modernghana logo

FEATURED STORY I Had A Sweet Dream: The Special Prosecutor Retrieved Over Gh20 Billion!...

body-container-line

CONGRATULATIONS DR. ABU SAKARA FOSTER!!!

TESCHART - CPP
16 May 2012 | Press Release

We the members of the Tertiary Students Charter of the Convention People's Party (TESCHART - CPP), Kumasi Polytechnic wish to congratulate Dr. Abu Sakara for not only winning the election but offering himself as an instrument to lead the ever living CPP in the December polls.

We promise to stand solidly behind him and do our best to ensure victory for the party in order to transform the country's fortunes.

We are activated and revived by the massive attendance that characterized the just ended “gargantuan” congress and indeed the peaceful and organized manner in which the whole event took place.

We were particularly inspired by the words of the chairperson, Hon. Samia Yaba Nkrumah when she said "We have been banished, exiled, incarcerated, but they could not kill our spirit. It should be clear to all those who wish us harm that no circumstance could destroy our party." Indeed, it is in this spirit that we implore all of us to take absolute responsibility and continue to organize in order to seize power from the hands of those selfish, visionless, hopeless and greedy party's that have been at the helm of affairs in the last thirty (30) years.

Djagbletey Jacob
President
0206561767
Abudul Rahim - PRO 0240471683

Do you have a story for publication? Please email it to [email protected]

More Press Release

quot-img-1It Is Not About Who Started First, It Is About Who Ends It Well.

By: DOUGLAS YEBOAH quot-img-1

Inter Bank Rates

Currency Buying Selling
U.S Dollar4.30104.3054
Euro4.81204.8150
Pound Sterling5.56895.5772
Swiss Franc4.40624.4103
Canadian Dollar3.20043.2035
S/African Rand0.33210.3322
Australian Dollar3.20883.2158
body-container-line