Universal Currency Converter ®
Convert this amount
of this type of currency
into this type of currency.

enter any amount

scroll down to see more currencies

scroll down to see more currencies
Universal Currency Converter under license from XE.com. Terms of Use


GSE Stock Indices
  GSE-CI GSE-FSI
Previous 18/09/2014 2,287.94 2,238.72
Current 19/09/2014 2,286.67 2,232.37
  -1.27       -6.35
CYTD
01/01/14 - 19/09/2014
6.59% 24.95%
GSE-CI: GSE Composite Index, GES-FSI: GSE Financial Stock Index, CYTD: Change Year To Date
Inter Bank Rates
CurrencyPairs CodeBuyingSelling
U.S DollarUSDGHS3.19873.2013
Pound SterlingGBPGHS5.22065.2261
Swiss FrancCHFGHS3.40333.4049
Australian DollarAUDGHS2.85882.8639
Canadian DollarCADGHS2.92362.9245
Danish KronerDKKGHS0.55180.5521
Japanese YenJPYGHS0.02940.0294
New Zealand DollarNZDGHS2.59722.6021
Norwegian KronerNOKGHS0.50380.5039
Swedish KronerSEKGHS0.44770.4479
S/African RandZARGHS0.28870.2889
EuroEURGHS4.10714.1099
Chinese ReminbiCNYGHS0.52100.5212
BCEAOGHSXOF159.60159.71
DalasiGHSGMD12.3612.38
OuguiyaGHSMRO90.8690.94
NairaGHSNGN50.9951.03
LeoneGHSSLL1362.171363.28
WAUAWAUGHS0.14560.1456