Access Bank Launches Three Products

IMF Questions Ghana Over Growth Rate Figures

Tuesday, October 21, 2014

Sanjeev Gupta, Deputy Director, Fiscal Affairs Department  for the IMF said at the Fiscal Monitor Report briefing in Washington, that 'the debt-to-GDP ratio in Ghana is 71%, not 60%; so it is much hig ...

FEDCO supports six cocoa farming communities with Ghȼ 2,442,000.00

Tuesday, October 21, 2014

The Western Regional Minster, Paul Evans Aidoo, has called on Cocoa Buying Companies to extend their support to the communities they buy their produce from.  According to him, numerous problems fa ...

Airtel Ghana win two CIMG Awards

Tuesday, October 21, 2014

Airtel Ghana has been honoured with the Chartered Institute of Marketing Ghana's (CIMG) most prestigious and coveted award - Marketing Oriented Organization of the Year. The company also picked up ...

Tigo Gives Customers Free 250MB Data On Alcatel Smartphone

Tuesday, October 21, 2014

[B]Mobile network operator Tigo Ghana is giving away free 250MB data and 60 minutes talk time per month for 1-year to customers who purchase the latest handset, Alcatel Pixi 2 from its Customer Experi ...

First Atlantic Opens Abossey-Okai Branch

Tuesday, October 21, 2014

Karen Akiwumi-Tanoh, Board Chairperson, supported by Gabriel Edgal (with microphone) and other dignitaries to officially open the new branch First Atlantic Bank on Thursday opened a branch at Abos ...

Stanbic Upgrades Systems

Tuesday, October 21, 2014

Alhassan Andani Stanbic Bank Ghana has upgraded its operating system to totally simplify processes for the mutual benefit of the bank and its customers. For customers, the system brings enhanced ...

Ecobank Launches Premier Banking

Tuesday, October 21, 2014

Ecobank Ghana has unveiled a dedicated Premier Banking service which is targeted at the bank's high-net worth customers. Known as Ecobank Premier, it offers personalized banking services to suit c ...

GSE Stock Indices
  GSE-CI GSE-FSI
Previous 17/10/2014 2,216.87 2,138.44
Current 20/10/2014 2,214.28 2,138.81
  2.59       0.37
CYTD
01/01/14 - 20/10/2014
3.22% 19.71%
GSE-CI: GSE Composite Index, GES-FSI: GSE Financial Stock Index, CYTD: Change Year To Date
Inter Bank Rates
CurrencyPairs CodeBuyingSelling
U.S DollarUSDGHS3.19453.1969
Pound SterlingGBPGHS5.154051592
Swiss FrancCHFGHS3.37133.3729
Australian DollarAUDGHS2.81052.8154
Canadian DollarCADGHS2.84722.8491
Danish KronerDKKGHS0.54610.5466
Japanese YenJPYGHS0.02990.0300
New Zealand DollarNZDGHS2.54712.5517
Norwegian KronerNOKGHS0.48670.4868
Swedish KronerSEKGHS0.44190.4421
S/African RandZARGHS0.28960.2897
EuroEURGHS4.06724.0703
Chinese ReminbiCNYGHS0.52190.5223
BCEAOGHSXOF161.16161.28
DalasiGHSGMD13.5413.55
OuguiyaGHSMRO91.6291.69
NairaGHSNGN51.7251.76
LeoneGHSSLL1358.621359.64
WAUAWAUGHS0.14600.1460