Symbol:TRANSOL
Company Name:TRANSOL SOLUTIONS (GHANA) LIMITED
Stated Capital:GH(¢) 2,150,000
Security:
Nature of Business:Prepaid Voucher and Top-Up Products. Third Party Payments. Electronic Funds Transfer Infrastructure and Supports Services. and Automated Teller Machine Services.
Date Incorporated:8/7/2002
Date Incorporated Comments:
Date Listed:29th/12/2006
Registered Office:Ahemansa House 5 Lamb Road. Asylum Down - Accra
Postal Address: P.O. Box CT 1003. Cantonments. Accra
Tel:233 30 2257844
Fax:233 30 2256564
Email:[email protected]
Website:
Types of Traded Securities:Equity
Issued Shares:80.000.000
Authorised Shares:1.000.000.000
Directors:Paul Tse Jaquaye - Chairman. George Prah. Raziel Obeng-Okong. Gaylord Sedofia Kemevor. Eric Abeiku Coffie. Fouad Chalabi, Jonathan Sam, Romeo Bugyei
Change of Name:
Comments:
GSE Stock Indices
  GSE-CI GSE-FSI
Previous 2/9/2015 2,109.57 2,085.46
Current 3/9/2015 2,101.45 2,074.84
  8.12       10.62
CYTD
01/01/15 - 3/9/2015
-7.06% -7.52%
GSE-CI: GSE Composite Index, GES-FSI: GSE Financial Stock Index, CYTD: Change Year To Date
Inter Bank Rates
CurrencyPairs CodeBuyingSelling
U.S DollarUSDGHS3.70283.7065
Pound SterlingGBPGHS5.63605.6435
Swiss FrancCHFGHS3.79353.7957
Australian DollarAUDGHS2.59992.6056
Canadian DollarCADGHS2.81322.8150
Danish KronerDKKGHS0.55090.5515
Japanese YenJPYGHS0.03080.0308
New Zealand DollarNZDGHS2.36382.3691
Norwegian KronerNOKGHS0.44760.4479
Swedish KronerSEKGHS0.43920.4394
S/African RandZARGHS0.27330.2735
EuroEURGHS4.11004.1137
Chinese ReminbiCNYGHS0.58270.5831
BCEAOGHSXOF159.46159.60
DalasiGHSGMD10.6810.69
OuguiyaGHSMRO85.2185.30
NairaGHSNGN53.6653.72
LeoneGHSSLL1241.241242.48
WAUAWAUGHS0.12420.1242

Source: Ghana Stock Exchange.