Symbol:TRANSOL
Company Name:TRANSOL SOLUTIONS (GHANA) LIMITED
Stated Capital:GH(¢) 2,150,000
Security:
Nature of Business:Prepaid Voucher and Top-Up Products. Third Party Payments. Electronic Funds Transfer Infrastructure and Supports Services. and Automated Teller Machine Services.
Date Incorporated:8/7/2002
Date Incorporated Comments:
Date Listed:29th/12/2006
Registered Office:Ahemansa House 5 Lamb Road. Asylum Down - Accra
Postal Address: P.O. Box CT 1003. Cantonments. Accra
Tel:233 30 2257844
Fax:233 30 2256564
Email:[email protected]
Website:
Types of Traded Securities:Equity
Issued Shares:80.000.000
Authorised Shares:1.000.000.000
Directors:Paul Tse Jaquaye - Chairman. George Prah. Raziel Obeng-Okong. Gaylord Sedofia Kemevor. Eric Abeiku Coffie. Fouad Chalabi, Jonathan Sam, Romeo Bugyei
Change of Name:
Comments:
GSE Stock Indices
  GSE-CI GSE-FSI
Previous 25/07/2014 2,294.03 2,109.77
Current 29/07/2014 2,306.67 2,128.73
  -12.64       -18.96
CYTD
01/01/14 - 29/07/2014
7.53% 19.15%
GSE-CI: GSE Composite Index, GES-FSI: GSE Financial Stock Index, CYTD: Change Year To Date
Inter Bank Rates
CurrencyPairs CodeBuyingSelling
U.S DollarUSDGHS3.03243.0350
Pound SterlingGBPGHS5.12695.1325
Swiss FrancCHFGHS3.33413.3367
Australian DollarAUDGHS2.82542.8306
Canadian DollarCADGHS2.77972.7823
Danish KronerDKKGHS0.54410.5445
Japanese YenJPYGHS0.02950.0295
New Zealand DollarNZDGHS2.56962.5729
Norwegian KronerNOKGHS0.48370.4840
Swedish KronerSEKGHS0.44020.4405
S/African RandZARGHS0.28250.2826
EuroEURGHS4.05644.0602
Chinese ReminbiCNYGHS0.49140.4918
BCEAOGHSXOF161.56161.71
DalasiGHSGMD13.0813.09
OuguiyaGHSMRO96.596.58
NairaGHSNGN53.3053.35
LeoneGHSSLL1436.781438.01
WAUAWAUGHS0.16200.1620

Source: Ghana Stock Exchange.