Symbol:TRANSOL
Company Name:TRANSOL SOLUTIONS (GHANA) LIMITED
Stated Capital:GH(¢) 2,150,000
Security:
Nature of Business:Prepaid Voucher and Top-Up Products. Third Party Payments. Electronic Funds Transfer Infrastructure and Supports Services. and Automated Teller Machine Services.
Date Incorporated:8/7/2002
Date Incorporated Comments:
Date Listed:29th/12/2006
Registered Office:Ahemansa House 5 Lamb Road. Asylum Down - Accra
Postal Address: P.O. Box CT 1003. Cantonments. Accra
Tel:233 30 2257844
Fax:233 30 2256564
Email:[email protected]
Website:
Types of Traded Securities:Equity
Issued Shares:80,000,000
Authorised Shares:1.000.000.000
Directors:Paul Tse Jaquaye - Chairman. George Prah. Raziel Obeng-Okong. Gaylord Sedofia Kemevor. Eric Abeiku Coffie. Fouad Chalabi, Jonathan Sam, Romeo Bugyei
Change of Name:
Comments:
GSE Stock Indices
  GSE-CI GSE-FSI
Previous 26/04/2016 1,839.52 1,729.07
Current 27/04/2016 1,829.25 1,717.85
  10.27       11.22
CYTD
01/01/16 - 27/04/2016
-8.30% -11.00%
GSE-CI: GSE Composite Index, GES-FSI: GSE Financial Stock Index, CYTD: Change Year To Date
Inter Bank Rates
CurrencyPairs CodeBuyingSelling
U.S DollarUSDGHS3.79323.7970
Pound SterlingGBPGHS5.53245.5398
Swiss FrancCHFGHS3.91763.9209
Australian DollarAUDGHS2.89452.9018
Canadian DollarCADGHS3.02383.0259
Danish KronerDKKGHS0.57720.5778
Japanese YenJPYGHS0.03500.0350
New Zealand DollarNZDGHS2.64232.6486
Norwegian KronerNOKGHS0.46490.4654
Swedish KronerSEKGHS0.46920.4695
S/African RandZARGHS0.26610.2663
EuroEURGHS4.29674.3004
Chinese ReminbiCNYGHS0.58590.5862
BCEAOGHSXOF152.53152.67
DalasiGHSGMD11.1811.19
OuguiyaGHSMRO90.5590.64
NairaGHSNGN52.4052.45
LeoneGHSSLL1027.141028.17
WAUAWAUGHS0.11840.1184

Source: Ghana Stock Exchange.