Symbol:TRANSOL
Company Name:TRANSOL SOLUTIONS (GHANA) LIMITED
Stated Capital:GH(¢) 2,150,000
Security:
Nature of Business:Prepaid Voucher and Top-Up Products. Third Party Payments. Electronic Funds Transfer Infrastructure and Supports Services. and Automated Teller Machine Services.
Date Incorporated:8/7/2002
Date Incorporated Comments:
Date Listed:29th/12/2006
Registered Office:Ahemansa House 5 Lamb Road. Asylum Down - Accra
Postal Address: P.O. Box CT 1003. Cantonments. Accra
Tel:233 30 2257844
Fax:233 30 2256564
Email:[email protected]
Website:
Types of Traded Securities:Equity
Issued Shares:80.000.000
Authorised Shares:1.000.000.000
Directors:Paul Tse Jaquaye - Chairman. George Prah. Raziel Obeng-Okong. Gaylord Sedofia Kemevor. Eric Abeiku Coffie. Fouad Chalabi, Jonathan Sam, Romeo Bugyei
Change of Name:
Comments:
GSE Stock Indices
  GSE-CI GSE-FSI
Previous 22/52015 2,360.76 2,424.46
Current 26/5/2015 2,362.04 2,424.46
  1.28       0
CYTD
01/01/15 -26/5/2015
4.47% 8.06%
GSE-CI: GSE Composite Index, GES-FSI: GSE Financial Stock Index, CYTD: Change Year To Date
Inter Bank Rates
CurrencyPairs CodeBuyingSelling
U.S DollarUSDGHS3.96423.9682
Pound SterlingGBPGHS6.10376.1110
Swiss FrancCHFGHS4.17954.1816
Australian DollarAUDGHS3.06833.0745
Canadian DollarCADGHS3.19213.1951
Danish KronerDKKGHS0.57980.5802
Japanese YenJPYGHS0.03220.0323
New Zealand DollarNZDGHS2.86932.8746
Norwegian KronerNOKGHS0.51250.5127
Swedish KronerSEKGHS0.46910.4693
S/African RandZARGHS0.32900.3291
EuroEURGHS4.32064.3252
Chinese ReminbiCNYGHS0.63900.6396
BCEAOGHSXOF151.66151.82
DalasiGHSGMD10.8610.87
OuguiyaGHSMRO80.1080.87
NairaGHSNGN50.1450.19
LeoneGHSSLL1090.621091.73
WAUAWAUGHS0.09480.0948

Source: Ghana Stock Exchange.