Symbol:TRANSOL
Company Name:TRANSOL SOLUTIONS (GHANA) LIMITED
Stated Capital:GH(¢) 2,150,000
Security:
Nature of Business:Prepaid Voucher and Top-Up Products. Third Party Payments. Electronic Funds Transfer Infrastructure and Supports Services. and Automated Teller Machine Services.
Date Incorporated:8/7/2002
Date Incorporated Comments:
Date Listed:29th/12/2006
Registered Office:Ahemansa House 5 Lamb Road. Asylum Down - Accra
Postal Address: P.O. Box CT 1003. Cantonments. Accra
Tel:233 30 2257844
Fax:233 30 2256564
Email:[email protected]
Website:
Types of Traded Securities:Equity
Issued Shares:80.000.000
Authorised Shares:1.000.000.000
Directors:Paul Tse Jaquaye - Chairman. George Prah. Raziel Obeng-Okong. Gaylord Sedofia Kemevor. Eric Abeiku Coffie. Fouad Chalabi, Jonathan Sam, Romeo Bugyei
Change of Name:
Comments:
GSE Stock Indices
  GSE-CI GSE-FSI
Previous 22/10/2014 2,221.66 2,148.85
Current 23/10/2014 2,220.45 2,154.76
  1.21       5.91
CYTD
01/01/14 - 23/10/2014
3.51% 20.61%
GSE-CI: GSE Composite Index, GES-FSI: GSE Financial Stock Index, CYTD: Change Year To Date
Inter Bank Rates
CurrencyPairs CodeBuyingSelling
U.S DollarUSDGHS3.19373.1963
Pound SterlingGBPGHS5.11665.1211
Swiss FrancCHFGHS3.34683.3487
Australian DollarAUDGHS2.79782.8018
Canadian DollarCADGHS2.83892.8410
Danish KronerDKKGHS0.54240.5427
Japanese YenJPYGHS0.02950.0296
New Zealand DollarNZDGHS2.50052.5042
Norwegian KronerNOKGHS0.48590.4860
Swedish KronerSEKGHS0.43980.4400
S/African RandZARGHS0.29090.2911
EuroEURGHS4.03874.0406
Chinese ReminbiCNYGHS0.52200.5223
BCEAOGHSXOF162.34162.42
DalasiGHSGMD13.5113.52
OuguiyaGHSMRO91.6391.71
NairaGHSNGN51.5951.63
LeoneGHSSLL1372.901374.02
WAUAWAUGHS0.14600.1460

Source: Ghana Stock Exchange.