modernghana logo

FEATURED STORY Ananse And The Gum Statue (proverbs)...

body-container-line

Presidential Reporting

230 of 230 Constituencies counted

President: Per Constituencies

Parliamentary Reporting

229 of 230 Constituencies counted

Parliament: Per Constituencies

Ashanti Region

Constituency PARTY CANDIDATE Votes
Adansi Asokwa NPP Kobina Tahir Hammond 13,659
Afigya Sekyere East NPP Hennric David Yeboah 33,080
Afigya Sekyere West NPP Albert Kan Dapaah 33,080
Ahafo Ano North NPP Richard Akuoko Adiyiah 16,029
Ahafo Ano South NPP Stephen Kwaku .B. Manu 21,585
Akrofuom NPP Kwabena Appiah Pinkrah 8,976
Amansie West NPP Grace Addo 35,274
Asante Akim North NPP Kwame Anyimadu Antwi 36,809
Asante Akim South NPP Mrs Gifty Ohene Konadu 23,838
Asawase NDC Alhaji Muntaka Mohammed Mabarak 36,234
Asokwa NPP Maxwell Kofi Jumah 34,801
Atwima Kwanwoma NPP Dr. Kojo Appiah-Kubi 23,367
Atwima Mponua NPP Isaac Kwame Asiamah 25,350
Atwima Nwabiagya NPP Benito Owusu-Bio 46,605
Bantama NPP Cecilia Abena Dapaah 36,708
Bekwai IND Joseph Osei-Owusu 34,700
Bosome- Freho IND Nana Yaw Ofori-Kuragu 9,140
Bosomtwe NPP Hon. Simon Osei Mensah 25,988
Effiduasi/ Asokore NPP Frank Boakye Agyen 18,859
Ejisu- Juaben NPP Kwabena Owusu-Aduomi 57,278
Ejura Sekyedumase NDC Hon. Alhaji Issifu Pangabu M. 20,038
Fomena NPP Hon. Nana Abu-Bonsra 11,787
Kumawu NPP Yaw Baah 15,217
Kwabre East NPP Kofi Frimpong 41,213
Kwabre West NPP Emmanuel Asamoah Owusu. A 27,460
Kwadaso NPP Dr. Owusu Afriyie Akoto 43,238
Mampong NPP Francis Addai Nimoh 29,916
Manhyia NPP Dr. Mathew Opoku Prempeh 65,978
New Edubiase NDC Ernest Kofi Yaka 14,732
Nhyiaeso NPP Dr. Richard Winfred Anane 36,570
Nsuta/ Kwamang/ Beposo NPP Kwame Osei Prempeh 17,403
Obuasi NPP Edward Ennin 46,398
Odotobri NPP Hon. Emmanuel Akwasi Gyamfi 22,914
Offinso North NPP A. C. Ntim 13,478
Offinso South NPP Ben Abdallah Banda 24,898
Oforikrom NPP Elizabeth Agyemang 40,704
Old Tafo NPP Dr. Anthony Akoto Osei 36,171
Suame NPP Hon. Osei Kyei-Mensah Bonsu 45,235
Subin NPP Isaac Osei 45,058
Total Constituencies 39

Brong Ahafo Region

Constituency PARTY CANDIDATE Votes
Asunafo North NPP Robert Sarfo-Mensah 24,162
Asunafo South NPP Hon George Boakye 16,574
Asutifi North NPP Paul Okoh 10,028
Asutifi South NDC Alhaji Collins Dauda 10,984
Atebubu/ Amanting NDC Owusu-Mainu Emmanuel 13,743
Berekum NPP Kwaku Agyenim-Boateng 24,915
Dormaa East NPP Yaw Ntow Ababio 11,363
Dormaa West NPP Kwaku Agyemang Manu 23,991
Jaman North NDC Alexander Asum-Ahensah 13,359
Jaman South NPP Afful Yaw Maama 16,878
Kintampo North NDC Stephen Kunsu 17,966
Kintampo South NDC Yaw Effah-Baafi 13,009
Nkoranza North NPP Derek Oduro (Major)(Rtd) 9,211
Nkoranza South NPP Kwame Ampofo Twumasi 17,531
Pru NDC Masoud Baba Abdul-Rahman 13,090
Sene NDC Felixj Twumasi-Appiah 12,232
Sunyani East NPP Kwasi Ameyaw-Cherimeh 33,765
Sunyani West NPP Ignatius Baffour Awuah 22,674
Tain NDC Ahmed Ibrahim 14,965
Tano North NPP Ernest Akobour Debrah 17,043
Tano South NPP Andrews Adjei-Yeboah 14,921
Techiman North NPP Christopher Ameyaw Akumfi 14,307
Techiman South NDC Addai Simons 28,667
Wenchi NPP Prof.George Yaw Gyan-Baffour 18,516
Total Constituencies 24

Central Region

Constituency PARTY CANDIDATE Votes
Abura/ Asebu/ Kwamankese NDC Anthony Christian Dadzie 19,775
Agona East NPP John Adjabeng 15,125
Agona West NPP Samuel Kweku Obodai 18,951
Ajumako/ Enyan/ Esiam NDC Cassiel Ato Forson 18,593
Asikuma/ Odoben/ Brakwa NPP Paul Collins Appiah Ofori 18,195
Assin North NPP Ken Ohene Agyapong 24,181
Assin South NPP Dominic Kwaku Fobih (Prof) 16,963
Awutu Senya NDC David Nana Larbie 25,527
Cape Coast NDC Ebo Barton - Odro 38,694
Effutu NDC Mike Allen Hammah 15,124
Gomoa East NDC Ekow Panyin Okyere Eduamoah 18,908
Gomoa West NDC Francis Kojo Arthur 15,985
Hemang Lower Denkyira NPP Benjamin Bimpong Donkor 7,067
Komenda/ Edina Eguafo/ Abirem NDC Dr Joseph Samuel Annan 22,746
Mfantseman East NDC George Kuntu-Blankson 8,591
Mfantseman West NDC Aquinas Quansah 25,412
Twifo Atti Morkwa NDC Amoah Tetteh Elizabeth 14,724
Upper Denkyira East NPP Nana Amoako 17,416
Upper Denkyira West NPP Benjamin Kofi Ayeh 17,416
Total Constituencies 19

Eastern Region

Constituency PARTY CANDIDATE Votes
Abetifi NPP Peter Wiafe Pepra 16,491
Abirem NPP Esther Obeng Dappah 13,319
Aburi Nsawam NPP Osei Bonsu Amoah 32,491
Afram Plains North NDC Emmanuel Aboagye Didieye 14,722
Afram Plains South NDC Raphael Kofi Ahaligah 12,132
Akim Abuakwa North NPP Samuel Kwadwo Amoako 14,760
Akim Abuakwa South NPP Samuel Atta Akyea 14,760
Akim Oda NPP Yaw Owusu-Boateng 30,438
Akim Swedru NPP Joseph Ampomah Bosompem 19,314
Akropong NPP William Ofori Boafo 20,245
Akwatia 0
Asuogyaman NDC Joses Asare-Akoto 16,608
Atiwa NPP Kwasi Annch 26,423
Ayensuano NPP Ayeh-Paye Samuel 16,464
Fanteakwa NPP Kwabena Amankwah Asiamah 19,935
Kade NPP Ofosu Asamoah 22,081
Lower Manya NDC Michael Teye Nyaunu 19,497
Lower West Akim NPP Gifty Klenam 21,912
Mpraeso NPP Seth Kwame Acheampong 17,479
New Juaben North NPP Hackman Owusu Agyemang 13,711
New Juaben South NPP Beatrice Bernice Boateng 34,409
Nkawkaw IND Seth Adjei Baah 21,507
Ofoase/ Ayirebi NPP David Oppon-Kusi 14,938
Okere NPP Daniel Botwe 11,974
Suhum NPP Frederick Opare-Ansah 17,248
Upper Manya Krobo NDC Stephen Kwao Amoanor 14,398
Upper West Akim NDC Joseph Sam Amankwanor 15,308
Yilo Krobo NDC Hon Raymond Tawia 18,345
Total Constituencies 28

Greater Accra Region

Constituency PARTY CANDIDATE Votes
Ablekuma Central NDC Chaie Tettey Theophilus 43,253
Ablekuma North NPP Justice Joe Appiah 45,179
Ablekuma South NDC Fritz Baffour 56,162
Abokobi- Madina NDC Alhaji Amadu Bukari Sorogho 34,073
Ada NDC Alexander Narh 16,538
Adenta NDC Kojo Adu Asare 20,230
Ashaiman NDC Alfred Kwame Agbesi 51,556
Ayawaso Central NPP Sheikh Ibrahim Cudjoe Quaye 30,915
Ayawaso East NDC Mustapha Armed 44,655
Ayawaso West Wuogon NPP Akosua Frema Osei-Opare 24,603
Dade Kotopon NDC Nii Amasah Namoale 42,678
Dome Kwabenya NPP Aaron Michael Oquaye 35,321
Domeabra/ Obom NDC Daoud Anum Yemo 11,312
Korle Klottey NDC Nii Armah Ashietey 30,633
Kpone Katamanso NDC Joseph Nii Laryea Afotey-Agbo 20,709
Krowor NDC Nii Oakley Quaye 27,339
Ledzokuku NDC Nii Nortey Duah 42,087
Ningo Prampram NDC Enoch Teye Mensah 18,339
Odododiodoo NDC Jonathan Tackie Komme 34,812
Okaikwei North NPP Elizabeth Kwatsoe Sackey 44,174
Okaikwei South NPP Nana Akomea 35,819
Sege NDC Alfred Wallace G. Abayateye 16,538
Shai Osudoku NDC David Tetteh Assumeng 14,725
Tema East NPP Samuel Evans Ashong Narh 40,444
Tema West NPP Irene Naa Torshie Addo 39,076
Trobu/ Amasaman NDC Ernest Attuquaye Armah 34,797
Weija NPP Shirley Ayorkor Botchway 63,377
Total Constituencies 27

Northern Region

Constituency PARTY CANDIDATE Votes
Bimbilla NPP Nitiwul Bingab Aduna Dominic 27,195
Bole Bamboi NDC Joseph Akati Saaka 11,452
Bunkpurugu/ Yunyoo NDC Duut Emmanuel Kwame 9,205
Chereponi NPP Doris A. Seidu 9,188
Damongo/ Daboya NDC Sammy B. Wusah 12,450
Gushiegu NDC Kwesi Thomas Nassan 14,732
Karaga NDC Iddrisu Dawuda 13,361
Kpandai NDC Likpalimor Kwajo Tawia 10,391
Kumbungu NDC Imoro Yakubu 18,155
Mion NDC Dr. Alhasssan Ahmed Yakubu 11,977
Nalerigu/ Gambaga NDC Dr. Tia. A. Sugri 15,443
Nanton NPP Alhaji Abdul-Kareem 6,868
Saboba NDC Bukari Nikpe Joseph 10,331
Salaga NDC Ibrahim Bey Abubakari 19,079
Savelugu NDC Hajia Mary Salifu Boforo 17,506
Sawla/ Tuna/ Kalba NDC Soditey Dari Donald 12,290
Tamale Central NDC Inusah Abdulai Fuseini 40,625
Tamale North NDC Hon. Alhaji Abukari Sumani 31,127
Tamale South NDC Iddrisu Haruna 44,332
Tolon NDC Umar Abdul-Razak 17,136
West Mamprusi (walewale East) NDC Alidu Iddrisu Zakari 13,839
Wulensi IND Alhaji Saani Iddi 10,171
Yagaba/ Kubori (walewale West) NDC Ibrahim Abdul-Rauf Tanko 6,460
Yapei/ Kusawgu NDC Amadu Seidu 12,517
Yendi NDC Sulemana Ibun Iddrisu (Baba) 10,831
Zabzugu/ Tatale NPP Jabaah John Bennam 18,760
Total Constituencies 26

Upper East Region

Constituency PARTY CANDIDATE Votes
Bawku Central NPP Adamu Daramani 20,157
Binduri NPP Stephen Yakubu 9,103
Bolgatanga Central NDC Akolbire Emmanuel Opam-Brown 28,656
Bongo NDC Albert Abongo 17,073
Builsa North NDC Timothy Awotiirim Ataboadey 8,259
Builsa South PNC Alhassan Azong 4,047
Chiana/ Paga NPP Alowe Leo Kabah 8,323
Garu Tempane NDC Dominic Azimbe Azumah 16,318
Nabdam NDC Asaga Moses 5,369
Navrongo- Central NPP Joseph Kofi Adda 14,354
Pusiga NDC Atingban Simon 8,803
Talensi NDC Akology John Tia 9,548
Zebilla (bawku West) NDC Cletus Apul Avoka 13,074
Total Constituencies 13

Upper West Region

Constituency PARTY CANDIDATE Votes
Jirapa NDC Edward Kojo Salia 12,700
Lambussie NPP John Duoghr Baloroo 6,513
Lawra NPP Ambrose P. Dery 16,556
Nadowli East NDC Mathias Asoma Puozaa 4,789
Nadowli West NDC Alban Sumana Kinsford Bagbin 12,902
Sissala East NDC Alhassan Dubie Halutie 7,060
Sissala West PNC Bayirga Haruna 5,950
Wa Central NDC Hon.Abdul-Rashid Pelpuo 25,428
Wa East NPP Bayon Godrey Tangu 10,047
Wa West NDC Joseph Yiele Chireh 10,468
Total Constituencies 10

Volta Region

Constituency PARTY CANDIDATE Votes
Akan NDC Joseph Kwadwo Ofori 13,730
Anlo NDC Clement Kofi Homado 29,185
Avenor- Ave NDC Edward Korbla Doe Adjaho 23,419
Biakoye NDC Bandua Emmanuel Kwasi 16,083
Buem NDC Henry Ford Kamel 12,766
Ho Central NDC Capt (Rtd) George Kofi Nfojoh 47,036
Ho East NDC Name Unknown 13,118
Ho West NDC Emmanuel Kwasi Bedzra 24,677
Hohoe North NDC Prince Jacob Hayibor 28,169
Hohoe South NDC Hon. Joseph Z. Amenowode 18,340
Keta NDC Richard Lasseey Agbenyefia 27,104
Ketu North NDC James Klutse Avedzi 24,124
Ketu South NDC Albert Kwasi Zigah 54,720
Krachi East NDC Wisdom Gidisu 12,340
Krachi West NDC Francis Yaw Osei-Sarfo 14,229
Nkwanta North NPP Joseph Kwaku Nayan 9,426
Nkwanta South NDC Gersjpm Kofi Bediako Gbediame 18,171
North Dayi NDC Hon Akua Sena Dansua 26,734
North Tongu NDC Charles Sename Hodugbey 22,876
South Dayi NDC Simon Edem Asimah 13,664
South Tongu NDC Woyome Kobla Mensah 28,083
Tongu Central NDC Joe Kwashie Gidisu 16,598
Total Constituencies 22

Western Region

Constituency PARTY CANDIDATE Votes
Ahanta West NPP Samuel Johnfiah 20,871
Amenfi Central NDC George Kofi Arthur 11,324
Amenfi East NPP Joseph Boahen Aidoo 18,576
Amenfi West NDC John Gyetuah 18,383
Aowin NDC Mathias Kwame Ntow 19,291
Bia NDC Michael Coffie Boampong 29,380
Bibiani- Anhwiaso Bekwai NPP Christopher Addae 24,241
Effia Kwesimintsim NPP Hon. Joe Baidoe-Ansah 27,998
Ellembele NDC Emmanuel Armah-Kofi Buah 14,077
Essikado- Ketan NPP Hon. Joe Ghartey 19,114
Evalue Gwira NPP Catherine Abelema Afeku 11,641
Jomoro CPP Samia Yaba Christina Nkrumah 19,916
Juabeso NDC Sampson Ahi 30,717
Mpohor Wassa NPP Anthony Evans Amoah 16,014
Prestea Huni Valley NDC Francis Adu-Blay Koffie 21,887
Sefwi Wiawso NDC Evans Paul Aidoo 22,556
Sekondi NPP Papa Owusu-Ankomah 13,005
Sewfi Akontombra NDC Herod Cobbina 12,786
Shama NDC Gabriel Kodwo Essilfie 14,508
Suaman NDC Smek Ackah 5,193
Takoradi NPP Kwabena Okyere Darko-Mensah 22,704
Tarkwa Nsuaem NPP Gifty Eugenia Kusi 30,631
Total Constituencies 22

Constituencies

body-container-line