The 2015 Luv Fm Discount Fair Opens In Kumasi

Credit card for South Africa Airways and Ecobank customers

Saturday, August 1, 2015

Accra, July 31, GNA - The South Africa Airways (SAA), Africa's most awarded airline, in collaboration with Ecobank Ghana, the Pan African bank has launched a new credit card to promote easy transactio ...

SAA Voyager And Ecobank Launches Credit Card In Ghana

Friday, July 31, 2015

[B]South Africa Airways (SAA), Africa’s most awarded airline, in partnership with Ecobank , Africa’s leading pan –African banking group has launched its new product to the market inn ...

Societe Generale Launches`Spread The Word Promotion

Friday, July 31, 2015

[B]Societe General(SG) Ghana has launched a campaign to encourage existing customers to share their good experiences at the bank with others. [/B] So how would you feel to tell a friend for a frien ...

Airtel Proffers Tech Solutions For Businesses

Friday, July 31, 2015

[B]Businesses in Ghana are set to provide better products, improved services and attract more customers as their telecommunication and technology needs can be met by Airtel Ghana, one of the promi ...

B5 Plus Limited bags 2 separate awards for business excellence

Friday, July 31, 2015

B5 Plus Limited, a leading steel company based in Tema, has been adjudged the Best firm in Imports and Exports by the Head of State Awards Scheme (HOSA) – Ghana Business Awards 2015. Under th ...

Transition plan for Customs' takeover at ports on course - WCO

Friday, July 31, 2015

The World Customs Organization, WCO, has downplayed suggestions there is lack of a proper transition plan for the Customs Division of the Ghana Revenue Authority to takeover the valuation of imported ...

Samsung rewards loyal Facebook page fans with Galaxy S6

Friday, July 31, 2015

Samsung Electronics West Africa (SEWA) has rewarded three lucky winners with the latest premium smartphone, the Samsung Galaxy S6. The three winners were selected from six shortlisted finalists in ...

GSE Stock Indices
  GSE-CI GSE-FSI
Previous 30/7/2015 2,218.63 2,270.70
Current 31/7/2015 2,198.33 2,240.10
  20.3       30.6
CYTD
01/01/15 - 31/7/2015
-2.77% -0.16%
GSE-CI: GSE Composite Index, GES-FSI: GSE Financial Stock Index, CYTD: Change Year To Date
Inter Bank Rates
CurrencyPairs CodeBuyingSelling
U.S DollarUSDGHS3.46303.4666
Pound SterlingGBPGHS5.41725.4249
Swiss FrancCHFGHS3.59713.5993
Australian DollarAUDGHS2.53792.5443
Canadian DollarCADGHS2.65522.6574
Danish KronerDKKGHS0.51240.5129
Japanese YenJPYGHS0.02790.0280
New Zealand DollarNZDGHS2.29422.2991
Norwegian KronerNOKGHS0.42590.4261
Swedish KronerSEKGHS0.40340.4037
S/African RandZARGHS0.27460.2747
EuroEURGHS3.82383.8273
Chinese ReminbiCNYGHS0.55770.5582
BCEAOGHSXOF171.39171.55
DalasiGHSGMD11.2211.24
OuguiyaGHSMRO93.7093.80
NairaGHSNGN57.4357.49
LeoneGHSSLL1104.251105.40
WAUAWAUGHS0.12420.1242