Universal Currency Converter ®
Convert this amount
of this type of currency
into this type of currency.

enter any amount

scroll down to see more currencies

scroll down to see more currencies
Universal Currency Converter under license from XE.com. Terms of Use


GSE Stock Indices
  GSE-CI GSE-FSI
Previous 23/4/2015 2,259.40 2,279.25
Current 24/4/2015 2,262.76 2,280.87
  3.36       1.62
CYTD
01/01/15 -24/4/2015
0.08% 1.66%
GSE-CI: GSE Composite Index, GES-FSI: GSE Financial Stock Index, CYTD: Change Year To Date
Inter Bank Rates
CurrencyPairs CodeBuyingSelling
U.S DollarUSDGHS3.83323.8370
Pound SterlingGBPGHS5.81385.8203
Swiss FrancCHFGHS4.02514.0282
Australian DollarAUDGHS3.00233.0068
Canadian DollarCADGHS3.15273.1555
Danish KronerDKKGHS0.55850.5589
Japanese YenJPYGHS0.03220.0323
New Zealand DollarNZDGHS2.91332.9183
Norwegian KronerNOKGHS0.49260.4929
Swedish KronerSEKGHS0.44410.4445
S/African RandZARGHS0.31620.3163
EuroEURGHS4.16644.1705
Chinese ReminbiCNYGHS0.61900.6195
BCEAOGHSXOF157.29157.44
DalasiGHSGMD11.2111.22
OuguiyaGHSMRO81.7981.88
NairaGHSNGN51.8651.91
LeoneGHSSLL1139.651140.78
WAUAWAUGHS0.10140.1014