Universal Currency Converter ®
Convert this amount
of this type of currency
into this type of currency.

enter any amount

scroll down to see more currencies

scroll down to see more currencies
Universal Currency Converter under license from XE.com. Terms of Use


GSE Stock Indices
  GSE-CI GSE-FSI
Previous 16/10/2014 2,236.64 2,146.06
Current 17/10/2014 2,216.87 2,138.44
  19.77       7.62
CYTD
01/01/14 - 17/10/2014
3.34% 19.69%
GSE-CI: GSE Composite Index, GES-FSI: GSE Financial Stock Index, CYTD: Change Year To Date
Inter Bank Rates
CurrencyPairs CodeBuyingSelling
U.S DollarUSDGHS3.19453.1969
Pound SterlingGBPGHS5.14095.1454
Swiss FrancCHFGHS3.37773.3796
Australian DollarAUDGHS2.79612.8001
Canadian DollarCADGHS2.84202.8439
Danish KronerDKKGHS0.54780.5480
Japanese YenJPYGHS0.03000.0300
New Zealand DollarNZDGHS2.53602.5403
Norwegian KronerNOKGHS0.48680.4870
Swedish KronerSEKGHS0.44480.4450
S/African RandZARGHS0.28690.2870
EuroEURGHS4.07884.0811
Chinese ReminbiCNYGHS0.52180.5220
BCEAOGHSXOF160.73160.82
DalasiGHSGMD13.5413.55
OuguiyaGHSMRO91.6291.69
NairaGHSNGN51.7051.74
LeoneGHSSLL1363.311364.33
WAUAWAUGHS0.14600.1460