNC 615 1.69%
Nyadua Kofi Evans DPP 116 0.32%
Martin Bruce Opare IND 0 0.00%

Mpraeso

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Seth Kwame Acheampong NPP 17,479 68.92%
Dr. Seth Koranteng NDC 7,549 29.76%
Kwaku Asante PNC 335 1.32%

New Juaben North

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Hackman Owusu Agyemang NPP 13,711 57.83%
Emmanuel Adu Boateng(Ing) NDC 4,892 20.63%
Victor Asare Gyapong IND 2,783 11.74%
Kwame Twum Agyeman IND 2,037 8.59%
Frank Adei-Amankwah CPP 285 1.20%

New Juaben South

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Beatrice Bernice Boateng NPP 34,409 61.33%
Ransford Owusu Boakye NDC 20,848 37.16%
Nana Obadie Opambour Bonsu PNC 432 0.77%
Collins Agyei Oteng CPP 413 0.74%

Nkawkaw

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Seth Adjei Baah IND 21,507 54.14%
Kwabena Adusa Okerchire NPP 15,686 39.48%
Kwabena Nkansah-Boamah NDC 2,125 5.35%
Ampoma Dennis Bamfo CPP 239 0.60%
Abdulai Salifu PNC 101 0.25%
Stephen Ansong Akuamoah DFP 70 0.18%

Ofoase/ Ayirebi

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
David Oppon-Kusi NPP 14,938 58.32%
Prince Yaw Danso NDC 8,716 34.03%
Kwabena Tumi CPP 1,649 6.44%
Abubakar Mohammed Musa PNC 311 1.21%

Okere

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Daniel Botwe NPP 11,974 60.83%
Addo George Opare NDC 6,729 34.19%
Susan Ewura Ama Appau CPP 839 4.26%
Fred Kwadwo Acquah PNC 123 0.62%
Lydia Offei IND 19 0.10%

Suhum

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Frederick Opare-Ansah NPP 17,248 44.96%
Samuel Fleischer-Kwabi NDC 15,824 41.25%
Matilda Garbrah IND 4,705 12.26%
Francis Darby Kobena Inkoom CPP 297 0.77%
Jacob Kwaku Arkoh PNC 290 0.76%

Upper Manya Krobo

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Stephen Kwao Amoanor NDC 14,398 66.87%
Gustov Jonathan Narh Dometey NPP 6,639 30.84%
Tei Gideon Kpabitey PNC 315 1.46%
Francis Teye Kwadjo CPP 178 0.83%

Upper West Akim

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Joseph Sam Amankwanor NDC 15,308 53.68%
Nana Asare Koranteng NPP 12,360 43.34%
Addai-Mensah Alex CPP 416 1.46%
Agnes Akwaley Adorshie PNC 239 0.84%
Raymound Keame Akuffo IND 194 0.68%

Yilo Krobo

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Hon Raymond Tawia NDC 18,345 52.53%
Christian Kofi Tettey NPP 13,658 39.11%
Francis Opai Tetteh CPP 2,598 7.44%
Terkpetey Fred Kwasi PNC 325 0.93%

Constituencies

body-container-line