Universal Currency Converter ®
Convert this amount
of this type of currency
into this type of currency.

enter any amount

scroll down to see more currencies

scroll down to see more currencies
Universal Currency Converter under license from XE.com. Terms of Use


GSE Stock Indices
  GSE-CI GSE-FSI
Previous 22/04/2014 2,274.16 1,937.61
Current 23/04/2014 2,286.24 1954.32
  12.08       16.71
CYTD
01/01/14 - 23/04/2014
6.57% 9.38%
GSE-CI: GSE Composite Index, GES-FSI: GSE Financial Stock Index, CYTD: Change Year To Date
Inter Bank Rates
CurrencyPairs CodeBuyingSelling
U.S DollarUSDGHS2.78062.7832
Pound SterlingGBPGHS4.67174.6763
Swiss FrancCHFGHS3.15273.1539
Australian DollarAUDGHS2.57742.5809
Canadian DollarCADGHS2.52162.5237
Danish KronerDKKGHS0.51500.5154
Japanese YenJPYGHS0.02720.0272
New Zealand DollarNZDGHS2.38162.3854
Norwegian KronerNOKGHS0.46320.4635
Swedish KronerSEKGHS0.42300.4233
S/African RandZARGHS0.26150.2616
EuroEURGHS3.84343.8466
Chinese ReminbiCNYGHS0.44510.4454
BCEAOGHSXOF170.53170.67
DalasiGHSGMD13.6913.70
OuguiyaGHSMRO104.87104.96
NairaGHSNGN57.8457.89
LeoneGHSSLL1554.501555.95
WAUAWAUGHS0.19260.1926