Symbol:TRANSOL
Company Name:TRANSOL SOLUTIONS (GHANA) LIMITED
Stated Capital:GH(¢) 2,150,000
Security:
Nature of Business:Prepaid Voucher and Top-Up Products. Third Party Payments. Electronic Funds Transfer Infrastructure and Supports Services. and Automated Teller Machine Services.
Date Incorporated:8/7/2002
Date Incorporated Comments:
Date Listed:29th/12/2006
Registered Office:Ahemansa House 5 Lamb Road. Asylum Down - Accra
Postal Address: P.O. Box CT 1003. Cantonments. Accra
Tel:233 30 2257844
Fax:233 30 2256564
Email:[email protected]
Website:
Types of Traded Securities:Equity
Issued Shares:80.000.000
Authorised Shares:1.000.000.000
Directors:Paul Tse Jaquaye - Chairman. George Prah. Raziel Obeng-Okong. Gaylord Sedofia Kemevor. Eric Abeiku Coffie. Fouad Chalabi, Jonathan Sam, Romeo Bugyei
Change of Name:
Comments:
GSE Stock Indices
  GSE-CI GSE-FSI
Previous 15/09/2014 2,241.84 2,183.29
Current 16/09/2014 2,257.99 2,203.18
  16.15       19.89
CYTD
01/01/14 - 16/09/2014
5.26% 23.32%
GSE-CI: GSE Composite Index, GES-FSI: GSE Financial Stock Index, CYTD: Change Year To Date
Inter Bank Rates
CurrencyPairs CodeBuyingSelling
U.S DollarUSDGHS3.19493.1975
Pound SterlingGBPGHS5.17965.1847
Swiss FrancCHFGHS3.42093.4223
Australian DollarAUDGHS2.88352.8884
Canadian DollarCADGHS2.89752.8996
Danish KronerDKKGHS0.55550.5559
Japanese YenJPYGHS0.02980.0298
New Zealand DollarNZDGHS2.60482.6090
Norwegian KronerNOKGHS0.49830.4985
Swedish KronerSEKGHS0.44810.4484
S/African RandZARGHS0.29020.2903
EuroEURGHS4.13544.1375
Chinese ReminbiCNYGHS0.51990.5202
BCEAOGHSXOF158.54158.62
DalasiGHSGMD12.3812.39
OuguiyaGHSMRO91.6091.67
NairaGHSNGN50.9450.98
LeoneGHSSLL1366.141367.25
WAUAWAUGHS0.14590.1459

Source: Ghana Stock Exchange.