Symbol:TRANSOL
Company Name:TRANSOL SOLUTIONS (GHANA) LIMITED
Stated Capital:GH(¢) 2,150,000
Security:
Nature of Business:Prepaid Voucher and Top-Up Products. Third Party Payments. Electronic Funds Transfer Infrastructure and Supports Services. and Automated Teller Machine Services.
Date Incorporated:8/7/2002
Date Incorporated Comments:
Date Listed:29th/12/2006
Registered Office:Ahemansa House 5 Lamb Road. Asylum Down - Accra
Postal Address: P.O. Box CT 1003. Cantonments. Accra
Tel:233 30 2257844
Fax:233 30 2256564
Email:[email protected]
Website:
Types of Traded Securities:Equity
Issued Shares:80.000.000
Authorised Shares:1.000.000.000
Directors:Paul Tse Jaquaye - Chairman. George Prah. Raziel Obeng-Okong. Gaylord Sedofia Kemevor. Eric Abeiku Coffie. Fouad Chalabi, Jonathan Sam, Romeo Bugyei
Change of Name:
Comments:
GSE Stock Indices
  GSE-CI GSE-FSI
Previous 30/6/2015 2,352.23 2,394.68
Current 02/6/2015 2,342.79 2,381.62
  9.44       13.06
CYTD
01/01/15 - 02/6/2015
3.62% 6.15%
GSE-CI: GSE Composite Index, GES-FSI: GSE Financial Stock Index, CYTD: Change Year To Date
Inter Bank Rates
CurrencyPairs CodeBuyingSelling
U.S DollarUSDGHS4.18934.1935
Pound SterlingGBPGHS6.53956.5473
Swiss FrancCHFGHS4.44264.4452
Australian DollarAUDGHS3.19653.2016
Canadian DollarCADGHS3.33313.3350
Danish KronerDKKGHS0.62340.6239
Japanese YenJPYGHS0.03400.0341
New Zealand DollarNZDGHS2.81792.8232
Norwegian KronerNOKGHS0.52710.5275
Swedish KronerSEKGHS0.49620.4965
S/African RandZARGHS0.34190.3420
EuroEURGHS4.65154.6544
Chinese ReminbiCNYGHS0.67520.6758
BCEAOGHSXOF140.93141.02
DalasiGHSGMD9.329.33
OuguiyaGHSMRO77.9478.02
NairaGHSNGN47.4747.51
LeoneGHSSLL1012.971013.98
WAUAWAUGHS0.08490.0849

Source: Ghana Stock Exchange.