GSE Stock Indices
  GSE-CI GSE-FSI
Previous 23/07/2014 2,310.10 2,124.76
Current 24/07/2014 2,295.37 2,110.95
  -14.73       -13.81
CYTD
01/01/14 - 24/07/2014
7.00% 18.15%
GSE-CI: GSE Composite Index, GES-FSI: GSE Financial Stock Index, CYTD: Change Year To Date
Inter Bank Rates
CurrencyPairs CodeBuyingSelling
U.S DollarUSDGHS3.03243.0350
Pound SterlingGBPGHS5.14605.1519
Swiss FrancCHFGHS3.35993.3626
Australian DollarAUDGHS2.85652.8619
Canadian DollarCADGHS2.82312.8240
Danish KronerDKKGHS0.54750.5480
Japanese YenJPYGHS0.02980.0298
New Zealand DollarNZDGHS2.60282.6074
Norwegian KronerNOKGHS0.48840.4888
Swedish KronerSEKGHS0.44340.4437
S/African RandZARGHS0.28870.2889
EuroEURGHS4.08284.0869
Chinese ReminbiCNYGHS0.48950.4899
BCEAOGHSXOF160.50160.66
DalasiGHSGMD13.0413.05
OuguiyaGHSMRO96.5096.58
NairaGHSNGN53.3753.42
LeoneGHSSLL1435.461436.69
WAUAWAUGHS.1620.1620

Source: Ghana Stock Exchange.