Parliamentary: Bono Region
Banda
CANDIDATE | PARTY | Votes | Votes % | Winners |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ahmed Ibrahim | NDC | 8,277 | 50.25% | |
Joe Danquah | NPP | 8,195 | 49.75% | |
Paul Nyankamago | GCPP | 0 | 0.00% | |
Yeboah Abbrey | NDP | 0 | 0.00% |
Berekum East
CANDIDATE | PARTY | Votes | Votes % | Winners |
---|---|---|---|---|
Nelson Kyeremeh | NPP | 27,731 | 61.28% | |
Simon Ampaabeng Kyeremeh | NDC | 17,305 | 38.24% | |
Francis Manu-gyan | IND | 217 | 0.48% |
Berekum West
CANDIDATE | PARTY | Votes | Votes % | Winners |
---|---|---|---|---|
Kwaku Agyenim-boateng | NPP | 11,245 | 46.98% | |
Dickson Kyere-duah | NDC | 10,296 | 43.01% | |
Derrick Obeng Mensah | IND | 2,395 | 10.01% |
Dormaa Central
CANDIDATE | PARTY | Votes | Votes % | Winners |
---|---|---|---|---|
Kwaku Agyeman-manu | NPP | 28,540 | 57.87% | |
Gordon Asubonteng | NDC | 20,085 | 40.72% | |
Yeboah Angela Twumasi | GUM | 597 | 1.21% | |
Joechee Uroy Edem | GCPP | 52 | 0.11% | |
Adjei Oteng Kwame | PNC | 46 | 0.09% |
Dormaa West
CANDIDATE | PARTY | Votes | Votes % | Winners |
---|---|---|---|---|
Vincent Oppong Asamoah | NDC | 11,480 | 53.76% | |
Ali Maiga Halidu | NPP | 9,874 | 46.24% |
Dormaa East
CANDIDATE | PARTY | Votes | Votes % | Winners |
---|---|---|---|---|
Paul Apreku Twum Barimah | NPP | 16,679 | 59.44% | |
Rachel Owusuah | NDC | 11,383 | 40.56% |
Jaman North
CANDIDATE | PARTY | Votes | Votes % | Winners |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ahenkwah Freederick Yaw | NDC | 22,375 | 54.08% | |
Siaka Syevens | NPP | 18,206 | 44.01% | |
Jacob Appiah | GUM | 791 | 1.91% |
Jaman South
CANDIDATE | PARTY | Votes | Votes % | Winners |
---|---|---|---|---|
Okofo-dateh Williams | NDC | 24,422 | 51.65% | |
Afful Yaw | NPP | 22,519 | 47.62% | |
Bediako Joyce Asare | NDP | 178 | 0.38% | |
Badu Samuel Agyemang | CPP | 168 | 0.36% |
Sunyani East
CANDIDATE | PARTY | Votes | Votes % | Winners |
---|---|---|---|---|
Kwasi Ameyaw-cheremeh | NPP | 49,005 | 60.56% | |
Allan Mcbright Sekyere | NDC | 28,933 | 35.75% | |
Francis Kwabena Kusi | PPP | 1,630 | 2.01% | |
Gifty Takyiwaa | GUM | 893 | 1.10% | |
Alanyina Sampana Sampson | PNC | 240 | 0.30% | |
Titus Eshun | CPP | 222 | 0.27% |
Sunyani West
CANDIDATE | PARTY | Votes | Votes % | Winners |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ignatius Baffour Awuah | NPP | 26,907 | 47.15% | |
Millicent Yeboah Amankwah | NDC | 23,499 | 41.18% | |
Bernard Oduro Takyi | IND | 6,507 | 11.40% | |
Adongo Akatu Matilda | PNC | 150 | 0.26% |
Tain
CANDIDATE | PARTY | Votes | Votes % | Winners |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sulemana Adama | NDC | 20,206 | 45.52% | |
Gabriel Osei | NPP | 18,103 | 40.79% | |
Kwasi Agyem Gyan-tutu | IND | 4,830 | 10.88% | |
Abdulia Siaka | GUM | 1,246 | 2.81% |
Wenchi
CANDIDATE | PARTY | Votes | Votes % | Winners |
---|---|---|---|---|
Seidu Haruna | NDC | 26,068 | 51.07% | |
George Yaw Gyan-baffour | NPP | 23,102 | 45.26% | |
Kofi Anokye Boateng | IND | 1,456 | 2.85% | |
Duku Eric Kofi | GUM | 417 | 0.82% |
Regions
Constituencies
- Abetifi
- Abirem
- Ablekuma Central
- Ablekuma North
- Ablekuma South
- Ablekuma West
- Abuakwa North
- Abuakwa South
- Abura Asebu Kwamankese
- Achiase
- Ada
- Adaklu
- Adansi Asokwa
- Adentan
- Afadjato South
- Afigya Kwabre North
- Afigya Kwabre South
- Afigya Seyere East
- Afram Plains North
- Afram Plains South
- Agona East
- Agona West
- Agotime Ziope
- Ahafo Ano North
- Ahafo Ano South West
- Ahafo Ano South-East
- Ahanta West
- Ajumako Enyan Esiam
- Akan
- Akatsi North
- Akatsi South
- Akim Oda
- Akim Swedru
- Akrofuom
- Akropong
- Akwapim South
- Akwatia
- Amasaman
- Amenfi Central
- Amenfi East
- Amenfi West
- Anlo
- Anyaa/Sowutuom
- Aowin
- Asante Akim Central
- Asante Akim North
- Asante Akim South
- Asawase
- Asene/Manso/Akroso
- Ashaiman
- Asikuma/Odoben/Brakwa
- Asokwa
- Assin Central
- Assin North
- Assin South
- Asunafo North
- Asunafo South
- Asuogyaman
- Asutifi North
- Asutifi South
- Atebubu/Amantin
- Atiwa East
- Atiwa West
- Atwima Kwanwoma
- Atwima Mponua
- Atwima Nwabiagya North
- Atwima Nwabiagya South
- Awutu Senya East
- Awutu Senya West
- Ayawaso Central
- Ayawaso East
- Ayawaso North
- Ayawaso West Wuogon
- Ayensuano
- Banda
- Bantama
- Bawku Central
- Bekwai
- Berekum East
- Berekum West
- Bia East
- Bia West
- Biakoye
- Bibiani-Anhwiaso-Bekwai
- Bimbilla
- Binduri
- Bodi
- Bole-Bamboi
- Bolgatanga Central
- Bolgatanga East
- Bongo
- Bortianor-Ngleshie Amanfro
- Bosome Freho
- Bosomtwe
- Buem
- Builsa North
- Builsa South
- Bunkpurugu
- Cape Coast North
- Cape Coast South
- Central Tongu
- Chereponi
- Chiana-Paga
- Daboya / Mankarigu
- DadeKotopon
- Daffiama/Bussie/Issa
- Damongo
- Dome/Kwabenya
- Domeabra-Obom
- Dormaa Central
- Dormaa East
- Dormaa West
- Effia
- Effiduase/Asokore
- Effutu
- Ejisu
- Ejura Sekyedumase
- Ekumfi
- Ellembele
- Essikado-Ketan
- Evalue Ajomoro Gwira
- Fanteakwa North
- Fanteakwa South
- Fomena
- Garu
- Gomoa Central
- Gomoa East
- Gomoa West
- Gushegu
- Hemang Lower Denkyira
- Ho Central
- Ho West
- Hohoe
- Jaman North
- Jaman South
- Jirapa
- Jomoro
- Juaben
- Juaboso
- Kade
- Karaga
- Keta
- Ketu North
- Ketu South
- Kintampo North
- Kintampo South
- Komenda Edina Eguafo Abrem
- Korle Klottey
- Kpandai
- Kpando
- Kpone-Katamanso
- Krachi Nchumuru
- Krachi East
- Krachi West
- Krowor
- Kumawu
- Kumbungu
- Kwabre East
- Kwadaso Municipal
- Kwesimintsim
- Lambussie
- Lawra
- Ledzokuku
- Lower Manya Krobo
- Lower West Akim
- Madina
- Mampong
- Manhyia North
- Manhyia South
- Manso Adubia
- Manso Nkwanta
- Mfantseman
- Mion
- Mpohor
- Mpraeso
- Nabdam
- Nadowli/Kaleo
- Nalerigu/ Gambaga
- Nandom
- Nanton
- Navrongo Central
- New Edubiase
- New Juaben North
- New Juaben South
- Nhyiaeso
- Ningo Prampram
- Nkawkaw
- Nkoranza North
- Nkoranza South
- Nkwanta North
- Nkwanta South
- North Dayi
- North Tongu
- Nsawam/Adoagyiri
- Nsuta/Kwamang/Beposo
- Obuasi East
- Obuasi West
- Odododiodioo
- Odotobri
- Offinso North
- Offinso South
- Ofoase/Ayirebi
- Oforikrom
- Okaikwei Central
- Okaikwei North
- Okaikwei South
- Okere
- Old Tafo
- Prestea Huni-Valley
- Pru East
- Pru West
- Pusiga
- Saboba
- Sagnarigu
- Salaga North
- Salaga South
- Savelugu
- Sawla-Tuna-Kalba
- Sefwi Akontombra
- Sefwi Wiawso
- Sege
- Sekondi
- Sekyere Afram Plains
- Sene East
- Sene West
- Shai-Osudoku
- Shama
- Sissala East
- Sissala West
- South Dayi
- South Tongu
- Suaman
- Suame
- Subin
- Suhum
- Sunyani East
- Sunyani West
- Tain
- Takoradi
- Talensi
- Tamale Central
- Tamale North
- Tamale South
- Tano North
- Tano South
- Tarkwa Nsuaem
- Tatale/Sanguli
- Techiman North
- Techiman South
- Tema Central
- Tema East
- Tema West
- Tempane
- Tolon
- Trobu
- Twifo Atti Morkwa
- Upper Denkyira East
- Upper Denkyira West
- Upper Manya Krobo
- Upper West Akim
- Wa Central
- Wa East
- Wa West
- Walewale
- Wassa East
- Weija-Gbawe
- Wenchi
- Wulensi
- Yagaba/ Kubori
- Yapei/Kusawgu
- Yendi
- Yilo Krobo
- Yunyoo
- Zabzugu
- Zebilla