body-container-line-1
11.03.2022 Coming Events

List of nominees for Ghana Youth Leaders 2022 released

List of nominees for Ghana Youth Leaders 2022 released
11.03.2022 LISTEN

The much anticipated nominees list of Ghana Youth leaders has been released by the organizers of Ghana Youth Leaders.

According to the organizers, nominees were selected based on what they have done with their leadership positions in their institutions or professions.

The nominees are:

SELECTED NOMINEES LIST FOR GHANA YOUTH LEADERS AWARDS 22

OUTSTANDING YOUTH IN POLITICS

Edem Agbana

Wisdom Quame Makarious

Foster Edem Awutey

Evergreen Prosper Ahlijah

Samuel kissi Ampadu

Pharez Nana Agyei

Abdul Razark Alhassan

Joseph Narh Tetteh

Kyeremeh Micheal

Enoch Kpevor Agbor

Richmond Bawuah Nana

Kwamena Bartels

Emmanuel Kwame Yeboah

Prince Charles

CEO OF THE YEAR

Dennis Appiah Larbi Ampafo

Mariam Stella Badu

Yempe Dede

Issaka Idirisu

Omills Klodin

Hadiya Ibrahim

John Ofori

Samuel Mills

Lambert Donkor

Edward Alidjah

Prince Aseidu Chilky

Ahator innocent Larry

Jude Asante

Ameyaw Nana Ama Getrude

EMERGING YOUTH LEADER OF THE YEAR

Ibrahim sadat mohammed

Kwabena Asante

Kojo Agyekum Asiama

Samuel kissi Ampadu

Benjamin Anquandoh L

Bright Somuah Boahen

Wisdom Quame Makarious

Gideon Mensah Duku

MIcheal Appia-Gyei

Mohammed Bafuya

Emmanuel Oteng Agbley(wofa Emma Jnr)

Bright Appiah Jnr

Micheal Amo afo

Josuah Kwasi Tettey

Henry Okoe Oninku

Gaison Abochie

Griffitths Amoateng Gyimah

Mark Ofosu Asirifi

STUDENT POLITICAL LEADER OF THE YEAR

Adusei kojo Moses

Kwabena Asante

Bright Selorm Vicson

Michael Agbozo

Henry Okoe Oninku

Ameyaw N.K. Wilkinson

Prince Charles

YOUTH ACTOR/ACTRESS OF THE YEAR

Emmanuel Obeng

Man TAnkwa

Bernard Grant

Richard Kafui Attah

Success Aloka

OUSTANDING YOUTH IN NGO

Samuel Apeti

Rashid AShiley

Samuel Kosei Osei(west sama foundation)

Andrews Idun

Linda Okyere

Chilky Group of companies

Precious Akplome

SRC EXECUTIVE OF THE YEAR

Micheal Abuah

Paul Adu Gyamfi

Samuel Owusu Agyemang

Stephen Baidoo

Mac Fletcher

Felix Anokye

Richard opoku

YOUTH INNOVATOR OF THE YEAR

Theophilus Owusu Ansah

Kojo Agyekum Asiama

Huseini Kamara

Shaibu Fuseini Fanteduah

Abiba Asoma

Ameyawa Nana Ama Getrude

SECRETARY OF THE YEAR

Ebenezer Koranteng

Julius Kwame Anthony

Diana Nyaaba

Felix Anokye

PHILANTHROPIST OF THE YEAR

Samuel Kosei Osei

Sylvia Tweneboah-Kodua

Constance Ohenewaa Amkoma

Kyeremeh Micheal

Solomon Adinortey-Okudzeto

Eugene Agyemang Badu

Felicity Anarfi

Alhassan Sumaiya Numbo

Linda Okyere

PRESIDENT OF THE YEAR

Jonathan Dzunu

Samuel kissi Ampadu

Ofosu Isaaac

Richmond kpedor

Israel Bissih

Mark Ofosu Asirifi

Eugene Agyemang Badu

Edwin Akorli

Obeng Badu Samuel

Lady Louisa Atwi Akowah

Paul Adu Gyamfi

OUTSTANDING YOUTH IN HEALTH SCIENCE

Paul Adu Gyamfi

Theophilus Owusu Ansah

Ofosu Isaaac

Micheal Agbesi Kelly

Ransford Ato kwamena Erskine

Benjamin Fosu Owusu-Ansah

Patrick Fynn

Eugene Agyemang BAdu

YOUTH AUTHOR OF THE YEAR

Nasreen Zankawah

Adjei Obeng Bicknim

Michael Agbozo

Adepah Quansah

PHOTOGRAPHER OF THE YEAR

Gershon Gbeve

Paul Annan

Joshua Quartey- Papafio

Kwesi kakraba Ababio

CAMPUS/YOUTH MP OF THE YEAR

Evergreen Prosper Ahlijah

Solomon Kingtabi

Huseini Kamara

Kyeremeh Micheal

Asante Kwasi Darkwah

Henry Okoe Oninku

Bismark Owusu Techi

Kudenu John

Joseph Boakye Agyemang

Ameyaw N.K. Wilkinson L

SPORTS PERSONALITY OF THE YEAR

Linus Siaw Nartey

Babil Godfred

Boakye Nana Yaw Shadrack

PRO Of YEAR

Christian Anefor

Stephen Arthur

Godwin Ayaba

Enoch Kpevor Agbor

Elorm Jeremiah

BLOGGER/PROMOTER OF THE YEAR

David Mensah

Gabriel Tsibu-Mensah

Mensah Francis

Nicholas Akussah

OUTSTANDING YOUTH IN AGRICULTURE

Theophilus Owusu Ansah

Peter Narh Tanihu

Ransford Ato kwamena Erskine

Christian ofori Amponsah

GRAPHIC DESIGNER OF THE YEAR

Kwesi kakraba Ababio

Millicent Nyanor

Augustus Nii Oblie Adu-Aryee

Bismark Appiah

Jerry Owusu Ansah

YOUTH RADIO PRESENTER OF THE YEAR

James Attram

(Swiss Fm)

Kaakyire Akwasi Yeboah(fresh FM)

Precious Nyamekye(opensuo radio)

Odiyifo Yaw Charles

Lisbon Perry

Henry Okoe Oninku

Patience Tawiah

Kofi Banafo

Clifford Gibson

Evans Manasseh

LOCAL NUGS EXECUTIVE OF THE YEAR

Teddy Gawuga

Hafiz Toyyib

WOMEN” S COMMISIONER OF THE YEAR

Grace Ohemaa Bediako

Amtu Akumfi-Ameyaw

Happy Grace Gyasie

Abiba Asomah

Filicity Anima Anarfi

Josephine Esson

FASION DESIGNER OF THE YEAR

Omills Klodin

Samuel Mills

Francisca Osei

Mawuko Gapotor

OUTSTANDING YOUTH IN MUSIC

Oseikrom sikani

Philip K Amoah

Don Elvi

Frank Nero

Tony byou

YOUTH TV PRESENTER

Sixta Sunday(Enfrans TV)

Mensah Francis

Benyingi Prosper Kwabena(Akanayo Television network)

Odiyifo Yaw Charles

Lisbon Perry

Hannah kemenyo

Yaw Antwi Bosiako( Next Tv)

OUTSTANDING YOUTH ENGINEER

George Ato Annan

Gborglah Xornam Kofi

Edwin Akorli

RISING STAR OF THE YEAR

Mariam Stella Badu

Appiah Eric

Bawa Iddrisu

Samuel Apeti

Joseph Tetteh

Sarah Boafo

Paa Akwesi Abel

Ernest Gbefo

Ezekiel Dogbe

Samuel Asante

Abubakar Saddick iddrisu

Akadzro Eugene Edem

The organizers congratulated the selected nominees and encourage them to keep doing their good work.

ModernGhana Links
body-container-line