ModernGhanalogo

FEATURED: Two Manhyia Palace Royals And Their Impact On Jurisprudence In Ghana...

body-container-line-1
30.01.2020 Football News

GFA Announce Match Officials For Week 4 Of 2019/2020 Division One League

By Eric Nana Yaw Kwafo
GFA Announce Match Officials For Week 4 Of 2019/2020 Division One League
Listen to article

The Ghana Football Association (GFA) has through a communique on its official website announced the names of the match officials selected for the various games for Match Week 4 of the Division One League.

The lower tier competition will continue this weekend with a total of 24 matches expected to be played across the three zones.

Find the full list of upcoming matches and the assigned match officials below:

Zone one (1)
Match: BOFOAKWA TANO vs NKORANZA WARRIORS
Referee: Adunstera Jacob
Asst 1: Theophilus Akugre
Asst 2: Aduko Robert
4th Ref: Awurisa Andrews
M/C: A.A Alhassan
Match: NSOATREMAN FC vs B.A UNITED
Referee: Anankani Maurice
Asst 1: Paul Aduko
Asst 2: Mohammed Mohammed
4th Ref: Noah Joshua
M/C: Amoako Williams
Match: KINTAMPO FC VS YENDI GBEWAA
Referee: Siela Mohammed Adam
Asst 1: Akisoka A. George
Asst 2: Asigbe Marley
4th Ref: Maame Imgerde Ireme
M/C: Mumuni Issaka
Match: RTV Vs UNITY FC
Referee: Amadu Ibrahim
Asst 1: Kwose Boniface
Asst 2: Eric Ndebugri
4th Ref: Anvia Janal Marfawiah
M/C: James Mornah
Match: WA SUNTAA Vs BREKUM ARSENAL
Referee: Iddrisu Mustapha
Asst 1: Mikaal-II Fauzan
Asst 2: Mohammed Alhassan
4th Ref: Joseph Kwaku Addae
M/C: Abdul Issaka Anas
Match: TAMALE CITY Vs MIGHTY ROYALS
Referee: Albert Azantilow
Asst 1: Banonmia Tordai Bashiru
Asst 2: Forkor Alidu M.
4th Ref: Gilbert Amoah Ayariga
M/C: Dawudi Abdul Razak
Match: TECHIMAN CITY Vs STEADFAST
Referee: Richard Adjei
Asst 1: Prince Owusu Ansah
Asst 2: Prosper Avinou
4th Ref: Daniel Kwame Nsiah
M/C: Richard Gyabaah Yebour
Match: YOUNG APOSTLES Vs CROCODILE STARS
Referee: Joshua Kwaku Ansah
Asst 1: Issah Mumuni Baguricher
Asst 2: Iddrisu Issahaku
4th Ref: Mohammed Tanimu
M/C: Mohammed Alhassan
Zone Two (2)
Match: ACHIKEN FC Vs VENOMOUS VIPERS
Referee: David Adanney
Asst 1: Emmanuel Agyei
Asst 2: Kenneth Tweneboah-Kodua
4th Ref: Mohammed Zakari
M/C: Francis Boateng
Match: NEW EDUBIASE Vs WASSAMAN
Referee: Isaac Simon Bassaw
Asst 1: Kwame Frimpong
Asst 2: Emmanuel Essumang Arthur
4th Ref: Joseph Kwofie
M/C: Alex Azameti
Match: ASOKWA DEPORTIVO Vs BYF ACADEMY
Referee: Ernest Baafi
Asst 1: Jones A. Boateng
Asst 2: Bediako Marfo
4th Ref: Eric Osafo Asamoah
M/C: G.K Zorve
Match: NZEMA KOTOKO Vs SWEDRU ALL BLACKS
Referee: Jacob Asafoa
Asst 1: John Ansah
Asst 2: Anthony Appiah-Mends
4th Ref: Emmanuel Don Quansah
M/C: Augustine Adjei Kane
Match: PROUD UNITED Vs BIBIANI GOLD STARS
Referee : Daniel Oppong Amoah
Asst 1: Isaac Nyarko
Asst 2: Tanko Ayaba
4th Ref: Alfred Tabi
M/C: Sowah Ghartey
Match: STAR MADRID Vs HASAACAS
Referee : A.D Mohammed
Asst 1: A.F Zakari
Asst 2: P.P Osei
4th Ref: Ebenezer Tetteh
M/C: Eugene Akunor
Match: SKYY FC Vs PACIFIC HEROES
Referee: Kwadwo Appiah Nyarko
Asst 1: Samuel Davor
Asst 2: Michael Boateng
4th Ref: Imoro Osman
M/C: Emmanuel Alhassan
Match: UNISTARS Vs SAMARTEX 1996
Referee: Kongai M. Serge Hubert
Asst 1: Joshua Anane
Asst 2: Divine Gbolomor
4th Ref: Peter Ansah Teye
M/C: Kwaku Buckman
Zone Three (3)
Match: KOTOKU ROYALS Vs AGBOZUME WEAVERS
Referee: Godwin Tordzro
Asst 1: Kinsley Asare
Asst 2: Abdul A. Abugbilla
4th Ref: Foster Bartious
M/C: A.S.K Annor
Match: ACCRA LIONS Vs AMIDAUS PROFESSIONALS
Referee: Solomon Mordey
Asst 1: Prosper Agbezuka
Asst 2: Bright Agbenoxevi
4th Ref: Moro Iddrisu
M/C: John Mensah
Match: NANIA Vs DANBORT
Referee: Franklin Akumatey
Asst 1: Seth Armah Ashai
Asst 2: Paul Deyegbe
4th Ref: Edward Annan
M/C: Amegashie Jacob
Match: HEARTS OF LIONS Vs OKYEMAN PLANNERS
Referee: Isaac Adjanor
Asst 1: James Osafo
Asst 2: Awudzi Bless
4th Ref: Robert Mussey
M/C: Anthony Opoku Acheampong
Match: KRYSTAL PALACE Vs UNCLE T STARS
Referee: Apeamenyo Bright
Asst 1: Yevoo Yao
Asst 2: Wisdom Tefe
4th Ref: S.K Mawuli Klu
M/C: Olivert Amoako
Match: MIGHTY JETS vs. ACCRA CITY
Referee : Emmanuel Baah
Asst 1: Amenyo Barnabas
Asst 2: Emmanuel Awutey
4th Ref: B.D Douglas Kporha
M/C: Caesar Franklin
Match: TEMA YOUTH vs PHAR RANGERS
Referee: Selorm Yao Bless
Asst 1: Babavi Ngorli Eso
Asst 2: Klu Bless
4th Ref:Baba Gbafi
M/C: W.L Quaye
Match: VISIONS FC Vs YOUNGWISE
Referee: Joseph Osafo
Asst 1: Eric Obuobi Addo
Asst 2: Amegbetor Moses
4th Ref: Abotsi Caleb
M/C: E.M Osamquaye

body-container-line