Symbol:TRANSOL
Company Name:TRANSOL SOLUTIONS (GHANA) LIMITED
Stated Capital:GH(¢) 2,150,000
Security:
Nature of Business:Prepaid Voucher and Top-Up Products. Third Party Payments. Electronic Funds Transfer Infrastructure and Supports Services. and Automated Teller Machine Services.
Date Incorporated:8/7/2002
Date Incorporated Comments:
Date Listed:29th/12/2006
Registered Office:Ahemansa House 5 Lamb Road. Asylum Down - Accra
Postal Address: P.O. Box CT 1003. Cantonments. Accra
Tel:233 30 2257844
Fax:233 30 2256564
Email:[email protected]
Website:
Types of Traded Securities:Equity
Issued Shares:80.000.000
Authorised Shares:1.000.000.000
Directors:Paul Tse Jaquaye - Chairman. George Prah. Raziel Obeng-Okong. Gaylord Sedofia Kemevor. Eric Abeiku Coffie. Fouad Chalabi, Jonathan Sam, Romeo Bugyei
Change of Name:
Comments:
GSE Stock Indices
  GSE-CI GSE-FSI
Previous 31/7/2015 2,198.33 2,240.10
Current 03/7/2015 2,194.85 2,234.65
  3.48       5.45
CYTD
01/01/15 - 03/7/2015
-2.93% -0.40%
GSE-CI: GSE Composite Index, GES-FSI: GSE Financial Stock Index, CYTD: Change Year To Date
Inter Bank Rates
CurrencyPairs CodeBuyingSelling
U.S DollarUSDGHS3.55343.5569
Pound SterlingGBPGHS5.54155.5488
Swiss FrancCHFGHS3.66823.6710
Australian DollarAUDGHS2.58242.5891
Canadian DollarCADGHS2.70272.7051
Danish KronerDKKGHS0.52180.5223
Japanese YenJPYGHS0.02870.0287
New Zealand DollarNZDGHS2.34352.3493
Norwegian KronerNOKGHS0.43110.4314
Swedish KronerSEKGHS0.41080.4111
S/African RandZARGHS0.27980.2801
EuroEURGHS3.89323.8963
Chinese ReminbiCNYGHS0.57230.5727
BCEAOGHSXOF168.35168.49
DalasiGHSGMD11.1311.14
OuguiyaGHSMRO91.6191.70
NairaGHSNGN55.9255.97
LeoneGHSSLL1102.931104.02
WAUAWAUGHS0.11790.1179

Source: Ghana Stock Exchange.