Symbol:TRANSOL
Company Name:TRANSOL SOLUTIONS (GHANA) LIMITED
Stated Capital:GH(¢) 2,150,000
Security:
Nature of Business:Prepaid Voucher and Top-Up Products. Third Party Payments. Electronic Funds Transfer Infrastructure and Supports Services. and Automated Teller Machine Services.
Date Incorporated:8/7/2002
Date Incorporated Comments:
Date Listed:29th/12/2006
Registered Office:Ahemansa House 5 Lamb Road. Asylum Down - Accra
Postal Address: P.O. Box CT 1003. Cantonments. Accra
Tel:233 30 2257844
Fax:233 30 2256564
Email:[email protected]
Website:
Types of Traded Securities:Equity
Issued Shares:80.000.000
Authorised Shares:1.000.000.000
Directors:Paul Tse Jaquaye - Chairman. George Prah. Raziel Obeng-Okong. Gaylord Sedofia Kemevor. Eric Abeiku Coffie. Fouad Chalabi, Jonathan Sam, Romeo Bugyei
Change of Name:
Comments:
GSE Stock Indices
  GSE-CI GSE-FSI
Previous 17/12/2014 2,307.17 2,309.23
Current 18/12/2014 2,307.81 2,310.13
  0.64       0.9
CYTD
01/01/14 -18/12/2014
7.58% 29.30%
GSE-CI: GSE Composite Index, GES-FSI: GSE Financial Stock Index, CYTD: Change Year To Date
Inter Bank Rates
CurrencyPairs CodeBuyingSelling
U.S DollarUSDGHS3.19673.1992
Pound SterlingGBPGHS5.00515.0103
Swiss FrancCHFGHS3.26063.2630
Australian DollarAUDGHS2.61522.6194
Canadian DollarCADGHS2.751982.7543
Danish KronerDKKGHS0.52780.5282
Japanese YenJPYGHS0.02680.0269
New Zealand DollarNZDGHS2.47402.4791
Norwegian KronerNOKGHS0.43330.4338
Swedish KronerSEKGHS0.41510.4154
S/African RandZARGHS0.27760.2777
EuroEURGHS3.92683.9296
Chinese ReminbiCNYGHS0.51440.5148
BCEAOGHSXOF166.93167.05
DalasiGHSGMD13.4713.48
OuguiyaGHSMRO91.5591.62
NairaGHSNGN57.6657.71
LeoneGHSSLL1337.291338.34
WAUAWAUGHS0.14580.1458

Source: Ghana Stock Exchange.