Premier League
Relevant Links
Media Links
Premier League (2023-2024)
Round N° 27
Legon Cities | 2 : 0 | Hearts of Oak | 21-04-2024 |
Karela United | 1 : 1 | Accra Lions | 21-04-2024 |
Heart of Lions | 3 : 0 | Nations FC | 21-04-2024 |
Tamale (RTU) | 1 : 2 | Nsoatreman | 21-04-2024 |
Asante Kotoko | 1 : 0 | Samartex | 21-04-2024 |
Bofoakwa Tano | 1 : 1 | Bechem United | 21-04-2024 |
Bibiani Goldstars | 1 : 0 | Aduana Stars | 21-04-2024 |
Round N° 26
Hearts of Oak | 3 : 1 | Karela United | 14-04-2024 |
Samartex | 3 : 2 | Berekum Chelsea | 14-04-2024 |
Medeama | 1 : 0 | Legon Cities | 14-04-2024 |
Bechem United | 3 : 2 | Tamale (RTU) | 14-04-2024 |
Aduana Stars | 1 : 0 | Heart of Lions | 14-04-2024 |
Nations FC | 2 : 2 | Bofoakwa Tano | 14-04-2024 |
Nsoatreman | 1 : 1 | Great Olympics | 14-04-2024 |
Dreams | 2 : 0 | Asante Kotoko | 14-04-2024 |
Accra Lions | 2 : 0 | Bibiani Goldstars | 14-04-2024 |
Round N° 25
Great Olympics | 1 : 1 | Bechem United | 10-04-2024 |
Bibiani Goldstars | 3 : 2 | Karela United | 10-04-2024 |
Bofoakwa Tano | 1 : 0 | Aduana Stars | 10-04-2024 |
Legon Cities | 1 : 1 | Samartex | 10-04-2024 |
Heart of Lions | 2 : 0 | Accra Lions | 10-04-2024 |
Tamale (RTU) | 1 : 0 | Nations FC | 10-04-2024 |
Medeama | 2 : 0 | Hearts of Oak | 10-04-2024 |
Berekum Chelsea | 3 : 2 | Dreams | 10-04-2024 |
Asante Kotoko | 1 : 2 | Nsoatreman | 10-04-2024 |
Round N° 24
Nations FC | 1 : 0 | Great Olympics | 07-04-2024 |
Bechem United | 0 : 0 | Asante Kotoko | 07-04-2024 |
Accra Lions | 1 : 0 | Bofoakwa Tano | 07-04-2024 |
Karela United | 1 : 0 | Heart of Lions | 07-04-2024 |
Hearts of Oak | 0 : 1 | Bibiani Goldstars | 07-04-2024 |
Aduana Stars | 3 : 1 | Tamale (RTU) | 07-04-2024 |
Nsoatreman | 0 : 0 | Berekum Chelsea | 07-04-2024 |
Samartex | 1 : 0 | Medeama | 07-04-2024 |
Round N° 23
Samartex | 2 : 1 | Hearts of Oak | 24-03-2024 |
Berekum Chelsea | 1 : 1 | Bechem United | 24-03-2024 |
Legon Cities | 1 : 0 | Nsoatreman | 24-03-2024 |
Bofoakwa Tano | 2 : 1 | Karela United | 24-03-2024 |
Medeama | 0 : 0 | Dreams | 24-03-2024 |
Great Olympics | 4 : 2 | Aduana Stars | 24-03-2024 |
Asante Kotoko | 0 : 1 | Nations FC | 24-03-2024 |
Tamale (RTU) | 1 : 0 | Accra Lions | 24-03-2024 |
Heart of Lions | 2 : 2 | Bibiani Goldstars | 24-03-2024 |
Round N° 22
Nations FC | 3 : 0 | Berekum Chelsea | 17-03-2024 |
Dreams | 2 : 2 | Samartex | 17-03-2024 |
Bibiani Goldstars | 2 : 1 | Bofoakwa Tano | 17-03-2024 |
Bechem United | 1 : 0 | Legon Cities | 17-03-2024 |
Karela United | 3 : 2 | Tamale (RTU) | 17-03-2024 |
Nsoatreman | 1 : 0 | Medeama | 17-03-2024 |
Aduana Stars | 2 : 1 | Asante Kotoko | 17-03-2024 |
Hearts of Oak | 2 : 1 | Heart of Lions | 18-03-2024 |
Accra Lions | 1 : 0 | Great Olympics | 18-03-2024 |
Round N° 21
Berekum Chelsea | 1 : 0 | Aduana Stars | 14-03-2024 |
Samartex | 2 : 0 | Nsoatreman | 14-03-2024 |
Great Olympics | 0 : 0 | Karela United | 14-03-2024 |
Asante Kotoko | 2 : 3 | Accra Lions | 14-03-2024 |
Legon Cities | 1 : 0 | Nations FC | 14-03-2024 |
Tamale (RTU) | 2 : 2 | Bibiani Goldstars | 14-03-2024 |
Dreams | 2 : 2 | Hearts of Oak | 14-03-2024 |
Medeama | 1 : 0 | Bechem United | 14-03-2024 |
Bofoakwa Tano | 1 : 0 | Heart of Lions | 14-03-2024 |
Round N° 20
Karela United | 1 : 0 | Asante Kotoko | 10-03-2024 |
Nsoatreman | 0 : 2 | Dreams | 10-03-2024 |
Heart of Lions | 2 : 0 | Tamale (RTU) | 10-03-2024 |
Accra Lions | 5 : 0 | Berekum Chelsea | 10-03-2024 |
Hearts of Oak | 1 : 1 | Bofoakwa Tano | 10-03-2024 |
Aduana Stars | 1 : 0 | Legon Cities | 10-03-2024 |
Bechem United | 1 : 0 | Samartex | 10-03-2024 |
Bibiani Goldstars | 3 : 0 | Great Olympics | 10-03-2024 |
Nations FC | 1 : 1 | Medeama | 10-03-2024 |
Round N° 19
Asante Kotoko | 1 : 0 | Bibiani Goldstars | 03-03-2024 |
Great Olympics | 2 : 0 | Heart of Lions | 03-03-2024 |
Nsoatreman | 1 : 2 | Hearts of Oak | 03-03-2024 |
Legon Cities | 0 : 0 | Accra Lions | 03-03-2024 |
Berekum Chelsea | 3 : 0 | Karela United | 03-03-2024 |
Medeama | 2 : 0 | Aduana Stars | 20-03-2024 |
Samartex | 0 : 1 | Nations FC | 03-03-2024 |
Tamale (RTU) | 1 : 1 | Bofoakwa Tano | 03-03-2024 |
Round N° 18
Heart of Lions | 1 : 0 | Asante Kotoko | 23-02-2024 |
Bofoakwa Tano | 0 : 1 | Great Olympics | 23-02-2024 |
Bibiani Goldstars | 3 : 1 | Berekum Chelsea | 23-02-2024 |
Hearts of Oak | 3 : 0 | Tamale (RTU) | 23-02-2024 |
Bechem United | 0 : 1 | Nsoatreman | 23-02-2024 |
Karela United | 2 : 0 | Legon Cities | 23-02-2024 |
Accra Lions | 1 : 0 | Medeama | 23-02-2024 |
Aduana Stars | 1 : 2 | Samartex | 23-02-2024 |
Nations FC | 1 : 0 | Dreams | 20-03-2024 |
Round N° 17
Accra Lions | 1 : 3 | Samartex | 31-12-2023 |
Karela United | 0 : 0 | Medeama | 31-12-2023 |
Bibiani Goldstars | 4 : 2 | Legon Cities | 31-12-2023 |
Bofoakwa Tano | 0 : 2 | Asante Kotoko | 31-12-2023 |
Hearts of Oak | 1 : 0 | Bechem United | 31-12-2023 |
Heart of Lions | 2 : 0 | Berekum Chelsea | 31-12-2023 |
Aduana Stars | 4 : 1 | Dreams | 31-12-2023 |
Tamale (RTU) | 0 : 1 | Great Olympics | 31-12-2023 |
Nations FC | 4 : 1 | Nsoatreman | 31-12-2023 |
Round N° 16
Great Olympics | 0 : 0 | Hearts of Oak | 24-12-2023 |
Berekum Chelsea | 0 : 0 | Bofoakwa Tano | 24-12-2023 |
Nsoatreman | 1 : 0 | Aduana Stars | 24-12-2023 |
Asante Kotoko | 1 : 0 | Tamale (RTU) | 24-12-2023 |
Samartex | 3 : 0 | Karela United | 24-12-2023 |
Dreams | 1 : 1 | Accra Lions | 24-12-2023 |
Bechem United | 3 : 0 | Nations FC | 24-12-2023 |
Legon Cities | 1 : 0 | Heart of Lions | 24-12-2023 |
Medeama | 1 : 0 | Bibiani Goldstars | 24-12-2023 |
Round N° 15
Bibiani Goldstars | 3 : 0 | Samartex | 17-12-2023 |
Bofoakwa Tano | 0 : 1 | Legon Cities | 17-12-2023 |
Tamale (RTU) | 0 : 1 | Berekum Chelsea | 17-12-2023 |
Great Olympics | 0 : 0 | Asante Kotoko | 17-12-2023 |
Accra Lions | 2 : 1 | Nsoatreman | 17-12-2023 |
Aduana Stars | 1 : 0 | Bechem United | 17-12-2023 |
Nations FC | 1 : 1 | Hearts of Oak | 17-12-2023 |
Heart of Lions | 2 : 2 | Medeama | 17-01-2024 |
Karela United | 0 : 0 | Dreams | 17-01-2024 |
Round N° 14
Nations FC | 2 : 1 | Aduana Stars | 10-12-2023 |
Bechem United | 4 : 0 | Accra Lions | 10-12-2023 |
Berekum Chelsea | 1 : 0 | Great Olympics | 10-12-2023 |
Nsoatreman | 0 : 1 | Karela United | 10-12-2023 |
Legon Cities | 3 : 1 | Tamale (RTU) | 10-12-2023 |
Hearts of Oak | 2 : 3 | Asante Kotoko | 10-12-2023 |
Samartex | 2 : 0 | Heart of Lions | 10-12-2023 |
Dreams | 3 : 0 | Bibiani Goldstars | 13-01-2024 |
Medeama | 0 : 0 | Bofoakwa Tano | 13-01-2024 |
Round N° 13
Heart of Lions | 1 : 0 | Dreams | 04-01-2024 |
Great Olympics | 0 : 2 | Legon Cities | 03-12-2023 |
Karela United | 0 : 4 | Bechem United | 03-12-2023 |
Bofoakwa Tano | 0 : 2 | Samartex | 03-12-2023 |
Accra Lions | 0 : 1 | Nations FC | 03-12-2023 |
Bibiani Goldstars | 1 : 2 | Nsoatreman | 03-12-2023 |
Aduana Stars | 1 : 0 | Hearts of Oak | 03-12-2023 |
Tamale (RTU) | 1 : 0 | Medeama | 03-01-2024 |
Asante Kotoko | 1 : 0 | Berekum Chelsea | 03-12-2023 |
Round N° 12
Nations FC | 1 : 0 | Karela United | 26-11-2023 |
Legon Cities | 1 : 3 | Asante Kotoko | 26-11-2023 |
Medeama | 1 : 0 | Great Olympics | 10-01-2024 |
Hearts of Oak | 1 : 1 | Berekum Chelsea | 26-11-2023 |
Nsoatreman | 0 : 0 | Heart of Lions | 26-11-2023 |
Dreams | 3 : 1 | Bofoakwa Tano | 10-01-2024 |
Samartex | 2 : 1 | Tamale (RTU) | 26-11-2023 |
Aduana Stars | 0 : 1 | Accra Lions | 26-11-2023 |
Bechem United | 0 : 0 | Bibiani Goldstars | 26-11-2023 |
Round N° 11
Karela United | 2 : 1 | Aduana Stars | 19-11-2023 |
Accra Lions | 1 : 2 | Hearts of Oak | 19-11-2023 |
Great Olympics | 0 : 0 | Samartex | 19-11-2023 |
Bibiani Goldstars | 0 : 1 | Nations FC | 19-11-2023 |
Bofoakwa Tano | 0 : 0 | Nsoatreman | 19-11-2023 |
Tamale (RTU) | 3 : 1 | Dreams | 19-11-2023 |
Berekum Chelsea | 1 : 0 | Legon Cities | 19-11-2023 |
Asante Kotoko | 1 : 0 | Medeama | 19-11-2023 |
Heart of Lions | 1 : 2 | Bechem United | 19-11-2023 |
Round N° 10
Accra Lions | 2 : 1 | Karela United | 12-11-2023 |
Samartex | 1 : 0 | Asante Kotoko | 12-11-2023 |
Nsoatreman | 2 : 0 | Tamale (RTU) | 12-11-2023 |
Hearts of Oak | 0 : 0 | Legon Cities | 12-11-2023 |
Bechem United | 1 : 1 | Bofoakwa Tano | 12-11-2023 |
Medeama | 0 : 1 | Berekum Chelsea | 12-11-2023 |
Nations FC | 1 : 0 | Heart of Lions | 12-11-2023 |
Dreams | 2 : 0 | Great Olympics | 12-11-2023 |
Aduana Stars | 3 : 0 | Bibiani Goldstars | 12-11-2023 |
Round N° 9
Karela United | 1 : 1 | Hearts of Oak | 05-11-2023 |
Tamale (RTU) | 0 : 0 | Bechem United | 05-11-2023 |
Bibiani Goldstars | 1 : 1 | Accra Lions | 05-11-2023 |
Heart of Lions | 1 : 2 | Aduana Stars | 05-11-2023 |
Legon Cities | 0 : 2 | Medeama | 05-11-2023 |
Berekum Chelsea | 1 : 0 | Samartex | 05-11-2023 |
Bofoakwa Tano | 1 : 0 | Nations FC | 05-11-2023 |
Asante Kotoko | 0 : 1 | Dreams | 05-11-2023 |
Great Olympics | 2 : 1 | Nsoatreman | 05-11-2023 |
Round N° 8
Hearts of Oak | 3 : 1 | Medeama | 01-11-2023 |
Karela United | 1 : 1 | Bibiani Goldstars | 01-11-2023 |
Nations FC | 4 : 0 | Tamale (RTU) | 01-11-2023 |
Dreams | 0 : 2 | Berekum Chelsea | 01-11-2023 |
Samartex | 3 : 0 | Legon Cities | 01-11-2023 |
Aduana Stars | 4 : 2 | Bofoakwa Tano | 01-11-2023 |
Bechem United | 2 : 1 | Great Olympics | 01-11-2023 |
Accra Lions | 2 : 1 | Heart of Lions | 01-11-2023 |
Nsoatreman | 1 : 0 | Asante Kotoko | 01-11-2023 |
Round N° 7
Bofoakwa Tano | 1 : 1 | Accra Lions | 29-10-2023 |
Bibiani Goldstars | 1 : 1 | Hearts of Oak | 29-10-2023 |
Great Olympics | 1 : 0 | Nations FC | 29-10-2023 |
Tamale (RTU) | 1 : 3 | Aduana Stars | 29-10-2023 |
Heart of Lions | 0 : 0 | Karela United | 29-10-2023 |
Medeama | 1 : 0 | Samartex | 29-10-2023 |
Asante Kotoko | 1 : 1 | Bechem United | 29-10-2023 |
Legon Cities | 1 : 0 | Dreams | 29-10-2023 |
Berekum Chelsea | 0 : 1 | Nsoatreman | 29-10-2023 |
Round N° 6
Accra Lions | 1 : 3 | Tamale (RTU) | 22-10-2023 |
Hearts of Oak | 0 : 0 | Samartex | 22-10-2023 |
Dreams | 2 : 1 | Medeama | 22-10-2023 |
Karela United | 0 : 0 | Bofoakwa Tano | 22-10-2023 |
Bechem United | 2 : 0 | Berekum Chelsea | 22-10-2023 |
Nsoatreman | 2 : 0 | Legon Cities | 22-10-2023 |
Nations FC | 2 : 2 | Asante Kotoko | 22-10-2023 |
Aduana Stars | 3 : 1 | Great Olympics | 22-10-2023 |
Bibiani Goldstars | 2 : 2 | Heart of Lions | 22-10-2023 |
Round N° 5
Asante Kotoko | 1 : 0 | Aduana Stars | 15-10-2023 |
Bofoakwa Tano | 0 : 0 | Bibiani Goldstars | 15-10-2023 |
Samartex | 2 : 0 | Dreams | 15-10-2023 |
Tamale (RTU) | 3 : 2 | Karela United | 15-10-2023 |
Berekum Chelsea | 1 : 0 | Nations FC | 15-10-2023 |
Heart of Lions | 0 : 0 | Hearts of Oak | 01-11-2023 |
Legon Cities | 1 : 1 | Bechem United | 15-10-2023 |
Medeama | 1 : 0 | Nsoatreman | 01-11-2023 |
Great Olympics | 3 : 0 | Accra Lions | 15-10-2023 |
Round N° 4
Aduana Stars | 1 : 0 | Berekum Chelsea | 06-10-2023 |
Bechem United | 1 : 2 | Medeama | 06-10-2023 |
Hearts of Oak | 0 : 0 | Dreams | 06-10-2023 |
Karela United | 0 : 0 | Great Olympics | 06-10-2023 |
Heart of Lions | 0 : 0 | Bofoakwa Tano | 06-10-2023 |
Nsoatreman | 1 : 0 | Samartex | 06-10-2023 |
Nations FC | 1 : 1 | Legon Cities | 06-10-2023 |
Bibiani Goldstars | 3 : 0 | Tamale (RTU) | 06-10-2023 |
Accra Lions | 0 : 1 | Asante Kotoko | 06-10-2023 |
Round N° 3
Berekum Chelsea | 1 : 1 | Accra Lions | 01-10-2023 |
Bofoakwa Tano | 1 : 0 | Hearts of Oak | 01-10-2023 |
Samartex | 4 : 1 | Bechem United | 01-10-2023 |
Great Olympics | 1 : 0 | Bibiani Goldstars | 01-10-2023 |
Legon Cities | 2 : 1 | Aduana Stars | 01-10-2023 |
Tamale (RTU) | 2 : 2 | Heart of Lions | 01-10-2023 |
Asante Kotoko | 1 : 1 | Karela United | 01-10-2023 |
Dreams | 1 : 1 | Nsoatreman | 11-10-2023 |
Medeama | 1 : 0 | Nations FC | 25-10-2023 |
Round N° 2
Aduana Stars | 2 : 0 | Medeama | 24-09-2023 |
Karela United | 3 : 1 | Berekum Chelsea | 24-09-2023 |
Bechem United | 1 : 0 | Dreams | 24-09-2023 |
Heart of Lions | 0 : 0 | Great Olympics | 24-09-2023 |
Bibiani Goldstars | 2 : 1 | Asante Kotoko | 23-09-2023 |
Hearts of Oak | 1 : 0 | Nsoatreman | 24-09-2023 |
Accra Lions | 1 : 0 | Legon Cities | 25-09-2023 |
Nations FC | 2 : 0 | Samartex | 24-09-2023 |
Bofoakwa Tano | 2 : 1 | Tamale (RTU) | 22-09-2023 |
Round N° 1
Great Olympics | 0 : 0 | Bofoakwa Tano | 16-09-2023 |
Samartex | 1 : 0 | Aduana Stars | 17-09-2023 |
Berekum Chelsea | 2 : 0 | Bibiani Goldstars | 17-09-2023 |
Asante Kotoko | 0 : 0 | Heart of Lions | 17-09-2023 |
Medeama | 2 : 2 | Accra Lions | 20-09-2023 |
Tamale (RTU) | 1 : 0 | Hearts of Oak | 15-09-2023 |
Legon Cities | 2 : 1 | Karela United | 17-09-2023 |
Dreams | 1 : 0 | Nations FC | 20-09-2023 |
Nsoatreman | 2 : 0 | Bechem United | 17-09-2023 |
Top Stories