Symbol:TRANSOL
Company Name:TRANSOL SOLUTIONS (GHANA) LIMITED
Stated Capital:GH(¢) 2,150,000
Security:
Nature of Business:Prepaid Voucher and Top-Up Products. Third Party Payments. Electronic Funds Transfer Infrastructure and Supports Services. and Automated Teller Machine Services.
Date Incorporated:8/7/2002
Date Incorporated Comments:
Date Listed:29th/12/2006
Registered Office:Ahemansa House 5 Lamb Road. Asylum Down - Accra
Postal Address: P.O. Box CT 1003. Cantonments. Accra
Tel:233 30 2257844
Fax:233 30 2256564
Email:[email protected]
Website:
Types of Traded Securities:Equity
Issued Shares:80.000.000
Authorised Shares:1.000.000.000
Directors:Paul Tse Jaquaye - Chairman. George Prah. Raziel Obeng-Okong. Gaylord Sedofia Kemevor. Eric Abeiku Coffie. Fouad Chalabi, Jonathan Sam, Romeo Bugyei
Change of Name:
Comments:
GSE Stock Indices
  GSE-CI GSE-FSI
Previous 16/04/2014 2,284.24 1,948.59
Current 17/04/2014 2,272.40 1,934.75
  -11.84       -13.84
CYTD
01/01/13 - 17/04/2014
5.93% 8.29%
GSE-CI: GSE Composite Index, GES-FSI: GSE Financial Stock Index, CYTD: Change Year To Date
Inter Bank Rates
CurrencyPairs CodeBuyingSelling
U.S DollarUSDGHS2.76742.7700
Pound SterlingGBPGHS4.65204.6569
Swiss FrancCHFGHS3.14243.1430
Australian DollarAUDGHS2.58422.5879
Canadian DollarCADGHS2.51832.5189
Danish KronerDKKGHS0.51280.5132
Japanese YenJPYGHS0.02710.0271
New Zealand DollarNZDGHS2.37582.3797
Norwegian KronerNOKGHS0.46280.4629
Swedish KronerSEKGHS0.41990.4200
S/African RandZARGHS0.26410.2642
EuroEURGHS3.82943.8319
Chinese ReminbiCNYGHS0.44500.4454
BCEAOGHSXOF171.18171.29
DalasiGHSGMD14.2914.30
OuguiyaGHSMRO105.00105.10
NairaGHSNGN58.5558.60
LeoneGHSSLL1561.901563.37
WAUAWAUGHS0.19450.1945

Source: Ghana Stock Exchange.