Symbol:TRANSOL
Company Name:TRANSOL SOLUTIONS (GHANA) LIMITED
Stated Capital:GH(¢) 2,150,000
Security:
Nature of Business:Prepaid Voucher and Top-Up Products. Third Party Payments. Electronic Funds Transfer Infrastructure and Supports Services. and Automated Teller Machine Services.
Date Incorporated:8/7/2002
Date Incorporated Comments:
Date Listed:29th/12/2006
Registered Office:Ahemansa House 5 Lamb Road. Asylum Down - Accra
Postal Address: P.O. Box CT 1003. Cantonments. Accra
Tel:233 30 2257844
Fax:233 30 2256564
Email:[email protected]
Website:
Types of Traded Securities:Equity
Issued Shares:80.000.000
Authorised Shares:1.000.000.000
Directors:Paul Tse Jaquaye - Chairman. George Prah. Raziel Obeng-Okong. Gaylord Sedofia Kemevor. Eric Abeiku Coffie. Fouad Chalabi, Jonathan Sam, Romeo Bugyei
Change of Name:
Comments:
GSE Stock Indices
  GSE-CI GSE-FSI
Previous 28/08/2014 2,198.92 2,110.58
Current 29/08/2014 2,200.18 2,113.75
  1.26       3.17
CYTD
01/01/14 - 29/08/2014
2.56% 18.31%
GSE-CI: GSE Composite Index, GES-FSI: GSE Financial Stock Index, CYTD: Change Year To Date
Inter Bank Rates
CurrencyPairs CodeBuyingSelling
U.S DollarUSDGHS3.13203.1346
Pound SterlingGBPGHS5.19665.2012
Swiss FrancCHFGHS3.41793.4198
Australian DollarAUDGHS2.92672.9299
Canadian DollarCADGHS2.88862.8894
Danish KronerDKKGHS0.55340.5537
Japanese YenJPYGHS0.03010.0302
New Zealand DollarNZDGHS2.62222.6251
Norwegian KronerNOKGHS0.50620.5065
Swedish KronerSEKGHS0.44830.4492
S/African RandZARGHS0.29360.2938
EuroEURGHS4.12274.1250
Chinese ReminbiCNYGHS0.50980.5102
BCEAOGHSXOF159.02159.11
DalasiGHSGMD12.6312.64
OuguiyaGHSMRO93.4393.51
NairaGHSNGN51.7451.79
LeoneGHSSLL1395.131396.29
WAUAWAUGHS0.15180.1518

Source: Ghana Stock Exchange.