Symbol:TRANSOL
Company Name:TRANSOL SOLUTIONS (GHANA) LIMITED
Stated Capital:GH(¢) 2,150,000
Security:
Nature of Business:Prepaid Voucher and Top-Up Products. Third Party Payments. Electronic Funds Transfer Infrastructure and Supports Services. and Automated Teller Machine Services.
Date Incorporated:8/7/2002
Date Incorporated Comments:
Date Listed:29th/12/2006
Registered Office:Ahemansa House 5 Lamb Road. Asylum Down - Accra
Postal Address: P.O. Box CT 1003. Cantonments. Accra
Tel:233 30 2257844
Fax:233 30 2256564
Email:[email protected]
Website:
Types of Traded Securities:Equity
Issued Shares:80.000.000
Authorised Shares:1.000.000.000
Directors:Paul Tse Jaquaye - Chairman. George Prah. Raziel Obeng-Okong. Gaylord Sedofia Kemevor. Eric Abeiku Coffie. Fouad Chalabi, Jonathan Sam, Romeo Bugyei
Change of Name:
Comments:
GSE Stock Indices
  GSE-CI GSE-FSI
Previous 16/04/2014 2,284.24 1,948.59
Current 17/04/2014 2,272.40 1,934.75
  -11.84       -13.84
CYTD
01/01/13 - 17/04/2014
5.93% 8.29%
GSE-CI: GSE Composite Index, GES-FSI: GSE Financial Stock Index, CYTD: Change Year To Date
Inter Bank Rates
CurrencyPairs CodeBuyingSelling
U.S DollarUSDGHS2.77292.7755
Pound SterlingGBPGHS4.66374.6692
Swiss FrancCHFGHS3.13093.1335
Australian DollarAUDGHS2.59542.6003
Canadian DollarCADGHS2.51242.5148
Danish KronerDKKGHS0.51230.5128
Japanese YenJPYGHS0.02700.0270
New Zealand DollarNZDGHS2.38362.3883
Norwegian KronerNOKGHS0.46330.4636
Swedish KronerSEKGHS0.42110.4215
S/African RandZARGHS0.26170.2619
EuroEURGHS3.82523.8288
Chinese ReminbiCNYGHS0.44450.4449
BCEAOGHSXOF171.32171.48
DalasiGHSGMD13.7213.73
OuguiyaGHSMRO107.32107.42
NairaGHSNGN58.3858.44
LeoneGHSSLL1558.811560.27
WAUAWAUGHS0.19370.1937

Source: Ghana Stock Exchange.