Symbol:TRANSOL
Company Name:TRANSOL SOLUTIONS (GHANA) LIMITED
Stated Capital:GH(¢) 2,150,000
Security:
Nature of Business:Prepaid Voucher and Top-Up Products. Third Party Payments. Electronic Funds Transfer Infrastructure and Supports Services. and Automated Teller Machine Services.
Date Incorporated:8/7/2002
Date Incorporated Comments:
Date Listed:29th/12/2006
Registered Office:Ahemansa House 5 Lamb Road. Asylum Down - Accra
Postal Address: P.O. Box CT 1003. Cantonments. Accra
Tel:233 30 2257844
Fax:233 30 2256564
Email:[email protected]
Website:
Types of Traded Securities:Equity
Issued Shares:80,000,000
Authorised Shares:1.000.000.000
Directors:Paul Tse Jaquaye - Chairman. George Prah. Raziel Obeng-Okong. Gaylord Sedofia Kemevor. Eric Abeiku Coffie. Fouad Chalabi, Jonathan Sam, Romeo Bugyei
Change of Name:
Comments:
GSE Stock Indices
  GSE-CI GSE-FSI
Previous 30/12/2015 1,987.89 1,922.35
Current 31/12/2015 1,994.91 1,930.06
  0.09       7.71
CYTD
01/01/15 - 31/12/2015
-11.77% -13.98%
GSE-CI: GSE Composite Index, GES-FSI: GSE Financial Stock Index, CYTD: Change Year To Date
Inter Bank Rates
CurrencyPairs CodeBuyingSelling
U.S DollarUSDGHS3.79313.7969
Pound SterlingGBPGHS5.61275.6202
Swiss FrancCHFGHS3.80363.8080
Australian DollarAUDGHS2.77432.7814
Canadian DollarCADGHS2.73932.7417
Danish KronerDKKGHS0.55340.5539
Japanese YenJPYGHS0.03160.0316
New Zealand DollarNZDGHS2.59982.6055
Norwegian KronerNOKGHS0.43040.4306
Swedish KronerSEKGHS0.45090.4511
S/African RandZARGHS0.24520.2453
EuroEURGHS4.13064.1334
Chinese ReminbiCNYGHS0.58430.5846
BCEAOGHSXOF158.70158.80
DalasiGHSGMD10.2610.27
OuguiyaGHSMRO82.1382.21
NairaGHSNGN52.4052.45
LeoneGHSSLL1091.921093.02
WAUAWAUGHS0.11840.1184

Source: Ghana Stock Exchange.