Symbol:TRANSOL
Company Name:TRANSOL SOLUTIONS (GHANA) LIMITED
Stated Capital:GH(¢) 2,150,000
Security:
Nature of Business:Prepaid Voucher and Top-Up Products. Third Party Payments. Electronic Funds Transfer Infrastructure and Supports Services. and Automated Teller Machine Services.
Date Incorporated:8/7/2002
Date Incorporated Comments:
Date Listed:29th/12/2006
Registered Office:Ahemansa House 5 Lamb Road. Asylum Down - Accra
Postal Address: P.O. Box CT 1003. Cantonments. Accra
Tel:233 30 2257844
Fax:233 30 2256564
Email:[email protected]
Website:
Types of Traded Securities:Equity
Issued Shares:80.000.000
Authorised Shares:1.000.000.000
Directors:Paul Tse Jaquaye - Chairman. George Prah. Raziel Obeng-Okong. Gaylord Sedofia Kemevor. Eric Abeiku Coffie. Fouad Chalabi, Jonathan Sam, Romeo Bugyei
Change of Name:
Comments:
GSE Stock Indices
  GSE-CI GSE-FSI
Previous 16/10/2014 2,236.64 2,146.06
Current 17/10/2014 2,216.87 2,138.44
  19.77       7.62
CYTD
01/01/14 - 17/10/2014
3.34% 19.69%
GSE-CI: GSE Composite Index, GES-FSI: GSE Financial Stock Index, CYTD: Change Year To Date
Inter Bank Rates
CurrencyPairs CodeBuyingSelling
U.S DollarUSDGHS3.19453.1969
Pound SterlingGBPGHS5.14095.1454
Swiss FrancCHFGHS3.37773.3796
Australian DollarAUDGHS2.79612.8001
Canadian DollarCADGHS2.84202.8439
Danish KronerDKKGHS0.54780.5480
Japanese YenJPYGHS0.03000.0300
New Zealand DollarNZDGHS2.53602.5403
Norwegian KronerNOKGHS0.48680.4870
Swedish KronerSEKGHS0.44480.4450
S/African RandZARGHS0.28690.2870
EuroEURGHS4.07884.0811
Chinese ReminbiCNYGHS0.52180.5220
BCEAOGHSXOF160.73160.82
DalasiGHSGMD13.5413.55
OuguiyaGHSMRO91.6291.69
NairaGHSNGN51.7051.74
LeoneGHSSLL1363.311364.33
WAUAWAUGHS0.14600.1460

Source: Ghana Stock Exchange.