Universal Currency Converter ®
Convert this amount
of this type of currency
into this type of currency.

enter any amount

scroll down to see more currencies

scroll down to see more currencies
Universal Currency Converter under license from XE.com. Terms of Use


GSE Stock Indices
  GSE-CI GSE-FSI
Previous 29/6/2015 2,371.15 2,420.86
Current 30/6/2015 2,352.23 2,394.68
  18.92       26.18
CYTD
01/01/15 - 30/6/2015
4.03% 6.73%
GSE-CI: GSE Composite Index, GES-FSI: GSE Financial Stock Index, CYTD: Change Year To Date
Inter Bank Rates
CurrencyPairs CodeBuyingSelling
U.S DollarUSDGHS4.33434.3385
Pound SterlingGBPGHS6.83006.8370
Swiss FrancCHFGHS4.65544.6587
Australian DollarAUDGHS3.34053.3447
Canadian DollarCADGHS3.48333.4847
Danish KronerDKKGHS0.64970.6502
Japanese YenJPYGHS0.03550.0355
New Zealand DollarNZDGHS2.93422.9392
Norwegian KronerNOKGHS0.55260.5530
Swedish KronerSEKGHS0.52480.5250
S/African RandZARGHS0.35700.3571
EuroEURGHS4.84714.8507
Chinese ReminbiCNYGHS0.69910.6995
BCEAOGHSXOF135.23135.33
DalasiGHSGMD9.129.13
OuguiyaGHSMRO73.9574.02
NairaGHSNGN45.8245.87
LeoneGHSSLL960.70961.63
WAUAWAUGHS0.07930.0793