Symbol:TRANSOL
Company Name:TRANSOL SOLUTIONS (GHANA) LIMITED
Stated Capital:GH(¢) 2,150,000
Security:
Nature of Business:Prepaid Voucher and Top-Up Products. Third Party Payments. Electronic Funds Transfer Infrastructure and Supports Services. and Automated Teller Machine Services.
Date Incorporated:8/7/2002
Date Incorporated Comments:
Date Listed:29th/12/2006
Registered Office:Ahemansa House 5 Lamb Road. Asylum Down - Accra
Postal Address: P.O. Box CT 1003. Cantonments. Accra
Tel:233 30 2257844
Fax:233 30 2256564
Email:[email protected]
Website:
Types of Traded Securities:Equity
Issued Shares:80.000.000
Authorised Shares:1.000.000.000
Directors:Paul Tse Jaquaye - Chairman. George Prah. Raziel Obeng-Okong. Gaylord Sedofia Kemevor. Eric Abeiku Coffie. Fouad Chalabi, Jonathan Sam, Romeo Bugyei
Change of Name:
Comments:
GSE Stock Indices
  GSE-CI GSE-FSI
Previous 24/11/2014 2,266.81 2,232.11
Current 25/11/2014 2,272.41 2,238.90
  5.6       6.79
CYTD
01/01/14 -25/11/2014
5.93% 25.32%
GSE-CI: GSE Composite Index, GES-FSI: GSE Financial Stock Index, CYTD: Change Year To Date
Inter Bank Rates
CurrencyPairs CodeBuyingSelling
U.S DollarUSDGHS3.19423.1967
Pound SterlingGBPGHS5.01495.0198
Swiss FrancCHFGHS3.31103.3132
Australian DollarAUDGHS2.72512.7282
Canadian DollarCADGHS2.83972.8418
Danish KronerDKKGHS0.53520.5356
Japanese YenJPYGHS0.02710.0271
New Zealand DollarNZDGHS2.48842.4923
Norwegian KronerNOKGHS0.46900.4692
Swedish KronerSEKGHS0.42910.4293
S/African RandZARGHS0.29140.2915
EuroEURGHS3.98173.9840
Chinese ReminbiCNYGHS0.52060.5208
BCEAOGHSXOF164.65164.74
DalasiGHSGMD13.4813.49
OuguiyaGHSMRO90.9991.07
NairaGHSNGN55.4455.48
LeoneGHSSLL1374.301375.37
WAUAWAUGHS0.14600.1460

Source: Ghana Stock Exchange.