Symbol:TRANSOL
Company Name:TRANSOL SOLUTIONS (GHANA) LIMITED
Stated Capital:GH(¢) 2,150,000
Security:
Nature of Business:Prepaid Voucher and Top-Up Products. Third Party Payments. Electronic Funds Transfer Infrastructure and Supports Services. and Automated Teller Machine Services.
Date Incorporated:8/7/2002
Date Incorporated Comments:
Date Listed:29th/12/2006
Registered Office:Ahemansa House 5 Lamb Road. Asylum Down - Accra
Postal Address: P.O. Box CT 1003. Cantonments. Accra
Tel:233 30 2257844
Fax:233 30 2256564
Email:[email protected]
Website:
Types of Traded Securities:Equity
Issued Shares:80.000.000
Authorised Shares:1.000.000.000
Directors:Paul Tse Jaquaye - Chairman. George Prah. Raziel Obeng-Okong. Gaylord Sedofia Kemevor. Eric Abeiku Coffie. Fouad Chalabi, Jonathan Sam, Romeo Bugyei
Change of Name:
Comments:
GSE Stock Indices
  GSE-CI GSE-FSI
Previous 17/4/2015 2,270.45 2,295.77
Current 18/4/2015 2,249.51 2,266.19
  20.94       29.58
CYTD
01/01/15 -18/4/2015
-0.51% 1.01%
GSE-CI: GSE Composite Index, GES-FSI: GSE Financial Stock Index, CYTD: Change Year To Date
Inter Bank Rates
CurrencyPairs CodeBuyingSelling
U.S DollarUSDGHS3.80043.8043
Pound SterlingGBPGHS5.66875.6760
Swiss FrancCHFGHS3.98283.9851
Australian DollarAUDGHS2.93582.9407
Canadian DollarCADGHS3.11553.1189
Danish KronerDKKGHS0.54780.5483
Japanese YenJPYGHS0.03190.0319
New Zealand DollarNZDGHS2.91202.9390
Norwegian KronerNOKGHS0.48360.4837
Swedish KronerSEKGHS0.43800.4382
S/African RandZARGHS0.31380.3141
EuroEURGHS4.08764.0923
Chinese ReminbiCNYGHS0.61280.6135
BCEAOGHSXOF160.29160.48
DalasiGHSGMD11.3011.31
OuguiyaGHSMRO82.4982.58
NairaGHSNGN52.2852.34
LeoneGHSSLL1150.201151.38
WAUAWAUGHS0.10310.1031

Source: Ghana Stock Exchange.