Universal Currency Converter ®
Convert this amount
of this type of currency
into this type of currency.

enter any amount

scroll down to see more currencies

scroll down to see more currencies
Universal Currency Converter under license from XE.com. Terms of Use


GSE Stock Indices
  GSE-CI GSE-FSI
Previous 16/04/2014 2,284.24 1,948.59
Current 17/04/2014 2,272.40 1,934.75
  -11.84       -13.84
CYTD
01/01/13 - 17/04/2014
5.93% 8.29%
GSE-CI: GSE Composite Index, GES-FSI: GSE Financial Stock Index, CYTD: Change Year To Date
Inter Bank Rates
CurrencyPairs CodeBuyingSelling
U.S DollarUSDGHS2.76742.7700
Pound SterlingGBPGHS4.65204.6569
Swiss FrancCHFGHS3.14243.1430
Australian DollarAUDGHS2.58422.5879
Canadian DollarCADGHS2.51832.5189
Danish KronerDKKGHS0.51280.5132
Japanese YenJPYGHS0.02710.0271
New Zealand DollarNZDGHS2.37582.3797
Norwegian KronerNOKGHS0.46280.4629
Swedish KronerSEKGHS0.41990.4200
S/African RandZARGHS0.26410.2642
EuroEURGHS3.82943.8319
Chinese ReminbiCNYGHS0.44500.4454
BCEAOGHSXOF171.18171.29
DalasiGHSGMD14.2914.30
OuguiyaGHSMRO105.00105.10
NairaGHSNGN58.5558.60
LeoneGHSSLL1561.901563.37
WAUAWAUGHS0.19450.1945