modernghana logo

FEATURED STORY A Holy Bloodline Or Ancestry: The Number One Prerequisite To Fellowshipping...

body-container-line

Presidential Reporting

230 of 230 Constituencies counted

President: Per Constituencies

Parliamentary Reporting

229 of 230 Constituencies counted

Parliament: Per Constituencies

Parliamentary: Brong Ahafo Region

Asunafo North

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Robert Sarfo-Mensah NPP 24,162 53.42%
Mohammed Kwaku Doku NDC 21,069 46.58%
Seth George Mensah CPP 0 0.00%
Stephen Kwabena DPP 0 0.00%

Asunafo South

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Hon George Boakye NPP 16,574 51.00%
Hon Eric Opoku NDC 15,921 49.00%
Yusif Kanani PNC 0 0.00%
Vincent Adu-Gyamfi DFP 0 0.00%

Asutifi North

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Paul Okoh NPP 10,028 47.94%
Eric Addae NDC 8,701 41.60%
Patrick Kennus Boakye IND 1,893 9.05%
Badu Augustine CPP 133 0.64%
Emmanuel Osei Kofi DFP 119 0.57%
Yaa Durowaa DPP 43 0.21%

Asutifi South

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Alhaji Collins Dauda NDC 10,984 49.85%
Yiadom Boakye Boateng NPP 10,970 49.79%
Okyere George DFP 78 0.35%

Atebubu/ Amanting

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Owusu-Mainu Emmanuel NDC 13,743 49.89%
Cassius Osei-Poku NPP 10,348 37.57%
Kwaku Tuah Osei IND 3,453 12.54%

Berekum

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Kwaku Agyenim-Boateng NPP 24,915 52.91%
Oppong Stephen NDC 21,898 46.50%
Adawuah Price Samuel CPP 158 0.34%
Justice Yaw Acheampong DFP 118 0.25%

Dormaa East

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Yaw Ntow Ababio NPP 11,363 59.22%
Isaac Kofi Kyeremeh NDC 6,485 33.80%
Samuel Badu DFP 834 4.35%
Asante Oppong Alexander CPP 476 2.48%
Lovea Amponsah DPP 30 0.16%

Dormaa West

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Kwaku Agyemang Manu NPP 23,991 50.34%
Vincent Oppong Asamoah NDC 23,038 48.34%
Christopher A.A-Bangme PNC 229 0.48%
Yeboah Kyeremeh Lawrence DFP 199 0.42%
Isaac Anabah CPP 145 0.30%
Kwae Solomon DPP 54 0.11%

Jaman North

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Alexander Asum-Ahensah NDC 13,359 55.28%
Siaka Stevens NPP 10,376 42.94%
Otteng Atta Dickson PNC 252 1.04%
Nyuah Abraham Justice CPP 179 0.74%

Jaman South

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Afful Yaw Maama NPP 16,878 56.14%
Peter Kwabena Ankomah NDC 10,372 34.50%
Kojo Boakye Djan IND 2,654 8.83%
Oteng-Agyemang Jacob CPP 134 0.45%
Ofori Aikins PNC 28 0.09%

Kintampo North

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Stephen Kunsu NDC 17,966 54.73%
Awudulai Razak NPP 13,593 41.41%
Huseein Abass IND 753 2.29%
D.D. Boateng CPP 315 0.96%
Jayem B. Francis DFP 107 0.33%
Yelebepuori A.Rashid PNC 94 0.29%
Jonas Osei Bonsu IND 0 0.00%

Kintampo South

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Yaw Effah-Baafi NDC 13,009 54.96%
Yaw Adjei-Duffour NPP 10,663 45.04%
Atomeh Koranteng Joseph PNC 0 0.00%

Nkoranza North

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Derek Oduro (Major)(Rtd) NPP 9,211 51.84%
Kwadwo Agyei-Dwomor NDC 8,142 45.82%
Ameyaw Yahaya CPP 415 2.34%
Osei Bonsu Jnr DPP 0 0.00%

Nkoranza South

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Kwame Ampofo Twumasi NPP 17,531 51.92%
Emmanuel Kwadwo Agyekum NDC 15,945 47.22%
Kwesi Appiah Bekoe CPP 200 0.59%
Yaw Adjei Donyina DPP 90 0.27%

Pru

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Masoud Baba Abdul-Rahman NDC 13,090 59.27%
Alhaji Gariba Iddrisu NPP 8,994 40.73%
Ameyaw Charles CPP 0 0.00%
Bijabi Joses DFP 0 0.00%
Ponada Donkor George Evans DPP 0 0.00%
Amoah King David IND 0 0.00%

Sene

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Felixj Twumasi-Appiah NDC 12,232 53.74%
Mohammed Belinyi Abdulai NPP 9,440 41.47%
Emmanuel Osei Ramsom CPP 470 2.06%
Opoku Seneyire Gabriel DPP 315 1.38%
Sumani Bapio Issahaku PNC 305 1.34%

Sunyani East

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Kwasi Ameyaw-Cherimeh NPP 33,765 62.71%
Justice Samuel Adjei NDC 18,830 34.97%
Alanyina Sampana Sampson PNC 673 1.25%
Kwakye Kofi CPP 422 0.78%
Peter Kwaw Alibah DFP 154 0.29%

Sunyani West

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Ignatius Baffour Awuah NPP 22,674 60.52%
Kwadwo Nyamekye Marfo NDC 14,233 37.99%
Frederick Kwadwo Antepim CPP 250 0.67%
Elizabeth Takyiwaa PNC 189 0.50%
Ben Amoah Amponsah DFP 72 0.19%
Ansu Yeboah Collins DPP 49 0.13%

Tain

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Ahmed Ibrahim NDC 14,965 48.11%
Joe Danquah L. NPP 12,048 38.74%
Obour Richard IND 3,927 12.63%
Usman Fakih Suallah DPP 163 0.52%
John Kwame Duku CPP 0 0.00%

Tano North

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Ernest Akobour Debrah NPP 17,043 58.80%
Opoku Atuahene NDC 11,120 38.36%
Alhassan Kabore CPP 363 1.25%
George Owusu Yeboah PNC 214 0.74%
Arkoh Ernest DFP 144 0.50%
Amanfo Antwi DPP 101 0.35%

Tano South

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Andrews Adjei-Yeboah NPP 14,921 52.84%
Kwadwo Owusu Agyemang NDC 12,299 43.55%
Josephine Ataa Oppong CPP 738 2.61%
Boateng Frederick PNC 281 1.00%

Techiman North

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Christopher Ameyaw Akumfi NPP 14,307 53.42%
Alex Kyeremah NDC 12,168 45.43%
Agartha Ampoma CPP 223 0.83%
Owusu –Prekoh Isaac DFP 85 0.32%

Techiman South

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Addai Simons NDC 28,667 50.60%
Prince Yaw Donyina NPP 26,932 47.54%
Amoah David Dumah PNC 633 1.12%
Daniel Mensah CPP 265 0.47%
Lale David Den DFP 156 0.28%

Wenchi

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Prof.George Yaw Gyan-Baffour NPP 18,516 56.84%
Yaw Osei Agyei NDC 13,495 41.43%
Akotia Kwaku Thompson DFP 284 0.87%
Abdul-Latif Omaru Abdullah CPP 278 0.85%

Constituencies

body-container-line