Symbol:TRANSOL
Company Name:TRANSOL SOLUTIONS (GHANA) LIMITED
Stated Capital:GH(¢) 2,150,000
Security:
Nature of Business:Prepaid Voucher and Top-Up Products. Third Party Payments. Electronic Funds Transfer Infrastructure and Supports Services. and Automated Teller Machine Services.
Date Incorporated:8/7/2002
Date Incorporated Comments:
Date Listed:29th/12/2006
Registered Office:Ahemansa House 5 Lamb Road. Asylum Down - Accra
Postal Address: P.O. Box CT 1003. Cantonments. Accra
Tel:233 30 2257844
Fax:233 30 2256564
Email:[email protected]
Website:
Types of Traded Securities:Equity
Issued Shares:80.000.000
Authorised Shares:1.000.000.000
Directors:Paul Tse Jaquaye - Chairman. George Prah. Raziel Obeng-Okong. Gaylord Sedofia Kemevor. Eric Abeiku Coffie. Fouad Chalabi, Jonathan Sam, Romeo Bugyei
Change of Name:
Comments:
GSE Stock Indices
  GSE-CI GSE-FSI
Previous 29/09/2014 2,249.16 2,181.51
Current 30/09/2014 2,239.68 2,154.10
  -9.48       -27.41
CYTD
01/01/14 - 30/09/2014
4.40% 20.57%
GSE-CI: GSE Composite Index, GES-FSI: GSE Financial Stock Index, CYTD: Change Year To Date
Inter Bank Rates
CurrencyPairs CodeBuyingSelling
U.S DollarUSDGHS3.19623.1988
Pound SterlingGBPGHS5.17755.1824
Swiss FrancCHFGHS3.33623.3383
Australian DollarAUDGHS2.78402.7871
Canadian DollarCADGHS2.85752.8597
Danish KronerDKKGHS0.54090.5413
Japanese YenJPYGHS0.02920.0292
New Zealand DollarNZDGHS2.48882.4922
Norwegian KronerNOKGHS0.49500.4952
Swedish KronerSEKGHS0.44220.4423
S/African RandZARGHS0.28400.2841
EuroEURGHS4.02674.0289
Chinese ReminbiCNYGHS0.52070.5211
BCEAOGHSXOF162.81162.90
DalasiGHSGMD12.3612.37
OuguiyaGHSMRO91.5691.63
NairaGHSNGN51.1551.19
LeoneGHSSLL1373.391374.51
WAUAWAUGHS0.14580.1458

Source: Ghana Stock Exchange.