Presidential Reporting Parliamentary Reporting
230 of 230 Constituencies counted for Presidential 229 of 230 Constituencies counted for Parliamentary
Presidential: National Summary
RPD
0.08%
CPP
1.43%
DFP
0.32%
NDC
47.81%
PNC
0.88%
IND
0.21%
NPP
49.15%
DPP
0.11%
Parliament: Regional Summary
Parliamentary Standings: National

  1 Seats
  0 Seats
  0 Seats
  107 Seats
  2 Seats
  0 Seats
  115 Seats
  4 Seats
138 needed for majority. 275

Parliamentary Standings by Region    

  NPP NDC CPP PNC DFP RPD DPP IND
Ashanti 34 3 0 0 0 0 0 2
Brong Ahafo 15 9 0 0 0 0 0 0
Central 8 11 0 0 0 0 0 0
Eastern 19 7 0 0 0 0 0 1
Greater Accra 9 18 0 0 0 0 0 0
Northern 4 21 0 0 0 0 0 1
Upper East 4 8 0 1 0 0 0 0
Upper West 3 6 0 1 0 0 0 0
Volta 1 21 0 0 0 0 0 0
Western 10 11 1 0 0 0 0 0
 
Regions
Constituencies
Abetifi
Abirem
Ablekuma Central
Ablekuma North
Ablekuma South
Abokobi- Madina
Abura/ Asebu/ Kwamankese
Aburi Nsawam
Ada
Adansi Asokwa
Adenta
Afigya Sekyere East
Afigya Sekyere West
Afram Plains North
Afram Plains South
Agona East
Agona West
Ahafo Ano North
Ahafo Ano South
Ahanta West
Ajumako/ Enyan/ Esiam
Akan
Akim Abuakwa North
Akim Abuakwa South
Akim Oda
Akim Swedru
Akrofuom
Akropong
Akwatia
Amansie West
Amenfi Central
Amenfi East
Amenfi West
Anlo
Aowin
Asante Akim North
Asante Akim South
Asawase
Ashaiman
Asikuma/ Odoben/ Brakwa
Asokwa
Assin North
Assin South
Asunafo North
Asunafo South
Asuogyaman
Asutifi North
Asutifi South
Atebubu/ Amanting
Atiwa
Atwima Kwanwoma
Atwima Mponua
Atwima Nwabiagya
Avenor- Ave
Awutu Senya
Ayawaso Central
Ayawaso East
Ayawaso West Wuogon
Ayensuano
Bantama
Bawku Central
Bekwai
Berekum
Bia
Biakoye
Bibiani- Anhwiaso Bekwai
Bimbilla
Binduri
Bole Bamboi
Bolgatanga Central
Bongo
Bosome- Freho
Bosomtwe
Buem
Builsa North
Builsa South
Bunkpurugu/ Yunyoo
Cape Coast
Chereponi
Chiana/ Paga
Dade Kotopon
Damongo/ Daboya
Dome Kwabenya
Domeabra/ Obom
Dormaa East
Dormaa West
Effia Kwesimintsim
Effiduasi/ Asokore
Effutu
Ejisu- Juaben
Ejura Sekyedumase
Ellembele
Essikado- Ketan
Evalue Gwira
Fanteakwa
Fomena
Garu Tempane
Gomoa East
Gomoa West
Gushiegu
Hemang Lower Denkyira
Ho Central
Ho East
Ho West
Hohoe North
Hohoe South
Jaman North
Jaman South
Jirapa
Jomoro
Juabeso
Kade
Karaga
Keta
Ketu North
Ketu South
Kintampo North
Kintampo South
Komenda/ Edina Eguafo/ Abirem
Korle Klottey
Kpandai
Kpone Katamanso
Krachi East
Krachi West
Krowor
Kumawu
Kumbungu
Kwabre East
Kwabre West
Kwadaso
Lambussie
Lawra
Ledzokuku
Lower Manya
Lower West Akim
Mampong
Manhyia
Mfantseman East
Mfantseman West
Mion
Mpohor Wassa
Mpraeso
Nabdam
Nadowli East
Nadowli West
Nalerigu/ Gambaga
Nanton
Navrongo- Central
New Edubiase
New Juaben North
New Juaben South
Nhyiaeso
Ningo Prampram
Nkawkaw
Nkoranza North
Nkoranza South
Nkwanta North
Nkwanta South
North Dayi
North Tongu
Nsuta/ Kwamang/ Beposo
Obuasi
Odododiodoo
Odotobri
Offinso North
Offinso South
Ofoase/ Ayirebi
Oforikrom
Okaikwei North
Okaikwei South
Okere
Old Tafo
Prestea Huni Valley
Pru
Pusiga
Saboba
Salaga
Savelugu
Sawla/ Tuna/ Kalba
Sefwi Wiawso
Sege
Sekondi
Sene
Sewfi Akontombra
Shai Osudoku
Shama
Sissala East
Sissala West
South Dayi
South Tongu
Suaman
Suame
Subin
Suhum
Sunyani East
Sunyani West
Tain
Takoradi
Talensi
Tamale Central
Tamale North
Tamale South
Tano North
Tano South
Tarkwa Nsuaem
Techiman North
Techiman South
Tema East
Tema West
Tolon
Tongu Central
Trobu/ Amasaman
Twifo Atti Morkwa
Upper Denkyira East
Upper Denkyira West
Upper Manya Krobo
Upper West Akim
Wa Central
Wa East
Wa West
Weija
Wenchi
West Mamprusi (walewale East)
Wulensi
Yagaba/ Kubori (walewale West)
Yapei/ Kusawgu
Yendi
Yilo Krobo
Zabzugu/ Tatale
Zebilla (bawku West)