Uti Nwachukwu, Mercy Aigbe, Juliet Ibrahim leads Nominees for MoreKlue All Youths Award 2014.

MoreKlue Group, the organizing company of MoreKlue All Youths Awards, on Wednesday, January 1st, 2014 released the list of categories and nominees for the awards event coming up on Sunday, 23rd February, 2014 at the prestigious CASA LUCIO EVENT CENTRE, TOLL GATE, IBADAN.

In a press statement, the Awards' CEO, Ademola Ajibola disclosed, "Being nominated doesn't mean a win in the category. The eventual winner will be determined by the highest votes pulled by each nominee".

"We call on people whose names have appeared here or has correspondences with any of the nominated personalities and brands to kindly call on us through 08066735583 or add BlackBerry pin:2A437842 or email mayaawards@gmail.com so we can get across to everyone ASAP".

"Every nominee is also expected at the awards' venue on Sunday 23/02/2014 as any absentee winner will forfeit his/her award. This is to ensure accountability and openness on MoreKlue Group's part. We are thankful for the support so far". He concluded.

Underlisted here are the categories and nominees for this edition of MoreKlue All Youths Awards. Thanks and God Bless.

1. DESIGNER OF THE YEAR
- Mai Atafo (Mai)
- Yomi Makun (Yomi Casual)
- Yetunde Alabi (Eclectic)
- Hakeem Balogun (Kimono)
- Mide Fasogbon (Mide Clothing)
- Tayo Gabriels
- Ronke Babasola (DGV)
- Yetunde Bamgboye (YetroseLane)
- Kayomikun Thomas (Kayo Clothings)

2. SOCIAL CAUSE MOBILIZER OF THE YEAR.
- Toyosi Akerele - Rise Networks
- Juliet Ibrahim - Juliet Ibrahim Foundation
- Olumide Oriola (2wyze) - Save A Soul Charity Concerts
- Matthew Adedoyin - Sexual Impacts
- Nike Skelly - African Voices, UK
- Tosyn Bucknor

3. BLOG OF THE YEAR
- www.sirkenayo.net
- www.pakurumo.com
- www.360nobs.com
- www.whatsupibadan.com
- www.gossipgirlie.com
- www.olorisupergal.com
- www.musikafricana247.blogspot.com
- www.shawttynatt.com
- www.leemagazineng.com
- www.bellanaija.com

4. STYLIST OF THE YEAR
- Malik Zainab - House of Maliq
- Ibilola Ladejo - X10shuns
- Toyin Lawani - Tiannah Styling
- Hakeem - Dondonni MakeOvers
- Wunmi Adeyeye - Crystal Signatures
- Seun Asaaju - Pixie Dust PR
- Funke Aminu - Diva Xtraordinarie

5. SONG OF THE YEAR
- Sho Lee - Sean Tizzle
- This Year - Jaywon
- Run Mad - Terry G
- Natural Something - Sound Sultan
- Skelewu - Davido
- Durosoke - Olamide
- Limpopo - KCee
- Jaiye Jaiye - Wizkid
- Ghostmode - Phyno
- Ori Owo - Tillaman

6. MUSICIAN OF THE YEAR (MALE)
- Phyno
- Olamide
- Davido
- Burna Boy
- Sean Tizzle
- Dammy Krane

7. MUSICIAN OF THE YEAR (FEMALE)
- Chidinma
- Yemi Alade
- Seyi Shay
- Emma Nyra
- Eva

8. MUSIC PRODUCER OF THE YEAR
- Shizzi
- Sarz
- GospelzOnTheBeat
- T-Piano
- D'Tunes
- Spellz
- Del B

9. NEXT RATED MUSIC ARTISTE
- Oluwaseun
- Creddy F
- Henry Knight
- BK GMB
- Splash
- Glenn
- Fabulous Pizzy

10. DEEJAY OF THE YEAR
- DJ Secxy
- DJ Gavpop
- DJ Bassman
- DJ CharlieShee
- DJ AY
- DJ Toy
- DJ Rap

11. ACTOR OF THE YEAR
- Joseph Benjamin
- Gideon Okeke
- Yomi Gold
- Damola Olatunji
- Oc Ukeje
- Gabriel Afolayan

12. ACTRESS OF THE YEAR
- Damilola Adegbite
- Nse Ekpe Etim
- Toyin Aimakhu
- Bimbo Oshin
- Iyabo Ojo
- Mercy Aigbe

13. NEXT RATED MOVIE ARTISTE
- Osas Ighodalo
- Seyi "Shai" Edun
- Tunde Tilapia Owokoniran
- Tope Osoba
- Ayanfe "Monsuru" Adekunle
- Yvonne Hays
- Ayo Ajewole (Alfa Sule)

14. MOVIE PRODUCER OF THE YEAR
- Uche Jombo (Damage)
- Dayo Amusa (Unforgivable)
- Yomi Fabiyi - (Father Moses)
- Kunle Afolayan (Phone Swap)
- Juliet Ibrahim (Number One Fan)
- Odunlade Adekola (Feresisemi)
- Iyabo Ojo (Arinzo)
- Sharafadeen Olabode (Aye Tuntun)
- Desmond Elliot (The Kidnap)

15. MOVIE DIRECTOR OF THE YEAR
- Desmond Elliot
- Kunle Afoloyan
- Muyiwa Ademola
- Muyideen Sasiliu
- Emem Isong
- Yomi Fash Lanso
- Sharafadeen Olabode

16. MUSIC VIDEO DIRECTOR OF THE YEAR
- MattMax
- Patrick Elis
- Unlimited LA
- Luxury
- MEX
- Adasa Cookey
- AJE
- Paul Gambit

17. TV PERSONALITY OF THE YEAR
- Yvonne 'Vixen' Ekwere
- Dayo Ephraim
- Denrele Edun
- Labi Layori
- Adams Ibrahim
- Ehiz
- Uti Nwachukwu
- Dolapo Oni

18. ON AIR PERSONALITY OF THE YEAR
- Toolz
- Ronnie G
- Radio Queen
- Fola Folayan
- Yaw
- Cute Kimani
- Don T

19. COMEDIAN OF THE YEAR
- LaffUp
- Bash
- Shete
- FirstBorn
- Mc Diouf
- Akpororo
- Buchi
- Peteru

20. MODEL OF THE YEAR
- Tayo Sobola Sotayo
- Keji Lawal
- Beverly Osu
- Yvonne Ekwere
- Dolapo Oni
- Funmi Awelewa
- IK Ogbonna
- Dimeji Oni (UK Top Model)

21. 2013 MAN OF STYLE
- Mai Atafo
- Noble Igwe
- Tope Adedeji (Topside)
- OC Ukeje
- Ubi Franklin
- Uti Nwachukwu
- Praiz

22. 2013 WOMAN OF STYLE
- Anne Nwaghodo
- Dolapo Oni
- Tese Onokola
- Mercy Aigbe
- Beverly Naya
- Eku Edewor

23. PHOTOGRAPHY BRAND OF THE YEAR
- Wale Adenuga Photography
- Ayo Alao Photography
- Think It Photography
- Olere Photography
- Pixels Photography

24. BRAND SPECIALIST OF THE YEAR
- Sola Ajayi (Clicks Media)
- Bisoye Fagade (Sodium brands)
- Idris Adewale (Parvenu Media & Brands)
- Steve Babaeko (X3M Ideas)
- Rotimi Ajiboye (Amicable)
- Abiodun Fasogbon (Fizzie Republic)
- Busayo Olufayo (Interesting World)
- Elizabeth Ayoade (Ez37 solutions)

25. JOURNALIST OF THE YEAR.
- Edmond Obilo (Splash FM)
- Rotimi Ige (Nigerian Tribune)
- Femi Salawu (Entertainment Express)
- Onos (BellaNaija)
- Kemi Lawal (Punch)
- Kunle Ayeni (NET)
- Japeth Omojuwa (YNaija)
- Dayo Rufai (Encomium)

26. POLITICIAN OF THE YEAR
- Hon. Saheed Fijabi, MHR
- Hon. Dapo Lam Adesina
- Hon. Abass Alesinloye
- Hon. Akeem Ige
- Hon. Awoleye, MHR.
- Hon. Taoreed Adeleke
- Hon. Kolade Olagunju

27. URBAN TV CHANNEL OF THE YEAR
- Nigezie
- V Channel
- SoundCity
- Hip TV

28. RADIO STATION OF THE YEAR
- Wazobia FM
- Splash FM
- Beat FM
- Info FM
- Star FM

29. MAGAZINE OF THE YEAR
- Y! Naija
- Acada
- Dynamix
- KOC
- Simple
- Bubbles

30. Rave Club of the year
- Ebevande, Ring Road, Ibadan
- Uno, Allen Avenue, Ikeja
- Pavilion Lounge, Osogbo
- Topside Lounge, Oluyole, Ibadan
- Club Orient, Ilorin
- GQ, Bodija, Ibadan
- Rumours, Ikeja



News Sports Lifestyle Entertainment


News Sports Lifestyle Entertainment