Symbol:TRANSOL
Company Name:TRANSOL SOLUTIONS (GHANA) LIMITED
Stated Capital:GH(¢) 2,150,000
Security:
Nature of Business:Prepaid Voucher and Top-Up Products. Third Party Payments. Electronic Funds Transfer Infrastructure and Supports Services. and Automated Teller Machine Services.
Date Incorporated:8/7/2002
Date Incorporated Comments:
Date Listed:29th/12/2006
Registered Office:Ahemansa House 5 Lamb Road. Asylum Down - Accra
Postal Address: P.O. Box CT 1003. Cantonments. Accra
Tel:233 30 2257844
Fax:233 30 2256564
Email:[email protected]
Website:
Types of Traded Securities:Equity
Issued Shares:80.000.000
Authorised Shares:1.000.000.000
Directors:Paul Tse Jaquaye - Chairman. George Prah. Raziel Obeng-Okong. Gaylord Sedofia Kemevor. Eric Abeiku Coffie. Fouad Chalabi, Jonathan Sam, Romeo Bugyei
Change of Name:
Comments:
GSE Stock Indices
  GSE-CI GSE-FSI
Previous 20/11/2014 2,278.91 2,249.18
Current 21/11/2014 2,284.97 2,257.85
  6.06       8.67
CYTD
01/01/14 -21/11/2014
6.52% 26.38%
GSE-CI: GSE Composite Index, GES-FSI: GSE Financial Stock Index, CYTD: Change Year To Date
Inter Bank Rates
CurrencyPairs CodeBuyingSelling
U.S DollarUSDGHS3.19623.1987
Pound SterlingGBPGHS5.00305.0076
Swiss FrancCHFGHS3.30543.3066
Australian DollarAUDGHS2.77622.7802
Canadian DollarCADGHS2.84652.8470
Danish KronerDKKGHS0.53380.5341
Japanese YenJPYGHS0.02710.0272
New Zealand DollarNZDGHS2.52452.5288
Norwegian KronerNOKGHS0.47180.4719
Swedish KronerSEKGHS0.42920.4294
S/African RandZARGHS0.29260.2927
EuroEURGHS3.97293.9736
Chinese ReminbiCNYGHS0.52190.5221
BCEAOGHSXOF165.08165.11
DalasiGHSGMD13.4613.47
OuguiyaGHSMRO91.5691.63
NairaGHSNGN55.4155.45
LeoneGHSSLL1373.441374.51
WAUAWAUGHS0.14580.1458

Source: Ghana Stock Exchange.