modernghana logo

FEATURED STORY A Holy Bloodline Or Ancestry: The Number One Prerequisite To Fellowshipping...

body-container-line

Presidential Reporting

230 of 230 Constituencies counted

President: Per Constituencies

Parliamentary Reporting

229 of 230 Constituencies counted

Parliament: Per Constituencies

Parliamentary: Western Region

Ahanta West

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Samuel Johnfiah NPP 20,871 53.79%
Joseph Jones Amoah NDC 9,393 24.21%
David Oscar Yawson CPP 6,745 17.38%
Comfort Amoo DFP 1,789 4.61%

Sewfi Akontombra

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Herod Cobbina NDC 12,786 54.43%
Appiah-Kubi Baidoo NPP 10,470 44.57%
Kwaku Duah DFP 236 1.00%

Amenfi Central

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
George Kofi Arthur NDC 11,324 39.31%
Padmore Kofi Yonkopa Arthur NPP 9,573 33.23%
Peter Yaw Kwakye Ackah IND 7,707 26.75%
James Boateng CPP 205 0.71%

Amenfi West

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
John Gyetuah NDC 18,383 57.70%
Mrs. Agnes Sonful NPP 13,070 41.03%
Anthony Kwame Enimil CPP 405 1.27%

Aowin

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Mathias Kwame Ntow NDC 19,291 54.09%
Samuel Adu-Gyamfi NPP 15,393 43.16%
Ebenezer Ebbi Kwaw Dankwa PNC 631 1.77%
Martin Boadi CPP 347 0.97%

Bia

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Michael Coffie Boampong NDC 29,380 62.60%
Anthony Marshall Arpoh NPP 14,775 31.48%
Kwaku Affukaah IND 1,427 3.04%
Philemon Armah CPP 584 1.24%
Augustine Duku DFP 571 1.22%
Alex Ackah Korsah DPP 198 0.42%

Bibiani- Anhwiaso Bekwai

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Christopher Addae NPP 24,241 51.77%
Seidu Paakuna Adamu NDC 20,214 43.17%
Gyasi Newlove CPP 1,289 2.75%
Alice Philipa Gyamfi DFP 1,080 2.31%

Effia Kwesimintsim

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Hon. Joe Baidoe-Ansah NPP 27,998 65.85%
Ambrose Sessah Ankrah NDC 13,957 32.83%
Philip Buckman IND 561 1.32%
Jospeh Abekah CPP 0 0.00%
Barnabas Impraim PNC 0 0.00%
Innocent Asamoah GCPP 0 0.00%

Ellembele

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Emmanuel Armah-Kofi Buah NDC 14,077 47.38%
Freddie Blay CPP 12,428 41.83%
Maxwell Amuah Essien IND 2,918 9.82%
Mathias Boateng IND 168 0.57%
Kodwoe Yankson IND 121 0.41%

Essikado- Ketan

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Hon. Joe Ghartey NPP 19,114 59.67%
Victor Henry Abbey-Hart NDC 11,332 35.38%
John Eghan CPP 1,314 4.10%
Emmanuel Victor Grayham PNC 272 0.85%

Evalue Gwira

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Catherine Abelema Afeku NPP 11,641 57.69%
Peter Arde-Kodwo NDC 6,224 30.84%
Kojo Armah CPP 2,314 11.47%

Jomoro

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Samia Yaba Christina Nkrumah CPP 19,916 50.01%
Lee Ocran NDC 13,345 33.51%
Martin Nyameke Ackah NPP 6,345 15.93%
Jemaima Soboe PNC 220 0.55%

Juabeso

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Sampson Ahi NDC 30,717 66.60%
Ahi John NPP 13,098 28.40%
Boadi Francis CPP 1,628 3.53%
Ayagibah Isaac PNC 678 1.47%

Mpohor Wassa

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Anthony Evans Amoah NPP 16,014 42.21%
Anthony Bassaw NDC 14,503 38.23%
Mary Ankomah CPP 7,419 19.56%

Prestea Huni Valley

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Francis Adu-Blay Koffie NDC 21,887 41.44%
Albert Kwaku Obbin NPP 18,077 34.23%
Mubashir Tamimu Dari CPP 11,552 21.87%
Charles Kojo Adu-Fordjour DFP 706 1.34%
Edwin Asare DPP 314 0.59%
Osei Kuffour Omooyey IND 279 0.53%

Sefwi Wiawso

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Evans Paul Aidoo NDC 22,556 50.60%
Kwaku Afriyie NPP 21,506 48.24%
Kingsley Sarfo-Nyamekye CPP 517 1.16%

Sekondi

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Papa Owusu-Ankomah NPP 13,005 55.41%
Betty Bosumtwi-Sam NDC 9,578 40.81%
Mrs Hildergard Krakue CPP 727 3.10%
Frederick Akor Larbi PNC 88 0.37%
Oliver Peter Vanderpuye-Orgle DFP 72 0.31%

Shama

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Gabriel Kodwo Essilfie NDC 14,508 48.93%
Angelina Baiden Amissah NPP 13,702 46.21%
Francis Ainoo CPP 1,126 3.80%
Francis Nana Akorligah M. Kwofie PNC 254 0.86%
Francis Sekum GCPP 62 0.21%

Suaman

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Smek Ackah NDC 5,193 52.16%
Eric Theophilus Tandoh NPP 4,435 44.55%
Affum Sylvester CPP 205 2.06%
Daniel Tetteh PNC 123 1.24%

Takoradi

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Kwabena Okyere Darko-Mensah NPP 22,704 58.88%
Kobina Prah Annan NDC 11,661 30.24%
Eustace Kwesi Gyakyi Haizel CPP 3,851 9.99%
Godwill Abakah IND 343 0.89%

Tarkwa Nsuaem

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Gifty Eugenia Kusi NPP 30,631 58.55%
Christina Kobinah NDC 19,596 37.45%
Yaw Anokye Frimpong CPP 2,093 4.00%

Amenfi East

CANDIDATE PARTY Votes Votes % Winners
Joseph Boahen Aidoo NPP 18,576 51.84%
Akwasi Opong Fosu NDC 16,243 45.33%
Samuel Yaw Obeng-Damoah CPP 1,013 2.83%

Constituencies

body-container-line