Symbol:TRANSOL
Company Name:TRANSOL SOLUTIONS (GHANA) LIMITED
Stated Capital:GH(¢) 2,150,000
Security:
Nature of Business:Prepaid Voucher and Top-Up Products. Third Party Payments. Electronic Funds Transfer Infrastructure and Supports Services. and Automated Teller Machine Services.
Date Incorporated:8/7/2002
Date Incorporated Comments:
Date Listed:29th/12/2006
Registered Office:Ahemansa House 5 Lamb Road. Asylum Down - Accra
Postal Address: P.O. Box CT 1003. Cantonments. Accra
Tel:233 30 2257844
Fax:233 30 2256564
Email:[email protected]
Website:
Types of Traded Securities:Equity
Issued Shares:80.000.000
Authorised Shares:1.000.000.000
Directors:Paul Tse Jaquaye - Chairman. George Prah. Raziel Obeng-Okong. Gaylord Sedofia Kemevor. Eric Abeiku Coffie. Fouad Chalabi, Jonathan Sam, Romeo Bugyei
Change of Name:
Comments:
GSE Stock Indices
  GSE-CI GSE-FSI
Previous 28/1/2015 2,166.76 2,128.99
Current 29/1/2015 2,161.14 2,122.43
  5.62       6.56
CYTD
01/01/15 -29/1/2015
-4.42% -5.40%
GSE-CI: GSE Composite Index, GES-FSI: GSE Financial Stock Index, CYTD: Change Year To Date
Inter Bank Rates
CurrencyPairs CodeBuyingSelling
U.S DollarUSDGHS3.23853.2417
Pound SterlingGBPGHS4.89504.9021
Swiss FrancCHFGHS3.51903.5229
Australian DollarAUDGHS2.51462.5202
Canadian DollarCADGHS2.57622.5788
Danish KronerDKKGHS0.49280.4933
Japanese YenJPYGHS0.02740.0275
New Zealand DollarNZDGHS2.35302.3579
Norwegian KronerNOKGHS0.41590.4160
Swedish KronerSEKGHS0.39320.3936
S/African RandZARGHS0.28090.2812
EuroEURGHS3.66893.6720
Chinese ReminbiCNYGHS0.51840.5189
BCEAOGHSXOF178.64178.79
DalasiGHSGMD13.2913.30
OuguiyaGHSMRO93.7393.82
NairaGHSNGN58.2658.32
LeoneGHSSLL1325.191326.50
WAUAWAUGHS0.14200.1420

Source: Ghana Stock Exchange.